Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
60th Annual TSU Relays - 3/18/2011 to 3/19/2011
Texas Southern University
Event 228 Girls High Jump High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 mayo, khalysia Spring Westfield 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 May, Jardin Arlington Bowie 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville J5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 Smith, Motranique Converse Judson J5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 Patrick, Sierra Lake Travis HS J5-04.00 1.62m 4
6 Sheppard, Diayja Arlington Bowie J5-04.00 1.62m 3
7 Redmon, Maureen Channelview 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 Brannon, Dominique Beaumont Ozen J5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 Cook, Lauren Liberty 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Hearn, Mylana Fort Bend Marshall 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Broom, Troinee Lancaster 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Johannes, Hannah Houston Lamar 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Haley, Diante' Liberty 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Taylor, Kayla Summer Creek 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Cisse, Matyndia Corinne Leander 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Bostick, Ricci Round Rock McNeil 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Pupo, Vivian Katy 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Tunstall, Shera Corpus Chris 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Osborne, Briliante' Galena Park 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Clark, Johari Converse Judson 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Riley, Nicole Houston Cypr 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Ricks, Bobbie Spring Track Club NH
-- Farwell, Spendricka Spring Track Club NH
-- Weatherspoon, Larrion West Jefferson NH
-- White, Mysteriah Houston Cypr NH
-- Gutierrez, Miranda Corpus Chris NH
-- Walton, Kiera Houston Cypr NH
-- Rieden, Hannah Austin Johnson NH
-- Ladner, Madison Awty International NH
-- Domena, Ajanay Lancaster NH
-- Haley, Shayne Katy NH
-- Hauger, Kathleen Leander NH
-- Andrews, Allyson Houston Lamar NH
-- Adedapo, Sha'de Houston Madison NH
Event 236 Girls Discus Throw High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gilliam, Gei Fort Bend Hightower 138-03.50 42.15m
2 Rowell, Syltrina Converse Judson 138-00 42.06m
3 Morris, Caitlynn Cyress Lake 118-05 36.09m
4 Johnson, Ashley Westlake 115-01 35.07m
5 Whitehead, Kedra Lancaster 105-08.50 32.21m
6 Taylor, Marke'ya Round Rock 93-02 28.39m
7 McKenzie, Brittany Round Rock 93-00 28.34m
8 ELEYAR, O. Alief Elsik 90-04 27.53m
9 Goudea, Jasmone Houston Bellaire 88-05.50 26.96m
10 Taylor, Valory Fort Bend Marshall 86-06.50 26.37m
11 JONES, N. Beaumont Ozen 83-08 25.50m
12 Owezie, Jessica Leander 79-08 24.28m
13 Harris, Khadijhia Lancaster 78-11 24.05m
14 Dunn, Arvia Fort Bend Marshall 78-08 23.97m
15 McClean, Kaitlyn Channelview 76-11 23.44m
16 Sanchez, Selena Houston Furr 70-08.50 21.55m
-- Clayton, Iosha Houston Westbury ND
-- OKAFOR, JENNIFER Alief Elsik FOUL
Event 239 HS Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Denver, Chris Galena Park 55-01.00 16.78m
2 Collins, Aviante Fort Bend Wi 54-07.00 16.63m
3 Williams, Jayland Galena Park 53-05.50 16.29m
4 Young, Daryn Spring Track Club 49-05.00 15.06m
5 zorrell, Ezell Humble 48-03.50 14.71m
6 Ross, Edward Houston Nimitz 47-09.50 14.56m
7 Jubtu, Abdole Houston Stra 47-06.50 14.49m
8 Glass, Seth Houston Eisenhower 46-09.50 14.26m
9 Burrell, Josh Fort Bend Ri 46-00.50 14.03m
10 Ezji, Obi Houston Stra 44-04.50 13.52m
11 Johnson, Deanadre Humble 43-09.50 13.34m
12 Wilson, Nick Fort Bend Hightower 43-04.50 13.22m
13 Mitchell, Jamaahal Houston Nimitz 43-00.50 13.11m
14 Farley, Darnell Lancaster 42-10.00 13.05m
15 Singleton, Emmanuel Alief Elsik 40-08.00 12.39m
-- Thorton, Dion Houston Westbury ND
-- Bolden, Quenten Houston Yates ND
-- Henderson, TraVaughn Alief Elsik ND
-- Beaver, Phillip Fort Bend Wi ND
Event 232 HS Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Carissa Fort Bend Hightower 19-06.00 3.1 5.94m
2 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville 19-01.00 2.0 5.81m
3 Brooks, Jasmine Pflugerville 18-06.25 3.9 5.64m
4 Nelson, Stephanie Converse Judson 18-05.00 2.4 5.61m
5 Hatchett, Jessica Montgomery 18-00.00 3.3 5.48m
6 Johnson, Debra Cedar Hill 17-11.50 1.5 5.47m
7 Lewis, Patrice Alief Taylor 17-11.00 2.0 5.46m
8 Highsmith, Jordan Fort Bend Hightower 17-08.00 3.6 5.38m
9 Coleman, Camyrn Westlake 17-04.00 5.4 5.28m
10 Landry, Mona Galena Park 17-03.50 2.4 5.27m
11 Horn, Desiree Galena Park 17-02.50 3.4 5.24m
12 Roberts, Asia Summer Creek 16-09.50 3.4 5.11m
13 Fontenot, Jameka Beaumont Ozen 16-08.50 1.2 5.09m
13 Horath, Babette Awty International 16-08.50 2.4 5.09m
15 Leffall, Jasmine Cedar Hill 16-06.50 2.0 5.04m
16 Mitchell, Akeyla Corpus Chris 16-05.50 2.8 5.01m
17 Ross, Jessyca Katy Mayde Creek 16-03.50 0.9 4.96m
18 Crowther, Alysse Channelview 16-02.00 1.5 4.92m
19 Ransom, Jaime Lancaster 15-10.50 2.2 4.83m
20 Cofer, Shadona San Antonio Wagner 2.25 NWI 0.06m
-- Newsom, Barbara Lutheran South FOUL
-- Davis, Kabria Summer Creek FOUL
-- Walton, Bria Spring Westfield FOUL
-- Jackson, Camry Vista Ridge HS FOUL
-- Aminah, Blount Westlake FOUL
-- Norwood, Keke Round Rock McNeil FOUL
-- Wiggins, Janay Round Rock FOUL
-- Bethea, Leslie Spring Westfield FOUL
-- Ross, Da'Shieree Channelview FOUL
-- Hancock, Robyn Beaumont Ozen FOUL
-- Mirelez, Maricela Corpus Chris FOUL
-- Johnson, Jazmin Converse Judson FOUL
-- Harris, Rochelle Beaumont Central FOUL
-- Lawrence, Paige Arlington Bowie FOUL
-- Greer, Cherish Beaumont Central FOUL
-- Yarbrough, Elexsis Houston Westside FOUL
-- Wright, Shannon Fort Bend Marshall FOUL
-- Hurst, Dashia Lancaster FOUL
-- Sowell, Tristin Katy FOUL
-- Valdez, Elizabeth Corpus Chris FOUL
-- Murphy, Emily Corpus Chris FOUL
-- stewart, ashley Dallas Samuell FOUL
Event 233 HS Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Jonathan Corpus Chris 23-04.00 -2.3 7.11m 10
2 Asekun, Olabanji Cedar Hill 22-00.00 -3.6 6.70m 8
3 Burrell, Cameron Fort Bend Ri 21-10.50 -1.7 6.66m 6
4 Bushay, Anthony Spring Track Club 21-10.00 -4.8 6.65m 5
5 Gaines, Andrew Spring Westfield 21-09.50 -2.5 6.64m 4
