RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Doug Bielemeier , HWH Schools
Jr High Cougar Cat Relays - 4/6/2021
Cad Polk Stadium - Central High School, West Helena, AR
MS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Williams 8 Wonder Junior High 21-00.00 NWI 1 10
2 Dylan Greer 9 West Memphis West Ju 19-09.00 NWI 2 8
3 Joseph McVay 9 Earle High School 19-01.00 NWI 1 6
4 Jaylon Merritt 9 West Memphis West Ju 19-00.00 NWI 2 5
5 Jordan Gatewood 8 Wonder Junior High 17-08.00 NWI 1 4
6 Isiah Brown 9 West Helena Central 17-02.00 NWI 2 3
7 Davonta Davis 8 Wonder Junior High 17-01.00 NWI 2 2
8 Brandon Williams 8 East JH 17-00.00 NWI 1 1
9 Michael Rainer 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 17-00.00 NWI 2
10 Jadarion Otey 8 West Helena Central 16-01.00 NWI 2
11 Kobe Turner 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 16-00.00 NWI 1
12 Jacob Fox 8 Palestine-Wheatley 15-05.00 NWI 2
13 Nehemiah MCGOY 7 Palestine-Wheatley 14-04.00 NWI 2
14 Eric Jimmerson 8 Palestine-Wheatley 11-07.00 NWI 2
MS Boys High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joseph McVay 9 Earle High School 6-01.00 2 10
2 Amarion Pulliam 9 West Memphis West Ju 5-10.00 2 8
3 Jadarion Otey 8 West Helena Central 5-09.00 2 6
4 Tyquarius Ivy 8 West Memphis West Ju 5-08.00 2 5
5 Jimmy Tye 9 West Helena Central 5-08.00 2 4
6 Dylan Greer 9 West Memphis West Ju 5-02.00 2 3
7 Jakavon Williams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 5-00.00 1 1.5
7 Jamarion King Marvell High School 5-00.00 2 1.5
9 Kobe Turner 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 5-00.00 1
10 Brandarius Gatewood 6 East JH 5-00.00 1
11 Eric Jimmerson 8 Palestine-Wheatley 4-10.00 2
12 Javaris Green Marvell High School 4-10.00 2
13 Kobe Short 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 4-06.00 1
MS Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emory Barnes 7 Desoto School 76-01 1 10
2 Carsyn Gore 8 Desoto School 71-01 2 8
3 Cory Strotter 8 West Helena Central 66-05 2 6
4 Hannibal Gates 8 West Helena Central 62-01 2 5
5 Lakiya Speed 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 60-07 1 4
6 Dakota Lately 9 Earle High School 57-08 1 3
7 Katelyn Ostendorf 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 53-05 1 2
8 Jessie Kroeger 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 53-01 2 1
9 Mariah Murrell-Herrin 9 Marvell High School 49-05 1
10 Zion Bell 7 West Helena Central 48-01 1
11 Amaia Leak 6 Palestine-Wheatley 47-07 2
12 lauren Johnson 10 Earle High School 44-10 1
13 Maciah Ruffin 7 West Memphis West Ju 43-07 1
14 Chasity Chase 9 Earle High School 42-09 2
15 Lindsey Almeda 8 West Memphis West Ju 41-03 2
16 Avianna Goodall 6 Palestine-Wheatley 31-07 2
MS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ray Jordan 12 Wonder Junior High 47-00.00 2 10
2 Kavius Brown 9 West Memphis West Ju 45-06.00 2 8
3 Jacoby Gatewood 9 West Memphis West Ju 40-10.00 2 6
