Elite Performances at the State Meets

Summary of all Elite Performances from all 7 State Meets that met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.


7A State Championship

Bryant HS Track Bryant, AR
May 3, 2018
490 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (20)
100m F 1 1st 12.16 Grace Posey Bentonville West
1600m F 1 1st 5:09.60 Lainey Quandt Bentonville High School
1600m F 1 2nd 5:09.62 Rebecca Boushelle Fayetteville High School
1600m F 1 3rd 5:13.39 Lauren Turner Cabot High School
1600m F 1 4th 5:13.75 Ali Nachtigal Rogers High School
1600m F 1 5th 5:14.83 Hailey Day Rogers Heritage High School
300H F 2 1st 46.07 Taylor Conway Conway High School
4x800m F 1 1st 9:42.43 Bentonville High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Hannah Martin Rogers High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-0.5 Adriana Kitchen Fayetteville High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-0 Taylor Conway Conway High School
PV F 1 1st 12-0 Emily Roberts Har-Ber High School
PV F 1 2nd 12-0 Lauren Sutherland Ft. Smith Southside High School
PV F 1 3rd 11-0 Chloe Christian Bentonville High School
PV F 1 4th 10-6 Skyler Owens Bentonville High School
PV F 1 5th 10-6 Lucy Kate Lisle Har-Ber High School
PV F 1 6th 10-6 Charlotte McWhorter Har-Ber High School
D F 1 1st 122-4 Jasmin Franklin Fayetteville High School
S F 1 1st 41-0.5 Jasmin Franklin Fayetteville High School
S F 1 2nd 39-4 Anna Griffin Bentonville West
Boys (10)
400m F 2 1st 48.75 James Milholen Bentonville West
400m F 2 2nd 48.81 Kennedy Lightner North Little Rock High School
300H F 2 1st 39.44 Austin Compton Fayetteville High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:07.43 Har-Ber High School
HJ F 1 1st 6-7 Johnathan Jones Little Rock Central High School
TJ F 1 1st 46-0.5 Stefan Banda Bentonville West
PV F 1 1st 14-2 Ty Graser Rogers Heritage High School
D F 1 1st 156-5 Bryant Parlin Bentonville High School
D F 1 2nd 153-2 Hayden Wiatrek Bentonville High School
S F 1 1st 52-3 Bryant Parlin Bentonville High School

6A State Championship

Russellville High School Russellville, AR
May 3, 2018
468 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (8)
1600mF 1 1st5:08.54Gracie HydeBenton High School
1600mF 1 2nd5:12.29Josie CarsonLake Hamilton High School
TJF 1 1st37-2.25Lauren GodwinSheridan High School
TJF 1 2nd36-8.25Breya ClarkEl Dorado High School
PVF 1 1st13-3.25Edie MurrayLake Hamilton High School
PVF 1 2nd11-2Grace ColeLake Hamilton High School
PVF 1 3rd10-10Mackenzie MoringSheridan High School
SF 1 1st37-3.25Breauna MooreJonesboro High School
Boys (6)
200mF 1 1st21.87Travis McknightPine Bluff High School
1600mF 1 1st4:24.15Colby SweckerLake Hamilton High School
PVF 1 1st17-0Haze FarmerLake Hamilton High School
PVF 1 2nd14-4Michael HarrisLake Hamilton High School
PVF 1 2nd14-4Hunter JohnsonLake Hamilton High School
SF 1 1st52-6.5William BurgessLake Hamilton High School

5A State Championship

Magnolia High School Magnolia, AR
May 3, 2018
540 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (12)
100m F 1 1st 12.21 Sierra Temple Maumelle High School
100H F 1 1st 14.66 Claire Luallen Maumelle High School
300H F 2 1st 45.56 Claire Luallen Maumelle High School
300H F 2 2nd 46.22 Martie Shockley Alma High School
4x100m F 1 1st 47.92 Sylvan Hills High School
LJ F 1 1st 17-8.5 Mia Heard Sylvan Hills High School
TJ F 1 1st 36-8.5 Chassidy Jermany Magnolia High School
TJ F 1 2nd 36-2.5 Mia Heard Sylvan Hills High School
D F 1 1st 127-8 Jayla Bell Sylvan Hills High School
D F 1 2nd 124-4 Demya Gunn Beebe High School
D F 1 3rd 120-5 Sierra Towles Sylvan Hills High School
S F 1 1st 37-1 Cetra Dale Mills University Studies High School
Boys (7)
300H F 2 1st 38.83 Tanner Manasco DeQueen High School
4x800m F 1 1st 8:07.01 Maumelle High School
4x800m F 1 2nd 8:09.64 Vilonia High School
LJ F 1 1st 22-7.75 Torrence Tuberville Nettleton High School
TJ F 1 1st 45-7.5 Demetrice Holliday Batesville High School
PV F 1 1st 14-6 Thomas Hutchison Vilonia High School
PV F 1 2nd 14-0 Trace South Farmington High School

4A State Championship

Pocahontas HS Pocahontas, AR
May 1, 2018
573 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (13)
100m F 1 1st 11.90 Tiana Wilson Hamburg High School
100m F 1 2nd 12.23 Z'kiah Kuykandall Gosnell High School
100m p 1 1st 11.94 w Tiana Wilson Hamburg High School
100m p 2 2nd 12.09 Z'kiah Kuykandall Gosnell High School
100m p 2 3rd 12.23 Jasmine Gordon Arkadelphia High School
200m F 1 1st 24.60 Tiana Wilson Hamburg High School
200m p 1 1st 24.49 Tiana Wilson Hamburg High School
200m p 2 2nd 24.67 Z'kiah Kuykandall Gosnell High School
300H F 3 1st 45.83 Blakelee Winn Pea Ridge High School
300H F 3 2nd 46.29 Natalie Toney Pocahontas High School
PV F 1 1st 11-0 Cassidy Mooneyhan Pea Ridge High School
D F 1 1st 128-4 Chastery Fuamatu Gentry High School
S F 1 1st 44-2.5 Chastery Fuamatu Gentry High School
Boys (3)
D F 1 1st 155-6 Mason Clark Gentry High School
S F 1 1st 55-1 Mason Clark Gentry High School
S F 1 2nd 53-10 Chris French Ashdown High School

3A State Track Meet

Jessieville High School Jessieville, AR
May 1, 2018
563 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (3)
100m p 1 1st 12.25 Giselle Gonzalez Lakeside Lake Village High School
HJ F 1 1st 5-4 Sydney Lane Rivercrest High School
PV F 1 1st 10-8 Caitlyn Fincher Rivercrest High School
Boys (1)
TJ F 1 1st 45-4 Derrell Brown Osceola High School

1A State Championship

Mineral Springs High School MINERAL SPRINGS, AR
May 2, 2018
571 Total Performances

Elite Performances

Girls (1)
LJ F 1 1st 17-6 Alex Hill Alpena High School
Boys (1)
PV F 1 1st 15-6 Rhett Nelson Trinity Christian School

2A State Championship

Mineral Springs High School MINERAL SPRINGS, AR
May 2, 2018
441 Total Performances

Elite Performances

LJ F 1 1st 22-7.75 Kyren Batey Foreman High School

Elite Performances

1600m F 1 1st 4:22.60 Andrew McDonald Southwest Christian Academy
Key
F Finals
s Semi-finals
q Quarter-finals
p Prelims
National Gold Elite
National Silver Elite

Performances above met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.

Comments