Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival 2015 vs Chile Pepper Cross Country Festival 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -168 4014 4182
Overall Average -40.13 22:11.89 22:52.01
1st-10th Place -23.57 15:17.09 15:40.66
1st-25th Place -14.86 15:41.32 15:56.18
1st-50th Place -15.30 15:54.76 16:10.06
1st-100th Place -9.74 16:15.35 16:25.09
Common Athletes -- -- 274
Ran Faster -95 90 185
Ran Season Best 145 188 43
Average Time +53.31 21:49.01 20:55.70
Median Time +42.51 21:17.41 20:34.90
Middle 80% Times +56.39 21:36.16 20:39.77
Top 10% Times +48.33 17:39.47 16:51.14
Top 25% Times +59.46 18:30.39 17:30.93
Top 50% Times +57.90 19:28.65 18:30.75
Bottom 50% Times +48.72 24:09.36 23:20.64
Bottom 25% Times +50.66 25:55.04 25:04.38
Bottom 10% Times +33.83 27:56.59 27:22.76
Average Difference +53.57 -- --
Median Difference +5.29 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +52.15 -- --
Top 10% Difference +28.72 -- --
Top 50% Difference +48.50 -- --
Top 25% Difference +37.86 -- --
Top 50% Difference +48.50 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +58.99 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:18.21 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:18.93 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Camren Fischer Fayetteville High School +22.79 15:43.09 15:20.30
Steven Clark Deer Creek High School +53.70 16:55.10 16:01.40
Alec Whitener Festus High School +2:51.51 19:19.61 16:28.10
Chris Barrientos Bryant High School +40.16 17:12.06 16:31.90
Parker Ables Heber Springs High School +39.47 17:14.17 16:34.70
Andres Chapa Broken Arrow High School +2:35.48 19:14.48 16:39.00
Jack Williams Fayetteville High School +2:03.51 18:48.21 16:44.70
Carter Betts Fayetteville High School +1:28.91 18:13.61 16:44.70
Parker Huckabay Mustang High School +1:08.83 17:54.03 16:45.20
Carter Quandt Bentonville High School +1:17.19 18:03.89 16:46.70
Jd Otts Vilonia High School +39.25 17:28.25 16:49.00
Dylan Mayberry Bentonville High School +4:40.76 21:31.16 16:50.40
Nicholas Pilkington Fayetteville High School -44.80 16:51.10 17:35.90
Braden Sell Rogers High School +1:57.69 18:50.89 16:53.20
Johnny Castanon Lockhart High School +1:04.31 17:57.51 16:53.20
Colby Swecker Lake Hamilton High School +27.43 17:22.03 16:54.60
Jack Kees Har-Ber High School +1:30.06 18:24.96 16:54.90
Blake McConkay Broken Arrow High School +2:12.48 19:08.38 16:55.90
Orion O'Connor Bentonville High School +1:05.94 18:05.44 16:59.50
Rebekah Topham Wichita State University +20.28 17:20.58 17:00.30
Arron Spencer Bentonville High School +2:34.12 19:38.52 17:04.40
Clay Harrell Bentonville High School +4:04.70 21:10.30 17:05.60
Sydney Brown University of Arkansas -51.84 17:06.16 17:58.00
Caleb Eiden Bartlesville High School +36.31 17:42.81 17:06.50
Alec Spencer Bentonville High School +2:16.15 19:27.65 17:11.50
Armani Redes Jenks High School +1:17.42 18:29.22 17:11.80
Kalen Sixkiller Norman North High School +29.19 17:48.09 17:18.90
Wells Arkins Bentonville High School +32.86 17:52.16 17:19.30
