Rattler Booster Invitational
North Canyon High School
Phoenix, AZ - 3/9/2013
Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 10.59 2003 Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School
Div I Auto: @ 10.87
Div I Prov: # 11.18
Div II Auto: $ 11.03
Div II Prov: % 11.44
Div IV Auto: * 11.29
Div IV Prov: + 11.65
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1835 Trevon Myles JR Mesquite $ 11.00q 0.6 9
2 2455 Dionee Marrero SR O'Connor # 11.04q 0.9 7
3 2476 Marcus Setoki SR O'Connor # 11.06q 0.2 5
4 1558 Jayson Smith SR Hamilton % 11.41q 0.4 6
5 1874 Aaron Diggs JR Millennium % 11.42q 1.4 3
6 1388 Kade Greenhalgh JR Greenway + 11.52q +0.0 2
7 1411 Forrest Stuart JR Greenway 11.69q 1.4 3
7 475 Ryan Parenteau SO Boulder Creek 11.69q 0.2 5
9 1036 Dean Allen SR Deer Valley 11.70 0.6 9
9 1572 Elijah Williams JR Hamilton 11.70 0.8 1
9 482 Braden Reber JR Boulder Creek 11.70 0.2 5
12 1838 Christian Penwell JR Mesquite 11.71 +0.0 2
13 2449 Seth Kutter FR O'Connor 11.73 1.0 8
14 511 Streator Bates SO Brophy 11.76 1.0 8
15 959 Corey Seidler SR Cibola 11.77 1.0 8
16 703 William Hurt JR Cactus Shadows 11.80 0.9 7
17 695 Emeka Esemonu JR Cactus Shadows 11.85 0.6 9
18 1117 Deion Sebion SR Deer Valley 11.88 0.8 1
19 949 Derrick Monroe SO Cibola 11.89 0.9 7
20 1039 A'Myer Armstrong JR Deer Valley 11.90 1.4 3
21 878 Zach Villalva SR Chaparral 11.95 1.4 4
22 869 Evan Smith SR Chaparral 11.98 1.0 8
23 2318 Kaiden Molina JR Red Mountain 11.99 0.8 1
23 337 Eduardo Vera JR Apollo 11.99 0.4 6
23 538 Harry Fournier JR Brophy 11.99 0.9 7
23 1294 Aaron Haase SR Dobson 11.99 0.4 6
27 2636 John Moser FR St Mary's 12.00 1.4 3
28 533 Marc Edens FR Brophy 12.03 +0.0 2
29 455 Ryan McKinley SR Boulder Creek 12.04 1.0 8
30 1904 Mike Villarreal JR Millennium 12.05 0.2 5
31 1302 Kyler Justice SR Dobson 12.07 +0.0 2
32 1756 Elisha Donaldson SO Maricopa 12.16 0.8 1
33 1935 Adam Donaldson SR North Canyon 12.17 0.8 1
34 851 Devin Magana JR Chaparral 12.18 0.6 9
34 2325 Colton Nunley JR Red Mountain 12.18 1.4 4
36 2275 Aeron Carr SR Red Mountain 12.22 1.0 8
37 723 Tim Rockwell SR Cactus Shadows 12.24 +0.0 2
38 2640 Lester Smith SR St Mary's 12.25 0.4 6
39 326 Omar Sears SR Apollo 12.27 0.6 9
40 1715 David Velazquez JR Horizon 12.28 0.9 7
40 182 Derrick LePard JR Agua Fria 12.28 1.0 8
42 1960 Onuche Okwoli JR North Canyon 12.30 0.2 5
42 1846 Matthew Taylor SR Mesquite 12.30 0.8 1
44 2582 Tommy Fraser III JR Shadow Mountain 12.34 0.8 1
44 2139 Daniel Galindo JR Pinnacle 12.34 0.2 5
46 2166 Israel Murrieta SO Pinnacle 12.41 0.6 9
46 1707 Ryan Shillingburg JR Horizon 12.41 0.9 7
48 2600 Zach Merryman SO Shadow Mountain 12.43 0.4 6
49 1176 Michael Brown FR Desert Ridge 12.46 1.4 3
50 1938 Alexander Flower JR North Canyon 12.53 1.4 4
51 1404 Romeo Robertson FR Greenway 12.60 0.4 6
52 1490 Braxton Baniszewsk FR Hamilton 12.61 1.4 4
53 1745 Elijiah Alvarado JR Maricopa 12.75 0.2 5
54 1288 Trase Colburn SO Dobson 12.87 1.4 3
55 2026 Trey Prickett FR Northwest Christ 12.95 +0.0 2
56 2014 Xavier Juarez SR Northwest Christ 13.25 0.8 1
57 1758 Joseph Flores SO Maricopa 13.69 1.4 4
-- 281 Evan Clark SR Apollo DNF 1.4 3
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10.59 2003 Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School
Div I Auto: @ 10.87
Div I Prov: # 11.18
Div II Auto: $ 11.03
Div II Prov: % 11.44
Div IV Auto: * 11.29
Div IV Prov: + 11.65
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1835 Trevon Myles JR Mesquite 11.03$ -0.5 10
2 2476 Marcus Setoki SR O'Connor 11.16# -0.5 8
3 2455 Dionee Marrero SR O'Connor 11.39% -0.5 6
4 1874 Aaron Diggs JR Millennium 11.48+ -0.5 5
5 1388 Kade Greenhalgh JR Greenway 11.68 -0.5 4
6 1411 Forrest Stuart JR Greenway 11.77 -0.5 3
7 475 Ryan Parenteau SO Boulder Creek 11.89 -0.5 2
8 1558 Jayson Smith SR Hamilton 12.34 -0.5 1
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 11.94 3/12/2011 Jasmine Todd, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 12.46
Div I Prov: # 12.89
Div II Auto: $ 12.69
Div II Prov: % 13.21
Div IV Auto: * 13.20
Div IV Prov: + 14.33
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1448 Aaliyah Haggard SR Hamilton # 12.75q 1.6 6
2 2720 Shelby Roberts SO Xavier # 12.77q 0.7 1
3 650 Suzanna Gormley SO Cactus Shadows # 12.83q 0.7 1
4 1466 Ashlee Moore JR Hamilton # 12.89q 1.2 8
5 1423 McKaya Brown SO Hamilton * 12.90q 0.6 9
6 995 Chayla Lynch SO Deer Valley * 13.16q 1.6 6
7 2558 Abigail Spencer FR Shadow Mountain + 13.28q 0.7 3
8 216 Karli Cameli SR Apollo + 13.31q 1.3 7
9 1861 China Simmons SO Millennium + 13.38 1.7 4
10 1589 Catherine Carbeck FR Horizon + 13.40 0.6 9
11 2247 Alicia Stigen JR Red Mountain + 13.43 0.6 9
12 758 Madeline Gomez JR Chaparral + 13.44 1.2 8
12 1815 Lauren Whitmeyer SR Mesquite + 13.44 1.4 2
14 2620 Davianna Meador SR St Mary's + 13.45 1.7 4
15 2378 Cassidy Chriest JR O'Connor + 13.48 1.3 7
15 2629 Tristen Vaughn JR St Mary's + 13.48 1.3 7
17 2548 Mikaela Hansen JR Shadow Mountain + 13.49 1.6 6
18 234 Jazmin Herrera JR Apollo + 13.60 1.4 2
19 1918 Kaela McKee SR North Canyon + 13.61 1.4 2
20 755 Amalia Frohna FR Chaparral + 13.62 1.2 8
20 1809 Sydney Southerland SO Mesquite + 13.62 1.3 7
20 2075 Danielle Iyoha SO Pinnacle + 13.62 0.9 5
23 107 Tori Cabral JR Agua Fria + 13.65 1.7 4
24 1739 DaJonna Swaing JR Maricopa + 13.69 1.2 8
24 2655 Amaris Benavidez SO Xavier + 13.69 1.3 7
26 1140 Keyshiana Fennicks FR Desert Ridge + 13.71 0.9 5
27 1148 Jasmine Kirby FR Desert Ridge + 13.72 1.3 7
28 1737 Savannah Rogers SO Maricopa + 13.77 0.9 5
28 2619 Chloe Johnson SR St Mary's + 13.77 0.6 9
30 1261 Mallory Maas FR Dobson + 13.79 1.4 2
31 893 Kayla Fiser SR Cibola + 13.80 1.7 4
32 1351 Anayshia Naylor FR Greenway + 13.81 0.6 9
32 1803 Kristina Perry JR Mesquite + 13.81 1.4 2
34 148 Anaya Williams FR Agua Fria + 13.82 1.7 4
35 1925 Ria Verma SO North Canyon + 13.84 0.7 3
36 1984 Elaina Fenn JR Northwest Christ + 13.85 1.2 8
37 1002 Nyssa Morgan FR Deer Valley + 13.88 1.3 7
38 1998 Simone Wright FR Northwest Christ + 13.91 0.7 1
39 2663 Cydeni Carter FR Xavier + 13.93 1.2 8
40 2515 Morgan Nelson SO Scottsdale Prep + 13.94 0.9 5
41 2380 Qualia Coleman FR O'Connor + 13.99 0.7 3
42 111 Keshawn Clark JR Agua Fria + 14.02 0.7 3
42 761 Allison Jordan FR Chaparral + 14.02 0.7 1
44 2094 Gabby Richardson SR Pinnacle + 14.04 1.4 2
45 2212 Madison Crump JR Red Mountain + 14.17 0.9 5
46 1588 Kelley Bush FR Horizon + 14.18 1.6 6
46 2414 Savanna Wilson FR O'Connor + 14.18 1.4 2
48 664 Corinne Querrey FR Cactus Shadows + 14.28 0.9 5
49 992 Victoria Kruger JR Deer Valley + 14.31 1.7 4
50 2073 Bethany Harris FR Pinnacle 14.34 0.7 1
51 1150 Kayla Martin FR Desert Ridge 14.36 1.7 4
52 1370 Amber Stuart FR Greenway 14.41 1.6 6
53 908 Jazmyn Renteria SO Cibola 14.48 0.7 1
54 1343 Natalia Juergens SO Greenway 14.54 0.6 9
55 345 Samantha Bayer FR Boulder Creek 14.56 0.6 9
56 921 Kendralyn Woods SO Cibola 14.68 0.7 1
57 2521 Anika Weisbrod FR Scottsdale Prep 14.75 0.9 5
58 399 Kathryn Stull FR Boulder Creek 14.76 1.2 8
59 1730 Erasha Hardy JR Maricopa 14.85 0.7 1
60 401 Haley Villegas FR Boulder Creek 14.99 0.7 3
61 2231 Kindra Liang JR Red Mountain 15.25 0.7 3
62 1271 Deanna Sanchez FR Dobson 15.28 1.4 2
63 1997 Emily West FR Northwest Christ 16.56 0.7 3
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11.94 3/12/2011 Jasmine Todd, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 12.46
Div I Prov: # 12.89
Div II Auto: $ 12.69
Div II Prov: % 13.21
Div IV Auto: * 13.20
Div IV Prov: + 14.33
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1466 Ashlee Moore JR Hamilton 12.86# 0.3 10
2 1448 Aaliyah Haggard SR Hamilton 12.88# 0.3 8
3 650 Suzanna Gormley SO Cactus Shadows 12.89# 0.3 6
4 995 Chayla Lynch SO Deer Valley 12.92* 0.3 5
5 1423 McKaya Brown SO Hamilton 13.25+ 0.3 4
6 216 Karli Cameli SR Apollo 13.38+ 0.3 3
7 2558 Abigail Spencer FR Shadow Mountain 13.54+ 0.3 2
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 21.62 2004 Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School
Div I Auto: @ 21.96
Div I Prov: # 22.66
Div II Auto: $ 22.54
Div II Prov: % 23.28
Div IV Auto: * 23.25
Div IV Prov: + 24.41
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1835 Trevon Myles JR Mesquite @ 21.92q 0.2 2
2 2476 Marcus Setoki SR O'Connor $ 21.97q 0.2 9
3 2455 Dionee Marrero SR O'Connor # 22.55q -0.1 8
4 1975 Sedacy Walden JR North Canyon * 22.89q 0.2 2
5 1874 Aaron Diggs JR Millennium * 23.08q 0.3 7
6 1070 Chanel Francis JR Deer Valley 23.11q 2.1 4
7 589 Robert Relf SR Brophy * 23.17q 0.4 1
8 1931 Devon Brubaker-Cas SO North Canyon * 23.23q 0.3 5
9 1558 Jayson Smith SR Hamilton * 23.24 0.3 7
10 1036 Dean Allen SR Deer Valley + 23.44 0.4 6
11 1411 Forrest Stuart JR Greenway + 23.53 0.4 6
12 482 Braden Reber JR Boulder Creek 23.69 2.1 4
13 695 Emeka Esemonu JR Cactus Shadows + 23.72 0.4 1
14 307 Braxton Nickerson SR Apollo + 23.78 0.3 5
14 1838 Christian Penwell JR Mesquite + 23.78 -0.1 8
16 1294 Aaron Haase SR Dobson + 23.82 0.4 1
17 1867 Moesha Barrett SR Millennium + 23.83 0.2 9
18 949 Derrick Monroe SO Cibola 23.89 2.1 4
18 1525 Julius Jenkins JR Hamilton + 23.89 +0.0 3
20 1490 Braxton Baniszewsk FR Hamilton + 23.91 0.4 1
21 1200 Jorgen Holgerson SR Desert Ridge + 23.92 0.2 2
22 1773 Nick Samules JR Maricopa + 24.00 +0.0 3
23 2636 John Moser FR St Mary's + 24.03 0.3 5
23 1295 Seth Hayes SO Dobson + 24.03 0.2 9
25 1039 A'Myer Armstrong JR Deer Valley + 24.06 0.3 7
26 337 Eduardo Vera JR Apollo + 24.16 0.4 6
27 869 Evan Smith SR Chaparral 24.18 2.1 4
28 475 Ryan Parenteau SO Boulder Creek + 24.20 0.4 1
29 550 Jack Haddon SO Brophy + 24.21 0.4 6
30 461 Wyatt Morris SR Boulder Creek + 24.22 +0.0 3
31 878 Zach Villalva SR Chaparral 24.44 0.3 5
32 2272 Tanner Brenden JR Red Mountain 24.54 2.1 4
33 1715 David Velazquez JR Horizon 24.56 0.2 9
33 2188 Kyle Sullivan SR Pinnacle 24.56 0.3 7
35 2447 Nikolai King SO O'Connor 24.57 0.2 2
36 1960 Onuche Okwoli JR North Canyon 24.63 0.3 7
37 851 Devin Magana JR Chaparral 24.66 0.4 6
38 2582 Tommy Fraser III JR Shadow Mountain 24.68 0.4 6
39 2523 Cooper Harris FR Scottsdale Prep 24.71 0.3 5
39 1302 Kyler Justice SR Dobson 24.71 0.3 7
41 1403 Jesus Ramirez JR Greenway 24.76 0.3 7
42 2325 Colton Nunley JR Red Mountain 24.78 2.1 4
43 2150 Christopher Idowu JR Pinnacle 24.94 0.2 9
44 566 Riggs Lennon SR Brophy 24.95 -0.1 8
45 2293 Marquise Hernandez SO Red Mountain 25.09 +0.0 3
46 931 Michael Decorse-Ha SO Cibola 25.23 0.2 2
47 1387 Aaron Gordon SO Greenway 25.25 0.2 2
48 2640 Lester Smith SR St Mary's 25.28 -0.1 8
49 182 Derrick LePard JR Agua Fria 25.59 -0.1 8
50 2117 Anthonie Best SR Pinnacle 25.66 0.4 1
51 683 Cody Boeckholt SR Cactus Shadows 25.70 2.1 4
52 1820 Rafael Caraballo FR Mesquite 25.76 +0.0 3
53 2006 Colt Ford JR Northwest Christ 25.88 0.3 5
54 155 Jawan Andrews FR Agua Fria 26.25 -0.1 8
55 1670 Danny Erwin FR Horizon 26.63 +0.0 3
56 1765 Eloy Ishya JR Maricopa 28.30 0.2 2
Event 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 21.62 2004 Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School
Div I Auto: @ 21.96
Div I Prov: # 22.66
Div II Auto: $ 22.54
Div II Prov: % 23.28
Div IV Auto: * 23.25
Div IV Prov: + 24.41
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1835 Trevon Myles JR Mesquite 21.91@ -0.7 10
2 2476 Marcus Setoki SR O'Connor 22.17$ -0.7 8
3 2455 Dionee Marrero SR O'Connor 22.88* -0.7 6
4 1975 Sedacy Walden JR North Canyon 23.18* -0.7 5
5 1070 Chanel Francis JR Deer Valley 23.47+ -0.7 4
6 1931 Devon Brubaker-Cas SO North Canyon 23.71+ -0.7 3
7 589 Robert Relf SR Brophy 23.78+ -0.7 2
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 24.66 3/10/2012 Ky Westbrook, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 25.62
Div I Prov: # 26.69
Div II Auto: $ 26.16
Div II Prov: % 27.26
Div IV Auto: * 27.71
Div IV Prov: + 29.83
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2720 Shelby Roberts SO Xavier $ 26.15q +0.0 5
2 1267 Sidra Peterson SO Dobson # 26.47q -0.2 9
3 1423 McKaya Brown SO Hamilton # 26.56q 0.2 6
4 2381 Juliette Cossey JR O'Connor % 26.80q 0.6 1
5 995 Chayla Lynch SO Deer Valley % 26.87q 0.3 7
6 1815 Lauren Whitmeyer SR Mesquite % 26.97q 0.8 3
7 1638 Lyndsi Stevens JR Horizon % 26.99q 0.3 2
8 1005 Tailyr Noble JR Deer Valley % 27.08q 0.6 1
9 2620 Davianna Meador SR St Mary's * 27.35 0.3 2
10 650 Suzanna Gormley SO Cactus Shadows * 27.43 +0.0 4
11 2378 Cassidy Chriest JR O'Connor * 27.45 -0.7 8
12 2555 Shila Newson SO Shadow Mountain * 27.51 0.3 7
13 1799 Mia Lopez SO Mesquite * 27.54 0.6 1
14 1916 Arionna Jones JR North Canyon * 27.63 0.8 3
15 121 Asaiah Hooks JR Agua Fria * 27.64 +0.0 4
16 216 Karli Cameli SR Apollo * 27.68 +0.0 4
17 1448 Aaliyah Haggard SR Hamilton + 27.72 +0.0 4
18 657 Hanna Kessel SO Cactus Shadows + 27.75 +0.0 5
19 2629 Tristen Vaughn JR St Mary's + 27.78 0.3 7
20 2247 Alicia Stigen JR Red Mountain + 27.79 0.2 6
21 2672 Jenna Fitzgerald SO Xavier + 27.87 0.8 3
22 755 Amalia Frohna FR Chaparral + 27.94 -0.7 8
23 1163 Jessica Young JR Desert Ridge + 28.03 0.3 7
24 396 Jessica Smith JR Boulder Creek + 28.07 +0.0 4
25 1162 Alivia Young SO Desert Ridge + 28.09 -0.2 9
26 1918 Kaela McKee SR North Canyon + 28.10 +0.0 5
27 758 Madeline Gomez JR Chaparral + 28.20 0.3 2
28 1002 Nyssa Morgan FR Deer Valley + 28.26 0.2 6
29 1737 Savannah Rogers SO Maricopa + 28.37 -0.2 9
29 893 Kayla Fiser SR Cibola + 28.37 +0.0 5
31 2380 Qualia Coleman FR O'Connor + 28.40 0.2 6
32 2212 Madison Crump JR Red Mountain + 28.41 +0.0 5
33 2075 Danielle Iyoha SO Pinnacle + 28.45 -0.7 8
34 234 Jazmin Herrera JR Apollo + 28.47 -0.2 9
35 1441 Regan Friend SO Hamilton + 28.50 0.2 6
35 665 Julie Ramioulle SO Cactus Shadows + 28.50 0.2 6
37 803 Aubrey Tully FR Chaparral + 28.56 0.3 7
38 1803 Kristina Perry JR Mesquite + 28.57 0.3 7