6 Newbold, La'Darius Lancaster 21-07.00 -1.2 6.57m 3
7 McDuffy, Larry Galena Park 21-05.50 -3.0 6.54m 2
8 Butler, Quentin, Darnell Corpus Chris 21-02.50 -2.3 6.46m 1
9 Collins, Kyle DeSoto 21-01.50 -3.2 6.43m
10 Martin, Trayvon San Antonio Wagner 21-01.00 -3.7 6.42m
11 Carter, Daryl Houston Washington 21-00.50 -0.9 6.41m
12 Fares, Basil Katy Mayde Creek 20-08.50 -3.6 6.31m
13 Barlow, Dashune Cedar Hill 20-07.00 -2.5 6.27m
14 Watkins, Amir Fort Bend Wi 20-06.00 -1.3 6.24m
15 Mathews, Derrick Galena Park 20-04.00 -3.2 6.19m
16 White, Cameron DeSoto 20-03.00 -2.6 6.17m
16 Prater, Dontrel Beaumont Ozen 20-03.00 2.2 6.17m
18 Omutungwashe, Sharif Alief Elsik 19-11.00 -2.2 6.07m
19 Greenleaf, Aaron Humble 19-09.00 -1.9 6.01m
19 Christopher, Jonquille Westlake 19-09.00 -1.0 6.01m
21 Hilliard, James Pflugerville 19-08.00 -0.4 5.99m
22 Shaw, Jonathan Houston Chavez 19-07.00 -2.0 5.96m
23 Burch, James Houston Cypr 19-06.50 -2.4 5.95m
24 Shaw, Desmine Austin Eastside 19-05.00 -1.7 5.91m
25 Smith, D.A Humble 19-04.75 -2.2 5.91m
26 Smith, Terrell Round Rock McNeil 19-04.00 -4.2 5.89m
27 Lerch, Miles St. Thomas 19-03.00 -2.1 5.86m
28 Caldwell, Trey Richardson Berkner 19-02.50 -2.8 5.85m
29 Rasberry, Emmanuel Houston Eisenhower 19-01.00 -1.5 5.81m
30 Colbert, Darrel Houston Lamar 18-11.00 -2.1 5.76m
31 leonard, omar Corpus Christi King 18-07.50 -1.9 5.67m
32 Darby, Kamon Beaumont Central 18-07.00 -2.3 5.66m
33 Gibbs, William Houston Washington 18-04.00 -2.1 5.58m
34 Bonney, John Houston Lamar 18-02.50 -2.6 5.54m
35 Jones, Quincy Richardson Berkner 18-02.00 -3.6 5.53m
36 Crampton, Ryan Fort Bend Hightower 17-09.00 -3.2 5.41m
37 DAVIS, RODRICK Dallas Samuell 17-07.00 -3.5 5.35m
38 McCormick, Troy Katy Mayde Creek 17-06.00 -3.2 5.33m
39 Jones, Miles St. Thomas 17-01.00 -2.8 5.20m
40 Nickson, Everett Houston Reagan 16-11.00 -0.9 5.15m
41 Zamora, Ishmael Alief Elsik 16-08.00 -1.9 5.08m
42 Medrano, Christian Austin Eastside 16-07.00 -2.6 5.05m
43 Johnson, Melvin Cohen, W.L. 16-06.00 -1.5 5.02m
44 Chase, Julian Corpus Chris 16-05.00 -2.9 5.00m
-- Surrell, Malcolm Arlington Bowie FOUL
-- Resilard, Yvens Westlake FOUL
-- Reddick, Damien Cohen, W.L. FOUL
-- Childs, Rendrick Houston Cypr FOUL
-- Griggs, Joseph Houston Reagan FOUL
-- Mims, Demarquis Lancaster FOUL
-- Williams, Kourtney Beaumont Ozen FOUL
-- Skinner, Kendrick Spring Westfield FOUL
-- Williams, Josh Round Rock McNeil FOUL
Event 208 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beer, Taylor Round Rock McNeil 5:20.89q
2 Trammell, Darian Arlington Bowie 5:23.34q
3 Hardin, Samantha Montgomery 5:26.77q
4 Johnson, Anne St. Johns School 5:27.39q
5 Quandt, Kathryn Houston Christian 5:27.43q
6 Boyd, Jena Round Rock McNeil 5:30.15q
7 Reyes, Marisa Corpus Chris 5:30.71q
8 Timourian, Brianna Round Rock McNeil 5:31.19q
9 Moody, Alyssa Round Rock 5:31.91q
10 McElhinney, Amelia Round Rock McNeil 5:34.12q
11 Sierra, Selena Channelview 5:34.24q
12 Weishaar, Paige Incarnate Wo 5:34.95q
13 Bradley, Cindy Houston Cypr 5:35.21q
14 Sullivan, Lauren Round Rock McNeil 5:36.32q
15 Romero, Nidia Katy 5:36.42q
16 Payne, Nicole Incarnate Wo 5:37.12q
17 Ralston, Karli Rogers 5:37.72
18 Needle, Jessica Houston Cypr 5:40.96
19 Hunter, Julie Summer Creek 5:41.16
20 Randall, Brittany Houston Eisenhower 5:41.19
21 May, Mary Round Rock McNeil 5:42.56
22 Gensel, Tamara San Antonio Wagner 5:43.92
23 Messenger, Tiffany Katy Mayde Creek 5:44.38
24 Coulter, Claire St. Thomas E 5:44.64
25 Almaguer, Victoria Corpus Chris 5:45.79
26 Telfer, Corie Round Rock McNeil 5:46.15
27 Oliver, Kaileigh Montgomery 5:46.17
28 Punske, Zoe Round Rock McNeil 5:47.75
29 Judge, Jocelyn Katy Mayde Creek 5:48.79
30 Lira, Adriana Montgomery 5:49.01
31 McGough, Christine St. Thomas E 5:49.01
32 Wenzel, Amber Corpus Chris 5:49.55
33 Moya, Abigail Corpus Chris 5:51.52
34 Villareal, Sonia Galena Park 5:53.79
35 Demerson, Dauncia Alief Taylor 5:55.82
36 Ledvina, Kirby Houston Bellaire 5:57.62
37 Dombkowski, Thea Round Rock McNeil 5:58.33
38 Tauriello, Teresa Katy 6:01.28
39 Faustino, Bri Incarnate Wo 6:02.09
40 Parker, Onaye Fort Bend Hightower 6:02.43
41 Reece, Sheray Fort Bend Hightower 6:03.62
42 Gordon, Alicia Lancaster 6:06.50
43 Roy, Tierra Rosenberg La 6:11.54
44 Curiel, Mayra Sam Houston 6:11.60
45 Brochu, Morgan Houston Westside 6:12.20
46 Daniel, Julia Incarnate Wo 6:15.94
47 Gutierrez, Aleisa Alief Taylor 6:19.80
48 Zespy, Alisha Alief Taylor 6:21.35
49 GONZALEZ, STEPHANIE Galena Park High 6:28.56
50 Carleton, Laken Incarnate Wo 6:32.26
51 JEMINEZ, ESTRELLA Galena Park High 6:39.21
52 Almasri, Mariam Houston Westside 6:58.87
53 Johnson, Adrian Vista Ridge HS 7:05.00
54 Pineda, Osmayra Sam Houston 7:24.17
Event 209 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tesfai, Yonas Houston Westbury 4:25.50q
2 Mora, Marcos San Antonio Wagner 4:29.99q
3 Gonzalez, Stephen Corpus Chris 4:30.01q
4 Thompson, Colin Houston Stra 4:31.91q
5 Leon, Fidel Katy Mayde Creek 4:32.76q
6 Wakeland, Mike Houston Stra 4:33.96q
7 O'Conor, Aaron Houston Lamar 4:34.03q
8 Castilleja, Jo Alan St. Thomas 4:34.39q
9 Jones, Derrick Katy Mayde Creek 4:34.97q
10 McClain, Randy Onalaska 4:35.01q
11 Rosas, Lucio Galena Park High 4:35.70q
12 Johnson, Gabriel Beaumont West Brook 4:36.38q
13 Holobowitz, David Montgomery 4:36.94q
14 Garcia, Orlando Galena Park 4:37.57q
15 Mora, Mario San Antonio Wagner 4:37.60q
16 Gibson, Nick Houston Stra 4:38.70q
17 Aguilera, Gustavo La Porte 4:41.68
18 Hawk, Andrew St. Thomas E 4:42.80
19 Coulter, Andrew St. Thomas E 4:42.95
20 Fraga, Juan Houston MacArthur 4:43.51
21 Walker-Williams, Simba DeSoto 4:45.51
22 Pittdman, Logan Corpus Chris 4:47.11
23 Norman, Tye Beaumont West Brook 4:47.30
24 Johnson, Chris Montgomery 4:47.53
25 Flanagan, Matthew St. Thomas 4:48.84
26 Harris, Clay Humble Atascocita 4:49.71
27 Hall, Nick Westbury Chr 4:50.28
28 Bishop, Nathan Houston Lamar 4:50.65
29 Lopez, Jose Summer Creek 4:51.89
30 Guzman, Jacob Houston Cypr 4:52.70
31 Castellow, Joe Humble Atascocita 4:52.97
32 Mcgee, Michael Humble 4:53.00
33 Hawk, Matthew St. Thomas E 4:53.81
34 Estimee, Terrell Westlake 4:54.16
35 Deleon, Victor Corpus Chris 4:54.20
36 avina, cameron La Porte 4:55.00
37 Mubarak, Hamed Alief Elsik 4:57.43
38 Shelton, Daniel Galena Park 4:59.79
39 Parker, Octavious White Haven HS 5:00.12
40 Burney, Anthony DeSoto 5:00.53
41 Landers, Tom St. Thomas E 5:01.15