Coleman Wilson Bentonville High School +20.41 17:42.81 17:22.40
Lydia Mato Barton County Community College -10.89 17:23.41 17:34.30
Tyler Harrod Maumelle High School +1:51.18 19:14.98 17:23.80
Noah Smith Lake Hamilton High School +2:50.38 20:16.08 17:25.70
Damion Brown Jonesboro High School +1:53.32 19:21.42 17:28.10
Nathaniel Gonzales Greenwood High School +23.22 17:54.32 17:31.10
Tyler Adams Stockton High School +1:08.12 18:41.02 17:32.90
Ethan Carney Central Junior High School -10.44 17:33.36 17:43.80
Luke Bledsoe Har-Ber High School +9:37.61 27:11.01 17:33.40
Ian Flores Lockhart High School -32.39 17:35.91 18:08.30
William Swecker Lake Hamilton High School +2:03.31 19:40.51 17:37.20
Kerrig Kelly Siloam Springs Schools +1:18.65 18:58.15 17:39.50
Colin Conway Bentonville High School +4:21.24 22:01.04 17:39.80
Thomas Jasmin Cabot High School +2:53.79 20:36.79 17:43.00
Omar Ramos Lake Hamilton High School +3:39.02 21:24.72 17:45.70
Michael Capehart Siloam Springs Schools +2:46.42 20:33.32 17:46.90
Molly McCullough Trinity University +37.05 18:26.45 17:49.40
Jackson Wheeler Maumelle High School +2:07.93 19:57.93 17:50.00
David Davila Bentonville High School +1:11.34 19:01.84 17:50.50
Chancellor Loken Bentonville West +5:57.63 23:50.53 17:52.90
Parker Hale Coweta High School +1:04.66 18:57.66 17:53.00
Belton Andress Lockhart High School +11.56 18:05.46 17:53.90
Henry Ziegler Bentonville High School +3:09.67 21:04.87 17:55.20
Skylar Davis Weldon Lake Hamilton High School +1:51.48 19:47.18 17:55.70
Carlos Garduno Berryville High School -1:32.11 17:57.69 19:29.80
Anna Mora East Central University +32.02 18:31.72 17:59.70
Braden Leonard Cabot High School +4:46.64 22:50.34 18:03.70
Jackson Landers LR Christian Academy +3:06.31 21:12.01 18:05.70
Devina Schneider Texas State University -17.56 18:05.74 18:23.30
Logan Harris Deer Creek High School +1:07.11 19:16.61 18:09.50
Clay Levell Lincoln Christian School +46.63 18:56.63 18:10.00
Gabe Smith Bentonville High School +39.70 18:51.20 18:11.50
Brooks Lambert Deer Creek High School +1:48.29 19:59.79 18:11.50
Taylor Dunn University of Central Arkansas +5.66 18:24.96 18:19.30
Benji Van Aken Mustang High School +1:25.89 19:46.49 18:20.60
Alex Ritchey University of Arkansas +16.46 18:39.36 18:22.90
Harrison Janski Vilonia High School +2:00.88 20:24.88 18:24.00
Paityn Howat Missouri State University +14.47 18:39.97 18:25.50
Brendan Barlow Bentonville High School +3:00.50 21:26.80 18:26.30
Samuel Granderson Siloam Springs Schools +1:51.01 20:18.81 18:27.80
Nick Davis Lake Hamilton High School +1:47.76 20:15.96 18:28.20
Kayden Eckman Eureka Springs High School +44.15 19:12.65 18:28.50
Wyett Kutz West Fork High School +2:01.96 20:33.26 18:31.30
Hector Gonzalez Santa Fe South High School +8.91 18:41.11 18:32.20
Christian Brack Bryant High School +2:22.53 20:57.83 18:35.30
Lawson Douglas Rogers Heritage High School +2:03.47 20:39.77 18:36.30
Lainey Quandt Bentonville High School +1:07.97 19:44.57 18:36.60
Trenton Barnes Heber Springs High School +1:19.45 19:56.35 18:36.90