4 Marcus Slayton 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 40-09.00 1 5
5 Quinshaun Perry 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 38-08.00 2 4
6 Anthony Webb 9 West Helena Central 37-09.00 2 3
7 Scottie Dobbins Wonder Junior High 37-08.00 2 2
8 Josh Johnson 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 37-03.00 2 1
9 Jimmy Tye 9 West Helena Central 36-03.00 2
10 Demetrius Turner 7 Wonder Junior High 36-00.00 1
10 Zaylon Lewis 9 West Memphis West Ju 36-00.00 2
12 Kobe Birdo 6 East JH 34-11.00 1
13 Willie Winfield 10 West Helena Central 33-07.00 2
14 Ja'Darious Tyler 7 East JH 33-00.00 1
15 Parker Hood 10 Palestine-Wheatley 31-04.00 1
16 Cross Fowler 8 Palestine-Wheatley 17-01.00 1
MS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cassie Davis 8 West Memphis West Ju 27-11.00 NWI 10
2 CaMiah Ruffin 9 West Memphis West Ju 27-10.00 NWI 8
3 Lynnlee Rowan 6 Palestine-Wheatley 26-06.00 NWI 6
MS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carsyn Gore 8 Desoto School 7-00.00 10
MS Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laila Taylor 7 West Memphis West Ju 14-01.00 NWI 2 10
2 Lynnlee Rowan 6 Palestine-Wheatley 13-07.00 NWI 2 8
3 CaMiah Ruffin 9 West Memphis West Ju 13-05.00 NWI 2 6
4 Katiyah Wilson 8 Marvell High School 13-00.00 NWI 1 5
5 Brooklyn Pulliam 8 West Memphis West Ju 12-05.00 NWI 2 4
6 Kametria Robinson 9 Earle High School 11-07.00 NWI 1 3
7 Chasity Chase 9 Earle High School 11-01.00 NWI 1 2
8 Markenzie Campbell 7 Barton Junior High 11-00.00 NWI 1 1
9 Antonisha House 9 Barton Junior High 10-08.00 NWI 1
MS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brooklyn Pulliam 8 West Memphis West Ju 5-00.00 10
2 McKinley Cleaves 6 Palestine-Wheatley 4-10.00 8
3 CaMiah Ruffin 9 West Memphis West Ju 4-08.00 6
4 Laila Taylor 7 West Memphis West Ju 4-04.00 5
5 JaKaylen Sparkman 6 Palestine-Wheatley 4-00.00 4
MS Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ray Jordan 12 Wonder Junior High 114-09 2 10
2 Parker Hood 10 Palestine-Wheatley 96-04 2 8
3 Anthony Webb 9 West Helena Central 92-01 2 6
4 Jacoby Gatewood 9 West Memphis West Ju 89-04 2 5
5 Willie Winfield 10 West Helena Central 85-09 2 4
6 Drew Jenkins 8 West Memphis West Ju 84-08 2 3
7 Keland Mills 7 West Memphis West Ju 77-04 2 2
8 Marcus Slayton 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 73-08 1 1
9 Nick Gibbs 7 Palestine-Wheatley 60-03 2
10 Kobe Birdo 6 East JH 56-01 1
11 Ja'Darious Tyler 7 East JH 53-05 1
MS Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddie O'Bryant 8 Desoto School 34-07.00 1 10
2 Raelyn Darby 8 Desoto School 29-04.00 2 8
3 Dakota Lately 9 Earle High School 28-00.00 1 6
4 Lakiya Speed 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 27-10.00 2 5
5 Mariah Murrell-Herrin 9 Marvell High School 26-09.00 2 4
6 Mollie Lewis 8 Desoto School 26-02.00 1 3
7 Amaia Leak 6 Palestine-Wheatley 26-01.00 2 2
8 Jessie Kroeger 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 25-07.00 2 1