39 2655 Amaris Benavidez SO Xavier + 28.66 0.6 1
40 1338 Emily Hayes SO Greenway + 28.72 0.3 2
41 1351 Anayshia Naylor FR Greenway + 28.73 0.8 3
42 2548 Mikaela Hansen JR Shadow Mountain + 28.78 0.3 2
43 2061 Renee Dyson SR Pinnacle + 28.82 0.8 3
44 148 Anaya Williams FR Agua Fria + 29.08 -0.7 8
45 895 Alanna Hayes FR Cibola + 29.56 -0.7 8
46 150 Paris Williams JR Agua Fria + 29.62 -0.2 9
47 374 Destiny Horton SO Boulder Creek + 29.67 +0.0 5
48 399 Kathryn Stull FR Boulder Creek 29.90 -0.7 8
49 1585 Alyson Bliss JR Horizon 30.08 -0.2 9
50 1280 Sierra Williams SR Dobson 30.10 0.6 1
51 1370 Amber Stuart FR Greenway 30.43 0.3 2
52 908 Jazmyn Renteria SO Cibola 30.65 -0.2 9
53 2053 Nicole Costantino JR Pinnacle 31.14 +0.0 4
54 1628 Rachel Noziglia SO Horizon 31.28 +0.0 4
55 1993 Marley Springer FR Northwest Christ 33.40 0.3 2
56 1734 Nandi Moothery SR Maricopa 34.54 0.6 1
57 1992 Bailey Seltzer SR Northwest Christ 35.95 0.8 3
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 24.66 3/10/2012 Ky Westbrook, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 25.62
Div I Prov: # 26.69
Div II Auto: $ 26.16
Div II Prov: % 27.26
Div IV Auto: * 27.71
Div IV Prov: + 29.83
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 2720 Shelby Roberts SO Xavier 26.13$ +0.0 10
2 1267 Sidra Peterson SO Dobson 26.18# +0.0 8
3 1815 Lauren Whitmeyer SR Mesquite 27.07% +0.0 6
4 1423 McKaya Brown SO Hamilton 27.12% +0.0 5
5 2381 Juliette Cossey JR O'Connor 27.16% +0.0 4
6 995 Chayla Lynch SO Deer Valley 27.20% +0.0 3
7 1638 Lyndsi Stevens JR Horizon 27.25% +0.0 2
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 48.77 3/10/2012 Javon Williams, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 49.41
Div I Prov: # 51.17
Div II Auto: $ 50.00
Div II Prov: % 51.68
Div IV Auto: * 51.74
Div IV Prov: + 54.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1975 Sedacy Walden JR North Canyon # 50.89q 7
2 1070 Chanel Francis JR Deer Valley + 52.42q 8
3 2022 Hunter McShanag SR Northwest Christ + 52.80q 3
4 1848 Seth Usevitch FR Mesquite + 52.85q 4
5 1892 Jaquan Owen SR Millennium + 53.16q 3
6 1931 Devon Brubaker-Cas SO North Canyon + 53.26q 2
7 703 William Hurt JR Cactus Shadows + 53.52q 1
8 1544 Rashan Neal SO Hamilton + 53.64q 5
9 2636 John Moser FR St Mary's + 53.75 2
10 1818 Gage Bradley SR Mesquite + 53.76 1
11 1498 Boston Cameron JR Hamilton + 53.93 4
12 2287 Gaige Funkhouser JR Red Mountain + 54.06 6
13 2188 Kyle Sullivan SR Pinnacle + 54.10 3
14 2331 Ray Perkins III JR Red Mountain + 54.13 7
15 728 Matt Svoboda SO Cactus Shadows + 54.19 4
15 2470 Chris Pyle SR O'Connor + 54.19 2
17 1510 Caleb Fabiano JR Hamilton + 54.24 4
18 1845 Phillip Shook SR Mesquite + 54.33 1
19 939 Diego Huston JR Cibola + 54.50 8
20 811 Brent Artman SR Chaparral + 54.66 6
21 2273 Jordan Brooks JR Red Mountain 54.74 1
22 423 Zach De la cruz SR Boulder Creek 54.80 8
23 284 Joseph Cortez SR Apollo 55.23 5
24 1403 Jesus Ramirez JR Greenway 55.25 6
25 931 Michael Decorse-Ha SO Cibola 55.43 2
26 1286 Anthony Celaya SR Dobson 55.70 5
27 2419 Quinton Bankston SO O'Connor 56.04 4
28 1124 Javon Tigue JR Deer Valley 56.06 8
29 1967 Connor Roberts SO North Canyon 56.08 7
30 2603 John Riordan SR Shadow Mountain 56.32 1
31 1401 Daniel Neely SO Greenway 56.36 2
32 2587 Stephen Granger FR Shadow Mountain 56.40 1
33 2117 Anthonie Best SR Pinnacle 56.53 3
34 199 Pablo Rascon JR Agua Fria 56.92 7
35 580 James Mulligan FR Brophy 57.00 5
36 2523 Cooper Harris FR Scottsdale Prep 57.31 7
37 2643 Isaiah Walton FR St Mary's 57.39 7
38 189 Rico Olivas JR Agua Fria 57.40 8
39 2599 Donovan Merry SO Shadow Mountain 57.54 2
40 1999 Tannor Bach FR Northwest Christ 57.65 4
41 1107 Rees Plummer SO Deer Valley 57.66 8
42 1878 Aaron Gannon FR Millennium 57.68 8
43 513 Chase Bayless SO Brophy 57.76 3
44 2638 Reece Robbins SO St Mary's 57.84 7
45 1288 Trase Colburn SO Dobson 58.01 2
46 2475 James Seratt JR O'Connor 58.11 5
47 409 Josh Benn FR Boulder Creek 58.78 6
48 323 Daylon Russell FR Apollo 59.32 5
49 1400 Steven Navarro SO Greenway 59.67 3
50 599 Andy Ryan FR Brophy 1:00.21 3
51 693 Chris Dimarco FR Cactus Shadows 1:00.34 3
52 1758 Joseph Flores SO Maricopa 1:02.90 2
Event 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 48.77 3/10/2012 Javon Williams, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 49.41
Div I Prov: # 51.17
Div II Auto: $ 50.00
Div II Prov: % 51.68
Div IV Auto: * 51.74
Div IV Prov: + 54.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1975 Sedacy Walden JR North Canyon 50.53# 10
2 1070 Chanel Francis JR Deer Valley 51.46% 8
3 1848 Seth Usevitch FR Mesquite 52.37+ 6
4 2022 Hunter McShanag SR Northwest Christ 52.96+ 5
5 1544 Rashan Neal SO Hamilton 53.47+ 4
6 1892 Jaquan Owen SR Millennium 53.57+ 3
7 703 William Hurt JR Cactus Shadows 54.11+ 2
8 1931 Devon Brubaker-Cas SO North Canyon 54.91 1
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 55.54 2007 Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep
Div I Auto: @ 58.77
Div I Prov: # 1:01.74
Div II Auto: $ 59.77
Div II Prov: % 1:03.01
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.97
Div IV Prov: + 1:10.39
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 2110 Tatum Waggoner JR Pinnacle @ 57.68q 6
2 2402 Kristen Parks SR O'Connor $ 59.64q 4
3 1923 Jasmine Stauffache SO North Canyon # 59.88q 7
4 1005 Tailyr Noble JR Deer Valley # 1:01.42q 3
5 2513 Charlotte Moore JR Scottsdale Prep % 1:01.98q 2
6 1267 Sidra Peterson SO Dobson % 1:02.13q 5
7 761 Allison Jordan FR Chaparral % 1:02.96q 2
8 667 Abbey Roberts SO Cactus Shadows * 1:03.36q 7
9 1811 Alexis Springfield FR Mesquite * 1:03.81 1
10 1262 Melody Maas JR Dobson * 1:03.95 1
11 1589 Catherine Carbeck FR Horizon + 1:04.13 2
12 1467 Monique Moore SR Hamilton + 1:04.17 1
13 1338 Emily Hayes SO Greenway + 1:04.28 4
14 2230 Cherry Langley SO Red Mountain + 1:04.36 7
15 665 Julie Ramioulle SO Cactus Shadows + 1:04.46 5
16 966 Yasmine Alveraez SO Deer Valley + 1:04.74 3
17 1917 Kayla Jones FR North Canyon + 1:05.11 6
18 1603 Kimberly Fiock JR Horizon + 1:05.42 5
19 1921 Genevieve Perry SO North Canyon + 1:05.75 3
20 646 Morgan Easterbrook FR Cactus Shadows + 1:05.89 6
21 2506 Kathryn Jacobellis FR Scottsdale Prep + 1:05.98 2
22 2710 Ally Novacek FR Xavier + 1:06.03 1
23 1599 Caitlin Dorsey SR Horizon + 1:06.07 4
24 125 Kaysha Jones SR Agua Fria + 1:06.30 4
25 2505 Josee Jacobellis FR Scottsdale Prep + 1:06.43 7
26 2404 Brianna Perez SR O'Connor + 1:06.77 5
27 2663 Cydeni Carter FR Xavier + 1:06.97 7
28 2412 Kelsey Valdez FR O'Connor + 1:07.46 1
29 1456 Jordan Jones JR Hamilton + 1:08.95 2
30 1799 Mia Lopez SO Mesquite + 1:09.16 5
31 1349 Emily Moore FR Greenway + 1:09.21 1
32 150 Paris Williams JR Agua Fria + 1:09.40 4
33 2041 Samantha Allie FR Pinnacle + 1:09.56 2
34 2695 Lisbet Maldonado FR Xavier + 1:09.63 3
35 1150 Kayla Martin FR Desert Ridge + 1:09.88 4
36 978 Emily Conlin FR Deer Valley + 1:10.10 1
37 103 Ashlynn Armstrong SO Agua Fria + 1:10.12 6
38 895 Alanna Hayes FR Cibola 1:10.79 3
39 913 Teaira Skinner FR Cibola 1:11.07 5
40 344 Leah Bassik SO Boulder Creek 1:11.55 2
41 1440 Marissa Freeman JR Hamilton 1:12.37 3
42 2244 Meagan Stephan FR Red Mountain 1:13.21 7
43 2550 Emma Hoy SO Shadow Mountain 1:16.02 6
44 1732 Nicole Johnson SO Maricopa 1:16.85 7
45 2547 Maren Greve SO Shadow Mountain 1:17.54 1
46 1723 LaChrystal Bracy SO Maricopa 1:18.78 2
47 1724 Serena Carmen FR Maricopa 1:19.52 3
Event 6 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 55.54 2007 Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep
Div I Auto: @ 58.77
Div I Prov: # 1:01.74
Div II Auto: $ 59.77
Div II Prov: % 1:03.01
Div IV Auto: * 1:03.97
Div IV Prov: + 1:10.39
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 2110 Tatum Waggoner JR Pinnacle 57.65@ 10
2 1923 Jasmine Stauffache SO North Canyon 58.30@ 8
3 2402 Kristen Parks SR O'Connor 59.51$ 6
4 1005 Tailyr Noble JR Deer Valley 1:00.50# 5
5 1267 Sidra Peterson SO Dobson 1:00.68# 4
6 667 Abbey Roberts SO Cactus Shadows 1:01.29# 3
7 2513 Charlotte Moore JR Scottsdale Prep 1:02.20% 2
8 761 Allison Jordan FR Chaparral 1:03.06* 1
Event 7 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 1:53.30 2004 Caleb Lynch, Washington High School
Div I Auto: @ 1:56.09
Div I Prov: # 2:01.08
Div II Auto: $ 1:58.86
Div II Prov: % 2:04.46
Div IV Auto: * 2:05.50
Div IV Prov: + 2:12.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 700 Ethan Homan SR Cactus Shadows 1:56.75$ 10
2 597 Jack Rubenzer SR Brophy 1:57.02$ 8
3 2169 Eric Norling SR Pinnacle 2:02.27% 6
4 472 Alex Nova JR Boulder Creek 2:02.77% 5
5 583 Ryan Opila JR Brophy 2:03.84% 4
6 434 Austin Galeazzo SR Boulder Creek 2:04.71* 3
7 285 Paul Delahunt SR Apollo 2:07.88+ 2
8 2613 Chris Williams SR Shadow Mountain 2:08.70+ 1
9 1286 Anthony Celaya SR Dobson 2:08.85+
10 2271 Tyler Bowman SR Red Mountain 2:08.94+
11 1124 Javon Tigue JR Deer Valley 2:11.09+
12 817 Mitch Carnefix SR Chaparral 2:11.20+
13 600 Ben Sacks JR Brophy 2:11.37+
14 332 Robert Torres JR Apollo 2:11.38+
15 835 Matthew Guthrie SO Chaparral 2:11.39+
16 199 Pablo Rascon JR Agua Fria 2:12.19+
17 1930 Christopher Benz SO North Canyon 2:12.25+
18 1489 Stephen Arias JR Hamilton 2:12.60+
19 1193 Nathan Downey SO Desert Ridge 2:12.67
20 1376 David Borja SO Greenway 2:12.82
21 2181 Chris Senderling SR Pinnacle 2:12.86
22 2437 Gabe Gonzales SR O'Connor 2:13.34
23 446 Matt Kautzman JR Boulder Creek 2:13.82
24 1750 Zach Chamberlain SO Maricopa 2:14.01
25 2433 Colton Flowers FR O'Connor 2:14.69
26 2644 Charles Winston SO St Mary's 2:14.97
27 1962 Brandon Oviedo FR North Canyon 2:15.06
28 2178 Cody Schiele SO Pinnacle 2:15.59
29 2291 Trax Hemauer JR Red Mountain 2:15.80
30 1751 Jaron Clayburn SR Maricopa 2:15.82
31 1378 Estevan Camacho FR Greenway 2:15.99
32 1303 Kyle Madril JR Dobson 2:16.18
33 2336 Gabriel Ramierez JR Red Mountain 2:16.20
34 2418 Anthony Alejandre SO O'Connor 2:16.43
35 1932 Michael Chavoya SO North Canyon 2:16.66
35 2588 Ben Grodsky JR Shadow Mountain 2:16.66
37 1540 Collin Moomaw SO Hamilton 2:16.69
38 1821 Quaid Carroll JR Mesquite 2:17.08
39 1400 Steven Navarro SO Greenway 2:17.10
40 1841 Zach Pope SO Mesquite 2:18.10
41 698 Jordan Hass JR Cactus Shadows 2:19.08
42 1531 Aaron Lajom SR Hamilton 2:20.06
43 1702 Braden Reimche SO Horizon 2:20.16
44 2522 Andrew Ayala FR Scottsdale Prep 2:20.54
45 206 Daniel Woodman SR Agua Fria 2:20.58
46 181 Jonathan Kimmel SR Agua Fria 2:20.81
47 2022 Hunter McShanag SR Northwest Christ 2:21.55
48 1700 Nathan Payne SO Horizon 2:23.35
49 1054 Chandeep Chadha FR Deer Valley 2:23.43
50 2007 Noah Hamstra FR Northwest Christ 2:24.27
51 2587 Stephen Granger FR Shadow Mountain 2:24.37
52 2005 Isaiah Engle FR Northwest Christ 2:25.17
53 1043 Andrew Braden JR Deer Valley 2:26.85
54 1293 Chris Gustafson JR Dobson 2:27.29
Event 8 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 2:17.17 3/12/2011 Marissa Opatz, Desert Mountain
Div I Auto: @ 2:20.38
Div I Prov: # 2:25.60
Div II Auto: $ 2:24.13
Div II Prov: % 2:31.37
Div IV Auto: * 2:33.00
Div IV Prov: + 2:46.99
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2085 Sydney Mierau SR Pinnacle 2:23.77$ 10
2 356 Taylor Cunningham SR Boulder Creek 2:25.15# 8
3 1137 Alysoune Coleman SO Desert Ridge 2:26.04% 6 2:26.034
4 2671 Sarah Fakler SR Xavier J2:26.04% 5 2:26.040
5 2675 McKenna Gaffney SR Xavier 2:26.75% 4
6 2386 Kaylee Franks JR O'Connor 2:27.27% 3
7 2676 Savannah Gaffney JR Xavier 2:27.60% 2
8 1262 Melody Maas JR Dobson 2:28.19% 1
9 2070 Krista Goll JR Pinnacle 2:30.69%
10 676 Danielle Zalewski SR Cactus Shadows 2:30.82%
11 212 Eunice Arzate SO Apollo 2:32.42*
12 801 Rachel Thomas SO Chaparral 2:33.11+
13 1913 Mia Gonzalez SR North Canyon 2:33.54+
14 1152 Karen McCleve FR Desert Ridge 2:35.54+
15 2625 Camryn Norwood-Pea FR St Mary's 2:36.00+
16 1796 Rachel Johnston JR Mesquite 2:37.15+
17 633 Mackenzie Brown SR Cactus Shadows 2:37.58+
18 1460 Brianna Loft FR Hamilton 2:37.82+
19 1648 Kaylie Wagner FR Horizon 2:37.90+
20 884 Autumn Amidon SR Cibola 2:37.98+
21 2220 Sarah Heitmeyer JR Red Mountain 2:38.29+
22 2396 Kyra Lopez SO O'Connor 2:40.00+
23 2071 Maddi Goodman SR Pinnacle 2:40.53+
24 972 Krystal Bell SR Deer Valley 2:40.54+
25 370 Alissa Hazine SR Boulder Creek 2:40.78+
26 1721 Jessica Beach JR Maricopa 2:43.38+
27 1341 Moriah Johnson SO Greenway 2:43.60+
28 1324 Terra Brethwaite JR Greenway 2:44.21+
29 2497 Sierra Bettis FR Scottsdale Prep 2:44.87+
30 1605 Ava Garcia SO Horizon 2:45.08+
31 1983 Courtney Eubank JR Northwest Christ 2:45.18+
32 2234 Mariah Montoya JR Red Mountain 2:45.41+
33 2384 Lindsay Dusard SR O'Connor 2:47.09
34 886 Andrea Bedoya JR Cibola 2:47.33
35 2242 Gabbie Sackett SR Red Mountain 2:47.43
36 1850 Elyssa Bell SO Millennium 2:48.14
37 1986 Elizabeth Garlick JR Northwest Christ 2:48.35
38 1920 Jen Orozco SO North Canyon 2:49.40
39 371 Caitlyn Herrington SO Boulder Creek 2:49.79
40 129 Abbi Lee SO Agua Fria 2:50.77
41 1433 Gabby DeGravina FR Hamilton 2:51.75
42 104 Sonya Barrera SO Agua Fria 2:52.25
43 1455 Noelle Johnson FR Hamilton 2:52.49
44 1016 Lexie Sanchez SR Deer Valley 2:52.95
45 971 Caberay Beets JR Deer Valley 2:53.42
46 918 Yoecelyn Walle JR Cibola 2:53.43
47 1253 Makenna Hall JR Dobson 2:53.90
48 1849 Gabby Apolimar FR Millennium 2:54.60
49 1977 Rachel Banks SR Northwest Christ 2:54.86
50 2550 Emma Hoy SO Shadow Mountain 2:57.72
51 672 Nicole Toomey SO Cactus Shadows 3:04.78
52 1789 Addie Fairly SO Mesquite 3:05.70
53 1246 Breanna Allen JR Dobson 3:06.25
Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:15.94 3/10/2012 Bernie Montoya, Cibola
Div I Auto: @ 4:23.62
Div I Prov: # 4:34.51
Div II Auto: $ 4:27.71
Div II Prov: % 4:38.95
Div IV Auto: * 4:42.55