Anthony Alvarez Har-Ber High School +4:15.37 22:54.07 18:38.70
Clara Lane Newman University -36.58 18:42.72 19:19.30
Kelie Henderson Missouri Southern State University +1:21.84 20:05.54 18:43.70
Christian Silvar Lake Hamilton High School +2:25.79 21:09.59 18:43.80
Reed Schweighardt Willard High School +4.66 18:49.36 18:44.70
John Nygren Shiloh Christian School -39.62 18:45.28 19:24.90
Carter Manatt Lake Hamilton High School +3:45.47 22:32.07 18:46.60
Chris Meyer Mustang High School +3:09.08 22:01.18 18:52.10
Ali Nachtigal Rogers Junior High -24.32 18:54.58 19:18.90
Guillermo Amador Tahlequah High School -9.75 18:54.75 19:04.50
Alex Uribe Santa Fe South High School +2:43.49 21:40.29 18:56.80
Eduardo Rangel Berryville High School -37.19 18:58.91 19:36.10
Tangy Wiseman Wichita State University +1:48.19 20:47.49 18:59.30
Neal Cole Lake Hamilton High School +15.71 19:15.11 18:59.40
Slaten Ballard Norman North High School +1:52.48 20:52.78 19:00.30
Kenny Fernandez Ft. Smith Northside High School +4:04.18 23:06.58 19:02.40
Jacob Tupper Joplin High School -0.37 19:06.53 19:06.90
Erin Woodward University of Central Arkansas +3.82 19:10.62 19:06.80
Tori Willis Haas Hall Bentonville -28.80 19:09.00 19:37.80
Henry Sicka Bentonville West +3:02.91 22:15.41 19:12.50
Alondra Romo Newman University +8.10 19:25.90 19:17.80
Samantha Simank Trinity University -1:02.82 19:18.18 20:21.00
Braska Patterson Midland University -2:56.54 19:19.16 22:15.70
Tommy Hicks Mustang High School +1:14.63 20:34.23 19:19.60
Jenna Thorman Dallas Baptist University +24.04 19:43.74 19:19.70
Jonathan Crane Lake Hamilton High School -16.88 19:19.72 19:36.60
Allison Hill Trinity University -22.47 19:20.83 19:43.30
Tess Iler University of Arkansas +48.19 20:09.49 19:21.30
Slater Tackett West Fork High School +1:49.70 21:11.70 19:22.00
Wyatt Burns Bentonville West +7:35.65 26:59.65 19:24.00
Tj Guess Norman North High School +15.58 19:40.18 19:24.60
Abby Kepfer Eastern New Mexico University -2:19.06 19:26.14 21:45.20
Mikayla Engeman Northwest Missouri State University -21.23 19:27.97 19:49.20
Allison Risius LR Christian Academy -4:05.80 19:28.50 23:34.30
Anna Jeffcoat Rogers High School +1:10.18 20:38.78 19:28.60
Maria Mostek Northwest Missouri State University +31.80 20:01.80 19:30.00
Adam Kennedy Siloam Springs Schools +1:01.33 20:34.33 19:33.00
Ian Bowen Norman North High School +1:44.31 21:17.41 19:33.10
Dahlton Katter Deer Creek High School +15.15 19:50.75 19:35.60
Osiris Nicholson Elkins High School +1:58.79 21:35.59 19:36.80
Michaela Lombardi East Central University -46.56 19:37.44 20:24.00
Aubre Gilreath Arkansas Tech University +1:21.36 20:59.86 19:38.50
Ethan Martin Waldron High School +4:01.07 23:41.17 19:40.10
Josh Brant Prairie Grove High School -0.58 19:40.32 19:40.90
Gage Kitchens Haas Hall Bentonville +51.95 20:34.85 19:42.90
Nicholas Day Bartlesville High School -5.90 19:43.70 19:49.60
Collin Krapf Bentonville High School +28.04 20:15.24 19:47.20
Renae Buschling Missouri State University +1.52 19:52.72 19:51.20
Mackenzie Miller Central (St. Joseph) High School -22.99 19:52.21 20:15.20
