Top Returning Indoor Marks - Junior Boys

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

60 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 6.91
North Little Rock High School
2019
2 7.05
Bentonville High School
2019
3 7.34
Heber Springs High School
2019
4 7.37
Pea Ridge High School
2019
5 7.49
Mountain Home High School
2019
6 7.50
Bentonville High School
2019
7 7.51
Forrest City High School
2019
8 7.52
Bentonville High School
2019
9 7.55
Nashville High School
2019
10 7.56
Rogers High School
2019
11 7.58
Ft. Smith Southside High School
2019
12 7.61
Forrest City High School
2019
13 7.63
Earle High School
2019
14 7.65
Siloam Springs Schools
2019
15 7.67
Van Buren High School
2019
16 7.69
Ashdown High School
2019
17 7.74
Siloam Springs Schools
2019
18 7.75
Waldron High School
2019
19 7.76
Caddo Hills High School
2019
19 7.76
Prairie Grove High School
2019
19 7.76
Greenwood High School
2019
22 7.77
Greenwood High School
2019
23 7.81
Mountain Home High School
2019
24 7.85
Van Buren High School
2019
25 7.90
Palestine-Wheatley
2019
25 7.90
Huntsville High School
2019
27 7.91
Maumelle High School
2019
28 7.93
Western Yell County
2019
29 8.03
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
30 8.04
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
31 8.12
Prairie Grove High School
2019
32 8.19
Ashdown High School
2019
33 8.20
Scranton High School
2019
34 8.30
Monticello High School
2019
34 8.30
Pea Ridge High School
2019
36 8.34
Green Forest High School
2019
37 8.44
Green Forest High School
2019
38 8.47
Gravette High School
2019
39 8.52
DeQueen High School
2019
40 8.67
Huntsville High School
2019
41 8.69
Gravette High School
2019

200 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 21.90
North Little Rock High School
2019
2 22.89
Bentonville High School
2019
3 22.90
Bentonville High School
2019
4 22.94
Heber Springs High School
2019
5 23.80
Bryant High School
2019
6 23.83
Bentonville High School
2019
7 23.94
Mountain Home High School
2019
8 23.98
Pea Ridge High School
2019
9 24.16
Har-Ber High School
2019
10 24.24
Forrest City High School
2019
10 24.24
Fayetteville High School
2019
12 24.39
Bentonville High School
2019
13 24.47
Siloam Springs Schools
2019
14 24.50
Nashville High School
2019
14 24.50
Van Buren High School
2019
16 24.53
Conway High School
2019
17 24.60
Greenwood High School
2019
18 24.62
Siloam Springs Schools
2019
19 24.70
Bentonville High School
2019
20 24.85
Ashdown High School
2019
21 24.94
Bentonville High School
2019
22 25.00
Caddo Hills High School
2019
23 25.17
Bentonville High School
2019
24 25.18
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
25 25.33
Greenwood High School
2019
26 25.46
Bentonville High School
2019
27 25.52
Western Yell County
2019
28 25.55
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
29 25.81
Earle High School
2019
30 25.86
Forrest City High School
2019
31 25.95
Jessieville High School
2019
32 26.03
Forrest City High School
2019
33 26.33
Pea Ridge High School
2019
34 26.80
Huntsville High School
2019
35 26.82
Greenland High School
2019
36 26.99
Magazine High School (JD Leftwich)
2019
37 27.40
Green Forest High School
2019
38 27.88
Scranton High School
2019
39 28.40
Green Forest High School
2019
40 29.05
Magazine High School (JD Leftwich)
2019
41 29.20
Green Forest High School
2019