Div IV Prov: + 5:16.01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 950 Bernie Montoya SR Cibola 4:15.71! 10
2 597 Jack Rubenzer SR Brophy 4:24.40$ 8
3 700 Ethan Homan SR Cactus Shadows 4:30.53# 6
4 1535 Jonas Maag SR Hamilton 4:39.95* 5
5 1718 Nick Yonke SR Horizon 4:44.00+ 4
6 1297 Josh Hillis SR Dobson 4:44.85+ 3
7 694 Keith Durkin SO Cactus Shadows 4:45.96+ 2
8 1395 Austin Lavin JR Greenway 4:46.36+ 1
9 158 David Carvajal FR Agua Fria 4:48.86+
10 1832 Stone Jennings SR Mesquite 4:48.95+
11 815 Alec Bridge SR Chaparral 4:48.97+
12 953 Keanu Nakasawa JR Cibola 4:49.33+
13 2159 Nathan MacKnight SR Pinnacle 4:50.32+
14 1502 Keegan Conrad JR Hamilton 4:50.44+
15 1413 Ben Wakefield SR Greenway 4:50.69+
16 521 Stephen Casillas SO Brophy 4:50.88+
17 480 Jacob Prickett SR Boulder Creek 4:51.44+
18 1312 Justin Rackow SR Dobson 4:51.78+
19 1556 Dahlak Shekay SO Hamilton 4:52.26+
20 1713 Charles Van der wa SR Horizon 4:52.96+
21 1658 Will Best SO Horizon 4:54.01+
22 1930 Christopher Benz SO North Canyon 4:54.38+
23 1962 Brandon Oviedo FR North Canyon 4:55.38+
24 285 Paul Delahunt SR Apollo 4:55.74+
25 2178 Cody Schiele SO Pinnacle 4:56.12+
26 1193 Nathan Downey SO Desert Ridge 4:56.39+
27 946 Alex Marquez SR Cibola 4:56.52+
28 2319 Lamoni Mora SR Red Mountain 4:56.63+
29 865 Brendan Saville JR Chaparral 4:56.71+
30 2485 Eddie Weatherman SO O'Connor 4:57.15+
31 1906 Ryan Wolff SO Millennium 4:57.33+
32 2602 Zane Preudhomme SO Shadow Mountain 4:57.49+
33 434 Austin Galeazzo SR Boulder Creek 4:59.49+
34 2451 Sebastian Kwit SO O'Connor 5:00.38+
35 600 Ben Sacks JR Brophy 5:00.42+
36 1127 Lukas Vogt SO Deer Valley 5:01.68+
37 1932 Michael Chavoya SO North Canyon 5:02.86+
38 297 Anthony Marcolini SR Apollo 5:03.95+
39 2197 David Woods JR Pinnacle 5:04.94+
40 1168 Deion Alvarez JR Desert Ridge 5:08.14+
41 1122 Zack Strong FR Deer Valley 5:08.26+
42 2644 Charles Winston SO St Mary's 5:08.62+
43 1876 Mike Furrey SO Millennium 5:10.10+
44 2322 Brett Nelson SR Red Mountain 5:11.07+
45 1839 Mason Perkes SO Mesquite 5:11.55+
46 1817 Tyler Barnes SO Mesquite 5:11.75+
47 1381 Richard DeLara FR Greenway 5:12.17+
48 1170 Kenny Armijo JR Desert Ridge 5:12.47+
49 2007 Noah Hamstra FR Northwest Christ 5:12.76+
50 2532 Hayden Shelly FR Scottsdale Prep 5:13.00+
51 206 Daniel Woodman SR Agua Fria 5:13.98+
52 1313 Preston Rackow JR Dobson 5:14.00+
53 2347 Joesph Struble SO Red Mountain 5:14.41+
54 306 Andy Ngo JR Apollo 5:15.37+
55 2572 Blake Carlson SO Shadow Mountain 5:15.45+
56 2487 Kyle Webster FR O'Connor 5:18.93
57 833 Matthew Gordon JR Chaparral 5:19.86
58 1775 Lestat Thompson JR Maricopa 5:24.08
59 1120 Clint Stewart FR Deer Valley 5:24.10
60 1753 Morgan Collett FR Maricopa 5:28.09
61 2567 Hans Balazs JR Shadow Mountain 5:36.77
62 2000 Austin Banks SO Northwest Christ 6:05.51
Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:54.68 2000 Sara Gorton, Mtn. Pointe High School
Div I Auto: @ 5:13.14
Div I Prov: # 5:29.32
Div II Auto: $ 5:21.11
Div II Prov: % 5:44.11
Div IV Auto: * 5:44.08
Div IV Prov: + 6:25.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2671 Sarah Fakler SR Xavier 5:06.91@ 10
2 2215 Taryn Estavillo SO Red Mountain 5:15.34$ 8
3 897 Monica Huston SR Cibola 5:19.15$ 6
4 2662 Sierra Brown SO Xavier 5:27.04# 5
5 630 Terri Baker SR Cactus Shadows 5:30.29* 4
6 2623 Guadalupe Nevarez SR St Mary's 5:33.72* 3
7 763 Ali Kallner SO Chaparral 5:35.14* 2
8 1860 Lacey Peterson SR Millennium 5:35.61* 1
9 801 Rachel Thomas SO Chaparral 5:36.14*
10 2396 Kyra Lopez SO O'Connor 5:39.41*
11 1438 McKenna Ebner FR Hamilton 5:39.73*
12 1795 Alice Jensen SO Mesquite 5:41.51*
13 2495 Madison Babione JR Scottsdale Prep 5:42.23*
14 1913 Mia Gonzalez SR North Canyon 5:44.73+
15 1796 Rachel Johnston JR Mesquite 5:45.18+
16 1321 Summer Ankrum JR Greenway 5:47.87+
17 1648 Kaylie Wagner FR Horizon 5:48.99+
18 2044 Andrea Arriaga FR Pinnacle 5:50.12+
19 2661 Shelby Brown JR Xavier 5:50.18+
20 213 Michaela Blea SR Apollo 5:51.35+
21 2559 Jacqueline Thompso SR Shadow Mountain 5:53.03+
22 145 Daniela Torres FR Agua Fria 5:53.72+
23 2512 Amber Miller SO Scottsdale Prep 5:54.31+
24 2625 Camryn Norwood-Pea FR St Mary's 5:55.12+
25 1735 Kelly Pace JR Maricopa 5:55.36+
26 737 Delaney Aarhaus SO Chaparral 5:56.62+
27 2410 Shauri Thomas FR O'Connor 5:56.73+
28 2544 Holly Georgen JR Shadow Mountain 5:56.88+
29 649 Jeri Glicksman SO Cactus Shadows 5:56.89+
30 905 Shanna Norton JR Cibola 5:57.98+
31 370 Alissa Hazine SR Boulder Creek 5:59.21+
32 2041 Samantha Allie FR Pinnacle 6:01.51+
33 2403 Brianna Parsons SO O'Connor 6:01.70+
34 1721 Jessica Beach JR Maricopa 6:02.10+
35 2242 Gabbie Sackett SR Red Mountain 6:02.13+
36 1605 Ava Garcia SO Horizon 6:02.30+
37 2106 Makayla Timmerman FR Pinnacle 6:02.65+
38 1426 Kelly Carol JR Hamilton 6:08.52+
39 660 Lindsey Murphy FR Cactus Shadows 6:09.69+
40 1920 Jen Orozco SO North Canyon 6:09.87+
41 1434 Xury Deputy JR Hamilton 6:11.47+
42 2550 Emma Hoy SO Shadow Mountain 6:15.99+
43 2254 Gabrielle Wallace JR Red Mountain 6:16.40+
44 1850 Elyssa Bell SO Millennium 6:20.46+
45 2501 Haley Everroad FR Scottsdale Prep 6:22.54+
46 1849 Gabby Apolimar FR Millennium 6:23.20+
47 1981 Megan Davis SO Northwest Christ 6:24.42+
48 1982 Morgan Elkin FR Northwest Christ 6:25.15+
49 1332 Halley Femrite FR Greenway 6:25.72
50 1924 Johanna Valenzuela JR North Canyon 6:28.65
51 1253 Makenna Hall JR Dobson 6:29.54
52 1143 Samantha Harms SR Desert Ridge 6:29.91
53 1720 Beth Beach JR Maricopa 6:30.09
54 348 Natalie Boates FR Boulder Creek 6:31.35
55 360 Gabrielle Deason SO Boulder Creek 6:32.58
56 1156 Rebecca Ranta SR Desert Ridge 6:35.45
57 976 Tamera Bruce FR Deer Valley 6:36.08
58 1146 Mikiayla Key JR Desert Ridge 6:39.79
59 1020 Jessica Sousa SR Deer Valley 6:41.19
60 114 Fereshtah Flores FR Agua Fria 6:41.35
61 128 Rachel Kays FR Agua Fria 6:54.01
62 1246 Breanna Allen JR Dobson 6:57.14
63 1985 Gabby Gallarzo SO Northwest Christ 7:10.61
64 991 Delaney Kranz FR Deer Valley 7:18.94
65 1330 Gabbie DeLara SO Greenway 7:24.09
Event 11 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:00.27 3/12/2011 Billy Orman, Tuba City
Div I Auto: @ 9:47.37
Div I Prov: # 10:03.13
Div II Auto: $ 9:55.18
Div II Prov: % 10:27.64
Div IV Auto: * 10:28.40
Div IV Prov: + 11:37.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1906 Ryan Wolff SO Millennium 10:45.59+
2 2584 Ashton Gill SR Shadow Mountain 10:52.70+
3 1882 Blaine Holmberg JR Millennium 10:53.97+
4 1313 Preston Rackow JR Dobson 10:56.50+
5 1825 Bruno Feutrier SO Mesquite 10:57.97+
6 2572 Blake Carlson SO Shadow Mountain 10:59.51+
7 1381 Richard DeLara FR Greenway 11:03.97+
8 2532 Hayden Shelly FR Scottsdale Prep 11:04.83+
9 1102 Benjamin Orrahood FR Deer Valley 11:05.51+
10 2191 Brandon Timmerman JR Pinnacle 11:06.22+
11 1876 Mike Furrey SO Millennium 11:06.55+
12 1108 Dustin Ratcliff JR Deer Valley 11:06.85+
13 2126 Matthew Dahn JR Pinnacle 11:07.22+
14 964 Isaiha Vasquez SO Cibola 11:10.59+
15 499 Braden Weiler SO Boulder Creek 11:10.66+
16 2363 Dustin York JR Red Mountain 11:13.56+
17 868 Jake Sheptin SO Chaparral 11:14.06+
18 2127 Stephen Dahn JR Pinnacle 11:15.14+
19 1753 Morgan Collett FR Maricopa 11:35.65+
20 2576 Jordan Crum FR Shadow Mountain 11:36.04+
21 1375 Jarred Bennett - Greenway 11:56.17
22 1189 Jacob Den Herder SO Desert Ridge 12:08.58
23 1764 Michael Hogan JR Maricopa 12:16.71
24 1412 Jackie Tran SO Greenway 12:45.49
25 1209 Mike Mateo FR Desert Ridge 13:16.01
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:00.27 3/12/2011 Billy Orman, Tuba City
Div I Auto: @ 9:47.37
Div I Prov: # 10:03.13
Div II Auto: $ 9:55.18
Div II Prov: % 10:27.64
Div IV Auto: * 10:28.40
Div IV Prov: + 11:37.68
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2488 Ryan Wesson SR O'Connor 9:47.64$ 10
2 2312 Jacob Kreitinger JR Red Mountain 9:59.39# 8
3 1570 Seamus White SO Hamilton 10:01.14# 6
4 1824 Tyler Day SO Mesquite 10:02.36# 5
5 694 Keith Durkin SO Cactus Shadows 10:04.70% 4
6 1297 Josh Hillis SR Dobson 10:10.93% 3
7 2289 Chandler Gallego SR Red Mountain 10:11.81% 2
8 1718 Nick Yonke SR Horizon 10:12.09% 1
9 2637 Brendan Norwood-Pe SR St Mary's 10:17.74%
10 718 Erik Oswald JR Cactus Shadows 10:21.29%
11 175 Mufasa Guerrero JR Agua Fria 10:21.53%
12 1970 Victor Sarat SO North Canyon 10:21.61%
13 1078 Nathan Haines SO Deer Valley 10:23.20%
14 521 Stephen Casillas SO Brophy 10:23.55%
15 1548 Conner Prost SO Hamilton 10:27.83*
16 1312 Justin Rackow SR Dobson 10:29.87+
17 1961 Austin Ortega SR North Canyon 10:31.55+
18 457 Lukas Meyer SO Boulder Creek 10:32.56+
19 846 Ben Krakoff SR Chaparral 10:34.80+
20 946 Alex Marquez SR Cibola 10:35.99+
21 1936 James Edwards II JR North Canyon 10:37.75+
22 933 Jose Garcia SR Cibola 10:37.83+
23 507 Connor Andreen SO Brophy 10:38.20+
24 1658 Will Best SO Horizon 10:38.35+
25 865 Brendan Saville JR Chaparral 10:38.83+
26 518 Darren Burr JR Brophy 10:41.79+
27 431 Cameron Feifer SO Boulder Creek 10:42.94+
28 2448 Gabe Kutter SR O'Connor 10:43.53+
29 1713 Charles Van der wa SR Horizon 10:51.96+
30 1564 Hudson Walberg SO Hamilton 10:54.36+
Event 13 Girls 3200 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:42.87 2007 Nadya Bishton, Mtn. Ridge High School
Div I Auto: @ 11:24.57
Div I Prov: # 12:10.32
Div II Auto: $ 11:44.12
Div II Prov: % 12:55.52
Div IV Prov: + 15:01.52
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 792 Mary Piatak SR Chaparral 12:25.26%
2 2234 Mariah Montoya JR Red Mountain 12:31.39%
3 1735 Kelly Pace JR Maricopa 12:35.26%
4 649 Jeri Glicksman SO Cactus Shadows 12:49.85%
5 2501 Haley Everroad FR Scottsdale Prep 12:55.07%
6 883 Alex Aceves SO Cibola 13:26.77+
7 918 Yoecelyn Walle JR Cibola 13:27.43+
8 1332 Halley Femrite FR Greenway 13:29.38+
9 128 Rachel Kays FR Agua Fria 13:29.74+
10 1720 Beth Beach JR Maricopa 13:31.42+
11 1336 Katelynn Hanley JR Greenway 13:39.71+
12 1253 Makenna Hall JR Dobson 13:43.80+
13 377 Megan Jacoby JR Boulder Creek 13:44.77+
14 1348 Beth Moghina FR Greenway 13:58.19+
15 403 Brooke Weiler SO Boulder Creek 13:59.92+
16 788 Sophia Nordlie FR Chaparral 14:00.77+
17 1156 Rebecca Ranta SR Desert Ridge 14:04.91+
18 996 Rebekah Mann SO Deer Valley 14:07.61+
19 1986 Elizabeth Garlick JR Northwest Christ 14:10.18+
20 2063 Layne Elder FR Pinnacle 14:16.70+
21 1246 Breanna Allen JR Dobson 14:53.63+
22 1139 Kendall Culbert FR Desert Ridge 15:03.26
-- 114 Fereshtah Flores FR Agua Fria DQ Did not stay in alle
Event 14 Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 10:42.87 2007 Nadya Bishton, Mtn. Ridge High School
Div I Auto: @ 11:24.57
Div I Prov: # 12:10.32
Div II Auto: $ 11:44.12
Div II Prov: % 12:55.52
Div IV Auto: * 12:46.25
Div IV Prov: + 15:01.52
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2691 Lauren Kinzle SO Xavier 11:26.04$ 10
2 2702 Jane Miller FR Xavier 11:27.45$ 8
3 2736 Julianne Vice JR Xavier 11:44.27# 6
4 1795 Alice Jensen SO Mesquite 11:47.54# 5
5 630 Terri Baker SR Cactus Shadows 12:06.72# 4
6 2386 Kaylee Franks JR O'Connor 12:18.65* 3
7 1136 Rachael Clark JR Desert Ridge 12:22.97* 2
8 777 Nicole Long SO Chaparral 12:25.18* 1
9 1860 Lacey Peterson SR Millennium 12:25.83*
10 2044 Andrea Arriaga FR Pinnacle 12:26.44*
11 1032 Amber Zehner FR Deer Valley 12:29.92*
12 347 Brooke Binns SR Boulder Creek 12:37.01*
13 1426 Kelly Carol JR Hamilton 12:43.42*
14 2250 Marisa Swart JR Red Mountain 12:47.70%
15 2559 Jacqueline Thompso SR Shadow Mountain 12:55.44%
16 633 Mackenzie Brown SR Cactus Shadows 13:12.17+
17 2544 Holly Georgen JR Shadow Mountain 13:24.25+
18 2081 Brittney Lees FR Pinnacle 13:44.49+
19 983 Gaby Fresquez SR Deer Valley 13:52.18+
20 1451 Lauren Harris SO Hamilton 14:16.04+
21 1442 Liavia Gallarati JR Hamilton 15:43.87
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 14.25 1998 Brandon Sproat, Tolleson High School
Div I Auto: @ 14.90
Div I Prov: # 15.72
Div II Auto: $ 15.09
Div II Prov: % 16.05
Div IV Auto: * 16.50
Div IV Prov: + 19.54
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 582 Isaiah Oliver SO Brophy # 15.25q 0.4 1
2 699 Preston Holding SR Cactus Shadows # 15.26q 1.3 4
3 497 Austin Walashek JR Boulder Creek # 15.52q 0.2 5
4 2443 Milan Howard JR O'Connor # 15.65q 0.4 1
5 840 Brandon Jamison FR Chaparral % 15.81q +0.0 2
6 2320 Clayton Moralez SR Red Mountain % 15.91q +0.0 3
7 1131 Kenneth Wright JR Deer Valley * 16.13q 1.3 4
8 1823 Josh Davis JR Mesquite * 16.16q +0.0 2
9 2308 Dylan Kerr SO Red Mountain + 16.88 0.2 5
10 697 Corey Harper JR Cactus Shadows + 16.97 +0.0 6
11 1382 Louie Ferrara JR Greenway + 17.06 1.3 4
12 548 Anthony Gutierrez SO Brophy + 17.31 +0.0 2
13 1385 Aaron Freedman SR Greenway + 17.35 +0.0 3
14 545 Robert Grant JR Brophy + 17.40 +0.0 6
15 1513 James Fusaro SO Hamilton + 17.46 +0.0 3
16 2277 Edward Chance JR Red Mountain + 17.49 +0.0 3
17 870 Jaleel Smith SO Chaparral + 17.62 0.4 1
18 340 Justin Wimbish JR Apollo + 17.83 0.2 5
19 1829 Jason Gutierrez JR Mesquite + 18.06 0.2 5
20 1760 Kenny Gay SO Maricopa + 18.31 0.2 5
21 1903 Malik Thomas JR Millennium + 18.34 +0.0 6
22 963 Ted Thompson SO Cibola + 18.43 0.4 1
23 1565 Coleton Waller FR Hamilton + 18.53 +0.0 3
24 1414 Cody Wester JR Greenway + 18.58 +0.0 2
25 1125 Kevin Tran JR Deer Valley + 18.70 0.4 1
26 2194 Cody Willsey SO Pinnacle + 18.76 +0.0 3
27 1748 William Blocker SO Maricopa + 19.38 +0.0 2
28 940 Jeryl Isaac SO Cibola + 19.40 0.2 5
29 1536 Erik Markey FR Hamilton + 19.51 0.4 1
30 1220 William Newbern FR Desert Ridge + 19.53 +0.0 2
31 1715 David Velazquez JR Horizon 19.94 +0.0 6
32 2017 Trace Maguire FR Northwest Christ 20.04 1.3 4
33 1064 Phil Ezeala JR Deer Valley 20.18 +0.0 6
34 2155 Ryan Keefe FR Pinnacle 20.43 0.4 1
35 2432 Bailey Farrior SO O'Connor 20.46 1.3 4
36 2571 Jared Cardwell SR Shadow Mountain 21.19 1.3 4