42 Reyna, Irving Houston Reagan 5:01.23
43 Mayes, Thomas Alief Elsik 5:01.64
44 Benson, Conner Humble Atascocita 5:02.04
45 Price, Zachary Onalaska 5:03.68
46 Willingham, Chris Westlake 5:04.29
47 Vincent, Kenton Onalaska 5:04.58
48 Welch, Jamall Lancaster 5:05.25
49 Billey, Branden Onalaska 5:08.60
50 Brown, Max Houston Christian 5:09.83
51 Pendergast, Garrett Home School 5:13.11
52 Russell, Matt Montgomery 5:17.57
53 Thomas, Elisha Cohen, W.L. 5:22.40
54 Guerrero, Jesse Fort Bend Marshall 5:23.63
55 Ellis, John Awty International 5:26.30
56 Shy, Cedric Home School 5:33.51
57 Sims, Bryan Cohen, W.L. 5:34.07
58 Cuevas, Kenny Houston Reagan 5:36.18
59 Shy, Cyrus Home School 5:41.09
60 Pendergast, Trevor Home School 5:41.56
61 Dulworth, Peter Home School 5:44.14
62 Murray, Stafford Houston Madison 5:44.33
63 Harris, Ronald Houston Jones 5:46.79
64 Burley, D'Meric Houston Reagan 5:51.91
65 Trapp, Eric Home School 6:04.21
66 Ledesma, Jose Houston Reagan 6:38.80
Event 204 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fluker, Nia Christway Academy 54.73q 9
2 Collins, Ashley Rosenberg La 55.74q 1
3 Curtis, Loreal Lutheran South 56.11q 10
4 Nwanko, Chioma Episcopal (B 56.16q 7
5 McCoy, Tyneisha Houston Lamar 56.49q 8
6 Hatchett, Jessica Montgomery 56.91q 2
7 Dozier, May Fort Bend Marshall 57.89q 6
8 Garlic, Darian Fort Bend Hightower 58.12q 8
9 Clark, Evelyn Converse Judson 58.18 7
10 Miller, Jasmine Fort Bend Marshall 58.35 3
11 Wright, Laketria Converse Judson 58.59 11
12 Fields, Summor Fort Bend Hightower 58.65 1
13 Herron, Daranesha Houston Westside 58.91 1
14 Clay, Ka'Variel KC Cedar Hill 58.92 6
15 Wangui, Stephanie Leander 59.02 7
16 Cisse, Matyndia Corinne Leander 59.09 9
17 Young, Myorca Houston Lamar 59.54 5
18 Nelson, Ladaria San Antonio Wagner 59.55 3
19 Kyser, Ashlee Houston Cypr 59.63 9
20 Duncan, Kiersten Houston Cypr 59.64 4
21 Anderson, Geneva Round Rock 59.69 11
22 Flores, Alexis Lancaster 59.70 8
23 Morgan, Tatanysha Katy Mayde Creek 59.79 2
24 Taylor, Barbra Alief Taylor 59.95 3
25 Sherman, Zariah Houston Eisenhower 59.98 10
26 Whaley, Ravoshia Beaumont Central 1:00.19 1
27 Bethea, Leslie Spring Westfield 1:00.58 8
28 Horath, Babette Awty International 1:00.59 8
29 Irvin, Quandrisha Houston Madison 1:00.79 6
30 Butler, Alexus Episcopal (B 1:01.38 5
31 Williams, Renika Beaumont Ozen 1:01.40 9
32 Walker, Symone Westlake 1:01.57 2
33 Adebo, Tosin Round Rock McNeil 1:01.78 9
34 Crowther, Alysse Channelview 1:01.82 2
35 Leonard, Bri Antreya Rosenberg La 1:02.27 5
36 Crook, Cydney Houston Westside 1:02.43 11
37 Jabbie, Kadie Alief Elsik 1:02.43 1
38 Reese, Amelia Houston Eisenhower 1:02.47 10
39 Lucas, Deseray Houston Madison 1:02.67 11
40 Newsom, Barbara Lutheran South 1:02.70 4
41 Grant, Wallencia Liberty 1:02.87 11
42 Miller, Amanda Home School 1:03.03 7
43 Highsmith, Keanna Spring Track Club 1:03.06 11
44 Brooks, Jasmine Pflugerville 1:03.08 5
45 Fowler, Madison Round Rock McNeil 1:03.45 7
46 Gray, Kailynn Arlington Bowie 1:03.60 3
47 Carroll, Mariah Galena Park 1:03.69 7
48 Mangum, Chelsie Houston Cypr 1:04.51 6
49 Alexander, Meridith Westlake 1:04.55 2
50 Greer, Cherish Beaumont Central 1:05.04 3
51 Grady, Jordan Lancaster 1:05.08 2
52 Sato, Carissa Round Rock 1:05.66 5
53 Washington, Kayleigh Beaumont Ozen 1:05.71 11
54 Rue, Neonte' Spring Track Club 1:06.21 3
55 Hirs, Liz Awty International 1:06.37 5
56 Ruffin, Chantel Galena Park High 1:06.69 3
57 Jarret, Brianna Alief Taylor 1:06.90 4
58 Ross, Da'Shieree Channelview 1:07.72 7
59 Evans, Emerald Alief Elsik 1:07.77 3
60 Stockton, Lauren Incarnate Wo 1:08.33 1
61 Marek, Jenna Rogers 1:08.55 4
62 Grygar, Jaycie Rogers 1:08.80 2
63 Melgoza, Stephanie Corpus Chris 1:09.23 1
64 Jackson, Terrika Summer Creek 1:10.05 8
65 Saefke, Shelby Montgomery 1:10.51 6
66 Moreno, Francisca Houston Cypr 1:10.64 10
67 Casares, Gabrielle Sam Houston 1:12.04 8
68 Cleveland, Ingrid San Antonio Wagner 1:13.56 10
Event 205 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stovall, William DeSoto 48.21q 10
2 Batiste, Jalen Houston Yates 48.36q 11
3 Bolton, Cameron Fort Bend Hightower 49.19q 5
4 Wells, Jonathan Spring Westfield 49.47q 10
5 Marshall, Demarcus Richardson Berkner 49.69q 1
6 Evans, Sheriod Dulles HS 49.92q 7
7 Campbell, Elmus Houston Nimitz 49.95q 5
8 Spann, Aaron San Antonio 49.98q 12
9 Claypool, Jordan La Porte 50.01 1
10 Winn, Shaquille Westlake 50.13 6
11 Richardson, Naheem Cedar Hill 50.19 3
12 Resilard, Yvens Westlake 50.24 12
13 Sanon, Charles Cohen, W.L. 50.31 8
14 Hilliard, James Pflugerville 50.38 4
15 Lecense, Aaron Summer Creek 50.42 8
16 McCullum, Darryl Richardson Berkner 50.46 9
17 Julian, Lloyd Episcopal (B 50.55 4
18 Williams, Christpher Houston Madison 50.65 7
19 Richards, Joseph Beaumont Ozen 50.66 3
20 Cook, Tony DeSoto 50.83 11
21 Gay, Tim Houston Chavez 50.87 13
22 Pace, Christian Houston Eisenhower 50.96 9
23 Beasley, Kevin Lancaster 50.98 2
24 Mayes, Cornelius Houston Yates 51.00 10
25 Emesih, Ike Spring Westfield 51.21 7
26 Lackey, Stephen Houston Nimitz 51.28 10
27 Clavon, Kenneth Houston Westbury 51.30 4
28 Jackson, Rashad Fort Bend Marshall 51.55 2
29 Mosley, Louis Fort Bend Hightower 51.61 8
30 White, Bryant Humble 51.65 2
31 Jackson, Vershad Fort Bend Marshall 51.72 1
32 Gillum, Willie Houston Jones 51.84 5
33 Gibson, William Spring Track Club 51.84 6
34 Howard, Kennedy Humble Atascocita 51.95 7
35 Julien, Gilbert Cohen, W.L. 52.01 6
36 Mosley, Alex La Porte 52.19 3
37 Robinson, Kevin Beaumont Central 52.35 11
38 Calloway, Ladarld Lancaster 52.39 9
39 Eaton, Jeremiah Houston Madison 52.62 2
40 Semien, Brandon Alief Elsik 52.69 2
41 Jackson, Tevonte Arlington Bowie 52.70 12
42 Bonney, John Houston Lamar 52.84 5
43 Brown, Deon Houston Westbury 52.86 7
44 Jones, Nick Crockett 52.91 13
45 Hernandez, Aurtro Round Rock McNeil 53.00 12
46 Irvin, Jordon Fort Bend Wi 53.03 1
47 Galloway, Fred Houston Washington 53.06 5
48 Worrell, Jericho Houston Eisenhower 53.14 4
49 Bataineh, Zakria Spring Track Club 53.15 1
50 Guillory, Justin Beaumont West Brook 53.32 10
51 Sanchez, Roman Crockett 53.40 4
52 Beaver, Pharon Fort Bend Wi 53.43 9
53 Aguileria, Ryder Awty International 53.52 10
54 Zamora, Ishmael Alief Elsik 53.56 3
55 Van Mechelan, Ryan Awty International 53.62 6
56 Blount II, Kevin Corpus Chris 53.65 6
57 Price, Javon Humble Atascocita 53.81 4