Tyler King Elkins High School +1:19.97 21:14.57 19:54.60
Blake Morrison Siloam Springs Schools +1:33.22 21:28.32 19:55.10
Felicity Bost Houston High School +31.98 20:27.28 19:55.30
Dylan Gott Strafford High School +3:54.40 23:53.90 19:59.50
Halle Gilreath Arkansas Tech University +33.04 20:34.64 20:01.60
Cierra Devorce Newman University -1:15.21 20:08.19 21:23.40
Lauren Campbell Conway High School -33.72 20:09.68 20:43.40
Kade Mitchell Prairie Grove High School +2:22.65 22:32.45 20:09.80
Sam Erisman Joplin High School -1:18.96 20:10.94 21:29.90
Harrison Roberts LR Christian Academy -2:57.94 20:11.76 23:09.70
Jessica Cain Deer Creek High School -2:49.91 20:15.59 23:05.50
Elyse Valdivia Blue Springs High School -1:54.71 20:18.09 22:12.80
Tyler Kelley Vilonia High School -1:23.37 20:18.83 21:42.20
Shannon Mcloughlin Arkansas Tech University -1:16.36 20:21.34 21:37.70
Grace Litzinger Fayetteville High School +37.20 20:58.80 20:21.60
Griffin Domgard Norman North High School +38.69 21:02.29 20:23.60
Silas Mabary Buffalo High School -40.24 20:27.36 21:07.60
Carmen Hedstrom Bentonville High School -1:26.18 20:29.02 21:55.20
Ryan Farr Greenwood High School +2:37.29 23:06.49 20:29.20
Taylor Koeth Greenwood High School +2:07.05 22:36.55 20:29.50
Vincent Gonzales Greenwood High School +3:34.24 24:03.74 20:29.50
Bryn Westby Vilonia High School -8.88 20:30.12 20:39.00
Hailey Day Rogers High School -1:11.31 20:30.69 21:42.00
Cody Hallmark Elkins High School +3:20.06 23:51.56 20:31.50
Sarah Grace Meek Conway High School -39.09 20:32.01 21:11.10
Corey Strain West Fork High School +1:19.91 21:52.01 20:32.10
Andrew Statler Joplin High School +44.61 21:17.51 20:32.90
Kari Sosa Fort Worth Boswell +14.43 20:47.73 20:33.30
Bekah Bostian Prairie Grove High School -26.81 20:33.79 21:00.60
Dayren Seegren Broken Arrow High School +25.57 21:00.47 20:34.90
Martin Nunez Alma High School +4:46.64 25:23.24 20:36.60
Brylee Gogel Bentonville West +5.61 20:43.41 20:37.80
Kendall Hays West Fork High School -2.59 20:39.11 20:41.70
Lucas Warren West Fork High School +59.73 21:41.83 20:42.10
Melissa Wolk Festus High School +2:16.69 22:59.89 20:43.20
Amanda Gerlach Houston Awty International -28.91 20:44.29 21:13.20
Aubrey Hardcastle Fayetteville High School +35.04 21:19.74 20:44.70
Lauren Millikin Vilonia High School -3.14 20:46.66 20:49.80
Aidan Rheay Haas Hall Academy +1:59.29 22:51.59 20:52.30
Max Mitchell Joplin High School +2:59.97 23:52.87 20:52.90
Noah Walker Greenwood High School +1:03.45 21:56.65 20:53.20
Taylor Owens Fayetteville High School +1:58.69 22:54.19 20:55.50
Liza Williams Bartlesville High School +1:16.64 22:14.74 20:58.10
Candy Dubon Siloam Springs Schools -1:28.17 20:59.63 22:27.80
Ali Doll Joplin High School +24.78 21:27.18 21:02.40
Chloe McGooden Siloam Springs Schools -34.65 21:03.45 21:38.10
Margaret Drummond Bartlesville High School -58.18 21:03.92 22:02.10
Dominic Henry Berryville High School +1:54.91 23:03.31 21:08.40
Megan Bradley Arkansas Tech University -14.65 21:08.85 21:23.50