37 2608 Cory Swieczkowski FR Shadow Mountain 21.28 +0.0 2
38 1762 Donald Grace FR Maricopa 21.39 0.4 1
39 2009 Lance Hartzler JR Northwest Christ 21.56 +0.0 6
40 341 Jesse Winbrenner - Apollo 21.63 +0.0 6
41 1895 Alexander Pham SR Millennium 23.27 +0.0 6
42 1698 Will Nickel SR Horizon 23.69 +0.0 2
-- 1311 David Pritchard SO Dobson FS 0.2 5
Event 15 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.25 1998 Brandon Sproat, Tolleson High School
Div I Auto: @ 14.90
Div I Prov: # 15.72
Div II Auto: $ 15.09
Div II Prov: % 16.05
Div IV Auto: * 16.50
Div IV Prov: + 19.54
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 699 Preston Holding SR Cactus Shadows 15.27# +0.0 10
2 840 Brandon Jamison FR Chaparral 15.49# +0.0 8
3 582 Isaiah Oliver SO Brophy 15.51# +0.0 6
4 2320 Clayton Moralez SR Red Mountain 15.57# +0.0 5
5 497 Austin Walashek JR Boulder Creek 15.67# +0.0 4
6 1131 Kenneth Wright JR Deer Valley 16.09* +0.0 3
7 2443 Milan Howard JR O'Connor 18.18+ +0.0 2
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 14.62 3/12/2011 Sherrelle Jordan, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 15.76
Div I Prov: # 17.10
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.46
Div IV Auto: * 17.40
Div IV Prov: + 20.55
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 663 MacKenzie O' Hearn SO Cactus Shadows # 16.94q 0.4 7
2 2216 Sarah Garcia SR Red Mountain + 17.49q 1.0 3
3 1320 Bethany Alexander JR Greenway + 17.58q 1.0 4
4 2558 Abigail Spencer FR Shadow Mountain + 17.68q 2.0 6
5 2261 Hawley Young JR Red Mountain + 17.94q 0.8 5
6 1478 Alyassa Silvia JR Hamilton + 18.22q 1.0 3
7 1742 Kadie Zinke SR Maricopa + 18.24q +0.0 1
8 670 Erika Soderstrom SO Cactus Shadows + 18.48q 1.0 3
9 404 Emily Whelpley SR Boulder Creek + 18.65 1.0 4
10 1781 Avery Awerkamp SR Mesquite + 18.71 0.4 7
11 241 TaKyra Marin SO Apollo + 18.72 2.0 6
12 895 Alanna Hayes FR Cibola + 18.83 0.8 5
13 2400 Jaclyn Nesemann FR O'Connor + 18.93 +0.0 1
14 2382 Karissa Dillon SR O'Connor + 19.00 -0.2 2
15 912 Kaylee Rushing FR Cibola + 19.26 +0.0 1
16 2048 Sydney Cereska SO Pinnacle + 19.28 1.0 3
17 2112 Antonia Welton FR Pinnacle + 19.32 +0.0 1
18 1800 Mischa Madsen JR Mesquite + 19.42 1.0 3
19 2564 Dani Williams JR Shadow Mountain + 19.43 -0.2 2
20 232 Chloe Gonzalez JR Apollo + 19.49 1.0 3
21 780 Brooke Martin FR Chaparral + 19.85 2.0 6
22 2072 Caela Harp SO Pinnacle + 19.92 0.4 7
23 224 Lora Delahunt FR Apollo + 19.93 0.4 7
24 1991 Ashley Neal SO Northwest Christ + 20.13 +0.0 1
24 986 Taylor Green FR Deer Valley + 20.13 0.8 5
26 968 Tiana Anderson SR Deer Valley + 20.15 0.8 5
27 2619 Chloe Johnson SR St Mary's + 20.42 1.0 4
28 119 Yessenia Gomez FR Agua Fria + 20.45 -0.2 2
29 2556 Heather Pickering SR Shadow Mountain + 20.55 2.0 6
30 2666 Cassidy Cunningham SR Xavier 20.65 -0.2 2
31 1424 Shaya Buckle FR Hamilton 20.79 0.4 7
32 1275 Brooke Tavares FR Dobson 21.01 2.0 6
33 1617 Reseda Knight FR Horizon 21.19 0.4 7
33 1723 LaChrystal Bracy SO Maricopa 21.19 1.0 4
35 913 Teaira Skinner FR Cibola 21.26 1.0 4
36 2399 Jin Lan Moen SO O'Connor 21.29 1.0 4
37 1787 Karena Corder SO Mesquite 21.48 +0.0 1
38 367 Jordan Gilbert SO Boulder Creek 21.72 -0.2 2
39 380 Victoria Leventin JR Boulder Creek 22.14 1.0 3
40 1254 Clara Hernandez SR Dobson 22.44 0.8 5
41 2243 Abbie Sharkey JR Red Mountain 23.22 -0.2 2
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: ! 14.62 3/12/2011 Sherrelle Jordan, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 15.76
Div I Prov: # 17.10
Div II Auto: $ 15.77
Div II Prov: % 17.46
Div IV Auto: * 17.40
Div IV Prov: + 20.55
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 663 MacKenzie O' Hearn SO Cactus Shadows 16.56# -0.3 10
2 2216 Sarah Garcia SR Red Mountain 17.17* -0.3 8
3 1320 Bethany Alexander JR Greenway 17.53+ -0.3 6
4 2261 Hawley Young JR Red Mountain 18.01+ -0.3 5
5 1742 Kadie Zinke SR Maricopa 18.27+ -0.3 4
6 2558 Abigail Spencer FR Shadow Mountain 18.43+ -0.3 3
7 1478 Alyassa Silvia JR Hamilton 18.84+ -0.3 2
8 670 Erika Soderstrom SO Cactus Shadows 18.85+ -0.3 1
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 37.84 3/12/2010 Harry Danilevics, Brophy Prep
Div I Auto: @ 39.44
Div I Prov: # 41.55
Div II Auto: $ 40.08
Div II Prov: % 42.38
Div IV Auto: * 43.33
Div IV Prov: + 47.83
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1572 Elijah Williams JR Hamilton # 40.14q 6
2 840 Brandon Jamison FR Chaparral # 40.32q 6
3 545 Robert Grant JR Brophy # 40.42q 7
4 699 Preston Holding SR Cactus Shadows # 40.62q 2
5 1106 Anthony Phelps JR Deer Valley # 40.85q 5
6 582 Isaiah Oliver SO Brophy # 41.26q 3
7 697 Corey Harper JR Cactus Shadows % 41.66q 1
8 2308 Dylan Kerr SO Red Mountain % 41.81q 1
9 1574 Calvin Witmer SO Hamilton % 41.96 4
10 202 Alberto Saavedra SR Agua Fria % 42.11 2
11 2443 Milan Howard JR O'Connor * 43.07 4
12 1823 Josh Davis JR Mesquite * 43.10 7
13 1895 Alexander Pham SR Millennium * 43.32 1
14 1707 Ryan Shillingburg JR Horizon + 43.36 7
15 2320 Clayton Moralez SR Red Mountain + 43.38 4
16 1513 James Fusaro SO Hamilton + 43.54 6
17 340 Justin Wimbish JR Apollo + 44.14 3
18 563 Matt Klein SR Brophy + 44.17 5
19 1131 Kenneth Wright JR Deer Valley + 44.54 3
20 962 Abraham Thompson SO Cibola + 44.88 3
21 1829 Jason Gutierrez JR Mesquite + 45.22 1
22 1748 William Blocker SO Maricopa + 45.31 4
23 2277 Edward Chance JR Red Mountain + 45.39 6
24 2571 Jared Cardwell SR Shadow Mountain + 45.40 5
25 1220 William Newbern FR Desert Ridge + 45.43 5
26 1893 JaRaun Owen SO Millennium + 45.90 7
27 1382 Louie Ferrara JR Greenway + 46.60 5
28 1125 Kevin Tran JR Deer Valley + 46.97 2
29 1385 Aaron Freedman SR Greenway + 47.00 7
30 1743 Mason Abbott JR Maricopa + 47.58 5
31 940 Jeryl Isaac SO Cibola + 47.66 3
32 1760 Kenny Gay SO Maricopa + 47.77 4
32 963 Ted Thompson SO Cibola + 47.77 6
34 1214 Chandler Miner JR Desert Ridge + 47.81 2
35 2595 Hunter Jackson FR Shadow Mountain 48.59 2
36 341 Jesse Winbrenner - Apollo 48.68 4
37 870 Jaleel Smith SO Chaparral 48.80 7
38 1409 Keyano Sellers FR Greenway 49.46 2
39 1311 David Pritchard SO Dobson 49.80 3
40 489 Justin Seganti JR Boulder Creek 50.61 1
41 2194 Cody Willsey SO Pinnacle 50.62 3
42 2135 Justin Ferrara FR Pinnacle 51.11 4
43 2009 Lance Hartzler JR Northwest Christ 51.19 7
44 443 Trace Johnson SO Boulder Creek 51.23 2
45 2581 Dylan Endicott SR Shadow Mountain 51.46 6
46 2155 Ryan Keefe FR Pinnacle 52.63 3
47 413 Valor Carlsen FR Boulder Creek 55.43 1
48 1698 Will Nickel SR Horizon 57.06 5
49 2023 Ian Miller SR Northwest Christ 1:02.98 6
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 37.84 3/12/2010 Harry Danilevics, Brophy Prep
Div I Auto: @ 39.44
Div I Prov: # 41.55
Div II Auto: $ 40.08
Div II Prov: % 42.38
Div IV Auto: * 43.33
Div IV Prov: + 47.83
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 545 Robert Grant JR Brophy 39.29@ 10
2 840 Brandon Jamison FR Chaparral 39.79$ 8
3 1106 Anthony Phelps JR Deer Valley 40.14# 6
4 1572 Elijah Williams JR Hamilton 40.62# 5
5 699 Preston Holding SR Cactus Shadows 42.10% 4
6 2308 Dylan Kerr SO Red Mountain 42.59* 3
7 697 Corey Harper JR Cactus Shadows 42.70* 2
8 582 Isaiah Oliver SO Brophy 45.84+ 1
Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: ! 43.74 3/10/2012 Makaila Flannigan, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 46.08
Div I Prov: # 49.06
Div II Auto: $ 47.18
Div II Prov: % 51.11
Div IV Auto: * 51.30
Div IV Prov: + 1:00.18
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1466 Ashlee Moore JR Hamilton $ 47.16q 5
2 1138 Savannah Coleman SR Desert Ridge # 48.45q 7
3 2216 Sarah Garcia SR Red Mountain # 48.49q 1
4 2230 Cherry Langley SO Red Mountain # 48.88q 5
5 670 Erika Soderstrom SO Cactus Shadows % 49.74q 6
6 1861 China Simmons SO Millennium % 49.95q 2
7 640 Kate Cordell JR Cactus Shadows % 50.91q 4
8 755 Amalia Frohna FR Chaparral % 51.04q 1
9 2666 Cassidy Cunningham SR Xavier + 51.40 6
10 1320 Bethany Alexander JR Greenway + 51.63 6
11 2393 Megan Kelly SR O'Connor + 51.76 7
12 1852 Emily Chou FR Millennium + 51.82 3
13 1003 Katheryn Nantz FR Deer Valley + 51.88 2
14 2668 Libby Decker FR Xavier + 52.25 5
15 1478 Alyassa Silvia JR Hamilton + 52.36 4
16 1781 Avery Awerkamp SR Mesquite + 52.53 1
17 232 Chloe Gonzalez JR Apollo + 52.79 4
18 150 Paris Williams JR Agua Fria + 53.05 2
19 1458 Allison Kolorman FR Hamilton + 53.38 3
20 2564 Dani Williams JR Shadow Mountain + 53.67 1
21 1800 Mischa Madsen JR Mesquite + 54.07 2
22 780 Brooke Martin FR Chaparral + 54.13 7
23 901 Amber Jimenez SR Cibola + 54.19 7
24 1909 Sara Bleach SO North Canyon + 54.39 3
25 1982 Morgan Elkin FR Northwest Christ + 54.71 2
26 224 Lora Delahunt FR Apollo + 55.00 7
27 2261 Hawley Young JR Red Mountain + 55.07 3
28 404 Emily Whelpley SR Boulder Creek + 55.35 6
29 367 Jordan Gilbert SO Boulder Creek + 55.48 2
30 912 Kaylee Rushing FR Cibola + 55.74 4
31 2400 Jaclyn Nesemann FR O'Connor + 55.81 6
32 1785 Emily Bowlby FR Mesquite + 56.18 1
33 892 Alexa Felix FR Cibola + 56.96 7
34 986 Taylor Green FR Deer Valley + 57.18 3
35 2562 Suzanne Voas SR Shadow Mountain + 58.06 4
36 1742 Kadie Zinke SR Maricopa + 58.37 3
37 2382 Karissa Dillon SR O'Connor + 58.59 2
38 756 Jessica Gettleman SR Chaparral + 58.84 5
39 2048 Sydney Cereska SO Pinnacle + 59.60 7
40 119 Yessenia Gomez FR Agua Fria 1:00.34 3
41 1275 Brooke Tavares FR Dobson 1:00.63 4
42 241 TaKyra Marin SO Apollo 1:00.90 1
43 380 Victoria Leventin JR Boulder Creek 1:02.01 2
44 2112 Antonia Welton FR Pinnacle 1:02.51 6
45 2067 Aliana Gaffney FR Pinnacle 1:03.94 5
46 1979 Lizzy Collins SO Northwest Christ 1:07.73 1
Event 18 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 43.74 3/10/2012 Makaila Flannigan, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 46.08
Div I Prov: # 49.06
Div II Auto: $ 47.18
Div II Prov: % 51.11
Div IV Auto: * 51.30
Div IV Prov: + 1:00.18
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1138 Savannah Coleman SR Desert Ridge 47.23# 10
2 1466 Ashlee Moore JR Hamilton 48.94# 8
3 2230 Cherry Langley SO Red Mountain 49.14% 6
4 2216 Sarah Garcia SR Red Mountain 49.54% 5
5 1861 China Simmons SO Millennium 50.23% 4
6 640 Kate Cordell JR Cactus Shadows 53.12+ 3
7 755 Amalia Frohna FR Chaparral 53.27+ 2
8 670 Erika Soderstrom SO Cactus Shadows 54.44+ 1
Event 19 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 42.43 3/10/2012 Sandra Day O'Connor High, O'Connor
A Harris, M Setoki, D Marrero, A Cottrell
Div I Auto: @ 42.93
Div I Prov: # 44.66
Div II Auto: $ 43.83
Div II Prov: % 44.95
Div IV Auto: * 44.87
Div IV Prov: + 46.63
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sandra Day O'Connor High 'A' 42.18! 2 10
1) 2455 Dionee Marrero SR 2) 2458 Hayden McClain SR
3) 2476 Marcus Setoki SR 4) 2470 Chris Pyle SR
2 Mesquite High School 'A' 43.16$ 2 8
1) 1835 Trevon Myles JR 2) 1838 Christian Penwell JR
3) 1823 Josh Davis JR 4) 1846 Matthew Taylor SR
3 Brophy College Preparatory 'A' 43.50$ 2 6
1) 527 Clarence Clark SR 2) 588 Dalton Radcliffe SR
3) 528 Patrick Dampare SR 4) 589 Robert Relf SR
4 Greenway High School 'A' 44.34# 2 5
1) 1388 Kade Greenhalgh JR 2) 1403 Jesus Ramirez JR
3) 1411 Forrest Stuart JR 4) 1404 Romeo Robertson FR
5 Millennium High School 'A' 44.38# 1 4
1) 1904 Mike Villarreal JR 2) 1874 Aaron Diggs JR
3) 1867 Moesha Barrett SR 4) 1880 Dallas Harrington SR
6 Boulder Creek High School 'A' 44.55# 2 3
1) 455 Ryan McKinley SR 2) 461 Wyatt Morris SR
3) 482 Braden Reber JR 4) 475 Ryan Parenteau SO
7 North Canyon High School 'A' 44.72* 2 2
1) 1957 Bryant O'Georgia JR 2) 1975 Sedacy Walden JR
3) 1960 Onuche Okwoli JR 4) 1931 Devon Brubaker-Castel SO
8 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 45.36+ 1 1
1) 695 Emeka Esemonu JR 2) 699 Preston Holding SR
3) 723 Tim Rockwell SR 4) 703 William Hurt JR
9 Desert Ridge High School 'A' 45.40+ 1
1) 1178 Leonard Carter SR 2) 1200 Jorgen Holgerson SR
3) 1182 Trevon Cole SR 4) 1176 Michael Brown FR
10 Maricopa High School 'A' 45.57+ 2
1) 1773 Nick Samules JR 2) 1767 Jamahri Lee SR
3) 1756 Elisha Donaldson SO 4) 1749 Tim Byrd JR
11 Cibola High School 'A' 45.78+ 1
1) 931 Michael Decorse-Hall SO 2) 959 Corey Seidler SR
3) 949 Derrick Monroe SO 4) 960 Timothy Smith SO
12 Red Mountain High School 'A' 45.88+ 1
1) 2275 Aeron Carr SR 2) 2346 Travis Stevens SR
3) 2293 Marquise Hernandez SO 4) 2318 Kaiden Molina JR
13 Dobson High School 'A' 46.39+ 1
1) 1295 Seth Hayes SO 2) 1302 Kyler Justice SR
3) 1311 David Pritchard SO 4) 1294 Aaron Haase SR
14 Agua Fria Union High School 'A' 50.08 1
1) 182 Derrick LePard JR 2) 168 Davan Garrett SR
3) 160 Chris Cofield FR 4) 155 Jawan Andrews FR
-- Deer Valley High School 'A' DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) 1036 Dean Allen SR 2) 1067 Stephen Fisher SO
3) 1117 Deion Sebion SR 4) 1035 Xavier Alderman SO
Event 20 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 47.49 3/10/2012 Chandler High School, Chandler
J Todd, D Jackson, S Jordan, K Westbrook
Div I Auto: @ 50.02
Div I Prov: # 52.34
Div II Auto: $ 50.64
Div II Prov: % 52.68
Div IV Auto: * 53.80
Div IV Prov: + 1:00.71
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Canyon High School 'A' 50.89# 2 10
1) 1918 Kaela McKee SR 2) 1916 Arionna Jones JR
3) 1909 Sara Bleach SO 4) 1923 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray S
2 Sandra Day O'Connor High 'A' 51.17# 2 8
1) 2380 Qualia Coleman FR 2) 2381 Juliette Cossey JR
3) 2378 Cassidy Chriest JR 4) 2402 Kristen Parks SR
3 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 51.32# 2 6
1) 2672 Jenna Fitzgerald SO 2) 2666 Cassidy Cunningham SR
3) 2720 Shelby Roberts SO 4) 2663 Cydeni Carter FR
4 Mesquite High School 'A' 51.49# 1 5
1) 1811 Alexis Springfield FR 2) 1803 Kristina Perry JR
3) 1809 Sydney Southerland SO 4) 1815 Lauren Whitmeyer SR