9 Maciah Ruffin 7 West Memphis West Ju 25-02.00 1
10 Chasity Chase 9 Earle High School 25-00.50 2
11 Katelyn Ostendorf 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 24-03.00 1
12 Akelah Rose 8 Barton Junior High 24-00.00 2
13 Ca'miyia Bush 7 Wonder Junior High 22-09.00 1
14 Avianna Goodall 6 Palestine-Wheatley 21-09.00 2
15 Lindsey Almeda 8 West Memphis West Ju 19-08.00 2
16 lauren Johnson 10 Earle High School 18-11.00 1
17 Aliayah Burks 7 Wonder Junior High 14-06.00 1
MS Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amarion Pulliam 9 West Memphis West Ju 37-11.00 NWI 1 10
2 Zephiniah Johnson 9 West Memphis West Ju 34-11.00 NWI 2 8
3 Isiah Brown 9 West Helena Central 32-05.00 NWI 2 6
4 Antwan Dawson 8 West Memphis West Ju 31-09.00 NWI 1 5
5 Steven Facson 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 31-08.00 NWI 1 4
6 Willie Winfield 10 West Helena Central 30-07.00 NWI 2 3
7 Ty Henry 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 29-05.00 NWI 1 2
8 Ashlee Tyler 8 West Helena Central 27-02.00 NWI 2 1
MS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carter Gore 9 Desoto School 9-00.00 10
2 Eugene Smith 8 West Memphis West Ju 8-05.00 8
3 Hayden Butler 8 West Memphis West Ju 8-00.00 6
4 Austin Buford 8 West Memphis West Ju 6-05.00 5
MS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Desoto School A 12:10.00 10
1) Claudia Pittman 2) Mary Pillow
3) Kirkley Ann Rawls 4) Emory Barnes
5) Carsyn Gore
2 Wonder Junior High A 14:46.00 8
1) Kymille Malone 2) Crissaundra Jones
3) Katty Rand 4) Sharon Booker
3 Rivercrest Junior High A 16:05.00 6
1) Gabrella Ashlley 2) Maggie Hensley
3) Maddie Strope 4) Addison Woodward
4 West Memphis West Junior High A 17:06.00 5
1) Kyleigh Copeland 2) Emma Padroza
3) Mollie Bowers 4) Rhealee Tacito
MS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wonder Junior High A 10:01.00 10
1) Jeremiah McGruder 2) Keonte Hampton
3) Jamarques Bridges 4) Alex Williams
5) Kenton James 6) Alijah McGruder
2 West Memphis West Junior High A 11:06.35 8
1) Jalen Trotter 2) Eugene Smith
3) Antwan Dawson 4) Octavian Pryor
3 Rivercrest Junior High A 11:28.83 6
1) Siquori Bonner 2) Jamarius Bryd
3) Kayden Horton 4) Nolan Williams
4 Palestine-Wheatley A 11:31.01 5
1) Barret Hobson 2) Carter Gaines
3) Jacob Fox 4) Eric Jimmerson
5 West Helena Central High School A 11:44.12 4
1) Jadarion Otey 2) Donterrious Cook
3) Kylun Shipp 4) Zayden Taylor
MS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aniya Price 9 Wonder Junior High 19.09 NWI 2 10
2 Kayla Moore 9 Earle High School 19.89 NWI 2 8
3 Sarah Lane Riddell 9 Desoto School 20.32 NWI 2 6
4 Kametria Robinson 9 Earle High School 20.41 NWI 1 5
5 Carleigh Williams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 20.53 NWI 2 4
6 Katya Martin 7 Marvell High School 20.78 NWI 2 3
7 Erin Cook 21.14 NWI 1
8 Lynnlee Rowan 6 Palestine-Wheatley 22.06 NWI 1 2
9 Hannibal Gates 8 West Helena Central 22.35 NWI 1 1