Alayna Wicklund Rogers High School +2:47.70 23:59.90 21:12.20
Obadiah Koster Haas Hall Bentonville +1:05.38 22:24.28 21:18.90
Ashlynn McCarthy Washington Middle School -11.63 21:24.37 21:36.00
Victoria Ortega Maumelle High School +2:07.81 23:35.21 21:27.40
Caden Nickell Berryville High School +29.44 21:57.14 21:27.70
Madeline Jacks Deer Creek High School +2:05.62 23:34.22 21:28.60
Brayden Watson Lake Hamilton High School -8.94 21:28.86 21:37.80
Carrington Buoy Collinsville High School -29.29 21:31.81 22:01.10
Tristan Stroup Tahlequah High School -25.14 21:32.76 21:57.90
Moraylia Huaracha Elkins High School -18.22 21:32.98 21:51.20
Tanner Marshall Joplin High School +5.29 21:39.29 21:34.00
Nikolai Montoya Haas Hall Academy +3:44.33 25:18.63 21:34.30
Dakota James Poteau High School +2:29.22 24:09.32 21:40.10
Jake Sierra Waldron High School +3:11.58 24:54.98 21:43.40
Noah Akey Prairie Grove High School +36.77 22:21.37 21:44.60
Danna Sanchez Springdale High School +7:10.40 28:55.60 21:45.20
Laci Mckay Vilonia High School -1:15.52 21:46.88 23:02.40
Alyssa LeDuc Prairie Grove High School +30.58 22:21.78 21:51.20
Sterling Thomas Bentonville High School +5.07 21:59.47 21:54.40
Allie Parkinson LR Christian Academy +14.74 22:10.84 21:56.10
Cecilia Doss Berryville High School +2:18.64 24:14.74 21:56.10
Keaton Rypkema LR Christian Academy +3:58.84 25:56.54 21:57.70
Rachel Hamel Mustang High School -1:42.38 21:58.42 23:40.80
Will Fason LR Christian Academy +3:24.50 25:25.00 22:00.50
Mackenzie Williams Fort Worth Boswell -3:24.82 22:03.18 25:28.00
Dax Lewis Greenwood High School +4:50.04 26:53.34 22:03.30
Joyce Ferguson West Fork High School -35.60 22:07.70 22:43.30
Lydia Pehlman Bentonville High School +1:14.86 23:27.66 22:12.80
Brylie Parker Harrison High School -1:47.17 22:14.43 24:01.60
Bailly Payne Buffalo High School -53.59 22:15.01 23:08.60
Aarya Ghonasgi Bartlesville High School +3:27.04 25:44.14 22:17.10
Shelby Duncan Vilonia High School +1:01.67 23:19.17 22:17.50
Anacaren Ramos Lake Hamilton High School +1:13.78 23:33.58 22:19.80
Ashley Wyatt Broken Arrow High School +1:31.63 23:51.83 22:20.20
Jasmine Acosta Springdale High School +2:15.32 24:38.42 22:23.10
Haley Edelen Deer Creek High School -2.38 22:28.02 22:30.40
Olivia Orr Bryant High School +41.17 23:11.47 22:30.30
Laura Markland Mount St. Mary Academy -4:04.46 22:31.64 26:36.10
Lexy Jernigan Belton +12.81 22:45.91 22:33.10
Rebekah Rodgers Siloam Springs Schools -41.22 22:33.58 23:14.80
Nathan Freeman Vilonia High School +1:00.73 23:35.73 22:35.00
Marlenne Mendez Ft. Smith Northside High School -46.33 22:35.57 23:21.90
Myklynn Deason Stilwell -7:51.59 22:43.11 30:34.70
Luella Bradshaw Stockton High School -16.61 22:43.99 23:00.60
Hayden Braziel Berryville High School -10.02 22:45.48 22:55.50
Kailey Pentz Siloam Springs Schools -23.34 22:49.66 23:13.00
Griffin Roton Prairie Grove High School +3:26.33 26:16.13 22:49.80
Adrianna Simmons Arkansas Tech University -38.01 22:50.69 23:28.70
Lily Loe Cabot High School -29.52 22:55.58 23:25.10
Audrey Funk LR Christian Academy +1:09.17 24:04.97 22:55.80