5 Deer Valley High School 'A' 51.51# 2 4
1) 975 Courtney Brown SR 2) 995 Chayla Lynch SO
3) 992 Victoria Kruger JR 4) 1002 Nyssa Morgan FR
6 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 51.79# 2 3
1) 657 Hanna Kessel SO 2) 663 MacKenzie O' Hearn SO
3) 634 Shelby Brown JR 4) 650 Suzanna Gormley SO
7 Apollo High School 'A' 51.89# 2 2
1) 223 Shantinique Cunningham SO 2) 234 Jazmin Herrera JR
3) 232 Chloe Gonzalez JR 4) 216 Karli Cameli SR
8 Red Mountain High School 'A' 52.38% 1 1
1) 2212 Madison Crump JR 2) 2247 Alicia Stigen JR
3) 2225 Tayler Jameson JR 4) 2216 Sarah Garcia SR
9 Agua Fria Union High School 'A' 52.98* 2
1) 107 Tori Cabral JR 2) 125 Kaysha Jones SR
3) 148 Anaya Williams FR 4) 106 Mackenzie Brown SO
10 Desert Ridge High School 'A' 53.02* 1
1) 1140 Keyshiana Fennicks FR 2) 1162 Alivia Young SO
3) 1148 Jasmine Kirby FR 4) 1142 Deonna Hagen SO
11 Pinnacle High School 'A' 53.71* 1
1) 2053 Nicole Costantino JR 2) 2075 Danielle Iyoha SO
3) 2061 Renee Dyson SR 4) 2094 Gabby Richardson SR
12 Maricopa High School 'A' 54.12+ 1
1) 1737 Savannah Rogers SO 2) 1739 DaJonna Swaing JR
3) 1742 Kadie Zinke SR 4) 1724 Serena Carmen FR
13 Greenway High School 'A' 54.81+ 1
1) 1370 Amber Stuart FR 2) 1338 Emily Hayes SO
3) 1343 Natalia Juergens SO 4) 1351 Anayshia Naylor FR
14 Cibola High School 'A' 55.12+ 1
1) 908 Jazmyn Renteria SO 2) 921 Kendralyn Woods SO
3) 898 Malacah Jackson SO 4) 885 Erica Baldenegro FR
15 Boulder Creek High School 'A' 55.75+ 1
1) 345 Samantha Bayer FR 2) 374 Destiny Horton SO
3) 401 Haley Villegas FR 4) 399 Kathryn Stull FR
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 3:20.27 3/10/2012 Chandler High School, Chandler
D Dean, P Perkins, J Williams, T Price
Div I Auto: @ 3:23.68
Div I Prov: # 3:30.80
Div II Auto: $ 3:29.07
Div II Prov: % 3:38.43
Div IV Auto: * 3:39.88
Div IV Prov: + 3:57.34
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brophy College Preparatory 'A' 3:26.66$ 2 10
1) 545 Robert Grant JR 2) 582 Isaiah Oliver SO
3) 588 Dalton Radcliffe SR 4) 597 Jack Rubenzer SR
2 Deer Valley High School 'A' 3:28.70$ 2 8
1) 1106 Anthony Phelps JR 2) 1036 Dean Allen SR
3) 1117 Deion Sebion SR 4) 1070 Chanel Francis JR
3 Sandra Day O'Connor High 'A' 3:32.11% 2 6
1) 2458 Hayden McClain SR 2) 2443 Milan Howard JR
3) 2470 Chris Pyle SR 4) 2476 Marcus Setoki SR
4 Hamilton High School 'A' 3:33.73% 2 5
1) 1574 Calvin Witmer SO 2) 1544 Rashan Neal SO
3) 1572 Elijah Williams JR 4) 1558 Jayson Smith SR
5 Desert Ridge High School 'A' 3:35.18% 1 4
1) 1234 Michael Shaw FR 2) 1190 Geoffrey DeShaza SO
3) 1166 Juan Acevedo SR 4) 1178 Leonard Carter SR
6 Boulder Creek High School 'A' 3:37.24% 2 3
1) 423 Zach De la cruz SR 2) 461 Wyatt Morris SR
3) 434 Austin Galeazzo SR 4) 472 Alex Nova JR
7 North Canyon High School 'A' 3:38.74* 2 2
1) 1931 Devon Brubaker-Castel SO 2) 1967 Connor Roberts SO
3) 1935 Adam Donaldson SR 4) 1975 Sedacy Walden JR
8 Mesquite High School 'A' 3:38.96* 2 1
1) 1820 Rafael Caraballo FR 2) 1823 Josh Davis JR
3) 1845 Phillip Shook SR 4) 1818 Gage Bradley SR
9 Red Mountain High School 'A' 3:39.02* 1
1) 2272 Tanner Brenden JR 2) 2331 Ray Perkins III JR
3) 2319 Lamoni Mora SR 4) 2308 Dylan Kerr SO
10 Millennium High School 'A' 3:39.72* 1
1) 1903 Malik Thomas JR 2) 1878 Aaron Gannon FR
3) 1893 JaRaun Owen SO 4) 1892 Jaquan Owen SR
11 Cibola High School 'A' 3:40.25+ 1
1) 931 Michael Decorse-Hall SO 2) 962 Abraham Thompson SO
3) 947 Zach McClanahan SR 4) 939 Diego Huston JR
12 Agua Fria Union High School 'A' 3:41.01+ 1
1) 189 Rico Olivas JR 2) 158 David Carvajal FR
3) 199 Pablo Rascon JR 4) 168 Davan Garrett SR
13 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 3:41.10+ 2
1) 728 Matt Svoboda SO 2) 723 Tim Rockwell SR
3) 678 Austin Babbitt SO 4) 700 Ethan Homan SR
14 Maricopa High School 'A' 3:43.65+ 1
1) 1773 Nick Samules JR 2) 1750 Zach Chamberlain SO
3) 1756 Elisha Donaldson SO 4) 1749 Tim Byrd JR
15 Dobson High School 'A' 3:50.92+ 1
1) 1283 Tyler Acha-Moorfaw JR 2) 1286 Anthony Celaya SR
3) 1295 Seth Hayes SO 4) 1294 Aaron Haase SR
16 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 3:53.85+ 1
1) 2587 Stephen Granger FR 2) 2603 John Riordan SR
3) 2588 Ben Grodsky JR 4) 2613 Chris Williams SR
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: ! 4:01.95 3/10/2012 Chandler High School, Chandler
S Jordan, D Jackson, M Townsend, B Sterling
Div I Auto: @ 4:06.61
Div I Prov: # 4:20.30
Div II Auto: $ 4:14.36
Div II Prov: % 4:25.24
Div IV Auto: * 4:36.65
Div IV Prov: + 4:51.37
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Desert Ridge High School 'A' 4:07.59$ 2 10
1) 1147 Destiney Kirby SO 2) 1137 Alysoune Coleman SO
3) 1138 Savannah Coleman SR 4) 1152 Karen McCleve FR
2 North Canyon High School 'A' 4:11.66$ 2 8
1) 1923 Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray S 2) 1917 Kayla Jones FR
3) 1909 Sara Bleach SO 4) 1921 Genevieve Perry SO
3 Sandra Day O'Connor High 'A' 4:12.01$ 2 6
1) 2402 Kristen Parks SR 2) 2393 Megan Kelly SR
3) 2378 Cassidy Chriest JR 4) 2381 Juliette Cossey JR
4 Deer Valley High School 'A' 4:13.69$ 2 5
1) 966 Yasmine Alveraez SO 2) 995 Chayla Lynch SO
3) 972 Krystal Bell SR 4) 1005 Tailyr Noble JR
5 Mesquite High School 'A' 4:13.80$ 2 4
1) 1811 Alexis Springfield FR 2) 1803 Kristina Perry JR
3) 1815 Lauren Whitmeyer SR 4) 1809 Sydney Southerland SO
6 Boulder Creek High School 'A' 4:17.86# 2 3
1) 342 Jessica Anderson SR 2) 356 Taylor Cunningham SR
3) 396 Jessica Smith JR 4) 372 Amelie Hinson JR
7 Apollo High School 'A' 4:18.73# 2 2
1) 224 Lora Delahunt FR 2) 234 Jazmin Herrera JR
3) 232 Chloe Gonzalez JR 4) 216 Karli Cameli SR
8 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 4:20.60% 1 1
1) 640 Kate Cordell JR 2) 657 Hanna Kessel SO
3) 665 Julie Ramioulle SO 4) 667 Abbey Roberts SO
9 Horizon High School 'A' 4:21.88% 1
1) 1599 Caitlin Dorsey SR 2) 1598 Brenna Dorsey SR
3) 1589 Catherine Carbeck FR 4) 1603 Kimberly Fiock JR
10 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 4:22.73% 1
1) 2666 Cassidy Cunningham SR 2) 2676 Savannah Gaffney JR
3) 2724 Rachel Schifter SR 4) 2660 Margaret Brennan SR
11 Red Mountain High School 'A' 4:23.99% 1
1) 2215 Taryn Estavillo SO 2) 2230 Cherry Langley SO
3) 2212 Madison Crump JR 4) 2216 Sarah Garcia SR
12 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 4:25.19% 1
1) 2495 Madison Babione JR 2) 2506 Kathryn Jacobellis FR
3) 2505 Josee Jacobellis FR 4) 2513 Charlotte Moore JR
13 Pinnacle High School 'A' 4:27.72* 2
1) 2061 Renee Dyson SR 2) 2085 Sydney Mierau SR
3) 2071 Maddi Goodman SR 4) 2110 Tatum Waggoner JR
14 Agua Fria Union High School 'A' 4:30.78* 1
1) 121 Asaiah Hooks JR 2) 145 Daniela Torres FR
3) 125 Kaysha Jones SR 4) 126 Kyrah Jones SR
15 Maricopa High School 'A' 4:48.15+ 1
1) 1729 Ciara Garcia JR 2) 1724 Serena Carmen FR
3) 1737 Savannah Rogers SO 4) 1732 Nicole Johnson SO
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 8:10.91 1999 , Greenway High School
Div I Auto: @ 8:15.25
Div I Prov: # 8:31.15
Div II Auto: $ 8:24.57
Div II Prov: % 8:50.00
Div IV Auto: * 8:56.40
Div IV Prov: + 10:07.93
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hamilton High School 'A' 8:18.86$ 10
1) 1535 Jonas Maag SR 2) 1568 Justin Westbrook SR
3) 1542 Sean Mulligan SR 4) 1511 Nick Falcon SR
2 Cibola High School 'A' 8:23.08$ 8
1) 922 Christian Alva JR 2) 953 Keanu Nakasawa JR
3) 950 Bernie Montoya SR 4) 933 Jose Garcia SR
3 Pinnacle High School 'A' 8:25.01# 6
1) 2169 Eric Norling SR 2) 2181 Chris Senderling SR
3) 2159 Nathan MacKnight SR 4) 2197 David Woods JR
4 Agua Fria Union High School 'A' 8:30.63# 5
1) 206 Daniel Woodman SR 2) 199 Pablo Rascon JR
3) 159 Martin Carvajal JR 4) 175 Mufasa Guerrero JR
5 Greenway High School 'A' 8:40.95% 4
1) 1376 David Borja SO 2) 1413 Ben Wakefield SR
3) 1379 Frank Castro JR 4) 1395 Austin Lavin JR
6 Sandra Day O'Connor High 'A' 8:42.88% 3
1) 2488 Ryan Wesson SR 2) 2437 Gabe Gonzales SR
3) 2448 Gabe Kutter SR 4) 2433 Colton Flowers FR
7 Boulder Creek High School 'A' 8:47.27% 2
1) 435 Robert Gladding JR 2) 457 Lukas Meyer SO
3) 446 Matt Kautzman JR 4) 463 Trevin Muncie SO
8 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 8:49.79% 1
1) 2584 Ashton Gill SR 2) 2602 Zane Preudhomme SO
3) 2613 Chris Williams SR 4) 2588 Ben Grodsky JR
9 Dobson High School 'A' 8:53.99*
1) 1286 Anthony Celaya SR 2) 1299 Austin Ioia SR
3) 1303 Kyle Madril JR 4) 1308 Robert Montufar FR
10 Horizon High School 'A' 9:02.87+
1) 1718 Nick Yonke SR 2) 1658 Will Best SO
3) 1702 Braden Reimche SO 4) 1713 Charles Van der walt SR
11 Mesquite High School 'A' 9:05.47+
1) 1827 Joseph Gardener JR 2) 1841 Zach Pope SO
3) 1832 Stone Jennings SR 4) 1848 Seth Usevitch FR
12 Red Mountain High School 'A' 9:06.76+
1) 2322 Brett Nelson SR 2) 2291 Trax Hemauer JR
3) 2336 Gabriel Ramierez JR 4) 2359 Tyler Wilson SR
13 Deer Valley High School 'A' 9:07.38+
1) 1053 Zachary Cayton FR 2) 1091 Jesus Lopez SO
3) 1101 John Novac FR 4) 1096 Aaron Meek JR
14 Maricopa High School 'A' 9:33.04+
1) 1751 Jaron Clayburn SR 2) 1761 Caleb St. Gelais JR
3) 1750 Zach Chamberlain SO 4) 1759 Deven Garay SR
15 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 10:06.70+
1) 678 Austin Babbitt SO 2) 677 Isaac Aguayo FR
3) 708 Jake Lockett FR 4) 727 Dakota Stephens SO
Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: ! 9:42.35 1999 , Mtn. Pointe High School
Div I Auto: @ 10:04.40
Div I Prov: # 10:46.35
Div II Auto: $ 10:19.05
Div II Prov: % 11:13.77
Div IV Auto: * 11:20.45
Div IV Prov: + 13:07.20
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 10:06.76$ 10
1) 2675 McKenna Gaffney SR 2) 2660 Margaret Brennan SR
3) 2700 Alicia Meyer SR 4) 2710 Ally Novacek FR
2 Scottsdale Preparatory Academy 'A' 10:28.23# 8
1) 2495 Madison Babione JR 2) 2505 Josee Jacobellis FR
3) 2506 Kathryn Jacobellis FR 4) 2512 Amber Miller SO
3 Boulder Creek High School 'A' 10:51.11% 6
1) 347 Brooke Binns SR 2) 357 Samantha Dalessio JR
3) 372 Amelie Hinson JR 4) 358 Rachel Davis SO
4 Horizon High School 'A' 10:51.21% 5
1) 1648 Kaylie Wagner FR 2) 1605 Ava Garcia SO
3) 1589 Catherine Carbeck FR 4) 1599 Caitlin Dorsey SR
5 Deer Valley High School 'A' 10:58.08% 4
1) 1030 Taylor Woods SO 2) 1001 Samantha Michael FR
3) 981 Kayla Espinoza FR 4) 1019 April Sorenson SR
6 Northwest Christian School 'A' 11:03.10% 3
1) 1977 Rachel Banks SR 2) 1983 Courtney Eubank JR
3) 1981 Megan Davis SO 4) 1982 Morgan Elkin FR
7 Greenway High School 'A' 11:07.80% 2
1) 1321 Summer Ankrum JR 2) 1324 Terra Brethwaite JR
3) 1341 Moriah Johnson SO 4) 1338 Emily Hayes SO
8 Pinnacle High School 'A' 11:17.27* 1
1) 2041 Samantha Allie FR 2) 2081 Brittney Lees FR
3) 2106 Makayla Timmerman FR 4) 2087 Alicia Murray SO
9 Desert Ridge High School 'A' 11:44.96+
1) 1149 Haley Ludlow FR 2) 1146 Mikiayla Key JR
3) 1143 Samantha Harms SR 4) 1164 Melinda Zayas SO
10 Maricopa High School 'A' 14:44.01
1) 1726 Kahdijah Coleman FR 2) 1725 Myshaelle Claiborne FR
3) 1736 Tadassi Roberts JR 4) 1734 Nandi Moothery SR
Event 25 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 55-07 1999 Corey Brown, Marana High School
Div I Auto: @ 53-07
Div I Prov: # 45-08
Div II Auto: $ 48-02
Div II Prov: % 41-09
Div IV Auto: * 43-02
Div IV Prov: + 35-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2441 Zach Harris JR O'Connor 51-01.25$ 15.57m 10
48-10.75 50-04 51-01.25 46-09.25 48-07 50-10.25
2 1508 Beau Eggers JR Hamilton 46-09.50# 14.26m 8
46-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 497 Austin Walashek JR Boulder Creek 45-10.50# 13.98m 6
44-01 43-02 45-10.50 42-04.50 43-11 44-07.75
4 819 Clay Cashman SR Chaparral 45-04.00* 13.81m 5
45-04 FOUL FOUL 44-03.25 43-05.50 FOUL
5 2177 Austin Schaefer SO Pinnacle 45-01.50* 13.75m 4
44-00.50 43-00 43-05.50 FOUL 45-00 45-01.50
6 962 Abraham Thompson SO Cibola 43-06.75* 13.27m 3
43-06.75 39-05 43-00.75 39-06.25 41-08 42-02
7 327 Myles Smith JR Apollo 43-01.75% 13.15m 2
41-04.25 42-06.25 FOUL 42-06.50 43-01.75 39-02
8 1396 Joshua Marquez SO Greenway 42-09.75% 13.04m 1
42-09.75 41-01 38-08.50 39-06.50 40-00.50 41-05.50
9 1410 Mason Shackle JR Greenway 42-05.00% 12.92m
42-03.50 41-10.50 FOUL 41-11.75 42-05 38-03
10 1114 Matt Sahotsky SR Deer Valley 42-01.50% 12.83m
42-01.50 41-11.75 41-02
11 1974 Lauro Valdez SR North Canyon 41-08.00+ 12.70m
41-08 FOUL 39-01.75
12 1573 Johnell Winston SR Hamilton 41-03.75+ 12.59m
40-06.25 41-03.75 39-10.50
13 713 Matthias McIver SO Cactus Shadows 40-06.75+ 12.36m
37-01.25 FOUL 40-06.75
14 2310 Dalton Kirk SR Red Mountain 40-05.75+ 12.33m
39-07.50 FOUL 40-05.75
15 961 Josh Strebe SR Cibola 40-04.00+ 12.29m
39-00.50 38-04.50 40-04
16 1074 Dustin Griswold JR Deer Valley 39-09.50+ 12.12m
39-09.50 38-04.75 33-04.25
17 184 Manuel Medina SR Agua Fria 39-06.75+ 12.05m
38-00.50 FOUL 39-06.75
18 1384 Ethan Fox SR Greenway 38-06.25+ 11.74m
37-07 35-03.75 38-06.25
19 929 C.J. Charles JR Cibola 38-00.75+ 11.60m
FOUL 38-00.75 37-06.25
20 685 Nathan Brockman JR Cactus Shadows 38-00.25+ 11.58m
37-08 36-08.25 38-00.25
21 1307 Omar Montelongo SR Dobson 37-11.25+ 11.56m
36-08.50 FOUL 37-11.25
22 334 Josh Turner JR Apollo 37-10.50+ 11.54m
37-10.50 36-00.75 36-03.75
23 1834 Amir Muhialdin SO Mesquite 37-08.25+ 11.48m
37-08.25 33-04 33-10.50
24 178 Shawn Huddleston SR Agua Fria 37-06.25+ 11.43m
FOUL 37-06.25 34-08
25 2146 Grant Harper JR Pinnacle 37-02.00+ 11.32m
37-02 32-00 FOUL
26 1945 Nick James SR North Canyon 37-01.50+ 11.31m
37-01.50 35-05.75 35-05.25
27 194 Matthew Polo FR Agua Fria 36-06.00+ 11.12m
35-10.25 36-06 35-05.75
27 555 Dominic Hernandez JR Brophy 36-06.00+ 11.12m
36-06 34-01.50 FOUL
29 2128 Brandon Dawson SR Pinnacle 36-03.50+ 11.06m
35-01.75 34-09.25 36-03.50
30 1113 Josh Roubik JR Deer Valley 36-00.25+ 10.97m
FOUL 36-00.25 35-02.25