400 Meter Dash

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 48.98
North Little Rock High School
2019
2 49.67
Bentonville High School
2019
3 51.10
Har-Ber High School
2019
4 52.41
Har-Ber High School
2019
5 53.47
Danville High School
2019
6 53.52
Crossett High School
2019
7 54.17
Springdale High School
2019
8 54.29
Rogers High School
2019
9 54.30
Cabot High School
2019
10 54.63
Bentonville High School
2019
11 55.22
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
12 55.53
Bentonville High School
2019
13 55.62
Genoa Central High School
2019
14 55.65
Van Buren High School
2019
15 55.67
Pea Ridge High School
2019
16 55.72
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
17 56.80
Greenwood High School
2019
18 56.88
Gravette High School
2019
19 57.16
Western Yell County
2019
20 57.82
Forrest City High School
2019
21 57.84
Fayetteville High School
2019
22 58.17
Wynne High School
2019
23 58.39
DeQueen High School
2019
24 58.73
Greenland High School
2019
25 59.10
Genoa Central High School
2019
26 59.12
Siloam Springs Schools
2019
27 59.66
Fayetteville High School
2019
28 59.73
Ashdown High School
2019
29 59.79
Waldron High School
2019
30 59.90
DeQueen High School
2019
31 1:00.26
Haas Hall Academy
2019
32 1:00.35
Russellville High School
2019
33 1:01.00
Conway High School
2019
34 1:01.63
Huntsville High School
2019
35 1:02.60
Earle High School
2019
36 1:03.26
Mountain Home High School
2019
37 1:04.05
Scranton High School
2019
38 1:06.40
Huntsville High School
2019
39 1:07.39
Green Forest High School
2019
40 1:07.98
Rivercrest High School
2019
41 1:09.76
Eureka Springs High School
2019
42 1:14.07
Westside - Johnson County High School
2019

800 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 1:58.17
Har-Ber High School
2019
2 2:04.95
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
3 2:06.72
DeQueen High School
2019
4 2:10.25
Cave City High School
2019
5 2:10.57
Har-Ber High School
2019
6 2:10.91
Morrilton Senior High School
2019
7 2:12.94
Beebe High School
2019
8 2:13.81
Greenwood High School
2019
9 2:14.22
Conway High School
2019
10 2:16.28
Bryant High School
2019
11 2:17.44
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
12 2:17.46
Prairie Grove High School
2019
13 2:17.67
DeQueen High School
2019
14 2:17.79
Bentonville High School
2019
15 2:19.61
Caddo Hills High School
2019
16 2:19.97
Haas Hall Bentonville
2019
17 2:22.03
Bryant High School
2019
18 2:23.20
Lakeside (HS) High School
2019
19 2:23.46
Ft. Smith Southside High School
2019
20 2:23.70
Earle High School
2019
21 2:23.77
Nashville High School
2019
22 2:23.97
Pea Ridge High School
2019
23 2:24.62
Russellville High School
2019
24 2:25.46
Russellville High School
2019
25 2:25.47
Maumelle High School
2019
26 2:25.86
Earle High School
2019
27 2:26.56
Beebe High School
2019
28 2:31.07
Mountain Home High School
2019
29 2:33.88
Western Yell County
2019
30 2:35.37
Magazine High School (JD Leftwich)
2019
31 2:36.77
Lakeside (HS) High School
2019
32 2:42.52
Ashdown High School
2019
33 2:50.70
Eureka Springs High School
2019
34 2:53.43
Magazine High School (JD Leftwich)
2019
35 3:06.47
Scranton High School
2019

1,600 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4:30.22
Fayetteville High School
2019
2 4:34.73
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
3 4:38.34
Bentonville High School
2019
4 4:38.59
Bryant High School
2019
5 4:42.97
Heber Springs High School
2019
6 4:47.15
DeQueen High School
2019
7 4:50.01
Vilonia High School
2019
8 4:54.23
Lakeside (HS) High School
2019
9 4:58.19
Cave City High School
2019
10 4:59.23
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
11 5:02.39
Huntsville High School
2019
12 5:05.77
Haas Hall Bentonville
2019
13 5:07.24
Van Buren High School
2019
14 5:07.33
Pottsville High School
2019
15 5:08.51
Bentonville West
2019
16 5:09.14
Maumelle High School
2019
17 5:12.96
Prairie Grove High School
2019
18 5:22.46
Eureka Springs High School
2019
19 5:25.49
Rivercrest High School
2019
20 5:26.37
Waldron High School
2019
21 5:29.51
Cave City High School
2019
22 5:34.08
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
23 5:38.46
Magazine High School (JD Leftwich)
2019
24 5:47.80
DeQueen High School
2019
25 5:53.52
Vilonia High School
2019
26 5:59.17
Russellville High School
2019
27 6:16.08
Crossett High School
2019
28 6:16.25
Scranton High School
2019
29 6:19.44
Beebe High School
2019
30 6:21.13
Westside - Johnson County High School
2019
31 6:28.67
Earle High School
2019

