Licensed to Mineral Springs High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2019
1A-7 West Jr. & Sr. Conference Meet 2019 - 4/24/2019
Mineral Springs Track
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash JH/MS
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hendrix, Kejuan Mineral Spri 12.26 11.98 -1.0 2 10
2 Franklin, Ladarius Mineral Spri 12.46 12.69 -1.0 2 8
3 Doobins, Keelan Mountain Pin 14.12 13.01 -1.0 1 6
4 Morris, Chris Caddo Hills 12.52 13.12 -1.0 2 5
5 Johnson, Josh Blevins High 13.33 13.50 -1.0 2 4
6 Harris, Brandon Mineral Spri 14.50 13.71 -1.0 1 3
7 Walden, Chet Caddo Hills 13.97 13.72 -1.0 2 2
8 Walker, Jayden Mountain Pin 16.00 14.19 -1.0 1 1
9 Hinton, John Caddo Hills 13.63 14.21 -1.0 2
10 Snowden, Jett Blevins High 14.00 14.22 -1.0 1
11 Cruz, Bob Caddo Hills 14.12 14.32 -1.0 1
12 Powell, Rylee Blevins High 14.00 15.70 -1.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash JH/MS
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Kejuan Mineral Spri 22.80 25.58 0.3 2 10
2 Doobins, Keelan Mountain Pin 14.00 27.34 0.3 2 8
3 Serrano, Christian Caddo Hills 29.54 27.90 0.3 1 6
4 Franklin, Ladarius Mineral Spri 26.83 28.88 0.3 2 5
5 Walden, Chet Caddo Hills 30.46 29.00 0.3 1 4
6 Rutledge, Cougar Caddo Hills 29.41 29.16 0.3 2 3
7 Davis, Kevin Mineral Spri 27.60 29.19 0.3 2 2
8 Walker, Jayden Mountain Pin 16.00 30.85 0.3 2 1
9 Scott, Jakobi Mineral Spri 29.60 31.99 0.3 1
10 Kirkham, Judah Blevins High 30.22 32.61 0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash JH/MS
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas, Emagiyea Mineral Spri 62.96 61.45 2 10
2 Moreno, Santos Blevins High 60.81 62.99 2 8
3 Smith, Torin Mineral Spri 65.91 67.54 2 6
4 Kersey, Calek Caddo Hills 68.23 2 5
5 Vallez, Josiah Caddo Hills 69.27 68.75 2 4
6 Tolliver, Kaleb Blevins High 71.13 2 3
7 Ruiz, Tony Caddo Hills 63.24 72.14 2 2
8 Snowden, Jett Blevins High 1:20.00 72.89 1 1
9 Bankhead, Nathan Caddo Hills 69.27 73.35 2
10 Kirkham, Judah Blevins High 77.41 76.08 1
11 Scott, Jakobi Mineral Spri 79.40 79.02 1
12 lee, rhett Ouachita 1:20.32 1:21.15 1
13 Myrick, Jordan Blevins High 1:27.95 1:22.15 1
14 Draper, Wyatt Ouachita 1:23.23 1:30.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run JH/MS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 wilson, tanner Ouachita 2:33.38 10
2 Sykes, Micheal Mineral Spri 2:32.31 2:34.81 8
3 Cox, Nathan Trinity Chri 2:41.22 2:39.83 6
4 Hernandez, Chayanne Caddo Hills 2:44.69 2:39.86 5
5 Westbrook, Jared Ouachita 2:40.96 4
6 Castillo, David Caddo Hills 2:38.46 2:42.80 3
7 Fowler, Larson Ouachita 2:46.03 2
8 Hall, Trace Blevins High 2:40.88 2:48.11 1
9 Hernandez, Saul Blevins High 2:36.01 2:56.13
10 McGraw, Joseph Caddo Hills 3:10.12 3:07.07
11 Thomas, Emagiyea Mineral Spri 2:35.45 3:12.21
Boys 1600 Meter Run JH/MS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 wilson, tanner Ouachita 6:04.66 5:38.96 10
2 Cox, Nathan Trinity Chri 5:39.37 5:40.02 8
3 Kratz, Christian Ouachita 5:42.41 6
4 Westbrook, Jared Ouachita 5:51.37 5:44.96 5
5 Hernandez, Brandon Caddo Hills 5:52.27 5:46.60 4
6 Hernandez, Chayanne Caddo Hills 5:49.07 3
7 Sykes, Micheal Mineral Spri 6:01.88 6:04.00 2
8 Hernandez, Saul Blevins High 6:10.77 6:07.16 1
9 Naney, Lane Caddo Hills 6:10.17 6:14.81
10 Powell, Rylee Blevins High 6:50.33 6:30.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles JH/MS
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Smith, Torin Mineral Spri 20.01 20.09 0.2 10
2 Hendrix, Khamani Mineral Spri 20.99 20.31 0.2 8
3 Johnson, Josh Blevins High 22.00 21.07 0.2 6
4 Moreno, Santos Blevins High 21.98 22.17 0.2 5
5 Davis, Kevin Mineral Spri 24.60 22.25 0.2 4
6 Lopez, Jesus Caddo Hills 21.44 22.38 0.2 3
7 Snowden, Jett Blevins High 23.88 24.79 0.2 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles JH/MS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Kejuan Mineral Spri 55.18 46.69 10
2 Smith, Torin Mineral Spri 52.68 54.43 8
3 Lopez, Jesus Caddo Hills 53.81 54.83 6
4 Hendrix, Khamani Mineral Spri 55.18 56.23 5