31 712 Hayden McIver SR Cactus Shadows 35-05.00 10.79m
35-05 35-04 33-10.50
32 2313 Cameron Lewis SO Red Mountain 35-01.75 10.71m
31-03 35-01.75 33-01.75
33 2632 Daniel Denogean SR St Mary's 34-11.50 10.65m
30-09 31-09.50 34-11.50
34 1830 Trevin Homer SR Mesquite 34-07.00 10.54m
34-07 28-09.75 FOUL
35 2462 Kaeleb Morton JR O'Connor 34-05.00 10.49m
34-05 34-01 32-04.50
36 1194 Andre Elmore FR Desert Ridge 34-04.75 10.48m
FOUL FOUL 34-04.75
37 1664 Parker Chapin SR Horizon 34-02.75 10.43m
33-04.25 34-02.75 33-04.50
38 485 Anthony Ruiz FR Boulder Creek 34-01.50 10.40m
FOUL 34-01.50 30-11
38 1843 Colton Root SO Mesquite 34-01.50 10.40m
30-08.50 34-01.50 33-06.25
40 1663 Sam Cauthron FR Horizon 34-01.25 10.39m
33-02.50 31-08.50 34-01.25
41 1929 Alfredo Barajas SR North Canyon 33-08.25 10.26m
30-11.50 33-08.25 33-00
42 551 Austin Hall JR Brophy 33-06.00 10.21m
FOUL FOUL 33-06
43 842 Ali Kaif JR Chaparral 33-05.00 10.18m
33-05 33-03.50 32-10
44 1296 Edgar Hernandez SO Dobson 32-10.50 10.02m
28-08 32-10.50 31-02.75
45 2565 Luis Ayala SR Shadow Mountain 32-10.00 10.00m
29-05.50 32-10 3-10.25
46 2604 Jacob Rosenberg SR Shadow Mountain 32-07.00 9.93m
29-08 27-11 32-07
47 1518 Brandon Grady - Hamilton 32-06.75 9.92m
32-05.25 FOUL 32-06.75
48 477 Scott Perry FR Boulder Creek 32-06.00 9.90m
30-02.25 32-06 31-11.50
49 1866 Manny Anzar SR Millennium 32-02.75 9.82m
32-02.75 31-06.25 FOUL
50 2581 Dylan Endicott SR Shadow Mountain 30-04.50 9.25m
26-05.25 27-08 30-04.50
51 1747 Michael Berg JR Maricopa 29-02.00 8.89m
28-04.75 27-08 29-02
52 2003 Cole Cahill FR Northwest Christ 29-00.25 8.84m
29-00.25 27-06 26-01.75
53 1662 Daniel Caruso SR Horizon 28-05.00 8.66m
27-07.50 26-10.75 28-05
54 2002 George Brown FR Northwest Christ 26-09.25 8.15m
26-08.25 26-09.25 25-10
55 1291 Josh Gabbert FR Dobson 26-04.75 8.04m
26-04.75 26-03 25-04.50
56 2013 Eli Johnson SR Northwest Christ 25-09.50 7.86m
FOUL 24-07 25-09.50
57 1768 Jamarkus Lee JR Maricopa 24-05.50 7.45m
23-04.50 24-05.50 22-07.50
Event 26 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 42-02.50 3/12/2011 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 37-08
Div I Prov: # 32-02
Div II Auto: $ 34-08
Div II Prov: % 29-11
Div IV Auto: * 30-00
Div IV Prov: + 25-07
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 977 Amanda Conlin SR Deer Valley 43-02.25! 13.16m 10
43-02.25 41-02.25 FOUL FOUL 40-09.50 FOUL
2 1344 Bleta Kodra SR Greenway 34-04.00# 10.46m 8
31-05.75 29-04.25 34-04 31-07 31-07 31-05.50
3 642 Paige Cresswell SR Cactus Shadows 33-04.00# 10.16m 6
FOUL 33-03.50 33-04
4 902 Baylee Lakey JR Cibola 31-07.25* 9.63m 5
25-08.75 30-08 29-07.75 31-07.25 30-05 30-04.25
5 2670 Erin Fakler JR Xavier 31-06.75* 9.62m 4
29-06 FOUL 31-06.75 29-03.25 31-04.25 FOUL
6 1025 Jordan Taylor JR Deer Valley 31-06.00* 9.60m 3
31-06 30-02 31-06 29-02.25 30-03.50 30-08
7 1914 Gabrielle Henrie SO North Canyon 31-04.75* 9.56m 2
31-04.75 27-02 29-08 29-10.50 FOUL 28-10.25
8 2203 Meghan Blankenship SR Red Mountain 30-03.75* 9.23m 1
29-01.25 27-11.75 FOUL 28-06.75 29-06.50 30-03.75
9 2370 Martha Bale SR O'Connor 29-02.75+ 8.90m
27-02 27-06.25 29-00.75 27-02 26-10.25 29-02.75
10 2545 Miracle Golden-Smi JR Shadow Mountain 28-02.75+ 8.60m
26-09.25 27-01.25 28-02.75
11 898 Malacah Jackson SO Cibola 28-01.75+ 8.57m
26-05.75 27-01.50 28-01.75
12 916 Christena Taylor FR Cibola 27-09.25+ 8.46m
27-09.25 26-09 25-09.25
13 1333 Delilah Gomez SR Greenway 27-09.00+ 8.45m
26-03 FOUL 27-09
14 1151 Molly Mays SO Desert Ridge 26-09.50+ 8.16m
26-01 FOUL 26-09.50
15 2619 Chloe Johnson SR St Mary's 26-07.50+ 8.11m
24-03.75 25-00.25 26-07.50
16 637 Alex Collins SO Cactus Shadows 26-07.25+ 8.10m
FOUL 25-04.25 26-07.25
17 2111 Lauren Wasser SR Pinnacle 26-07.00+ 8.10m
24-06.50 25-01.50 26-07
18 1577 Jasmine Armstrong JR Horizon 25-09.00+ 7.84m
25-09 FOUL 24-07
19 748 Eryn Clark JR Chaparral 25-08.75+ 7.84m
23-05 25-08.75 24-01.75
20 745 Courtney Brooks JR Chaparral 25-06.00 7.77m
25-03.75 25-06 23-06
21 1609 Liz Gore FR Horizon 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 21-05.25 23-07
22 1251 Aubri Dickerson SO Dobson 24-09.75 7.56m
24-05.50 24-09.75 21-03
23 1477 Allie Sedgwick SR Hamilton 24-08.75 7.53m
23-10.50 24-08.75 24-08.50
24 741 Madison Birecki SO Chaparral 24-08.00 7.51m
24-08 23-04 21-09.50
25 1855 Akosua Fordjour SR Millennium 24-06.00 7.46m
23-02.75 24-03.50 24-06
26 1008 Emina Omeragic SR Deer Valley 24-04.00 7.41m
24-04 22-04.75 22-03
26 1804 Nita Pulver SO Mesquite 24-04.00 7.41m
22-04 22-04.50 24-04
28 2686 Michelle Hook SO Xavier 24-01.75 7.35m
24-01.75 23-11.25 23-06.75
29 2062 Taylor Dyson SR Pinnacle 23-06.00 7.16m
23-01 23-06 FOUL
30 2395 Rebecca Long SO O'Connor 23-04.25 7.11m
22-11.25 23-04.25 22-11.25
31 1601 Andrea Easley SO Horizon 23-03.75 7.10m
FOUL 22-06.50 23-03.75
32 383 Sabrina Long SO Boulder Creek 23-01.00 7.03m
21-04 21-08.75 23-01
33 352 Alexandria Chapes SO Boulder Creek 23-00.00 7.01m
20-00.50 22-03.75 23-00
34 1474 Mariah Ralston JR Hamilton 22-11.75 7.00m
22-11.75 21-09 21-05.75
35 1853 Jordan Davis SO Millennium 22-04.25 6.81m
22-04.25 FOUL 21-05
36 1741 Nicole Troyer JR Maricopa 22-02.75 6.77m
22-02 20-05 22-02.75
37 1922 Daphne Poykala SO North Canyon 21-11.50 6.69m
21-11.50 20-09 21-04
38 210 Cindy Aleman SR Apollo 21-08.00 6.60m
20-09.25 20-01.50 21-08
39 641 Kristian Cordell SR Cactus Shadows 21-04.25 6.50m
20-10 21-01.25 21-04.25
40 1255 Nadine Hillis JR Dobson 21-04.00 6.50m
20-01 21-01 21-04
41 2563 Cassie Warner SR Shadow Mountain 21-03.00 6.47m
20-04 20-00 21-03
42 1780 Mikayla Avila SO Mesquite 20-11.50 6.38m
17-07 19-01 20-11.50
43 1268 Jazzmyn Pitt SO Dobson 20-07.00 6.27m
20-00 18-01 20-07
44 2398 Tiffany Marcum SR O'Connor 20-01.00 6.12m
19-01.25 20-01 19-03.50
45 2047 Stephanie Caputo SR Pinnacle 19-10.00 6.04m
19-10 19-04.50 18-10
46 1740 Ahnawake Toyekoyah FR Maricopa 19-06.50 5.95m
16-06 17-07 19-06.50
47 255 Kaura Richardson JR Apollo 18-05.75 5.63m
18-03 17-01.75 18-05.75
48 1788 Sydney Davis FR Mesquite 17-06.00 5.33m
17-01.50 16-04 17-06
49 2616 Denise Denogean JR St Mary's 17-03.25 5.26m
17-03.25 16-07 16-09.25
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 172-11 2002 Chris Duncan, Mtn. Pointe High School
Div I Auto: @ 156-00
Div I Prov: # 136-05
Div II Auto: $ 142-10
Div II Prov: % 119-00
Div IV Auto: * 125-01
Div IV Prov: + 103-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1167 Nick Allen SO Desert Ridge 147-03$ 44.88m 10
141-09 138-11 FOUL 141-03 FOUL 147-03
2 2441 Zach Harris JR O'Connor 146-03$ 44.57m 8
132-05 140-01 146-03 133-03 137-04 143-00
3 819 Clay Cashman SR Chaparral 139-11# 42.64m 6
FOUL 135-04 128-07 133-01 FOUL 139-11
4 1034 Steven Acuff SR Deer Valley 136-06# 41.60m 5
129-04 136-06 FOUL 132-09 130-09 132-07
5 1508 Beau Eggers JR Hamilton 133-08* 40.74m 4
FOUL 131-01 FOUL 133-08 FOUL FOUL
6 2310 Dalton Kirk SR Red Mountain 129-09* 39.54m 3
FOUL FOUL 127-00 FOUL 129-04 129-09
7 1573 Johnell Winston SR Hamilton 124-06% 37.94m 2
FOUL FOUL 124-06 117-07 104-08 FOUL
8 1194 Andre Elmore FR Desert Ridge 123-00% 37.49m 1
118-06 123-00 112-06 115-01 116-05 115-03
9 1396 Joshua Marquez SO Greenway 122-10% 37.43m
121-01 FOUL 122-10 119-08 FOUL 114-03
10 713 Matthias McIver SO Cactus Shadows 120-05% 36.70m
92-10 117-07 120-05
11 1307 Omar Montelongo SR Dobson 119-01% 36.29m
119-01 108-01 99-00
11 1974 Lauro Valdez SR North Canyon 119-01% 36.29m
104-09 110-03 119-01
13 928 Raymond Cedillo SR Cibola 116-02+ 35.40m
103-10 FOUL 116-02
14 476 Ryan Patterson SR Boulder Creek 115-02+ 35.10m
FOUL 115-02 111-01
15 576 Sebastian Miller SR Brophy 115-01+ 35.07m
115-01 FOUL FOUL
16 712 Hayden McIver SR Cactus Shadows 114-02+ 34.79m
113-01 FOUL 114-02
17 1969 Chance Sampson SO North Canyon 112-07+ 34.31m
98-08 112-07 110-00
18 327 Myles Smith JR Apollo 112-01+ 34.16m
FOUL 112-01 FOUL
19 724 Justin Saxe SO Cactus Shadows 110-05+ 33.65m
109-04 110-05 97-07
20 2141 Tanner Goodvin SO Pinnacle 110-03+ 33.60m
92-10 104-02 110-03
21 506 Devon Allen SR Brophy 109-02+ 33.27m
92-10 109-02 106-05
22 1866 Manny Anzar SR Millennium 109-01+ 33.24m
104-07 106-05 109-01
23 194 Matthew Polo FR Agua Fria 108-04+ 33.02m
99-04 108-04 106-04
24 165 William Dowlearn FR Agua Fria 106-01+ 32.33m
106-01 105-00 99-03
25 2565 Luis Ayala SR Shadow Mountain 105-03+ 32.08m
43-01 89-00 105-03
26 1833 Blake McKee SO Mesquite 104-09+ 31.92m
101-03 104-09 FOUL
27 581 Conner Murphy FR Brophy 104-07+ 31.87m
99-11 101-07 104-07
28 2632 Daniel Denogean SR St Mary's 103-08+ 31.59m
FOUL 98-05 103-08
29 1410 Mason Shackle JR Greenway 103-03 31.47m
FOUL 103-03 81-10
30 1384 Ethan Fox SR Greenway 103-01 31.41m
FOUL 103-01 FOUL
31 929 C.J. Charles JR Cibola 100-04 30.58m
FOUL 100-04 99-02
32 1518 Brandon Grady - Hamilton 100-00 30.48m
95-11 99-11 100-00
33 1093 Andres Marquez SO Deer Valley 99-09 30.40m
85-10 99-09 92-01
34 1830 Trevin Homer SR Mesquite 99-02 30.22m
99-02 98-03 FOUL
35 941 Colby Jackson SR Cibola 98-07 30.04m
82-09 89-05 98-07
36 334 Josh Turner JR Apollo 98-04 29.97m
77-05 98-04 96-10
37 1945 Nick James SR North Canyon 97-05 29.69m
96-01 97-05 FOUL
38 2177 Austin Schaefer SO Pinnacle 95-05 29.08m
84-07 93-06 95-05
39 1071 Anthony Fund JR Deer Valley 95-02 29.00m
89-10 95-02 FOUL
40 1664 Parker Chapin SR Horizon 94-09 28.87m
94-04 94-09 FOUL
41 184 Manuel Medina SR Agua Fria 94-02 28.70m
94-02 FOUL 84-04
42 1888 Ingram Marcus SO Millennium 93-04 28.44m
86-09 93-04 85-09
43 477 Scott Perry FR Boulder Creek 93-03 28.42m
91-03 93-03 87-05
44 2146 Grant Harper JR Pinnacle 92-09 28.27m
81-07 92-09 88-10
45 1840 Nathan Phelps SO Mesquite 91-03 27.81m
89-02 78-07 91-03
46 2604 Jacob Rosenberg SR Shadow Mountain 91-02 27.78m
83-03 FOUL 91-02
47 842 Ali Kaif JR Chaparral 90-07 27.60m
88-09 75-01 90-07
47 1296 Edgar Hernandez SO Dobson 90-07 27.60m
90-07 88-08 77-11
49 1663 Sam Cauthron FR Horizon 85-03 25.98m
85-03 84-00 76-08
50 2013 Eli Johnson SR Northwest Christ 84-02 25.65m
84-02 82-03 80-01
51 2313 Cameron Lewis SO Red Mountain 82-07 25.17m
82-07 FOUL FOUL
52 2420 Hayden Bigelow JR O'Connor 82-05 25.12m
77-08 82-05 68-05
53 2002 George Brown FR Northwest Christ 78-04 23.87m
77-03 78-04 70-02
54 1747 Michael Berg JR Maricopa 77-05 23.59m
FOUL FOUL 77-05
55 2581 Dylan Endicott SR Shadow Mountain 75-00 22.86m
58-01 50-10 75-00
56 485 Anthony Ruiz FR Boulder Creek 71-08 21.84m
71-08 71-03 65-08
57 1291 Josh Gabbert FR Dobson 65-05 19.93m
FOUL 59-10 65-05
58 1757 Adam Espley SO Maricopa 58-11 17.95m
58-11 52-06 FOUL
-- 1659 Josh Bickel JR Horizon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 146-04.50 3/12/2011 Hannah Carson, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 117-07
Div I Prov: # 100-08
Div II Auto: $ 107-03
Div II Prov: % 91-09
Div IV Auto: * 88-08
Div IV Prov: + 72-10
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2670 Erin Fakler JR Xavier 121-00@ 36.88m 10
120-04 ND 112-05 121-00 ND ND
2 143 Jonnilynn Scott SR Agua Fria 115-01$ 35.07m 8
ND ND 110-09 ND 110-03 115-01
3 977 Amanda Conlin SR Deer Valley 113-07$ 34.62m 6
ND 113-07 ND 99-06 110-01 108-03
4 902 Baylee Lakey JR Cibola 111-06$ 33.98m 5
105-02 ND 91-06 109-11 93-01 111-06
5 1151 Molly Mays SO Desert Ridge 108-03$ 32.99m 4
ND 106-07 87-04 108-03 9-11 108-03
6 2062 Taylor Dyson SR Pinnacle 106-10# 32.56m 3
ND 106-10 104-08 100-06 92-00 ND
7 1344 Bleta Kodra SR Greenway 104-00# 31.69m 2
95-03 104-00 100-02 ND ND ND
8 642 Paige Cresswell SR Cactus Shadows J104-00# 31.69m 1
ND 104-00 100-02 89-02 93-02 ND
9 1352 Karisa Neithercutt SR Greenway 98-00% 29.87m
91-07 98-00 PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 2253 Savannah Ulrick SR Red Mountain 95-01% 28.98m
90-05 78-02 95-01
11 1029 Sarah Wilden SR Deer Valley 90-03* 27.50m
78-06 90-03 82-10
12 2545 Miracle Golden-Smi JR Shadow Mountain 89-00* 27.12m
75-04 82-10 89-00
13 2370 Martha Bale SR O'Connor 87-05+ 26.64m
ND ND 87-05
14 916 Christena Taylor FR Cibola 87-02+ 26.56m
62-09 64-05 87-02
15 1333 Delilah Gomez SR Greenway 86-05+ 26.33m
ND 86-05 ND
16 1914 Gabrielle Henrie SO North Canyon 82-09+ 25.22m
ND 71-02 82-09
17 637 Alex Collins SO Cactus Shadows 81-07+ 24.86m
ND ND 81-07
18 745 Courtney Brooks JR Chaparral 80-10+ 24.63m
72-08 67-11 80-10
19 2686 Michelle Hook SO Xavier 79-07+ 24.25m
ND 79-07 63-00
20 142 Mayra Ruiz-Garcia SO Agua Fria 78-06+ 23.92m
75-01 78-06 70-08
21 1477 Allie Sedgwick SR Hamilton 78-01+ 23.79m
78-01 71-06 73-10
22 2111 Lauren Wasser SR Pinnacle 76-10+ 23.41m
73-04 ND 76-10
23 1856 Julia Francuzik SR Millennium 76-06+ 23.31m
ND 57-05 76-06
24 402 Emma Weaver JR Boulder Creek 74-11+ 22.83m
71-05 74-11 ND
25 747 Christin Carter SR Chaparral J74-11+ 22.83m
69-06 74-11 70-10
26 2395 Rebecca Long SO O'Connor 74-02+ 22.60m
74-02 70-01 72-04
27 1741 Nicole Troyer JR Maricopa 73-11+ 22.52m
73-11 73-06 65-10
28 1025 Jordan Taylor JR Deer Valley 71-01 21.66m
70-05 71-01 70-06
29 748 Eryn Clark JR Chaparral 69-02 21.08m
69-02 ND ND
30 632 Bailey Brown FR Cactus Shadows 68-06 20.87m
68-06 64-01 50-06
31 1799 Mia Lopez SO Mesquite 67-03 20.49m
67-03 60-06 53-08
32 1804 Nita Pulver SO Mesquite 62-06 19.05m
51-02 44-02 62-06
33 1254 Clara Hernandez SR Dobson 61-09 18.82m
61-09 60-08 60-08
34 352 Alexandria Chapes SO Boulder Creek 58-05 17.80m
58-05 FOUL 48-01
35 1577 Jasmine Armstrong JR Horizon 57-08 17.57m
57-08 ND 45-09
36 2221 Jade Hernandez SO Red Mountain 57-06 17.52m
ND 57-06 ND
37 225 Bianca Dominguez SO Apollo 56-00 17.06m
56-00 ND 50-09
38 210 Cindy Aleman SR Apollo 55-04 16.86m
55-04 51-10 52-01
39 1609 Liz Gore FR Horizon 54-01 16.48m
53-06 ND 54-01
40 1474 Mariah Ralston JR Hamilton 53-08 16.35m
53-08 ND 53-04
41 1738 Taylor Scott JR Maricopa 53-01 16.17m
53-01 ND 38-08
42 1922 Daphne Poykala SO North Canyon 51-04 15.64m
44-11 51-04 50-03