10 Zaryah Phillips 8 Wonder Junior High 24.56 NWI 1
MS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jadarion Otey 8 West Helena Central 19.62 NWI 2 10
2 David Washington 8 Wonder Junior High 19.66 NWI 2 8
3 Darius Smith 8 West Memphis West Ju 19.83 NWI 1 6
4 Davonta Davis 8 Wonder Junior High 20.10 NWI 2 5
5 Jimmy Tye 9 West Helena Central 21.38 NWI 2 4
6 Lyndell Buckingham 8 West Memphis West Ju 21.97 NWI 1 3
7 Brandarius Gatewood 6 East JH 24.20 NWI 1 2
8 Noah Adams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 25.40 NWI 2 1
MS Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aniya Price 9 Wonder Junior High 14.20 NWI 3 10
2 Dakota Lately 9 Earle High School 14.30 NWI 3 8
3 Katiyah Wilson 8 Marvell High School 14.37 NWI 1 5.5
3 Allysen Reynolds 8 Desoto School 14.37 NWI 3 5.5
5 Erin Cook 7 West Helena Central 14.47 NWI 1 4
6 Carleigh Williams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 14.60 NWI 1 3
7 McKinley Cleaves 6 Palestine-Wheatley 14.71 NWI 2 2
8 Jamiah Willis 8 West Helena Central 14.78 NWI 2 1
9 Nitillya Johnson 8 Marvell High School 15.16 NWI 1
10 Brooklyn Pulliam 8 West Memphis West Ju 15.19 NWI 3
10 Laila Taylor 7 West Memphis West Ju 15.19 NWI 3
12 Chasity Chase 9 Earle High School 15.24 NWI 3
13 Mariah Birdo 7 Wonder Junior High 15.30 NWI 3
14 Markenzie Campbell 7 Barton Junior High 15.86 NWI 1
15 Antonisha House 9 Barton Junior High 16.44 NWI 2
16 JaKaylen Sparkman 6 Palestine-Wheatley 16.85 NWI 2
MS Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaylon Merritt 9 West Memphis West Ju 11.91 NWI 3 10
2 Tyquarius Ivy 8 West Memphis West Ju 12.03 NWI 3 8
3 Michael Rainer 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 12.27 NWI 3 6
4 Eric Jimmerson 8 Palestine-Wheatley 12.33 NWI 3 5
5 Brandon Williams 8 East JH 12.61 NWI 1 4
6 Isiah Brown 9 West Helena Central 12.88 NWI 3 3
7 Steven Facson 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 12.93 NWI 2 2
8 Jacob Fox 8 Palestine-Wheatley 13.06 NWI 1 1
9 Bendarius Boyd Marvell High School 13.19 NWI 2
9 Miquan Swinney 8 West Helena Central 13.19 NWI 3
11 Xzarion Boose Marvell High School 13.21 NWI 1
12 Ja'Darious Tyler 7 East JH 13.64 NWI 2
13 LaBryant Junior 8 Earle High School 14.19 NWI 3
14 Shammar Taylor 12 Wonder Junior High 14.56 NWI 2
15 Jordan Gatewood 8 Wonder Junior High 14.92 NWI 2
16 Cameron Otey 9 Barton Junior High 15.62 NWI 1
MS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kymille Malone 7 Wonder Junior High 6:57.05 10
2 Katherine Pillow 6 Desoto School 7:01.27 8
3 Kyleigh Copeland 7 West Memphis West Ju 7:31.29 6
4 Ryleigh Mitchell 8 Palestine-Wheatley 7:38.20 5
5 Carly Todd 7 Palestine-Wheatley 8:15.41 4
6 Emily Saia 8 Desoto School 8:42.18 3
MS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jadarion Otey 8 West Helena Central 5:58.47 10
2 Nakita Floyd 7 Wonder Junior High 6:04.37 8
3 Caleb Kuhn 7 West Memphis West Ju 6:04.55 6
4 Zayden Taylor 8 West Helena Central 6:08.02 5