57 Gonzales, Dimas San Antonio Wagner 53.81 3
59 Chavez, Alex Houston Reagan 53.96 11
60 Carter, Daryl Houston Washington 54.11 6
61 White, Desmond Humble 54.28 13
62 Smith, Ivy The Highland 54.99 11
63 Coleman, Andrew Cedar Hill 55.17 9
64 Beltran, H R Corpus Chris 55.29 9
65 Dobson, Samori Pflugerville 55.65 1
66 Towns, Javon Houston Jones 55.67 8
67 Medrano, Christian Austin Eastside 55.76 10
68 Baker, Leo Houston Sterling 56.26 7
69 Pratt, Cody Lutheran South 56.27 2
70 Liu, Marc St. Thomas E 56.32 7
71 Jackson, Denicholas Beaumont West Brook 56.36 12
72 Wellbrock, Matt Home School 56.45 5
73 Guillory, Calvin Round Rock McNeil 56.85 6
74 Rodriguez, Eric Houston Reagan 57.31 13
75 Thompson, Carrington Houston Lamar 57.56 8
76 BROWN, PAUL Dallas Samuell 58.44 9
77 Davis, Darrel Houston Sterling 58.65 4
78 Foreman, Zac Home School 58.74 1
79 Hrncir, Michael St. Thomas E 59.15 3
80 Fluker, Ajene Christway Academy 59.15 11
81 Rushing, Jarvis Houston Sterling 1:02.48 4
82 Montgomery, Jesse Dallas Madison 1:05.43 5
Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington, Craishia Katy Mayde Creek 12.28q -2.8 9
2 Ehiemua, Shahira Fort Bend Marshall 12.30q -2.8 1
3 Daniels, India Spring Westfield 12.32q -1.5 6
4 Gabriel, Shakendra Cedar Hill 12.35q -1.2 7
5 Meekins, Courtney Houston Bellaire 12.42q -1.2 7
6 meeks, ariel Dallas Samuell 12.53q -3.5 5
7 Duncan, Kiersten Houston Cypr 12.58q -3.1 11
8 Aminah, Blount Westlake 12.61q -3.1 11
9 Brown, Bealoved Beaumont Ozen 12.66q -2.4 4
10 Jones, Jasinique Houston Eisenhower 12.68q -3.6 10
11 Smith, Crystal Cedar Hill 12.68q -3.5 5
12 Emeodi, Judy Round Rock McNeil 12.70q -2.8 1
13 Lawson, Kinsley Westlake 12.72q -2.4 4
14 Harvey, Rushell Houston Westside 12.77q -4.4 2
15 Moran, Sandra Fort Bend Hightower 12.92q -2.8 9
16 Shorter, Marceta Houston Eisenhower 12.94q -1.5 6
17 Wright-Foley, Alexandria Fort Bend Hightower 12.94 -2.8 1
18 Works, Davina Round Rock 12.97 -3.2 8
19 Daniels, Shakera Spring Westfield 12.99 -4.4 2
20 Miller, Kirby Houston Westside 13.00 -2.4 4
21 Jackson, Camry Vista Ridge HS 13.13 -3.6 10
22 Buckner, Raven Episcopal (B 13.15 -3.2 8
23 Davis, Avionna Summer Creek 13.16 -3.3 3
24 Nelson, Stephanie Converse Judson 13.21 -2.8 9
25 Hamid, Anisa Rosenberg La 13.26 -2.8 1
26 Fontenot, Jameka Beaumont Ozen 13.33 -1.5 6
27 Hickman, Autumn San Antonio Wagner 13.34 -4.4 2
28 Iloanya, Nicole Arlington Bowie 13.37 -3.5 5
29 Bradley, Courtney Galena Park 13.39 -1.5 6
30 Moore, Dayisha Houston Cypr 13.39 -3.1 11
31 Gordon, Angelica Converse Judson 13.41 -3.3 3
32 Hawkins, Taniqua San Antonio Wagner 13.41 -3.1 11
33 Shy, Kristie Home School 13.44 -4.4 2
34 Duenez, Reagan Leander 13.48 -2.8 1
35 Patrick, Sierra Lake Travis HS 13.49 -3.5 5
36 Butler, Alexus Episcopal (B 13.55 -3.2 8
37 Lawrence, Paige Arlington Bowie 13.62 -3.6 10
38 Trimble, Davonna Corpus Chris 13.65 -3.3 3
39 Martinez, Kristen Katy Mayde Creek 13.67 -2.4 4
40 Berkhaulter, A'Driana Lancaster 13.68 -4.4 2
41 Redmon, Maureen Channelview 13.68 -3.2 8
42 Plummer, Ashlee Summer Creek 13.71 -3.5 5
43 Foley, Precious Alief Taylor 13.72 -3.3 3
44 Coby, Eboni Lancaster 13.76 -3.2 8
45 Jacobs, Lashae Houston Sterling 13.82 -4.4 2
46 Murphy, Emily Corpus Chris 13.85 -1.5 6
47 Stinson, Sasha Leander 13.89 -2.4 4
47 Butler, Briana Fort Bend Marshall 13.89 -1.5 6
49 Miller, Maya Houston Bellaire 13.98 -3.6 10
50 Kalu, Kelechi Alief Taylor 13.98 -4.4 2
51 Oke, Dara Round Rock McNeil 14.00 -2.8 9
52 okaphor, oso Dallas Samuell 14.08 -1.2 7
53 Maher, Jacqueline Lutheran South 14.08 -2.4 4
54 Tarry, Jacoir Houston Sterling 14.17 -3.2 8
55 Ross, Da'Shieree Channelview 14.18 -3.2 8
56 Walker, Maggie Incarnate Wo 14.20 -3.2 8
57 Moore, Cora Houston Cypr 14.22 -3.3 3
58 Wiggins, Janay Round Rock 14.23 -3.1 11
59 Price, Mecca Incarnate Wo 14.29 -1.2 7
60 Williams, Mikayla Corpus Chris 14.31 -2.8 1
61 Hughes, Callie Home School 14.43 -3.6 10
62 Simmons, Cheyanne Corpus Chris 15.08 -2.8 9
63 Brooks, Jonnecia Houston Madison 15.11 -4.4 2
64 Lawson, Inesha Sam Houston 15.77 -2.8 9
65 Smith, Frantasia Sam Houston 16.51 -1.2 7
66 Richardson, Kianna Houston Jones 17.27 -2.4
Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hicks, Jaylon Galena Park 10.74q -3.3 9
2 Butler, Quentin, Darnell Corpus Chris 11.11q -2.6 2
3 Allen, Blake Fort Bend Marshall 11.20q -2.5 1
4 Acy, Tremayne Cedar Hill 11.24q -2.0 5
5 Graves, JaKorin Fort Bend Wi 11.25q -3.1 4
6 Burrell, Cameron Fort Bend Ri 11.26q -2.5 6
6 Turner, Jonathan Corpus Chris 11.26q -3.2 8
8 Gasway, Cornelius La Marque 11.28q -1.9 11
9 Handsborough, Kabodrean Crockett 11.29q -2.1 12
10 Jones, Ridge DeSoto 11.38q -2.0 10
11 Nelson, Nicholas Beaumont Ozen 11.39q -2.0 10
12 Burch, James Houston Cypr 11.39q -2.6 2
13 Gay, Tim Houston Chavez 11.41q -2.0 5
14 Simmons, Austin Hamshire-Fannett 11.44q -2.0 5
15 Bell, Jordan Fort Bend Hightower 11.49q -2.0 10
16 Carter, Cameron Westlake 11.52q -3.2 8
17 Matthews, Donovan Cedar Hill 11.52 -3.1 4
18 Hinson, Reggie Lancaster 11.55 -3.1 4
19 Dorsey, Darius Corpus Chris 11.56 -2.5 1
20 Christopher, Jonquille Westlake 11.58 -3.3 9
21 Smith, Jordan DeSoto 11.60 -3.3 9
22 Roberts, Carl Spring Track Club 11.62 -3.2 8
23 McGriff, Xavier Cyress Lake 11.63 -2.1 12
23 Wolf, Jonathan Crockett 11.63 -2.6 2
25 White, Travian Lancaster 11.65 -2.5 6
26 Sullivan, Andrew San Antonio Wagner 11.66 -3.8 13
27 Gaither, Weldon San Antonio Wagner 11.67 -3.1 4
28 Heard, Damion Beaumont Central 11.68 -2.0 5
29 Holloway, Yuki Alief Elsik 11.68 -5.0 7
30 Burrieson, Brison Humble 11.71 -3.1 4
31 Evans, Johnny Summer Creek 11.72 -2.6 2
32 Shaw, Desmine Austin Eastside 11.74 -2.1 12
33 Lieu, Robin Cyress Lake 11.75 -3.2 8
34 Caldwell, Trey Richardson Berkner 11.79 -2.5 6
35 Mathews, Derrick Galena Park 11.79 -2.5 6
36 Porter, Darnell Arlington Bowie 11.80 -5.0 7
37 Watkins, Cedell Fort Bend Hightower 11.81 -5.0 7
38 Holliday, Jerkalye Humble 11.85 -2.5 1
38 Sannoh, Steven Houston Lamar 11.85 -3.8 13
40 Brown, Elliot Beaumont Central 11.85 -2.1 12
41 Miller, Josef Home School 11.86 -2.0 10
42 Williams, Eric Spring Track Club 11.88 -5.2 3
43 Brown, Carlos Houston Yates 11.90 -3.1 4
44 Jackson, Chris La Marque 11.91 -3.3 9
45 Williams, Davin Houston Lamar 11.94 -3.2 8
46 Brock, Eddie Round Rock McNeil 11.96 -3.3 9
47 Bell, Trevor Hamshire-Fannett 11.97 -3.8 13
48 Lightfoot, Thomas Beaumont West Brook 11.99 -3.3 9