43 2616 Denise Denogean JR St Mary's 50-06 15.39m
45-07 48-09 50-06
44 2563 Cassie Warner SR Shadow Mountain 48-09 14.85m
ND 48-09 46-05
45 1268 Jazzmyn Pitt SO Dobson 48-01 14.65m
ND 48-01 ND
46 2398 Tiffany Marcum SR O'Connor 47-03 14.40m
38-08 46-05 47-03
47 2047 Stephanie Caputo SR Pinnacle 46-07 14.19m
46-07 ND ND
48 1780 Mikayla Avila SO Mesquite 46-03 14.09m
46-03 44-05 ND
49 1740 Ahnawake Toyekoyah FR Maricopa 38-06 11.73m
ND 38-06 36-01
-- 2203 Meghan Blankenship SR Red Mountain ND
ND ND ND
-- 1251 Aubri Dickerson SO Dobson ND
ND ND ND
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-05 2004 Kris Schlepp, North Canyon High School
Div I Auto: @ 22-00
Div I Prov: # 20-09
Div II Auto: $ 21-09
Div II Prov: % 19-09
Div IV Auto: * 20-00
Div IV Prov: + 17-03
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2458 Hayden McClain SR O'Connor 22-06.50! 0.9 6.87m 10
21-11.50(1.3) 21-09.50(1.1) FOUL 21-10(0.4) 22-06.50(0.9) 22-04(+0.0)
2 1846 Matthew Taylor SR Mesquite 20-11.00# 0.9 6.37m 8
20-11(0.9) 19-01(+0.0) 20-05(1.2) 19-05(0.1) 19-10(1.1) 20-07.50(+0.0)
3 340 Justin Wimbish JR Apollo 20-08.50* 0.5 6.31m 6
20-08.50(0.5) FOUL 19-10(+0.0) 20-06(1.7) 19-09(0.1) 19-02(+0.0)
4 273 James Anderson SR Apollo 20-03.00* 1.6 6.17m 5
17-11(1.3) 20-03(1.6) 18-02(4.1) 19-06(2.1) 18-02(0.1) 20-03(+0.0)
5 1099 Sy Munden JR Deer Valley 20-02.00* +0.0 6.14m 4
19-04(+0.0) 20-00(1.7) 19-11(1.3) 19-09(1.0) 19-06(1.0) 20-02(+0.0)
6 1749 Tim Byrd JR Maricopa 20-01.50* 0.1 6.13m 3
20-01.50(0.1) FOUL 19-03(1.2) 20-00(1.1) 19-01(+0.0) 19-10.50(0.9)
7 1077 Bo Haddock SR Deer Valley 20-01.00* 1.8 6.12m 2
19-09(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 20-01(1.8) FOUL 20-00(1.0) FOUL
8 2318 Kaiden Molina JR Red Mountain 20-00.00* 1.4 6.09m 1
20-00(1.4) 18-06(1.2) 19-07(0.3) 19-11(0.7) FOUL 19-04(0.2)
9 859 Brandon Poppe SR Chaparral 19-09.00% 1.1 6.01m
19-09(1.1) FOUL 18-11(1.3) FOUL 18-11(+0.0) 19-06(0.9)
10 1388 Kade Greenhalgh JR Greenway 19-07.00+ +0.0 5.96m
19-07(+0.0) FOUL 19-07(0.6)
10 949 Derrick Monroe SO Cibola 19-07.00+ 0.9 5.96m
18-09.50(1.4) 19-00(2.2) 19-07(0.9)
12 455 Ryan McKinley SR Boulder Creek 19-06.50+ 0.4 5.95m
18-08(0.5) 19-06.50(0.4) 19-03.50(0.8)
13 307 Braxton Nickerson SR Apollo 19-06.00+ 1.0 5.94m
19-00(+0.0) 19-06(1.0) 18-06(0.8)
14 619 Cole Walsh SR Brophy 19-03.00+ +0.0 5.86m
16-02(2.2) 18-03(+0.0) 19-03(+0.0)
15 960 Timothy Smith SO Cibola 18-11.00+ 1.2 5.76m
18-07.50(1.1) 16-08(1.1) 18-11(1.2)
16 2456 Estefon Marrero FR O'Connor 18-10.00 2.1 5.74m
18-04(1.3) 17-07(0.6) 18-10(2.1)
17 861 Michael Rice JR Chaparral 18-08.50+ 0.4 5.70m
17-02(0.1) 18-08.50(0.4) 18-05(1.2)
18 550 Jack Haddon SO Brophy 18-06.00+ 0.3 5.63m
18-02.50(+0.0) 18-06(0.3) 17-09.50(1.0)
18 1394 Kody Knuth SO Greenway 18-06.00+ 1.2 5.63m
18-02.50(+0.0) 18-06(1.2) FOUL
20 2483 Frederic Wagner SO O'Connor 18-05.00+ 1.1 5.61m
18-03(0.8) 18-04.50(0.2) 18-05(1.1)
20 2173 Aaron Roland SO Pinnacle 18-05.00+ 0.1 5.61m
18-05(0.1) 17-06(1.4) 15-06(2.2)
22 701 DJ Hudak JR Cactus Shadows 18-04.00+ 0.5 5.58m
18-04(0.5) 17-05(NWI) 17-01(1.3)
23 1295 Seth Hayes SO Dobson 17-11.50+ 0.7 5.47m
17-11.50(0.7) 17-04(+0.0) 17-01(0.1)
24 2346 Travis Stevens SR Red Mountain 17-10.00+ 1.0 5.43m
17-10(1.0) 17-08(+0.0) FOUL
25 1529 Morris Kroma SO Hamilton 17-09.50+ 0.6 5.42m
FOUL 16-00(+0.0) 17-09.50(0.6)
26 955 Damian Purdy SO Cibola 17-08.50+ 0.3 5.39m
17-08.50(0.3) 17-03(0.9) 17-01.50(1.6)
27 730 Hayden Tice JR Cactus Shadows 17-08.00+ 1.4 5.38m
16-01.50(+0.0) 15-11(1.1) 17-08(1.4)
28 160 Chris Cofield FR Agua Fria 17-04.50+ +0.0 5.29m
17-04.50(+0.0) 16-07(+0.0) 16-09(0.4)
29 2582 Tommy Fraser III JR Shadow Mountain 17-04.00+ 0.8 5.28m
FOUL FOUL 17-04(0.8)
30 441 Marcus Jarrett SR Boulder Creek 17-03.50+ +0.0 5.27m
17-03.50(+0.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 16-09(0.5)
31 2188 Kyle Sullivan SR Pinnacle 17-03.00+ 1.0 5.25m
FOUL FOUL 17-03(1.0)
31 1904 Mike Villarreal JR Millennium 17-03.00+ 0.8 5.25m
17-03(0.8) 16-10.50(0.2) 14-11(0.6)
33 1946 Brett Kroll SO North Canyon 17-02.50 0.7 5.24m
17-02.50(0.7) FOUL 17-01(0.9)
34 1715 David Velazquez JR Horizon 17-02.00 1.1 5.23m
17-00.50(0.8) 17-02(1.1) 17-01(1.2)
34 1414 Cody Wester JR Greenway 17-02.00 1.4 5.23m
16-09(0.9) 17-02(1.4) 16-03.50(1.1)
36 171 Jaylon Green FR Agua Fria 17-01.00 +0.0 5.20m
17-01(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) FOUL
37 1035 Xavier Alderman SO Deer Valley 16-11.00 0.6 5.15m
FOUL FOUL 16-11(0.6)
38 2635 Obie McKenzie JR St Mary's 16-08.50 0.8 5.09m
16-08.50(0.8) 16-04(1.3) 15-06(1.9)
39 204 Isiah Smith JR Agua Fria 16-06.00 0.8 5.02m
FOUL(+0.0) 16-06(0.8) 14-06(1.1)
40 1300 Oliver Jagger JR Dobson 16-01.00 0.9 4.90m
15-06(+0.0) 16-01(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
41 2595 Hunter Jackson FR Shadow Mountain 15-10.00 0.5 4.82m
15-06(0.3) 15-10(0.5) FOUL(1.4)
41 870 Jaleel Smith SO Chaparral 15-10.00 1.5 4.82m
FOUL(+0.0) 15-02.50(1.5) 15-10(1.5)
43 533 Marc Edens FR Brophy 15-09.00 +0.0 4.80m
FOUL 15-09(+0.0) 10-02(0.8)
44 1547 Andrew Okonkwo SO Hamilton 15-08.50 0.8 4.78m
13-01.50(0.6) 15-08.50(0.8) 14-09.50(0.8)
45 2005 Isaiah Engle FR Northwest Christ 15-04.00 +0.0 4.67m
15-04(+0.0) 14-07.50(1.2) FOUL(0.7)
46 2586 Claude Gooch FR Shadow Mountain 15-03.00 1.3 4.64m
14-11(+0.0) 14-04(0.8) 15-03(1.3)
47 1490 Braxton Baniszewsk FR Hamilton 15-02.00 +0.0 4.62m
FOUL FOUL 15-02(+0.0)
-- 2184 Ryan Shikles JR Pinnacle ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 2010 Phil Haslim JR Northwest Christ ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- 1317 Esteban Zamora JR Dobson FOUL
FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-08 3/12/2011 Jasmine Todd, Chandler
Div I Auto: @ 17-04
Div I Prov: # 15-10
Div II Auto: $ 16-06
Div II Prov: % 15-02
Div IV Auto: * 15-06
Div IV Prov: + 13-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2629 Tristen Vaughn JR St Mary's 16-04.00# 0.4 4.97m 10
15-10(+0.0) 16-04(0.4) 15-07(+0.0) 15-09.50(2.1) 11-07(0.8) 16-01(+0.0)
2 2558 Abigail Spencer FR Shadow Mountain J16-04.00# 1.3 4.97m 8
15-05(1.9) FOUL 16-04(1.3) 14-07(+0.0) 14-10(0.8) FOUL
3 2225 Tayler Jameson JR Red Mountain 16-01.50 2.4 4.91m 6
16-01.50(2.4) 15-07(1.4) 16-00(+0.0) 15-05(+0.0) 15-07.50(2.1) 16-01.50(+0.0)
4 1916 Arionna Jones JR North Canyon 15-11.50# 1.4 4.86m 5
FOUL 14-08(0.5) 15-11.50(1.4) 12-08(+0.0) 13-10(0.3) 14-02(+0.0)
5 1280 Sierra Williams SR Dobson 15-11.00# +0.0 4.85m 4
FOUL 14-08(1.4) 15-11(+0.0) 15-07(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 15-01(1.6)
6 223 Shantinique Cunnin SO Apollo 15-04.50% +0.0 4.68m 3
15-04.50(+0.0) 14-03(0.6) 14-01(+0.0) 14-05(+0.0) 14-03(0.1) 13-09(0.5)
7 1638 Lyndsi Stevens JR Horizon 15-04.00% 0.2 4.67m 2
14-10(+0.0) 14-10(1.1) 15-04(0.2) 14-05(0.7) 14-06(1.7) 14-01(0.5)
8 663 MacKenzie O' Hearn SO Cactus Shadows 15-03.00% 0.6 4.64m 1
14-11.50(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0) 15-03(0.6)
9 975 Courtney Brown SR Deer Valley 15-02.00% 1.0 4.62m
15-02(1.0) FOUL 10-00(+0.0) 14-07(1.7) 14-04(1.6) 14-11(2.0)
10 893 Kayla Fiser SR Cibola J15-02.00% 1.3 4.62m
14-07(0.6) FOUL 15-02(1.3) FOUL FOUL 14-11(0.5)
11 1147 Destiney Kirby SO Desert Ridge 15-00.00+ 1.4 4.57m
14-09.50(+0.0) 15-00(1.4) 12-08(1.9)
12 2393 Megan Kelly SR O'Connor 14-10.50+ 1.5 4.53m
14-10.50(1.5) FOUL 14-05(+0.0)
13 654 Hali Hall SR Cactus Shadows 14-10.00+ 1.1 4.52m
14-05(1.2) 14-03(+0.0) 14-10(1.1)
14 107 Tori Cabral JR Agua Fria 14-09.00 2.5 4.49m
FOUL 14-06(0.7) 14-09(2.5)
15 224 Lora Delahunt FR Apollo 14-07.00+ +0.0 4.44m
FOUL FOUL 14-07(+0.0)
16 1800 Mischa Madsen JR Mesquite 14-06.50+ 1.1 4.43m
14-06.50(1.1) FOUL 14-01(0.1)
17 2515 Morgan Nelson SO Scottsdale Prep 14-06.00+ 1.0 4.41m
FOUL 14-06(1.0) 12-08(1.5)
18 1917 Kayla Jones FR North Canyon 14-05.50+ 0.9 4.40m
FOUL 13-02(0.3) 14-05.50(0.9)
19 973 Monique Bell SO Deer Valley 14-05.00+ 1.3 4.39m
13-11(0.8) 14-05(1.3) 13-07(1.3)
20 1485 Joycelyne VanDorie FR Hamilton 14-04.00+ 1.1 4.36m
FOUL FOUL 14-04(1.1)
21 778 Eleanor Macklin SO Chaparral 14-03.00+ 1.1 4.34m
13-03(+0.0) 13-10(1.2) 14-03(1.1)
22 2050 Rebecca Clark JR Pinnacle 14-01.50+ 0.8 4.30m
14-00(1.2) 14-01.50(0.8) FOUL
23 664 Corinne Querrey FR Cactus Shadows 13-11.00+ +0.0 4.24m
FOUL FOUL 13-11(+0.0)
24 1808 Masha Sadkova FR Mesquite 13-10.00+ +0.0 4.21m
FOUL 13-10(+0.0) 12-09(1.8)
25 885 Erica Baldenegro FR Cibola 13-09.50+ 1.0 4.20m
13-09.50(1.0) 13-01(1.3) 11-11(1.3)
26 1628 Rachel Noziglia SO Horizon 13-09.00+ 1.8 4.19m
13-09(1.8) 13-06(0.8) 12-11(1.7)
27 2387 Rebecca Gonzales JR O'Connor J13-09.00+ 0.1 4.19m
13-09(0.1) FOUL 12-07(1.8)
28 121 Asaiah Hooks JR Agua Fria 13-08.00+ 1.3 4.16m
13-08(1.3) FOUL FOUL
29 785 Olive Mier Holland SO Chaparral 13-06.00+ 1.8 4.11m
13-04(1.2) 13-06(1.8) 12-10(0.7)
30 345 Samantha Bayer FR Boulder Creek J13-06.00+ 1.8 4.11m
12-02(0.3) 12-08(+0.0) 13-06(1.8)
31 2090 Christina Panzera JR Pinnacle 13-04.00 2.2 4.06m
13-04(2.2) 13-04(1.2) 12-04(0.8)
32 2094 Gabby Richardson SR Pinnacle J13-04.00+ 0.3 4.06m
13-04(0.3) FOUL FOUL
33 1148 Jasmine Kirby FR Desert Ridge 13-03.50+ 1.3 4.05m
12-10(1.1) 13-02(+0.0) 13-03.50(1.3)
34 364 Madeline Estrada FR Boulder Creek 13-03.00+ 1.3 4.03m
12-03(2.1) FOUL 13-03(1.3)
35 1998 Simone Wright FR Northwest Christ 13-02.50+ 0.8 4.02m
11-06(+0.0) 13-02.50(0.8) 10-10(0.1)
36 2222 Sierah Heward JR Red Mountain 13-00.00+ 0.1 3.96m
12-09.50(0.5) 12-10(1.5) 13-00(0.1)
37 921 Kendralyn Woods SO Cibola J13-00.00+ 1.8 3.96m
13-00(1.8) FOUL 12-02(1.4)
38 148 Anaya Williams FR Agua Fria 12-11.00 0.4 3.93m
FOUL 12-11(0.4) FOUL
39 1021 Kim Steinhart SR Deer Valley 12-09.50 1.1 3.89m
12-04(1.3) 12-09.50(1.1) 12-03(1.4)
40 374 Destiny Horton SO Boulder Creek 12-09.00 +0.0 3.88m
12-02(2.3) 12-09(+0.0) 12-07(1.5)
41 235 Emily Herrington JR Apollo 12-08.00 0.6 3.86m
12-02(0.1) 12-08(0.6) 12-06(1.4)
42 1430 Destin Cora De Jes SR Hamilton 11-09.00 +0.0 3.58m
10-09(1.0) 11-06(+0.0) 11-09(+0.0)
43 1915 Hayley Iannella JR North Canyon 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
FOUL FOUL 11-02(NWI)
44 2414 Savanna Wilson FR O'Connor 10-09.00 0.5 3.27m
FOUL 10-09(0.5) FOUL
-- 2251 Meg Sweeney JR Red Mountain FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-09 3/12/2010 Lewis Todd, Chandler High School
Div I Auto: @ 44-06
Div I Prov: # 41-01
Div II Auto: $ 43-03
Div II Prov: % 40-05
Div IV Auto: * 39-08
Div IV Prov: + 35-11
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 2458 Hayden McClain SR O'Connor 46-08.00! +0.0 14.22m 10
FOUL 46-08(+0.0) FOUL 42-00(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
2 1099 Sy Munden JR Deer Valley 41-05.00# +0.0 12.62m 8
FOUL 41-01(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1167 Nick Allen SO Desert Ridge 40-03.00* 0.2 12.26m 6
FOUL 39-00(+0.0) FOUL 40-03(0.2) 40-00(+0.0) FOUL
4 315 Dante Porras Leftr JR Apollo 39-10.00* +0.0 12.14m 5
39-03(-1.0) 39-10(+0.0) FOUL 38-03(+0.0) FOUL 38-11(-1.0)
5 1522 Landon Holman SR Hamilton 39-08.00* NWI 12.09m 4
FOUL 39-08(-0.0) FOUL 38-10(-0.4) 39-00(+0.0) 39-08(-0.7)
6 960 Timothy Smith SO Cibola J39-08.00* -0.4 12.09m 3
38-06(1.2) 38-08(-1.0) 39-08(-0.4) 39-01(-1.1) 38-10(-1.3) 39-02(-1.1)
7 1047 Jackson Burge SR Deer Valley 39-07.00+ +0.0 12.06m 2
FOUL 39-07(+0.0) 38-05(-0.1) FOUL 35-05(1.0) 38-08(-0.7)
8 2269 Michael Berguin JR Red Mountain 39-05.00+ +0.0 12.01m 1
39-04(-0.1) 39-05(+0.0) FOUL 39-04(-2.0) FOUL 38-11(-1.2)
9 441 Marcus Jarrett SR Boulder Creek 38-11.00+ -1.3 11.86m
36-02(-1.4) 37-04(-1.3) 38-05(+0.0) 37-02(-1.3) 38-11(-1.3) 37-10(-0.2)
10 1846 Matthew Taylor SR Mesquite 38-04.00+ -0.7 11.68m
36-09(0.6) FOUL 38-04(-0.7)
11 2643 Isaiah Walton FR St Mary's 38-01.00+ -1.0 11.60m
38-01(-1.0) 37-10(-0.8) 37-05(-1.1)
12 2483 Frederic Wagner SO O'Connor 38-00.00+ -0.4 11.58m
36-00(+0.0) 36-02(+0.0) 38-00(-0.4)
13 160 Chris Cofield FR Agua Fria 37-05.00+ -1.4 11.40m
37-05(-1.4) 37-01(+0.0) 37-00(+0.0)
14 697 Corey Harper JR Cactus Shadows 37-04.00+ +0.0 11.37m
36-09(-1.5) 35-09(+0.0) 37-04(+0.0)
15 959 Corey Seidler SR Cibola J37-04.00+ -1.7 11.37m
36-08(-1.9) 37-04(-1.7) 36-03(+0.0)
16 870 Jaleel Smith SO Chaparral 37-00.00+ -1.9 11.27m
FOUL 37-00(-1.9) 33-10(-1.3)
17 2635 Obie McKenzie JR St Mary's 36-10.00+ -1.5 11.22m
36-10(-1.5) 36-08(-1.6) 34-09(0.6)
18 1109 Corey Reynolds JR Deer Valley 36-06.00+ -0.1 11.12m
35-04(-0.7) 36-06(-0.1) FOUL
19 1569 Kambrell White JR Hamilton J36-06.00+ -0.7 11.12m
FOUL FOUL 36-06(-0.7)
20 859 Brandon Poppe SR Chaparral 36-02.00+ -1.2 11.02m
35-02(-0.4) 36-02(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
21 2287 Gaige Funkhouser JR Red Mountain 35-11.00+ +0.0 10.94m
FOUL FOUL 35-11(+0.0)
22 1380 Eddie Caudill SR Greenway 35-09.00 +0.0 10.89m
35-09(+0.0) 34-01(-0.5) FOUL
23 2346 Travis Stevens SR Red Mountain 34-10.00 -1.2 10.61m
FOUL 34-09(-1.5) 34-10(-1.2)
24 730 Hayden Tice JR Cactus Shadows 34-03.00 +0.0 10.43m
33-11(2.5) 32-04(+0.0) 34-03(+0.0)
25 1760 Kenny Gay SO Maricopa 33-10.00 +0.0 10.31m
FOUL 33-10(+0.0) FOUL
26 2434 Alex Garcia SO O'Connor 33-07.00 -1.3 10.23m
FOUL 33-07(-1.3) FOUL
27 1867 Moesha Barrett SR Millennium 33-04.00 +0.0 10.16m
FOUL 31-05(+0.0) 33-04(+0.0)
28 580 James Mulligan FR Brophy 33-03.00 +0.0 10.13m
31-07(0.9) 32-08(+0.0) 33-03(+0.0)
29 926 Daniel Calaway SR Cibola 32-02.00 1.6 9.80m
32-02(1.6) 31-06(-1.6) 31-10(-1.2)
30 624 Hank Woods FR Brophy 31-11.00 +0.0 9.72m
31-00(1.1) 31-11(+0.0) 3-06(+0.0)
31 1875 Samir Fierro FR Millennium 31-06.00 0.1 9.60m
31-06(0.1) 30-07(+0.0) 29-07(+0.0)
32 1393 Dylan Jacovo SO Greenway J31-06.00 1.1 9.60m
29-07(2.3) 31-06(1.1) FOUL
-- 683 Cody Boeckholt SR Cactus Shadows FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1398 Joseph Martinez SO Greenway FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Girls Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 36-04 2007 Sarah Reaves, Ironwood High School