5 Carrigan, Robert Blevins High 57.05 56.37 4
6 Rodriguez, Jordon Blevins High 59.18 57.05 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JH/MS
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mineral Springs High School 46.94 51.82 10
1) Thomas, Emagiyea 2) Hendrix, Khamani
3) Harris, Brandon 4) Franklin, Ladarius
2 Caddo Hills High School 48.88 54.40 8
1) Walden, Chet 2) Cruz, Bob
3) Funderburck, Wylie 4) Morris, Chris
3 Blevins High School 51.04 55.22 6
1) Carrigan, Robert 2) Foster, Nathan
3) Johnson, Josh 4) Rodriguez, Jordon
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JH/MS
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blevins High School 4:12.10 4:33.56 10
1) Foster, Nathan 2) Moreno, Santos
3) Carrigan, Robert 4) Rodriguez, Jordon
2 Caddo Hills High School 4:16.91 4:42.52 8
1) Crawford, Blade 2) Kersey, Calek
3) Cruz, Bersain 4) Velazquez, Juan
3 Mineral Springs High School 4:46.40 4:45.81 6
1) Davis, Kevin 2) Smith, Torin
3) Thomas, Emagiyea 4) Hendrix, Khamani
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay JH/MS
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ouachita 10:42.32 10:18.02 10
1) Fowler, Kelton 2) Kratz, Christian
3) Westbrook, Jared 4) wilson, tanner
2 Blevins High School 10:20.21 10:34.26 8
1) Foster, Nathan 2) Hernandez, Saul
3) Rodriguez, Jordon 4) Carrigan, Robert
3 Caddo Hills High School 9:53.75 10:46.56 6
1) Crawford, Blade 2) Hernandez, Brandon
3) Cruz, Bersain 4) Velazquez, Juan
Boys High Jump JH/MS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrigan, Robert Blevins High 5-04.00 5-05.00 10
2 Hendrix, Kejuan Mineral Spri 4-10.00 5-03.00 8
3 Smith, Torin Mineral Spri 4-06.00 4-08.00 6
4 Hendrix, Khamani Mineral Spri 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
Boys Long Jump JH/MS
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Kejuan Mineral Spri 16-07.00 19-02.00 0.7 10
2 Franklin, Ladarius Mineral Spri 16-11.00 18-05.00 0.7 8
3 Doobins, Keelan Mountain Pin 15-07.00 17-07.00 0.7 6
4 Kersey, Calek Caddo Hills 16-01.00 17-01.50 0.7 5
5 Smith, Torin Mineral Spri 15-06.50 15-09.50 0.7 4
6 Carrigan, Robert Blevins High 15-01.00 15-05.00 0.7 3
7 Johnson, Josh Blevins High 15-04.00 14-09.00 0.7 2
8 Walden, Chet Caddo Hills 14-06.00 14-02.00 0.7 1
9 Naney, Lane Caddo Hills 14-02.00 13-09.00 0.7
10 Warren, McCall Trinity Chri 13-07.00 13-06.00 0.7
Boys Triple Jump JH/MS
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hendrix, Kejuan Mineral Spri 31-07.00 34-01.00 +0.0 10
2 Franklin, Ladarius Mineral Spri 25-07.00 32-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Doobins, Keelan Mountain Pin 27-03.00 31-06.50 +0.0 6
4 Hendrix, Khamani Mineral Spri 25-11.00 29-08.00 +0.0 5
5 Davis, Kevin Mineral Spri 24-09.00 25-05.00 +0.0 4
Boys Shot Put JH/MS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warren, McCall Trinity Chri 39-07.00 42-03.00 10
2 Walker, Jaxon Caddo Hills 37-02.50 39-07.50 8
3 Harris, Brandon Mineral Spri 35-06.25 35-08.50 6
4 Glasco, James Mountain Pin 12-00.00 33-01.00 5
5 Johnson, Josh Blevins High 34-01.00 30-10.00 4
6 Drulard, Harley Mineral Spri 27-07.00 29-09.50 3
7 Iacovelli, Nick Mineral Spri 25-08.00 28-05.00 2
8 Gamble, Jonavon Mineral Spri 24-10.00 26-04.00 1
9 Hernandez, Saul Blevins High 28-02.00 26-00.00
10 Stephenson, Jamason Mountain Pin 8-00.00 23-04.00
10 ryals, elijah Ouachita 21-02.00 23-04.00
12 Roy, Ridoy Mountain Pin 9-00.00 19-07.00
Boys Discus Throw JH/MS
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Jaxon Caddo Hills 136-01 137-11.50 10
2 Franklin, Ladarius Mineral Spri 90-00 107-08 8
3 Smith, Keithan Mineral Spri 90-04 100-05 6
4 Warren, McCall Trinity Chri 101-07 93-08 5
5 Harris, Brandon Mineral Spri 90-02 93-07.50 4
6 Iacovelli, Nick Mineral Spri 90-04 72-08 3
7 Hatton, Braiden Caddo Hills 92-05 67-07 2
8 Johnson, Josh Blevins High 88-02 56-04 1
Men - JH/MS - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mineral Springs High Schoo 226 2) Caddo Hills High School 103
3) Blevins High School 82 4) Ouachita 47
5) Mountain Pine High School 33 6) Trinity Christian School 29