49 Skaggs, Alex Humble Atascocita 12.00 -3.1 4
50 Simmons, Perriun Houston Jones 12.00 -2.1 12
51 Muhammad, Kahlib Humble Atascocita 12.00 -1.9 11
52 Amos, Torian Houston Nimitz 12.01 -1.9 11
53 Johnson, Melvin Cohen, W.L. 12.03 -3.8 13
54 BRENT, SHANNON Dallas Samuell 12.03 -2.5 1
55 Charles, Derrick Houston Westbury 12.05 -2.6 2
56 Burks, Javon Houston Eisenhower 12.06 -1.9 11
57 Jonathan, Lewis La Porte 12.09 -2.6 2
58 Jackson, Chris Houston Washington 12.15 -2.0 10
59 Annello, Austin Lutheran South 12.16 -2.0 10
60 Tate, Caleb Lifegate Chr 12.18 -2.5 6
61 Harrell, Jalen Round Rock McNeil 12.20 -5.2 3
62 Dennis, Daquon Spring Westfield 12.20 -5.0 7
63 Wilburn, Dylan Houston Reagan 12.24 -2.6 2
64 Lockett, Arthur Houston Yates 12.24 -2.1 12
65 Maher, Lawrence Lutheran South 12.29 -2.5 6
66 Surrell, Malcolm Arlington Bowie 12.30 -5.0 7
67 GRANT, ADRIAN Dallas Samuell 12.36 -2.5 1
68 Shakir, Zyris Houston Washington 12.37 -5.2 3
69 Becera, Austin Fort Worth C 12.40 -2.5 6
70 Varisce, Brandon Houston Cypr 12.50 -5.0 7
71 White, Duane La Porte 12.53 -3.2 8
72 Ben, Troy Houston Sterling 12.55 -5.2 3
73 Grayson, Reggie Summer Creek 12.56 -2.1 12
74 Gibson, Dontae Houston Sterling 12.73 -3.8 13
75 Whitfield, Darius Houston Jones 12.74 -3.3 9
76 McDaniel, Trevaughn Houston Reagan 13.02 -2.5 1
77 Fluker, Ajene Christway Academy 13.76 -3.8 13
-- White, Devin Houston Eisenhower FS -3.2 8
-- Gafford, Gerald Richardson Berkner FS -2.0 5
Event 214 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan, Taije Lancaster 43.99 2 10
2 Porter, Shaquavia Westlake 44.98 2 8
3 Johnson, Alaysia Spring Westfield 45.03 2 6
4 Brooks, Taliyah Pflugerville 45.48 2 5
5 Horath, Babette Awty International 46.50 1 4
6 Brannon, Dominique Beaumont Ozen 46.55 2 3
7 Bedrich, Lauren Rogers 46.62 2 2
8 Gardner, DeAndrea San Antonio Wagner 47.23 1 1
9 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 47.43 1
10 Highsmith, Jordan Fort Bend Hightower 47.48 2
11 Thompson, Angelica Houston Westside 47.68 7
12 Austin, Darian Round Rock McNeil 47.90 3
13 Elder, Khalyn Alief Elsik 48.03 6
14 Johnson, Brielle Fort Bend Hightower 48.28 3
15 Robinson, Kayla San Antonio Wagner 48.80 2
16 Hearn, Mylana Fort Bend Marshall 48.81 1
17 Struble, Tatianna Round Rock 49.09 6
18 Golden, Tiara Lancaster 49.43 6
19 mayo, khalysia Spring Westfield 49.47 6
20 Moore, Lebrittney Houston Cypr 49.61 1
21 Trieu, Stephanie Katy Mayde Creek 50.01 7
22 Boyd, Carneka Westlake 50.05 5
23 Mumphrey, Bianca Montgomery 50.17 6
24 Rodriguez, Christiana Houston Waltrip 50.20 3
25 Dickerson, Taylor Summer Creek 50.23 7
26 Valdez, Elizabeth Corpus Chris 50.71 6
27 Lee, De'Lasia Katy 50.75 3
28 Montelongo, Ariana Incarnate Wo 50.88 5
29 Tunstall, Shera Corpus Chris 50.89 3
30 Holliman, Rachel Leander 51.50 7
31 Lutz, Emily Houston Cypr 51.70 1
32 Childress, Elisabeth Katy 52.47 7
33 Audu, Enny Katy Mayde Creek 52.76 5
34 Taylor, Alison Alief Taylor 53.19 7
35 Hirs, Liz Awty International 53.75 4
36 Symone, Suarez Rosenberg La 55.26 5
37 Stewart, Antionette Houston Westside 56.80 4
38 Wright, Shannon Fort Bend Marshall 56.86 6
39 Booker, Janae Houston Madison 1:00.20 4
Event 215 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Minkah, Kenneth DeSoto 37.66 5 10
2 Prejean, Michael Houston Kashmere 38.82 5 8
3 Bynum, Jerry Alief Elsik 39.12 5 6
4 Semien, Robert Humble Atascocita 39.19 5 5
5 Carmichael, Foster Houston Stra 39.80 2 4
6 Morris, Xavier Houston Yates 39.88 2 3
7 McKay, Jeremy Round Rock McNeil 39.96 1 2
8 Mims, Demarquis Lancaster 40.41 2 1
9 White, Xzavien Lancaster 40.68 1
10 Johnson, Crayton Spring Westfield 40.69 1
11 Skinner, Kendrick Spring Westfield 40.94 7
12 Hilliard, James Pflugerville 41.03 5
13 Knighton, Bruce Galena Park 41.08 2
14 Taylor, Marvin Houston Lamar 41.10 8
15 Cline, Brandon Katy Mayde Creek 41.29 5
16 Brown, Tony Beaumont Ozen 41.34 8
17 Lunz, Zach Lutheran South 41.56 1
18 Brant, Parker Houston Stra 41.84 2
19 DeOchoa, Jose Katy Mayde Creek 41.93 2
20 Cormier-Young, Sayvon Houston Nimitz 42.01 8
21 Prince, Terry Houston Nimitz 42.42 8
22 Wade, Michael Houston Eisenhower 42.62 1
23 Andrews, Andre Fort Bend Hightower 42.88 3
24 Daniel, Grayson Round Rock McNeil 42.92 8
25 Gibbs, John Houston Washington 43.02 4
26 Obey, Andrew Fort Bend Hightower 43.10 7
27 Jenkins, Landon Westlake 43.16 8
28 Harris, Marquis DeSoto 43.18 3
29 Jennings, Andre Beaumont Central 43.21 4
30 Rayme, Theseus Fort Bend Wi 43.40 6
31 Fulgham, Leon Cedar Hill 43.66 5
32 Ayuba, Andrew Alief Elsik 43.73 8
33 Lewelling, Brent Hamshire-Fannett 43.87 4
34 Evans, D'Sean Corpus Chris 44.16 4
35 Dennis, Herculano Corpus Chris 44.39 3
36 Williams, Zarion Summer Creek 44.44 8
37 O'Conner, Donovan Houston Westbury 44.65 5
38 Richter, Rainier Lutheran South 44.68 4
39 Stroud, Devin Summer Creek 44.69 4
40 Harvey, Armani Westlake 44.79 3
41 Greene, Dominique Houston Lamar 45.21 4
42 McCord, Allen Houston Washington 45.48 3
43 Thomas, Cordera Fort Bend Wi 45.77 7
44 Christian, Edmund Houston Yates 46.29 3
45 Bryant, Gerald Humble 46.42 1
46 Young, Sean La Porte 46.77 3
47 Nickson, Everett Houston Reagan 50.22 6
48 Frank, Brian Houston Madison 51.82 3
49 Cole, Adrian Cohen, W.L. 56.42 6
50 Griggs, Joseph Houston Reagan 57.62 7
-- Flores, Jorge Austin Eastside FS 4
-- Jackson, Darrell Houston Madison DNF 7
Event 226 Girls Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katy 'A' 12:54.60
1) Roberts, Lindsay 2) Vaughn-Hart, Bria
3) Roberts, Lauren 4) Bailey, Sarah
2 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 12:55.55
1) Johnson, Bailey 2) Timourian, Brianna
3) Boyd, Jena 4) Beer, Taylor
3 Montgomery 'A' 13:15.08
1) Barnett, Emily 2) Hatchett, Jessica
3) Bourlier, Maya 4) Hardin, Samantha
4 Lancaster 'A' 13:57.44
1) Dorneisha, Cousar 2) Henderson, Demi
3) Gordon, Alicia 4) Lucky, Kyshara
5 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 14:03.36
1) Garcia, Hannah 2) Kinnett, Kylie
3) O'Donnell, Ceara 4) Wenzel, Amber
Event 227 Boys Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 10:39.02
1) Patson, Doug 2) Moorer, Alex
3) Raskosky, Gus 4) Novelli, Weston
2 Houston Lamar 'A' 10:55.35
1) Lewis, Jeremy 2) Fusilier-Jeffires, Brandon
3) Allen, Darwin 4) O'Conor, Aaron
3 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 11:10.15
1) Garcia, Orlando 2) Thomas, Micah
3) Harvison, Keon 4) Shelton, Daniel
