2A-3/1A-2 Conference Championship

Salem, AR

Sr Boys 5,000 Meter Run

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports     Luke Barker, Salem High School

         2A-3/1A-2 Conference Championship - 10/28/2019          
                  Salem High School, Salem, AR                   

                     Jr Girls 2500 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaitlyn McCarn         8 Melbourne High Schoo  9:45.02      1
  2 Quinn Johnson          7 Izard County Consoli 10:10.01      2
  3 Kylea Morgan           7 Melbourne High Schoo 10:10.37      3
  4 Katie Orf              8 Izard County Consoli 10:34.60      4
  5 Allie Cone             7 Melbourne High Schoo 10:47.20      5
  6 Olivia Smith           7 Salem High School    10:50.19      6
  7 Montana Franks         7 Salem High School    10:57.92      7
  8 Ava Lewis              9 Izard County Consoli 11:02.81      8
  9 Lexi Rand              9 Riverside High Schoo 11:06.68      9
 10 Allison Smith          7 Salem High School    11:08.06     10
 11 Katie Miller           7 Melbourne High Schoo 11:25.26     11
 12 Claire Womack          7 Riverside High Schoo 11:37.91     12
 13 Annie Rush             7 Melbourne High Schoo 11:40.23     13
 14 Bailey Smith           7 Melbourne High Schoo 11:41.14     14
 15 Vivica Smith           8 Sloan-Hendrix High S 11:57.53     15
 16 Kylie Washington       9 Salem High School    12:08.11     16
 17 Savannah Holland       7 Sloan-Hendrix High S 12:12.93     17
 18 Kersee Brewer          7 Sloan-Hendrix High S 12:16.57     18
 19 Makensie Yancey        7 Izard County Consoli 12:22.45     19
 20 Bethany Goodwin        8 Sloan-Hendrix High S 12:24.26     20
 21 Gaige Hooper           7 Melbourne High Schoo 12:28.31     21
 22 Katie Fish             8 Salem High School    12:35.13     22
 23 Megan McBride          7 Izard County Consoli 12:38.92     23
 24 Macy Bice              7 Sloan-Hendrix High S 12:52.40     24
 25 Olivia Dockins         8 Salem High School    12:56.84     25
 26 Grace Chadwick         7 Melbourne High Schoo 13:00.73       
 27 Joyceann Isreal        8 Sloan-Hendrix High S 13:04.98     26
 28 Annalee Qualls         7 Riverside High Schoo 13:05.15     27
 29 Katie Gallapoo         7 Riverside High Schoo 13:09.54     28
 30 Savannah Neisler       7 Riverside High Schoo 13:57.51     29
 31 Kierstyn Harvey        7 Riverside High Schoo 14:12.70     30
 32 Tinley Bailey          7 Melbourne High Schoo 14:24.62       
 33 Zoe Burns              7 Melbourne High Schoo 15:18.62       
 34 Lauren Jones           7 Sloan-Hendrix High S 16:10.10     31
 35 Emma Yarbro            8 Sloan-Hendrix High S 16:30.43       



               Jr Girls 2500 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Melbourne High Schoo   33      1    3    5   11   13   14   21  
      Total Time: 53:49      Average: 10:45.62      1-5 Split: 1:56
  2 Izard County Consoli   56      2    4    8   19   23    -    -  
      Total Time: 56:49      Average: 11:21.76      1-5 Split: 2:29
  3 Salem High School      61      6    7   10   16   22   25    -  
      Total Time: 57:40      Average: 11:31.89      1-5 Split: 1:45
  4 Sloan-Hendrix High S   94     15   17   18   20   24   26   31  
      Total Time: 1:01:44      Average: 12:20.74      1-5 Split: 55
  5 Riverside High Schoo   105     9   12   27   28   29   30    -  
      Total Time: 1:02:57      Average: 12:35.36      1-5 Split: 2:51


                     Jr Boys 2500 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brayeson Timms         7 Riverside High Schoo  8:34.26      1
  2 Joel Hoffman           8 Sloan-Hendrix High S  9:08.49      2
  3 Kyle Provence          7 Melbourne High Schoo  9:13.66      3
  4 Karson Roark           7 Sloan-Hendrix High S  9:20.20      4
  5 Shawn Wortham          7 Melbourne High Schoo  9:23.94      5
  6 Dylan Bounds           8 Sloan-Hendrix High S  9:26.09      6
  7 Owen Cooper            9 Melbourne High Schoo  9:28.83      7
  8 Bennett Blankenship    7 Melbourne High Schoo  9:41.49      8
  9 Keaton Melton          8 Izard County Consoli  9:47.77      9
 10 Cade Grisham           9 Sloan-Hendrix High S  9:48.53     10
 11 Matthew Guffey         9 Salem High School     9:52.58     11
 12 Noah Mosley            7 Izard County Consoli 10:00.94     12
 13 Hank Guiltner          9 Salem High School    10:03.11     13
 14 Cash Fowler            7 Melbourne High Schoo 10:03.42     14
 15 Braxton Wall           7 Sloan-Hendrix High S 10:09.35     15
 16 Thatcher Durham        7 Riverside High Schoo 10:11.03     16
 17 Garrett Dillard        7 Izard County Consoli 10:15.47     17
 18 Conner Henderson       8 Salem High School    10:19.55     18
 19 Clayton Fulbright      7 Melbourne High Schoo 10:28.01     19
 20 Blake Ingram           7 Salem High School    10:37.30     20
 21 Landon Shepard         7 Riverside High Schoo 10:41.86     21
 22 Xander McCandlis       7 Izard County Consoli 10:45.59     22
 23 Kord Smith             7 Sloan-Hendrix High S 10:45.93     23
 24 Gage Vanwinkle         8 Sloan-Hendrix High S 10:46.60     24
 25 Adam Morgan            9 Izard County Consoli 11:41.54     25
 26 Sam Hardwick           9 Izard County Consoli 11:42.88     26
 27 Carson Gross           7 Izard County Consoli 11:49.90     27
 28 Kaden Williams         8 Melbourne High Schoo 11:50.82     28
 29 Cannon Bedwell         8 Salem High School    12:39.13     29
 30 Douglas Dearen         7 Riverside High Schoo 13:09.41     30
 31 Braylon Frame          7 Riverside High Schoo 13:14.80     31
 32 Kade Laird             7 Riverside High Schoo 14:07.24     32