Div I Auto: @ 35-09
Div I Prov: # 33-00
Div II Auto: $ 34-03
Div II Prov: % 31-10
Div IV Auto: * 32-03
Div IV Prov: + 23-01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 396 Jessica Smith JR Boulder Creek 33-04.00# 0.1 10.16m 10
30-09(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 33-02(0.4) 32-09(+0.0) 31-04(+0.0) 33-04(0.1)
2 2718 Mckenna Renfro JR Xavier 33-02.00# +0.0 10.10m 8
32-03(-0.1) 32-09(+0.0) 32-04(+0.0) 32-11(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) FOUL
3 2381 Juliette Cossey JR O'Connor 33-00.00# +0.0 10.05m 6
27-10(+0.0) 29-06(+0.0) 32-03(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 33-00(+0.0) 32-07(+0.0)
4 654 Hali Hall SR Cactus Shadows 32-09.00* 0.3 9.98m 5
31-02(+0.0) 32-09(0.3) PASS(-0.5) 31-08(+0.0) 31-10(+0.0) FOUL
5 2243 Abbie Sharkey JR Red Mountain 32-08.00* +0.0 9.95m 4
FOUL 30-10(1.0) 31-05(+0.0) 32-08(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 973 Monique Bell SO Deer Valley 32-06.00* +0.0 9.90m 3
31-01(NWI) 32-06(+0.0) 31-04(+0.0) 30-08(+0.0) 30-11(+0.0) 31-11(+0.0)
7 2393 Megan Kelly SR O'Connor 32-05.00* +0.0 9.88m 2
30-06(+0.0) 31-10(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 32-00(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0) 32-05(+0.0)
8 975 Courtney Brown SR Deer Valley J32-05.00* +0.0 9.88m 1
32-00(0.1) 32-04(0.5) 32-02(+0.0) FOUL 32-05(+0.0) 31-05(-1.1)
9 893 Kayla Fiser SR Cibola 31-02.00+ +0.0 9.49m
30-02(+0.0) 30-02(+0.0) 30-02(+0.0) 31-02(+0.0) FOUL 29-09(+0.0)
10 2630 Brandee Walton SR St Mary's 30-05.00+ +0.0 9.27m
27-03(-0.1) 29-04(+0.0) 30-05(+0.0)
11 646 Morgan Easterbrook FR Cactus Shadows 30-03.00+ +0.0 9.22m
29-04(+0.0) 29-01(+0.0) 30-03(+0.0)
12 2251 Meg Sweeney JR Red Mountain 30-02.00+ +0.0 9.19m
30-00(+0.0) 30-02(+0.0) 29-08(+0.0)
13 1485 Joycelyne VanDorie FR Hamilton 29-10.00+ -0.9 9.09m
FOUL 29-10(-0.9) 29-06(-0.3)
14 778 Eleanor Macklin SO Chaparral 29-05.00+ +0.0 8.96m
FOUL FOUL 29-05(+0.0)
15 223 Shantinique Cunnin SO Apollo 29-04.00+ +0.0 8.94m
29-02(+0.0) 29-04(+0.0) 28-10(+0.0)
16 364 Madeline Estrada FR Boulder Creek 29-00.00+ +0.0 8.83m
FOUL 29-00(+0.0) 28-08(-0.7)
17 1006 Makayla North SO Deer Valley J29-00.00+ +0.0 8.83m
28-07(2.1) 29-00(+0.0) FOUL
18 885 Erica Baldenegro FR Cibola 28-04.00+ -1.2 8.63m
27-05(-1.0) 27-00(-1.0) 28-04(-1.2)
19 664 Corinne Querrey FR Cactus Shadows 28-03.00+ +0.0 8.61m
27-03(1.4) 28-01(-0.6) 28-03(+0.0)
20 2084 Lauren Mettler SO Pinnacle 28-01.00+ -1.0 8.55m
FOUL 27-05(+0.0) 28-01(-1.0)
21 235 Emily Herrington JR Apollo 27-06.00+ +0.0 8.38m
27-06(+0.0) 26-11(+0.0) 27-04(+0.0)
22 1337 Shannon Harms SR Greenway 27-05.00+ -1.9 8.35m
26-10(-1.4) 27-05(-1.9) 26-10(-1.3)
23 2239 Amber Rivera SO Red Mountain 27-01.00+ NWI 8.25m
FOUL 27-01(NWI) FOUL
24 2510 Miranda McKenzie SO Scottsdale Prep 26-09.00+ -1.6 8.15m
26-01(-1.0) 25-06(-1.9) 26-09(-1.6)
25 1628 Rachel Noziglia SO Horizon 26-08.00+ -1.2 8.12m
FOUL 26-08(-1.2) FOUL
-- 2090 Christina Panzera JR Pinnacle FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 921 Kendralyn Woods SO Cibola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 756 Jessica Gettleman SR Chaparral FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-06 Multiple Record Holders
Div I Auto: @ 6-03
Div I Prov: # 5-11
Div II Auto: $ 6-02
Div II Prov: % 5-10
Div IV Auto: * 5-10
Div IV Prov: + 5-05
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1957 Bryant O'Georgia JR North Canyon 6-03.00@ 1.90m 10
2 2193 Taylor Vickhammer SR Pinnacle 5-10.00* 1.77m 6.33
2 441 Marcus Jarrett SR Boulder Creek 5-10.00* 1.77m 6.33
2 497 Austin Walashek JR Boulder Creek 5-10.00* 1.77m 6.33
5 960 Timothy Smith SO Cibola J5-10.00* 1.77m 3.50
5 1522 Landon Holman SR Hamilton J5-10.00* 1.77m 3.50
7 564 Michael Lasswell SR Brophy J5-10.00* 1.77m 1.50
7 2273 Jordan Brooks JR Red Mountain J5-10.00* 1.77m 1.50
8 1547 Andrew Okonkwo SO Hamilton J5-10.00* 1.77m
8 1953 Stanley Moore SO North Canyon J5-10.00* 1.77m
11 1394 Kody Knuth SO Greenway 5-08.00+ 1.72m
11 1126 Daniel Villela SR Deer Valley 5-08.00+ 1.72m
11 2158 Connor Larson SO Pinnacle 5-08.00+ 1.72m
11 315 Dante Porras Leftr JR Apollo 5-08.00+ 1.72m
11 1933 Thibault Claris JR North Canyon 5-08.00+ 1.72m
16 1414 Cody Wester JR Greenway 5-06.00+ 1.67m
16 1099 Sy Munden JR Deer Valley 5-06.00+ 1.67m
18 550 Jack Haddon SO Brophy 5-04.00 1.62m
18 2434 Alex Garcia SO O'Connor 5-04.00 1.62m
18 721 Nick Potthoff FR Cactus Shadows 5-04.00 1.62m
18 927 Michael Campos SR Cibola 5-04.00 1.62m
18 1703 Dalton Riep FR Horizon 5-04.00 1.62m
18 1875 Samir Fierro FR Millennium 5-04.00 1.62m
18 2300 Jeff Jackalone SO Red Mountain 5-04.00 1.62m
18 1302 Kyler Justice SR Dobson 5-04.00 1.62m
26 955 Damian Purdy SO Cibola 5-02.00 1.57m
26 2332 Brendon Pickrel SR Red Mountain 5-02.00 1.57m
26 2469 Brandon Porter SO O'Connor 5-02.00 1.57m
26 160 Chris Cofield FR Agua Fria 5-02.00 1.57m
26 582 Isaiah Oliver SO Brophy 5-02.00 1.57m
31 1848 Seth Usevitch FR Mesquite 5-00.00 1.52m
31 204 Isiah Smith JR Agua Fria 5-00.00 1.52m
-- 2445 Dillon Isenberg FR O'Connor NH
-- 1773 Nick Samules JR Maricopa NH
-- 849 Patrick Lee JR Chaparral NH
-- 1688 Patrick Kuhl JR Horizon NH
-- 1751 Jaron Clayburn SR Maricopa NH
-- 1671 Jordan Esser SR Horizon NH
-- 1524 Alexander Jackson FR Hamilton NH
-- 1065 Matt Fierros SR Deer Valley NH
-- 722 Caleb Riggs SO Cactus Shadows NH
-- 876 Sam Tooker JR Chaparral NH
-- 686 Brett Brophy SO Cactus Shadows NH
-- 2592 Mike Hill SR Shadow Mountain NH
-- 1405 Robert Romero JR Greenway NH
-- 305 Jaquez Murphy - Apollo NH
-- 2164 Greg Moreno JR Pinnacle NH
Event 34 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-06 2000 Aubrey Wood, Mtn. View High School
Div I Auto: @ 5-02
Div I Prov: # 4-10
Div II Auto: $ 5-02
Div II Prov: % 4-09
Div IV Auto: * 4-10
Div IV Prov: + 4-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2251 Meg Sweeney JR Red Mountain 5-02.00$ 1.57m 10
2 1267 Sidra Peterson SO Dobson 5-00.00* 1.52m 8
3 975 Courtney Brown SR Deer Valley J5-00.00* 1.52m 6
4 1163 Jessica Young JR Desert Ridge J5-00.00* 1.52m 5
5 2384 Lindsay Dusard SR O'Connor 4-10.00* 1.47m 4
6 1471 Andrea Okonkwo FR Hamilton J4-10.00* 1.47m 3
7 342 Jessica Anderson SR Boulder Creek 4-08.00+ 1.42m 2
8 796 Madalyn Roh SO Chaparral J4-08.00+ 1.42m 0.50
8 223 Shantinique Cunnin SO Apollo J4-08.00+ 1.42m 0.50
9 2227 Dana Kastrup SR Red Mountain J4-08.00+ 1.42m
10 1852 Emily Chou FR Millennium J4-08.00+ 1.42m
11 801 Rachel Thomas SO Chaparral J4-08.00+ 1.42m
13 1601 Andrea Easley SO Horizon 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 2546 Hannah Gossack SO Shadow Mountain 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 973 Monique Bell SO Deer Valley 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 1002 Nyssa Morgan FR Deer Valley 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 1370 Amber Stuart FR Greenway 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 2374 Sarah Brett SO O'Connor 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 1441 Regan Friend SO Hamilton 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 2400 Jaclyn Nesemann FR O'Connor 4-06.00+ 1.37m
13 2562 Suzanne Voas SR Shadow Mountain 4-06.00+ 1.37m
22 2105 Savannah Threatt FR Pinnacle 4-04.00+ 1.32m
22 659 Sam Lindstrom SO Cactus Shadows 4-04.00+ 1.32m
22 805 Hayley Waronker SO Chaparral 4-04.00+ 1.32m
25 235 Emily Herrington JR Apollo 4-02.00+ 1.27m
25 2050 Rebecca Clark JR Pinnacle 4-02.00+ 1.27m
25 906 Clarissa Padilla SR Cibola 4-02.00+ 1.27m
25 921 Kendralyn Woods SO Cibola 4-02.00+ 1.27m
25 631 Lea Bardon SO Cactus Shadows 4-02.00+ 1.27m
25 904 Shyama Moss FR Cibola 4-02.00+ 1.27m
31 229 Leslie Garcia SO Apollo 4-00.00 1.21m
-- 1620 Elizabeth Kresock FR Horizon NH
-- 1626 Sierra Nobley JR Horizon NH
-- 1328 Diana Davis FR Greenway NH
-- 2630 Brandee Walton SR St Mary's NH
-- 1915 Hayley Iannella JR North Canyon NH
-- 2108 Calista Van Vleck FR Pinnacle NH
-- 1730 Erasha Hardy JR Maricopa NH
-- 2217 Ali Guinn SR Red Mountain NH
-- 1729 Ciara Garcia JR Maricopa NH
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 16-00 3/12/2010 Alex Bishop, Brophy Prep
Div I Auto: @ 14-03
Div I Prov: # 12-09
Div II Auto: $ 13-09
Div II Prov: % 12-03
Div IV Auto: * 11-09
Div IV Prov: + 9-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 619 Cole Walsh SR Brophy 16-06.00! 5.02m 10
2 1709 Grant Sisserson SR Horizon 15-06.00@ 4.72m 8
3 1077 Bo Haddock SR Deer Valley 15-00.00@ 4.57m 6
4 2304 Stephen Johnson SR Red Mountain 13-06.00# 4.11m 5
5 947 Zach McClanahan SR Cibola 13-00.00# 3.96m 4
6 1837 John Nguyen SR Mesquite J13-00.00# 3.96m 3
7 509 Matt Auran SR Brophy J13-00.00# 3.96m 2
8 588 Dalton Radcliffe SR Brophy 12-06.00% 3.81m 1
9 841 Connor Jennison JR Chaparral J12-06.00% 3.81m
10 1080 T.J. Hauptman SR Deer Valley 12-00.00* 3.65m
11 1971 Zachary Schira JR North Canyon 11-00.00+ 3.35m
11 437 Zach Goettl SR Boulder Creek 11-00.00+ 3.35m
13 2311 Riley Korcuska SO Red Mountain 10-06.00+ 3.20m
13 1386 Michael Gardner JR Greenway 10-06.00+ 3.20m
15 1703 Dalton Riep FR Horizon 10-00.00+ 3.04m
16 2297 Michael Huzuda JR Red Mountain 9-06.00+ 2.89m
16 1389 Damien Gutscher SR Greenway 9-06.00+ 2.89m
18 276 Alex Camarena SR Apollo 8-06.00 2.59m
18 1407 Adam Sarrandos SR Greenway 8-06.00 2.59m
20 436 Ryan Goettl JR Boulder Creek 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 151 Quincy Adams SO Agua Fria NH
-- 2438 Chad Green SR O'Connor NH
-- 1943 Michael Halle SO North Canyon NH
-- 2477 Grayson Sharp FR O'Connor NH
-- 702 Quinton Hummel JR Cactus Shadows NH
-- 2472 Brandon Rogers JR O'Connor NH
-- 2186 Kyle Spenik FR Pinnacle NH
-- 1869 Cody Block FR Millennium NH
-- 1090 Brian Linhart JR Deer Valley NH
Event 36 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-06 2006 Lauren Cruzn, Sunrise Mtn. High School
Div I Auto: @ 10-06
Div I Prov: # 8-06
Div II Auto: $ 9-01
Div II Prov: % 8-00
Div IV Auto: * 7-09
Div IV Prov: + 6-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 2394 Bethany Krasuski SR O'Connor 10-06.00@ 3.20m 10
2 1863 Ave Spencer SR Millennium 9-06.00$ 2.89m 7
2 2225 Tayler Jameson JR Red Mountain 9-06.00$ 2.89m 7
4 637 Alex Collins SO Cactus Shadows J9-06.00$ 2.89m 5
5 1009 Tiara Pionke SR Deer Valley J9-06.00$ 2.89m 4
6 2672 Jenna Fitzgerald SO Xavier 9-00.00# 2.74m 3
7 638 Rachael Collins JR Cactus Shadows 8-06.00# 2.59m 2
8 785 Olive Mier Holland SO Chaparral J8-06.00# 2.59m 1
9 107 Tori Cabral JR Agua Fria J8-06.00# 2.59m
10 117 Tatum Foster SO Agua Fria 8-00.00% 2.43m
10 2408 Alyssa Salvaggio SO O'Connor 8-00.00% 2.43m
10 2231 Kindra Liang JR Red Mountain 8-00.00% 2.43m
10 2687 Molly Kaiser FR Xavier 8-00.00% 2.43m
10 221 Brazil Chavez SR Apollo 8-00.00% 2.43m
10 651 Rachelle Green JR Cactus Shadows 8-00.00% 2.43m
16 1784 Pernille Billingst SR Mesquite 7-06.00+ 2.28m
16 1918 Kaela McKee SR North Canyon 7-06.00+ 2.28m
16 230 Lindsey Garcia - Apollo 7-06.00+ 2.28m
16 2202 Juli Bailey FR Red Mountain 7-06.00+ 2.28m
20 349 Gwen Brouwer JR Boulder Creek 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 1610 Katewyn Hoppis JR Horizon 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 1813 Jade Taysom SO Mesquite 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 2699 Brenna McElenney SR Xavier 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 973 Monique Bell SO Deer Valley 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 376 Alicia Hubert SO Boulder Creek 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 1340 Hannah Johnson SR Greenway 7-00.00+ 2.13m
20 1797 Ally Keil FR Mesquite 7-00.00+ 2.13m
28 896 Kyra Heller SR Cibola 6-06.00+ 1.98m
28 1601 Andrea Easley SO Horizon 6-06.00+ 1.98m
28 1909 Sara Bleach SO North Canyon 6-06.00+ 1.98m
31 765 Leah Kaplan JR Chaparral 6-00.00 1.82m
31 1915 Hayley Iannella JR North Canyon 6-00.00 1.82m
31 774 Teralyn Lawrie SO Chaparral 6-00.00 1.82m
31 2100 Kaylan Schaefer SO Pinnacle 6-00.00 1.82m
31 130 Stephany Lopez SR Agua Fria 6-00.00 1.82m
31 248 Marissa Olmos JR Apollo 6-00.00 1.82m
31 901 Amber Jimenez SR Cibola 6-00.00 1.82m
-- 904 Shyama Moss FR Cibola NH
-- 1029 Sarah Wilden SR Deer Valley NH
Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Xavier College Preparatory 101 2) Red Mountain High School 61
3) Deer Valley High School 59 4) Cactus Shadows High Schoo 56
5) Sandra Day O'Connor High 52 6) Hamilton High School 40
7) Desert Ridge High School 37 8) North Canyon High School 33
9) Boulder Creek High School 29 10) Dobson High School 25
11) Pinnacle High School 24 12) Mesquite High School 20
13) Greenway High School 18 14) Cibola High School 16
15) Shadow Mountain High Schoo 13 15) St Mary's Catholic High S 13
17) Millennium High School 12 18) Apollo High School 10.50
19) Scottsdale Preparatory Aca 10 20) Horizon High School 9
21) Agua Fria Union High Schoo 8 22) Chaparral High School 7.50
23) Maricopa High School 4 24) Northwest Christian Schoo 3
Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sandra Day O'Connor High 97 2) Brophy College Preparator 69.50
3) Hamilton High School 57.50 4) Deer Valley High School 56
5) Mesquite High School 51 6) Cactus Shadows High Schoo 41
7) Boulder Creek High School 40.66 8) North Canyon High School 33
9) Cibola High School 31.50 10) Red Mountain High School 29.50
11) Chaparral High School 27 12) Pinnacle High School 22.33
13) Desert Ridge High School 21 14) Apollo High School 20
15) Greenway High School 18 16) Horizon High School 13
17) Millennium High School 12 18) Dobson High School 6
19) Agua Fria Union High Schoo 5 19) Northwest Christian Schoo 5
21) Maricopa High School 3 22) Shadow Mountain High Scho 2