4 La Porte 'A' 11:15.71
1) Aguilera, Gustavo 2) Claypool, Jordan
3) Mosley, Alex 4) avina, cameron
5 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 11:26.50
1) Friedrich, Bradley 2) Parinella, Nick
3) Scully, Ethan 4) Haug, Jonas
6 St. Thomas Episcopal 'A' 11:45.53
1) Hawk, Andrew 2) Liu, Marc
3) Hawk, Matthew 4) Coulter, Andrew
7 Westlake 'A' 12:06.47
8 Houston Yates 'A' 12:49.37
1) O'Neal, Gary 2) Simmons, Joshua
3) Bryant, James Paul 4) McDaniel, Brendon
9 Home School Athletics 'A' 12:56.27
1) Shy, Cedric 2) Trapp, Eric
3) Thornton, Benjamin 4) Pendergast, Garrett
Event 218 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:40.86q 4
1) Miles, Daijonae 2) Ehiemua, Shahira
3) Dozier, May 4) Miller, Jasmine
2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:41.25q 5
1) Hill, Carissa 2) Moran, Sandra
3) Fields, Summor 4) Savoie, Kayla
3 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:41.63q 5
1) Ware, Qwentadria 2) Landry, Mona
3) Bradley, Courtney 4) Sims, Raquel
4 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 1:42.51q 3
1) McCullum, Dasia 2) Taylor, Brenisha
3) Jones, Jasinique 4) Sherman, Zariah
5 Spring Westfield 'A' 1:42.73q 2
1) McCants, Jasmine 2) Jones, Ambur
3) Johnson, Alaysia 4) Daniels, Shakera
6 Lancaster 'A' 1:43.11q 4
1) Berkhaulter, A'Driana 2) Coby, Eboni
3) Wilson, Ke'Andrea 4) Ne'Ambria, Hull
7 Cedar Hill 'A' 1:43.47q 1
1) Johnson, Debra 2) Smith, Crystal
3) Clay, Ka'Variel KC 4) Gabriel, Shakendra
8 Katy Mayde Creek 'A' 1:43.49q 1
1) Morgan, Tatanysha 2) Carney, Taira
3) Ennis, Donna-Kaye 4) Washington, Craishia
9 Dallas Samuell 'A' 1:43.63q 2
1) mathis, jerissa 2) okereke, onyeoma
3) lyons, destiny 4) meeks, ariel
10 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:44.48q 5
1) Jackson, Takeisha 2) Thompson, Sharde
3) Lane, Normaria 4) Lenore, Kathy
11 Westlake 'A' 1:44.72q 3
1) Coleman, Camyrn 2) Lawson, Kinsley
3) Boyd, Carneka 4) mitchell, morgan
12 Round Rock 'A' 1:44.81q 1
1) Anderson, Geneva 2) Turner, Tionne
3) Moore, Ebony 4) Struble, Tatianna
13 Alief Elsik 'A' 1:45.04q 1
1) Giles, Charity 2) Imagbe, Stacy
3) Johnson, Candace 4) Ahmad, Mahasin
14 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 1:45.06q 1
1) Downie, Aisha 2) Clark, Brittany
3) Fox, Naomi 4) Mitchell, Akeyla
15 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 1:45.55q 4
1) Carr, Renisha 2) Deleon, Desiree
3) Hinkle, Carli 4) Emeodi, Judy
16 San Antonio Wagner 'A' 1:45.83q 3
1) Thomas, Markesha 2) Ward, Jazzmine
3) Hickman, Autumn 4) Hawkins, Taniqua
17 Houston Westside 'A' 1:46.20 4
1) Washington, La Porsha 2) Thompson, Angelica
3) Miller, Kirby 4) Yarbrough, Elexsis
18 Katy 'A' 1:46.36 3
1) Slater, Jessica 2) Phillips, Dejanira
3) Green, Ashley 4) Pupo, Vivian
19 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 1:46.78 5
1) Williams, Renika 2) Fontenot, Jameka
3) Williams, Raven 4) Booker, Asia
20 Houston Madison 'A' 1:47.54 2
1) Shepherd, Rani 2) Harris, Nakala
3) Henderson, Tia 4) Knight, Jalisa
21 Converse Judson 'A' 1:48.28 2
1) Nelson, Stephanie 2) Hills, Amber
3) Gordon, Danielle 4) Gordon, Angelica
22 Houston Bellaire 'A' 1:50.43 5
1) Randle, Tia 2) Miller, Maya
3) Robinson, Brianna 4) Carter, Ra'shanda
23 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 1:50.66 3
1) Thomas, Juade 2) Meador, Sara
3) Pequeno, Viviana 4) Girdy, Shannan
24 Arlington Bowie 'A' 1:50.83 2
1) Stricklin-levingston, Adrian 2) James, LaQuanda
3) Lawrence, Paige 4) Gray, Kailynn
25 Liberty 'A' 1:51.39 3
1) Kelley, Abina 2) Baldwin, Alicia
3) Semien, Jailyn 4) Guillory, Shafaa
26 Beaumont Central 'A' 1:51.49 1
1) Greer, Cherish 2) King, Destiny
3) Harris, Rochelle 4) Young, Fallon
27 Houston Sterling 'A' 1:57.30 5
1) Jacobs, Lashae 2) Swint, Mikkosha
3) Conner, Tanisha 4) Tarry, Jacoir
28 Summer Creek 'A' 2:02.90 2
1) McKinney, Kyndall 2) Bogan, Destinee
3) Mukes, Tiare 4) Roberts, Asia
Event 219 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:26.56q 2
1) Jones, Miketavius 2) Authorlee, Jermaine
3) Hicks, Jaylon 4) McDuffy, Larry
2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:26.57q 6
1) Thomas, Joshua 2) Wilhite, Joshua
3) Bolton, Cameron 4) Lee, Clyde
3 DeSoto 'A' 1:27.63q 3
1) Echols, Bryson 2) White, Cameron
3) Wilson, Dontre 4) ingram, jordan
4 Alief Elsik 'A' 1:27.82q 3
1) Naseer, Yusef 2) Morrison, Dontrell
3) Jones, D'Juan 4) Caston, Hanson
5 Houston Yates 'A' 1:27.89q 5
1) Brown, Carlos 2) Morris, Xavier
3) Limbrick, Tadarius 4) Harris, Leroy
6 Houston Nimitz 'A' 1:28.59q 3
1) Brown, Rodney 2) Palin, Kevin
3) Young, DreVian 4) Lighten, Tylor
7 Cedar Hill 'A' 1:28.65q 5
1) Acy, Tremayne 2) Matthews, Donovan
3) Gonzalez, LaQuivionte 4) Creer, Tarik
8 La Marque 'A' 1:29.89q 6
1) Gasway, Cornelius 2) Mullins, Archer
3) Owens, Jamal 4) Vigier, Brock
9 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 1:30.10q 2
1) Quezergue, Joshua 2) Arnold, Bryan
3) Valadez, Sampson 4) Turner, Jonathan
10 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:30.24q 6
1) Brooks, Nick 2) Taylor, Leroy
3) Detana, Michael 4) Washington, Jordon
11 Beaumont Central 'A' 1:30.37q 6
1) Brown, Elliot 2) Cross, Gene
3) Malbrough, Landon 4) Martin, Richard
12 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 1:30.38q 2
1) James, Chris 2) Richards, Joseph
3) Brown, Tony 4) Nelson, Nicholas
13 Lancaster 'A' 1:30.66q 2
1) Sowells, Kedron 2) Taylor, Paul
3) Hinson, Reggie 4) Gilbert, Cedric
14 Spring Track Club 'A' 1:30.73q 3
1) Petry, Derek 2) Williams, Eric
3) Riggins, Randall 4) Roberts, Carl
15 San Antonio Wagner 'A' 1:30.93q 6
1) Sullivan, Andrew 2) Kindred, Derrick
3) Houston, Branton 4) Martin, Trayvon
16 Westlake 'A' 1:30.95q 1
1) Barker, Jaquavious 2) Harris, Ronnie
3) Carter, Cameron 4) Christopher, Jonquille
17 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 1:30.97 5
1) Williams, Jamal 2) Brown, Nick
3) Johnson, Treyvion 4) Watson, Jacoby
18 Humble 'A' 1:31.08 4
1) Dickey, Rhody 2) Clemmons, Cequile
3) Connerly, Davarious 4) Burrieson, Brison
19 Houston MacArthur 'A' 1:31.16 4
1) Edwards, Chris 2) Johnson, Lawrence
3) Hoyt, Jecory 4) Wiley, Shaquille
20 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 1:31.34 1
1) Johnson, Melvin 2) Massey, Lamont
3) Sanon, Charles 4) Julien, Gilbert
21 Katy Mayde Creek 'A' 1:31.42 1
1) Harris, Donito 2) Joseph, Daryion
3) McCormick, Troy 4) Fares, Basil