               Jr Boys 2500 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Melbourne High Schoo   37      3    5    7    8   14   19   28  
      Total Time: 47:52      Average: 9:34.27      1-5 Split: 50
  2 Sloan-Hendrix High S   37      2    4    6   10   15   23   24  
      Total Time: 47:53      Average: 9:34.54      1-5 Split: 1:01
  3 Izard County Consoli   85      9   12   17   22   25   26   27  
      Total Time: 52:32      Average: 10:30.27      1-5 Split: 1:54
  4 Salem High School      91     11   13   18   20   29    -    -  
      Total Time: 53:32      Average: 10:42.34      1-5 Split: 2:47
  5 Riverside High Schoo   99      1   16   21   30   31   32    -  
      Total Time: 55:52      Average: 11:10.28      1-5 Split: 4:41


                    Sr Girls 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenley Mccarn         10 Melbourne High Schoo 20:01.26      1
  2 Kate Provence         10 Melbourne High Schoo 21:11.58      2
  3 Paislee Hightower      9 Salem High School    22:02.07      3
  4 Emma Webb             11 Melbourne High Schoo 22:11.83      4
  5 Chelsea Hamilton       9 Salem High School    22:18.97      5
  6 Audra Blevins         11 Melbourne High Schoo 22:20.67      6
  7 Allison Newman        10 Izard County Consoli 22:28.99       
  8 Autumn Smith          10 Sloan-Hendrix High S 22:29.52       
  9 Ashlynn Billingsley   11 Izard County Consoli 22:34.52       
 10 Sarah Young           10 Salem High School    22:38.43      7
 11 Cassidy Coleman       10 Izard County Consoli 22:52.58       
 12 Josie Roark           11 Melbourne High Schoo 23:16.37      8
 13 Keelin Hollabaugh     11 Salem High School    24:41.38      9
 14 Yuki Beller           10 Salem High School    24:45.35     10
 15 Haylee Corrillo       10 Izard County Consoli 25:12.78       
 16 Melanie Gardner       10 Melbourne High Schoo 25:27.09     11
 17 Jessica Ferguson      12 Sloan-Hendrix High S 26:17.24       
 18 Elle Edwards          11 Melbourne High Schoo 26:25.52     12
 19 Sophie Love            9 Melbourne High Schoo 27:02.44       
 20 Autumn Bryant         10 Salem High School    28:45.83     13



              Sr Girls 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Melbourne High Schoo   21      1    2    4    6    8   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:49:02      Average: 21:48.35      1-5 Split: 3:16
  2 Salem High School      34      3    5    7    9   10   13    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:27      Average: 23:17.24      1-5 Split: 2:44


                     Sr Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Braden Cox             9 Sloan-Hendrix High S 17:27.48      1
  2 Davis Smith           10 Sloan-Hendrix High S 18:14.26      2
  3 Chase Orf             11 Izard County Consoli 18:45.31      3
  4 Xander Gholson        10 Sloan-Hendrix High S 18:52.28      4
  5 David Fletcher        12 Salem High School    19:14.15      5
  6 Issac Painter         11 Salem High School    19:21.85      6
  7 Isaac Jones           12 Izard County Consoli 19:22.39      7
  8 Dylan Tharp           12 Izard County Consoli 19:27.83      8
  9 Tyler Hill             9 Salem High School    20:16.54      9
 10 Noah Everett          11 Izard County Consoli 20:33.05     10
 11 Coelton Romine        11 Salem High School    20:42.46     11
 12 John Wooten           12 Riverside High Schoo 20:50.48       
 13 Chris Burris          10 Izard County Consoli 20:50.70     12
 14 Nathan Jackson        10 Sloan-Hendrix High S 21:04.39     13
 15 Xesc Rosa Montori     11 Izard County Consoli 21:29.55     14
 16 Brandon Cameron       10 Salem High School    21:48.64     15
 17 Rathe Vanbuskirk      11 Salem High School    22:31.02     16
 18 Markas Johnson        11 Sloan-Hendrix High S 22:38.31     17
 19 Garrett Romine        12 Salem High School    22:39.96     18
 20 Zeke Hill             12 Riverside High Schoo 23:00.30       
 21 Henning Bassewitz     11 Izard County Consoli 23:32.63     19
 22 Issac Lung            10 Izard County Consoli 24:00.25       
 23 Connor Bullard        11 Salem High School    24:22.63       
 24 Kyle Anderson         12 Melbourne High Schoo 29:47.05       



               Sr Boys 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Sloan-Hendrix High S   37      1    2    4   13   17    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:38:17      Average: 19:39.35      1-5 Split: 5:11
  2 Izard County Consoli   40      3    7    8   10   12   14   19  
      Total Time: 1:39:00      Average: 19:47.86      1-5 Split: 2:06
  3 Salem High School      46      5    6    9   11   15   16   18  
      Total Time: 1:41:24      Average: 20:16.73      1-5 Split: 2:35