5 Devin Dallas 11 Wonder Junior High 7:02.50 4
6 Jalen Trotter 8 West Memphis West Ju 7:13.89 3
7 Jamarious Jimmerson Marvell High School 8:52.24 2
8 Isaivien Henderson Marvell High School 10:10.45 1
MS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 Desoto School A 54.61 1 10
1) Anslee Barnes 2) Sarah Lane Riddell
3) Hannah Reynolds 4) Allysen Reynolds
2 Earle High School A 55.52 1 8
1) Chasity Chase 2) Jordon Jefferson
3) Kayla Moore 4) Dakota Lately
5) Kametria Robinson
3 West Memphis West Junior High A 58.47 2 6
1) Zakiriah Gilleyen 2) Laila Taylor
3) Brooklyn Pulliam 4) Carmen Williams
5) Kingston Craton
4 Marvell High School A 59.03 2 5
5 Rivercrest Junior High A 1:02.67 2 4
1) Addison Woodward 2) Maggie Hensley
3) Madalyn Gipson 4) Carleigh Williams
6 Wonder Junior High A 1:02.74 1 3
1) Tikeria Miller 2) Gabrielle Taylor
3) La'Destiny Wren 4) Lanora Phillips
7 Palestine-Wheatley A 1:03.25 2 2
8 Barton Junior High A 1:06.97 2 1
1) Macy Ward 2) Acacia Perry
3) Markenzie Campbell 4) Antonisha House
MS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 West Memphis West Junior High A 46.83 1 10
1) Octavian Pryor 2) Tyquarius Ivy
3) Dylan Greer 4) Jaylon Merritt
2 Rivercrest Junior High A 47.87 1 8
1) Kobe Turner 2) Michael Rainer
3) Steven Facson 4) Jakavon Williams
3 Wonder Junior High A 49.52 2 6
1) Jamarques Bridges 2) Jeremiah McGruder
3) Keonte Hampton 4) Alex Williams
5) Jordan Gatewood
4 West Helena Central High School A 49.85 2 5
1) Miquan Swinney 2) Isiah Brown
3) Jimmy Tye 4) Ashlee Tyler
5) Antionio Webb
5 Earle High School A 51.01 1 4
1) Karon Austin 2) James Jarrett
3) Darnell Rucker 4) LaBryant Junior
5) Joseph McVay 6) Tyrone Hurst
6 Palestine-Wheatley A 51.50 2 3
1) Eric Jimmerson 2) Jacob Fox
3) Barret Hobson 4) Carter Gaines
MS Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claudia Pittman 9 Desoto School 1:06.20 2 10
2 Jordon Jefferson 9 Earle High School 1:11.41 3 8
3 Brooklyn Hallmon 9 Wonder Junior High 1:15.13 2 6
4 Cassie Davis 8 West Memphis West Ju 1:16.46 3 5
5 Nitillya Johnson 8 Marvell High School 1:20.76 1 4
6 Macy Ward 8 Barton Junior High 1:24.07 2 3
7 Raleigh Ellis 8 West Memphis West Ju 1:24.73 2 2
8 Kayla Gatson 9 Marvell High School 1:24.97 3 1
9 JaKaylen Sparkman 6 Palestine-Wheatley 1:26.17 3
10 Crissaundra Jones 8 Wonder Junior High 1:27.82 3
11 Melayisah Coleman 8 Earle High School 1:30.56 2
12 Avianna Goodall 6 Palestine-Wheatley 2:12.32 1
MS Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Octavian Pryor 8 West Memphis West Ju 1:00.19 3 10
2 Karon Austin 8 Earle High School 1:00.56 1 8
3 Antwan Dawson 8 West Memphis West Ju 1:03.22 3 6
4 Antionio Webb 8 West Helena Central 1:05.43 3 5
5 Jacob Fox 8 Palestine-Wheatley 1:06.95 2 4
6 Kenton James 8 Wonder Junior High 1:07.50 2 3
7 Kobe Short 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 1:08.16 2 2
8 Willie Winfield 10 West Helena Central 1:08.83 3 1
9 Alijah McGruder 6 Wonder Junior High 1:11.20 2