Abby Thompson Siloam Springs Schools -2:34.24 22:58.16 25:32.40
Rachel Milburn Willard High School +1:00.93 24:00.23 22:59.30
Gustavo Martinez Greenwood High School +2:38.37 25:38.37 23:00.00
Carlos Chavez Greenland High School +1:08.05 24:08.75 23:00.70
Bailey Brazil Bryant High School +4.46 23:06.46 23:02.00
Shannan Gardner Cabot High School +2:11.11 25:13.11 23:02.00
Sydney Pyle Coweta High School +1:10.37 24:15.97 23:05.60
Megan Thompson Prairie Grove High School +1:52.21 24:59.21 23:07.00
Emma Buck Vilonia High School +1:36.40 24:45.00 23:08.60
Taylor Hammons Heber Springs High School -2.42 23:09.48 23:11.90
Zach Helmer Prairie Grove High School +3:46.26 27:02.76 23:16.50
Miriam Mendez Ft. Smith Northside High School -10.97 23:20.83 23:31.80
Reagan Emery Home School -0.53 23:21.07 23:21.60
Seth Funk Siloam Springs Schools +1:04.98 24:31.38 23:26.40
Jenna Scott West Fork High School -3.37 23:30.33 23:33.70
Katherine Scalzo Lake Hamilton High School +2:29.49 26:09.69 23:40.20
Blake Williams Alma High School +2:09.41 25:50.41 23:41.00
Evy McKissack Vilonia High School +5:00.59 28:41.79 23:41.20
Katie Jansson Farmington High School -7:50.98 23:48.22 31:39.20
Caroline Wagner Vilonia High School -56.35 23:50.75 24:47.10
Austen Fincher Shiloh Christian School +4:07.24 28:03.54 23:56.30
John Tolbert Casady High School -28.72 23:56.38 24:25.10
Ryleigh Anschutz Waldron High School +32.61 24:46.41 24:13.80
Kateri Smith Fayetteville High School +1:42.57 25:59.57 24:17.00
Madeline Ciesla Greenwood High School -34.48 24:18.82 24:53.30
Odessa Clear Bentonville West +2:50.28 27:15.88 24:25.60
Payton Bell Casady High School -1:15.21 24:26.79 25:42.00
Hannah French Fort Worth Boswell -1:33.95 24:27.35 26:01.30
Mitchell Wright Waldron High School +2:29.70 26:59.00 24:29.30
Aubrie Sinclair Elkins High School -20.26 24:32.54 24:52.80
Mollie Nichols Haas Hall Academy -1:34.31 24:34.89 26:09.20
Jorja Bell Vilonia High School +3:30.81 28:34.81 25:04.00
Alexis Steele Berryville High School +8:20.67 33:32.77 25:12.10
Katie Bishop Siloam Springs Schools -2:15.65 25:18.25 27:33.90
Chloe Ray Alma High School -24.84 25:23.36 25:48.20
Ryanne Burks Willard High School -1:23.86 25:23.74 26:47.60
Kaylea Hays West Fork High School +2:32.55 27:58.95 25:26.40
Ashley Brink Elkins High School -30.02 25:40.78 26:10.80
Jordan Rush Siloam Springs Schools -37.08 25:42.72 26:19.80
Stacy Chaparro Rogers Junior High -1:35.79 25:47.01 27:22.80
Hope Braziel Berryville High School -3:48.58 26:01.32 29:49.90
Hailey Young Haas Hall Academy +1:21.96 27:39.56 26:17.60
Abby Rosier Willard High School +1:08.33 27:40.63 26:32.30
Evan Graham Willard High School +2:07.12 28:54.12 26:47.00
Juan Lopez Waldron High School +42.91 28:07.61 27:24.70
Mary Grace Green Siloam Springs Schools -3:01.17 28:15.23 31:16.40
Olivia Balentine Vilonia High School -36.53 28:31.97 29:08.50
Anna Parkinson LR Christian Academy -3:01.32 28:39.78 31:41.10
Libby Maack LR Christian Academy +2:39.77 32:07.87 29:28.10
Trinity Rains Berryville High School +2:28.20 32:18.10 29:49.90