22 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 1:32.05 4
1) Burch, James 2) Childs, Rendrick
3) Thomas, Donte 4) Blackshire, Erroll
23 Spring Westfield 'A' 1:32.38 1
1) Townsend, Cameron 2) Postell, Dominique
3) Guillory, Jeremiah 4) Jenkins, Joshua
24 Summer Creek 'A' 1:32.70 3
1) Harris, Robert 2) Hobley, Adrian
3) Grayson, Reggie 4) Menard, Anthony
25 Crockett 'A' 1:32.74 1
1) Parker, Denell 2) James, Kwamee
3) Sherman, DeMarcus 4) Wheeler, Dominique
26 Dallas Samuell 'A' 1:32.77 1
1) POSEY, JERMAINE 2) DAVIS, RODRICK
3) LEE, CHRIS 4) TALLEY, SEAN
27 Houston Reagan 'A' 1:32.77 1
1) Wilburn, Dylan 2) Scott, Michael
3) Broussard, Kalani 4) Griggs, Joseph
28 Richardson Berkner 'A' 1:33.33 5
1) Brooks, K'Lon 2) Caldwell, Trey
3) White, Fred 4) Terrell, Jaylen
29 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:34.45 1
1) Hayes, Sam 2) Martinez, Samuel
3) Brown, Deon 4) Carpenter, Delvon
30 La Porte 'A' 1:35.25 2
1) Jonathan, Lewis 2) White, Duane
3) Gibson, Tim 4) Justin, Vela
31 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 1:36.21 3
1) Lewis, Cooper 2) Murphy, Ryan
3) Meama, Jean C 4) Smith, Terrell
32 Houston Sterling 'A' 1:37.40 3
1) Ben, Troy 2) Bowens, Darnell
3) Gibson, Dontae 4) Mckenzie, Xavier
33 Lutheran South 'A' 1:37.60 4
1) Lunz, Zach 2) Volk, Nate
3) McGough, Ryan 4) Pratt, Cody
34 Houston Jones 'A' 1:37.94 6
1) Busby, Minor 2) Jones, Davion
3) Gill, Devonta 4) Carr, Labradford
35 Hamshire-Fannett 'A' 1:39.48 4
1) Simmons, Austin 2) Johnson, Myles
3) Bell, Trevor 4) Lewelling, Brent
-- Fort Bend Marshall 'A' DNF 4
1) Washington, DeAndre 2) White, Tyler
3) Allen, Blake 4) Gibson, John
Event 224 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 4:16.18 1
1) Glover, Dezha 2) Garlic, Darian
3) Lane, Alliyah 4) Ware, Gabrielle
2 Alief Taylor 'A' 4:17.41 3
1) Diribe, Chizorbam 2) Foley, Precious
3) Lewis, Patrice 4) Demerson, Dauncia
3 Houston Lamar 'A' 4:18.92 1
1) Alexander, Kelsi 2) Gray, Jacori
3) Gantt, Olivia 4) Guerin, Bria
4 Channelview 'A' 4:22.98 2
1) Sierra, Selena 2) Deese, Taylor
3) Redmon, Maureen 4) Hill, Frednisha
5 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 4:26.72 2
1) Clark, Brittany 2) Fox, Naomi
3) Mitchell, Akeyla 4) Valdez, Elizabeth
6 Round Rock 'A' 4:29.05 2
1) Sato, Carissa 2) Crawford, Kallie
3) Hudson, Lauren 4) Moody, Alyssa
7 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 4:32.57 1
1) Oke, Dara 2) Fowler, Madison
3) Adebo, Tosin 4) McElhinney, Amelia
8 Montgomery 'A' 4:34.03 2
1) Hatchett, Jessica 2) Bourlier, Maya
3) Saefke, Shelby 4) Hardin, Samantha
9 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 4:34.74 3
1) Horn, Desiree 2) Adams, Brashae
3) Carroll, Mariah 4) Gobert, Shynesa
10 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 4:35.00 3
1) Pequeno, Viviana 2) Murphy, Emily
3) Williams, Mikayla 4) Garcia, Hannah
11 Converse Judson 'A' 4:37.16 1
1) Johnson, Jazmin 2) Clark, Johari
3) Smith, Motranique 4) Gordon, Angelica
12 San Antonio Wagner 'A' 4:37.67 3
1) Thomas, Markesha 2) Robinson, Kayla
3) Freeman, Shaikayla 4) Cleveland, Indrid
13 Westlake 'A' 4:40.12 1
1) Walker, Symone 2) mitchell, morgan
3) Boyd, Jermeka 4) Coleman, Camyrn
14 Houston Bellaire 'A' 4:41.51 2
1) Perrin, Maya 2) Robinson, Brianna
3) Carter, Ra'shanda 4) Ledvina, Kirby
15 Home School Athletics 'A' 4:49.02 1
1) Miller, Amanda 2) Shy, Kristie
3) Hughes, Callie 4) Shy, Karmetra
16 Lancaster 'A' 4:51.36 3
1) Berkhaulter, A'Driana 2) Coby, Eboni
3) Jordan, Taije 4) Gordon, Alicia
17 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 4:55.03 3
1) Hearn, Mylana 2) Sanford-Tolden, Malikka
3) Brock, Carolyn 4) Lewis, Ravon
18 Houston Madison 'A' 4:59.85 2
1) Evans, Arryana 2) Owens, Marrissa
3) Babatola, Felicia 4) Doni, Cendra
19 Houston Washington 'A' 5:00.04 3
1) Ampudia, Francesca 2) Douglas, Brianna
3) Penny, Valencia 4) Armstead, LaRon
Event 225 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:32.91 4
1) Martinez, Samuel 2) Bennett, Alex
3) Clavon, Kenneth 4) Tesfai, Yonas
2 DeSoto 'A' 3:36.96 4
1) Hewitt, Jarred 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Turner, Myron 4) Drayden, Dominique
3 Arlington Bowie 'A' 3:36.96 3
1) Porter, Darnell 2) Patterson, Jordan
3) Jackson, Tevonte 4) Douglas, Chris
4 Alief Elsik 'A' 3:38.02 1
1) Walker, Javon 2) Thompson, Timothy
3) Semien, Brandon 4) Coleman, Anthony
5 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:41.06 3
1) Brant, Parker 2) Moorer, Alex
3) Carmichael, Foster 4) Troxclair, Conner
6 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:41.88 1
1) Ford, Ashton 2) Mayberry, DeAnthony
3) Hellen, Willie 4) Powers, D'Claude
7 Cedar Hill 'A' 3:43.78 1
1) Stevenson, Trendall 2) Nunn, Talik
3) Coleman, Andrew 4) Richardson, Naheem
8 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:45.12 3
1) Collins, Corey 2) Young, Matthew
3) Thomas, Micah 4) Harvison, Keon
9 Beaumont Central 'A' 3:46.02 3
1) Martin, Richard 2) Malbrough, Landon
3) Robinson, Kevin 4) Morris, Xavier
10 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:47.33 3
1) Kindle, Ashton 2) Bell, Jordan
3) Simmons, Rondell 4) Stafford, Jeremiah
11 St. Thomas 'A' 3:47.37 2
1) Mouton, John 2) Jones, Miles
3) Hernandez, Anthony 4) Castilleja, Jo Alan
12 Lancaster 'A' 3:47.49 1
1) Newbold, La'Darius 2) Taylor, Jamaul
3) Taylor, Paul 4) Beasley, Kevin
13 Awty International 'A' 3:50.61 2
1) Sutherland, Remy 2) Aguileria, Ryder
3) Eldridge, Graham 4) Van Mechelan, Ryan
14 Summer Creek 'A' 3:51.43 4
1) Menard, Anthony 2) Bissoon, Najee
3) Sharp, Aaron 4) Lecense, Aaron
15 Houston Nimitz 'A' 3:51.88 4
1) Amos, Torian 2) Crowe, Joe
3) Gaines, Brian 4) Hadnot, Desmond
16 Fort Bend Willowridge 'A' 3:53.16 3
1) Irvin, Jordon 2) Beaver, Pharon
3) Dancy, Jarvis 4) Moore, Matthew
17 Houston Yates 'A' 3:53.71 3
1) Lockett, Arthur 2) Williams, Christian
3) Bryant, James Paul 4) Simmons, Joshua
18 Humble 'A' 3:54.96 3
1) Burrieson, Brison 2) Clemmons, Cequile
3) White, Bryant 4) Mcgee, Michael
19 Houston Eisenhower 'A' 3:55.75 1
1) Burks, Javon 2) White, Devin
3) Madison, Jerry 4) Miller, Josh
20 Westlake 'A' 4:00.12 2
1) Harris, Ronnie 2) Givens, Dylan
3) Willingham, Chris 4) Stubbs, Keshawn
21 Hamshire-Fannett 'A' 4:03.03 2
1) Simmons, Austin 2) Smith, Dante
3) Riley, Darius 4) Guerrero, Allen
22 Houston Washington 'A' 4:05.37 4
1) Gibbs, William 2) Byars, Jordan
3) Shakir, Zyris 4) Washington, DeWayne