10 Roosevelt Banks 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 1:13.65 1
MS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aniya Price 9 Wonder Junior High 54.30 1 10
2 Nitillya Johnson 8 Marvell High School 1:05.05 1 8
3 kanira Martin Marvell High School 1:18.28 1 6
MS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Davonta Davis 8 Wonder Junior High 47.72 2 10
2 Lyndell Buckingham 8 West Memphis West Ju 49.08 1 8
3 Jimmy Tye 9 West Helena Central 49.60 2 6
4 Darius Smith 8 West Memphis West Ju 50.79 2 5
5 David Washington 8 Wonder Junior High 51.34 2 4
6 Nolan Williams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 53.58 1 3
7 Miquan Swinney 8 West Helena Central 58.37 2 2
8 Noah Adams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 1:09.45 1 1
MS Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kirkley Ann Rawls 7 Desoto School 3:18.39 1 10
2 Kyleigh Copeland 7 West Memphis West Ju 3:20.93 1 8
3 Gabrella Ashlley 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 3:24.00 2 6
4 Ryleigh Mitchell 8 Palestine-Wheatley 3:26.47 2 5
5 Carly Todd 7 Palestine-Wheatley 3:34.63 1 4
6 Tabitha Cagle 10 Barton Junior High 3:37.57 2 3
7 Sharon Booker 8 Wonder Junior High 3:51.88 2 2
8 Katya Martin 7 Marvell High School 4:07.36 2 1
9 Mariah Murrell-Herrin 9 Marvell High School 4:15.24 1
10 Katty Rand 9 Wonder Junior High 4:18.47 1
MS Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Darius Smith 8 West Memphis West Ju 2:38.93 2 10
2 Jadeous East 8 Wonder Junior High 2:40.28 2 8
3 Kevin Horns 8 Wonder Junior High 2:43.08 2 6
4 Jadarion Otey 8 West Helena Central 2:44.97 2 5
5 Caleb Kuhn 7 West Memphis West Ju 2:45.88 2 4
6 Antwan Dawson 8 West Memphis West Ju 2:46.00 2 3
7 Jamarius Bryd 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 2:47.53 1 2
8 Nehemiah McGoy 12 Palestine-Wheatley 3:02.50 1 1
9 Kylun Shipp 7 West Helena Central 3:19.56 2
10 Billy Smith 7 East JH 3:23.58 1
11 Jartavian Lewis 7 East JH 3:34.80 1
MS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aniya Price 9 Wonder Junior High 28.34 NWI 3 10
2 Kayla Moore 9 Earle High School 29.97 NWI 1 8
3 Carleigh Williams 8 Rivercrest Junior Hi 31.07 NWI 2 6
4 Nitillya Johnson 8 Marvell High School 31.13 NWI 1 5
5 McKinley Cleaves 6 Palestine-Wheatley 31.71 NWI 3 4
6 Carmen Williams 8 West Memphis West Ju 31.92 NWI 3 3
7 Zakiriah Gilleyen 8 West Memphis West Ju 31.94 NWI 3 2
8 Hannibal Gates 8 West Helena Central 32.64 NWI 1 1
9 Markenzie Campbell 7 Barton Junior High 33.97 NWI 1
10 Lynnlee Rowan 6 Palestine-Wheatley 34.30 NWI 2
11 Antonisha House 9 Barton Junior High 34.74 NWI 3
12 Mariah Birdo 7 Wonder Junior High 35.06 NWI 1
13 Jordon Jefferson 9 Earle High School 35.24 NWI 3
14 Madalyn Gipson 7 Rivercrest Junior Hi 35.86 NWI 1
MS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaylon Merritt 9 West Memphis West Ju 24.77 NWI 3 10
2 Dylan Greer 9 West Memphis West Ju 24.95 NWI 3 8
3 Michael Rainer 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 25.04 NWI 1 6