3,200 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 9:58.61
Fayetteville High School
2019
2 10:00.02
Bryant High School
2019
3 10:04.72
Bentonville High School
2019
4 10:16.11
Heber Springs High School
2019
5 10:23.79
Har-Ber High School
2019
6 10:27.20
Rogers High School
2019
7 10:35.41
Vilonia High School
2019
8 10:44.07
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
9 10:44.14
Maumelle High School
2019
10 11:05.39
Pottsville High School
2019
11 11:08.80
Springdale High School
2019
12 11:10.98
Huntsville High School
2019
13 11:33.20
Lakeside (HS) High School
2019
14 11:52.33
Vilonia High School
2019
15 12:02.04
Eureka Springs High School
2019
16 12:17.66
Waldron High School
2019
17 12:34.35
Van Buren High School
2019
18 12:34.69
Western Yell County
2019
19 12:39.32
Huntsville High School
2019
20 14:14.39
Genoa Central High School
2019

60 Meter Hurdles

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 8.94
Nashville High School
2019
2 9.00
Forrest City High School
2019
3 9.10
Fayetteville High School
2019
4 9.12
Rogers High School
2019
5 9.21
Bentonville High School
2019
6 9.24
Forrest City High School
2019
7 9.33
Earle High School
2019
8 9.51
Cabot High School
2019
9 9.90
Van Buren High School
2019
10 9.94
Central Junior High School
2019
10 9.94
Har-Ber High School
2019
12 10.11
Cabot High School
2019
13 10.15
Nashville High School
2019
14 10.19
Genoa Central High School
2019
15 10.24
Bryant High School
2019
16 10.43
Heber Springs High School
2019
16 10.43
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
18 10.75
Magazine High School (JD Leftwich)
2019
19 10.86
Pea Ridge High School
2019
20 10.97
Eureka Springs High School
2019
21 11.13
Genoa Central High School
2019
22 11.16
Gravette High School
2019
23 11.19
Maumelle High School
2019
24 11.47
Rogers High School
2019
25 12.49
Haas Hall Academy
2019
26 13.95
Gentry High School
2019

4x400 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

4x800 Meter Relay

Rank Time Team Meet Date Place

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 5-10
Rogers Heritage High School
2019
1 5-10
Bryant High School
2019
1 5-10
Rogers High School
2019
1 5-10
Cabot High School
2019
5 5-8
Nashville High School
2019
5 5-8
Nashville High School
2019
7 5-4
Eureka Springs High School
2019
7 5-4
Gentry High School
2019
7 5-4
Waldron High School
2019
10 5-2.25
Forrest City High School
2019

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 19-10.5
Rogers High School
2019
2 19-8.75
Forrest City High School
2019
3 19-7.75
Conway High School
2019
4 19-2
Bentonville High School
2019
5 17-6.75
Forrest City High School
2019
6 17-5.5
Forrest City High School
2019
7 16-6.5
Forrest City High School
2019

Pole Vault

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 15-8
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
2 15-2
Lake Hamilton High School
2019
3 12-8
Fayetteville High School
2019
4 12-6
Nashville High School
2019
5 12-0
Gentry High School
2019
6 11-6
Pea Ridge High School
2019
7 11-4
Lake Hamilton High School
2019

Shot Put

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 43-6
Alma High School
2019
2 43-3
Bentonville High School
2019
3 41-8.5
Bentonville High School
2019

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 42-5
Conway High School
2019
2 42-3.75
Rogers High School
2019
3 40-4.75
Bryant High School
2019
4 40-2.75
Bentonville High School
2019
5 39-5.5
Forrest City High School
2019
6 38-10
Forrest City High School
2019
Comments