Nashville High School Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.20 | SB | Jordan White | 4th | Finals H12 | 4A Boys Results |
7.41 | SB | Ladainian Hendrix | 14th | Finals H11 | 4A Boys Results |
7.51 | SB | Carmillias Morrison | 19th | Finals H12 | 4A Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.50 | SB | Jordan White | 6th | Finals H17 | 4A Boys Results |
25.15 | SB | Ty Basiliere | 19th | Finals H17 | 4A Boys Results |
25.38 | SB | Jakobe Jefferson | 24th | Finals H9 | 4A Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.85 | SB | Payton Sampson | 21st | Finals H8 | 4A Boys Results |
1:01.65 | SB | Lance Easter | 28th | Finals H15 | 4A Boys Results |
1:02.23 | SB | Steven Wright | 32nd | Finals H8 | 4A Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.93 | SB | Oliver Ortiz | 4th | Finals H5 | 4A Boys Results |
2:23.29 | SB | Fernando Rosas | 13th | Finals H3 | 4A Boys Results |
2:23.65 | SB | Alberto Pioquinto | 14th | Finals H4 | 4A Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.86 | SB | Randy Ortiz | 17th | Finals H4 | 4A Boys Results |
5:33.86 | SB | Osbaldo Martinez | 21st | Finals H3 | 4A Boys Results |
5:51.14 | SB | Cole Little | 27th | Finals H2 | 4A Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:08.30 | SB | Devonte Neal | 10th | Finals H2 | 4A Boys Results |
13:04.06 | SB | Cole Little | 12th | Finals H2 | 4A Boys Results |
13:08.93 | SB | Osbaldo Martinez | 13th | Finals H2 | 4A Boys Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.59 | SB | Jordan White | 2nd | Finals H7 | 4A Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:02.91 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H4 | 4A Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:07.22 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | 4A Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-6 | SB | Ty Basiliere | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
5-10 | SB | Jake Moorer | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-7.5 | SB | Ty Basiliere | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
19-9 | SB | Detrich Young | 10th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
19-8 | SB | Kalob Carpenter | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-5.5 | SB | Payton Sampson | 10th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
37-5.25 | SB | Jake Moorer | 11th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
36-11.5 | SB | Kalob Carpenter | 12th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-0 | SB | Kalob Carpenter | 2nd | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
45-1.25 | SB | Kendrix Holcomb | 4th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
43-10.75 | SB | Darren May | 5th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |
43-9.5 | SB | Robert Dunham | 6th | Finals H1 | 4A Boys Results |