4 Eric Jimmerson 8 Palestine-Wheatley 25.48 NWI 1 5
5 Keauntaye Wright 8 Wonder Junior High 25.90 NWI 2 4
6 Bendarius Boyd Marvell High School 26.15 NWI 2 3
7 Isiah Brown 9 West Helena Central 26.47 NWI 3 2
8 Darnell Rucker 9 Earle High School 26.94 NWI 1 1
9 Carter Gaines 8 Palestine-Wheatley 27.05 NWI 3
10 Jordan Gatewood 8 Wonder Junior High 27.28 NWI 3
11 Ashlee Tyler 8 West Helena Central 27.84 NWI 3
12 Kobe Turner 9 Rivercrest Junior Hi 28.31 NWI 1
13 LaBryant Junior 8 Earle High School 29.89 NWI 2
14 Cameron Otey 9 Barton Junior High 34.06 NWI 2
15 Xzarion Boose Marvell High School 34.59 NWI 1
16 Zac Bright 7 Barton Junior High 35.39 NWI 2
MS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Earle High School A 5:10.54 10
1) Natalie Sanders 2) Christian Boykin
3) Kayla Moore 4) Chasity Chase
5) Dakota Lately
2 West Memphis West Junior High A 5:23.87 8
1) Laila Taylor 2) Brooklyn Pulliam
3) Kingston Craton 4) Cassie Davis
5) CaMiah Ruffin 6) Raleigh Ellis
3 Wonder Junior High A 5:47.80 6
1) Kymille Malone 2) Crissaundra Jones
3) Mariah Birdo 4) Brooklyn Hallmon
5) Aliayah Burks 6) La'Destiny Wren
4 Marvell High School A 5:58.58 5
5 Barton Junior High A 6:16.65 4
1) Macy Ward 2) Acacia Perry
3) Antonisha House 4) Tabitha Cagle
6 Rivercrest Junior High A 6:23.58 3
1) Gabrella Ashlley 2) Maggie Hensley
3) Maddie Strope 4) Addison Woodward
MS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wonder Junior High A 4:03.27 10
1) Alex Williams 2) Jeremiah McGruder
3) Jamarques Bridges 4) Keonte Hampton
5) Kenton James 6) Davonta Davis
7) Cornelius Spears
2 West Memphis West Junior High A 4:04.68 8
1) Zephiniah Johnson 2) Rafael McDaniel
3) Darius Smith 4) Octavian Pryor
3 West Helena Central High School A 4:55.67 6
1) Jimmy Tye 2) Isiah Brown
3) Ashlee Tyler 4) Antionio Webb
5) Zayden Taylor
4 Rivercrest Junior High A 5:04.94 5
1) Kayden Horton 2) Siquori Bonner
3) Nolan Williams 4) Kobe Short
Middle School/Junior High Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 West Memphis West Junior 221 52 26 22 26 24 71 0
2 Wonder Junior High 124 7 26 27 26 22 16 0
3 West Helena Central High 104 11 20 22 15 13 23 0
4 Rivercrest Junior High 60.5 16 2 5 19 11 7.5 0
5 Palestine-Wheatley 32 15 1 0 8 8 0 0
6 Earle High School 29 9 0 0 4 0 16 0
7 Desoto School 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 0
8 Marvell High School 7.5 3 3 0 0 0 1.5 0
9 East JH 7 4 0 2 0 0 1 0
Middle School/Junior High Girls Team Scores (16 Events Score
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Desoto School 111.5 15.5 21 6 20 39 10 0
2 West Memphis West Junior 104 12 14 0 19 0 59 0
3 Wonder Junior High 75 26 12 20 17 0 0 0
4 Earle High School 69 24 0 13 18 9 5 0
5 Palestine-Wheatley 56 6 18 2 2 2 26 0
6 Marvell High School 52.5 15.5 1 17 10 4 5 0
7 Rivercrest Junior High 45 9 6 4 13 13 0 0
8 West Helena Central High 18 6 0 1 0 11 0 0
9 Barton Junior High 12 3 3 0 5 0 1 0