23 Dallas Samuell 'A' 4:23.77 4
1) TALLEY, SEAN 2) PRICE, QUADRE
3) CARRILLO, DENZELL 4) BROWN, PAUL
-- Richardson Berkner 'A' DNF 1
1) Jones, Calvin 2) White, Fred
3) Brown, Josh 4) Gayle, Craig
Event 220 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Westlake 'A' 3:52.93q 5
1) Aminah, Blount 2) Terrell, Ariel
3) Porter, Shaquavia 4) Walker, Symone
2 Converse Judson 'A' 3:54.97q 3
1) Wright, Laketria 2) Clark, Evelyn
3) Sanders, Jasmine 4) Moreno, Ashley
3 Lancaster 'A' 3:55.20q 3
1) Jordan, Taije 2) Flores, Alexis
3) Grady, Jordan 4) Wilson, Ke'Andrea
4 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:56.77q 1
1) Alexander, Kelsi 2) Gantt, Olivia
3) McCoy, Tyneisha 4) Young, Myorca
5 Spring Westfield 'A' 3:56.78q 2
1) Daniels, India 2) Johnson, Alaysia
3) Harris, Shirrae 4) Jones, Ambur
6 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:57.89q 5
1) Dozier, May 2) Miller, Jasmine
3) Miles, Daijonae 4) Ehiemua, Shahira
7 Houston Westside 'A' 4:00.22q 2
1) Crook, Cydney 2) Harvey, Rushell
3) Herron, Daranesha 4) Miller, Kirby
8 San Antonio Wagner 'A' 4:01.06q 4
1) Nelson, Ladaria 2) Carter, Tiaira
3) Cleveland, Indrid 4) Ward, Jazzmine
9 Leander 'A' 4:02.22q 4
1) Wangui, Stephanie 2) Cisse, Matyndia Corinne
3) Miller, Sarah 4) Madrigal, Michelle
10 Round Rock 'A' 4:03.38q 5
1) Struble, Tatianna 2) Hudson, Lauren
3) Anderson, Geneva 4) Turner, Tionne
11 Houston Westbury 'A' 4:04.41q 4
1) Jackson, Takeisha 2) Lane, Normaria
3) Lane, Bria 4) Lenore, Kathy
12 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 4:04.81q 5
1) Johnson, Bailey 2) Austin, Darian
3) Carr, Renisha 4) Deleon, Desiree
13 Alief Elsik 'A' 4:05.12q 3
1) Johnson, Candace 2) Perkins, Alicia
3) Johnson, Breanna 4) Imagbe, Stacy
14 Spring Track Club 'A' 4:06.73q 4
1) Smith, Bronte 2) Highsmith, Keanna
3) cooper, essence 4) Watts, C'arra
15 Beaumont Ozen 'A' 4:09.61q 2
1) Williams, Renika 2) Hancock, Robyn
3) Williams, Raven 4) Brannon, Dominique
16 Beaumont Central 'A' 4:11.63q 5
1) Greer, Cherish 2) Lee, Ra'nell
3) King, Destiny 4) Whaley, Ravoshia
17 Houston Madison 'A' 4:12.89 2
1) Shepherd, Rani 2) Lucas, Deseray
3) Henderson, Tia 4) Irvin, Quandrisha
18 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 4:15.56 5
1) Tunstall, Shera 2) Girdy, Shannan
3) Thomas, Juade 4) Kinnett, Kylie
19 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 4:18.16 1
1) Pattie, Eliza 2) Johnson, Danielle
3) Riley, Nicole 4) Mangum, Chelsie
20 Rogers 'A' 4:20.79 3
1) Bedrich, Lauren 2) Grygar, Jaycie
3) Ralston, Karli 4) Mendoza, Jessica
21 Corpus Christi West Oso 'A' 4:21.17 1
1) Clark, Brittany 2) Downie, Aisha
3) Valdez, Elizabeth 4) Reyes, Marisa
22 Liberty 'A' 4:21.39 4
1) Guillory, Shafaa 2) Kelley, Abina
3) Cook, Lauren 4) Grant, Wallencia
23 Incarnate Word (Houston) 'A' 4:22.75 4
1) Weishaar, Paige 2) Montelongo, Ariana
3) Walker, Maggie 4) Gillespie, Taylor
24 Dallas Samuell 'A' 4:36.06 2
1) madden, grace 2) houston, A'tiyah
3) jones, jasmine 4) okereke, onyeoma
25 Home School Athletics 'A' 5:02.66 2
1) Miller, Amanda 2) Hughes, Callie
3) Thornton, Lynette 4) Cotton, Breanna
-- Arlington Bowie 'A' DNF 3
1) Gray, Kailynn 2) Sheppard, Diayja
3) James, LaQuanda 4) Lawrence, Paige
Event 221 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSoto 'A' 3:17.97q 3
1) Stovall, William 2) Drayden, Dominique
3) pryor, Caleb 4) Jones, Rashad
2 Houston Nimitz 'A' 3:18.73q 1
1) Campbell, Elmus 2) Lackey, Stephen
3) Palin, Kevin 4) Young, DreVian
3 Alief Elsik 'A' 3:19.48q 5
1) Morrison, Dontrell 2) Bynum, Jerry
3) Caston, Hanson 4) Coleman, Anthony
4 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:20.50q 2
1) McElroy, Terrence 2) McDuffy, Larry
3) Davis, Devante 4) Authorlee, Jermaine
5 Houston Yates 'A' 3:20.97q 3
1) Batiste, Jalen 2) Mayes, Cornelius
3) Limbrick, Tadarius 4) Morris, Xavier
6 Lancaster 'A' 3:21.45q 1
1) Anderson, Desmond 2) Gilbert, Cedric
3) Wilson, Khalil 4) Jones, Trey
7 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:21.56q 2
1) Beyette, DJ 2) Washington, Jordon
3) Taylor, Leroy 4) Semien, Robert
8 Westlake 'A' 3:23.14q 2
1) Broughton, Jamal 2) Winn, Shaquille
3) Willingham, Josh 4) Resilard, Yvens
9 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:24.95q 4
1) Williamson, Jair 2) Jackson, Rashad
3) Palmer, Miles 4) Gibson, John
10 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:25.04q 1
1) Fusilier-Jeffires, Brandon 2) Sannoh, Steven
3) Allen, Darwin 4) Bonney, John
11 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:25.32q 3
1) Simmons, Rondell 2) Mosley, Louis
3) Thomas, Joshua 4) Wilhite, Joshua
12 Spring Westfield 'A' 3:25.84q 5
1) Keller, Corey 2) Wells, Jonathan
3) Postell, Dominique 4) Emesih, Ike
13 Arlington Bowie 'A' 3:28.22q 3
1) Patterson, Jordan 2) Jackson, Tevonte
3) Listenbee, Kolby 4) Douglas, Chris
14 Round Rock McNeil 'A' 3:28.30q 2
1) Garrett, Payton 2) Purchase, Brandon
3) Meama, Jean C 4) Jenkins, Will
15 Humble 'A' 3:28.35q 4
1) Dickey, Rhody 2) Connerly, Davarious
3) White, Bryant 4) Holliday, Jerkalye
16 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:30.23q 1
1) O'Conner, Donovan 2) Brown, Deon
3) Turner, Anthony 4) Carpenter, Delvon
17 Houston Madison 'A' 3:30.86 5
1) Eaton, Jeremiah 2) Williams, Christpher
3) Smith, Reginald 4) Moore, William
18 Richardson Berkner 'A' 3:30.94 5
1) Marshall, Demarcus 2) Brooks, K'Lon
3) Brown, Josh 4) McCullum, Darryl
19 Corpus Christi Carroll 'A' 3:31.34 1
1) Salazar, Jonathan 2) Blount II, Kevin
3) Quezergue, Joshua 4) Chatonda, Cyril
20 Crockett 'A' 3:31.75 5
1) Sanchez, Roman 2) Wolf, Jonathan
3) Handsborough, Kabodrean 4) Jones, Nick
21 Houston Washington 'A' 3:34.01 2
1) Carter, Daryl 2) Jackson, Chris
3) Galloway, Fred 4) Gibbs, John
22 Cohen, W.L. 'A' 3:35.18 1
1) Singleton, Keith 2) Massey, Lamont
3) Sanon, Charles 4) Julien, Gilbert
23 Katy Mayde Creek 'A' 3:38.61 3
1) Abdullah, Iman 2) Campbel, Trevor
3) DeOchoa, Jose 4) Cline, Brandon
24 Houston Reagan 'A' 3:44.89 3
1) Reyna, Irving 2) Rodriguez, Eric
3) Chavez, Alex 4) Morales, Jonathan
25 Dallas Samuell 'A' 3:48.86 4
1) LEE, CHRIS 2) POSEY, JERMAINE
3) TALLEY, SEAN 4) DAVIS, RODRICK
26 Home School Athletics 'A' 3:49.90 1
1) Wellbrock, Matt 2) Foreman, Zac
3) Miller, Josef 4) Shy, Cedric
27 Houston Sterling 'A' 3:52.45 2
1) Baker, Leo 2) Davis, Darrel
3) Moman, Richard 4) Rushing, Jarvis