Licensed to Byron Bryant Field - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 08:42 AM
2A State Track Meet 2012 - 5/3/2012
Mineral Springs
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
2A State: 12.14 2002 Amber Bledsoe, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chism, Brittany Hughes 12.49 12.40Q 2.0 2
2 Lowe, Aliscan Des Arc 13.00 12.88Q 2.0 1
3 Frayer, Rebekah Riverside 12.74 12.91Q 2.0 2
4 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 12.43 13.10Q 2.0 1
5 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 13.10 13.12q 2.0 1
6 Harris, Beth Bearden 13.49 13.42q 2.0 2
7 Shoals, Monica Foreman 13.12 13.46q 2.0 2
8 Young, Jalesa Bearden 13.56 13.66q 2.0 1
9 Anderson, Nelanie Union Christian 13.62 13.79 2.0 2
10 Harris, Sarah Decatur 13.56 13.95 2.0 1
11 Fender, Anna Walnut Ridge 13.83 14.23 2.0 1
12 Barron, Ashton Bradford 14.34 14.43 2.0 2
13 Tramel, Emily Danville High Sc 13.72 14.57 2.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
2A State: 12.14 2002 Amber Bledsoe, Turrell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chism, Brittany Hughes 12.40 12.37 2.0 10
2 Frayer, Rebekah Riverside 12.91 12.61 2.0 8
3 Lowe, Aliscan Des Arc 12.88 12.73 2.0 6
4 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 13.10 13.18 2.0 5
5 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 13.12 13.19 2.0 4
6 Harris, Beth Bearden 13.42 13.59 2.0 3
7 Shoals, Monica Foreman 13.46 13.95 2.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
2A State: 25.06 2001 Amber Bledsoe, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 27.00 26.71Q 2.0 1
2 Chism, Brittany Hughes 27.09 26.76Q 2.0 2
3 Lowe, Aliscan Des Arc 27.20 27.18Q 2.0 3
4 Bryan, Brittney Magazine 28.40 26.99Q 2.0 1
5 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 27.11 27.67Q 2.0 3
6 Harris, Beth Bearden 28.50 27.85Q 2.0 2
7 Flowers, Tiye Walnut Ridge 29.43 28.19q 2.0 2
8 Anderson, Nelanie Union Christian 28.11 28.23q 2.0 2
9 Carter, Haley Conway Chris 29.35 28.33 2.0 1
10 Shoals, Monica Foreman 28.55 28.95 2.0 3
11 darden, ahlexus Parkers Chap 28.55 29.49 2.0 3
12 Haywood, Jaqualya Foreman 29.08 29.76 2.0 2
13 Barron, Ashton Bradford 31.25 30.56 2.0 3
14 Frayer, Rebekah Riverside 28.39 30.89 2.0 1
15 Pendergrast, Kristian Bradford 33.60 31.91 2.0 2
16 Tramel, Emily Danville High Sc 31.20 32.20 2.0 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
2A State: 25.06 2001 Amber Bledsoe, Turrell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chism, Brittany Hughes 26.76 25.98 1.0 10
2 Lowe, Aliscan Des Arc 27.18 26.74 1.0 8
3 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 26.71 26.75 1.0 6
4 Anderson, Nelanie Union Christian 28.23 28.04 1.0 5
5 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 27.67 28.12 1.0 4
6 Harris, Beth Bearden 27.85 29.39 1.0 3
7 Flowers, Tiye Walnut Ridge 28.19 30.04 1.0 2
8 Bryan, Brittney Magazine 26.99 32.00 1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2A State: 56.90 1989 Petra Wilson, Foreman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 1:01.89 59.41 2 10
2 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 1:00.48 1:00.08 2 8
3 carrol, nancy Augusta 1:08.09 1:04.25 2 6
4 Chism, Brittany Hughes 1:05.59 1:04.35 2 5
5 Gould, Kelley Mtn. Pine 1:08.70 1:06.22 2 4
6 Backus, Madison Mountainburg 1:10.31 1:06.92 1 3
7 LaBella, olivia Parkers Chap 1:08.53 1:07.78 2 2
8 Carter, Haley Conway Chris 1:06.93 1:08.15 2 1
9 Peters, Auburn Mountainburg 1:10.61 1:09.30 1
10 Wilson, Kenzley Riverside 1:15.82 1:11.69 1
11 Henry, C Bearden 1:13.41 1:14.29 1
12 Corbit, Emily Bradford 1:25.22 1:22.68 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2A State: 2:18.71 2001 Chelsie Mock, Jessieville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Katy Magazine 2:36.00 2:33.20 10
2 Smith, Sidney Des Arc 2:38.24 2:38.38 8
3 Best, Anna Marmaduke 2:37.89 2:39.16 6
4 Bopp, Sidnee Marmaduke 2:37.50 2:40.19 5
5 Gordon, Shelby Magazine 2:37.85 2:41.17 4
6 Parker, Hayley Buffalo Isla 2:47.82 2:44.23 3
7 shew, kellsey Parkers Chap 2:52.85 2:45.36 2
8 Easley, Amanda Parkers Chap 3:03.62 2:45.97 1
9 Hale, Hayley Murfreesboro 2:53.14 2:46.79
10 Martin, Ashley Des Arc 2:50.35 2:49.05
11 Jones, Alexus Marmaduke 2:45.42 2:49.95
12 Gould, Kelley Mtn. Pine 2:41.60 2:50.70
13 Fields-Adams, Joni Union Christian 3:02.51 2:53.73
14 Harper, Makayla Gurdon 2:56.67 2:55.85
15 Shuffield, Laci Poyen High S 3:06.20 3:12.78
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
2A State: 5:11.70 1981 Julie Duncan, Gentry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Katy Magazine 5:50.10 5:38.09 10
2 Bopp, Sidnee Marmaduke 5:46.60 5:49.69 8
3 Best, Anna Marmaduke 6:03.56 5:51.88 6
4 Smith, Sidney Des Arc 6:02.12 5:53.84 5
5 Gould, Kelley Mtn. Pine 5:59.00 5:53.88 4
6 Webb, Holly Mtn. Pine 6:03.24 6:02.92 3
7 Easley, Amanda Parkers Chap 6:31.79 6:06.29 2
8 Jones, Alexus Marmaduke 6:03.05 6:08.79 1
9 Gordon, Shelby Magazine 6:04.47 6:09.03
10 shew, kellsey Parkers Chap 6:42.39 6:18.01
11 Roberts, Hannah Maynard 6:28.42 6:27.31
12 Garcia, Ashley Des Arc 6:49.00 6:32.25
13 Gonzalez, Samantha Des Arc 6:49.75 6:35.92
14 Richey, Alex Marmaduke 6:32.81 6:46.40
15 Hale, Hayley Murfreesboro 6:46.92 6:50.10
16 Rose, Whitney Salem 6:47.43 6:57.07
17 Peach, Jenna Union Christian 7:23.73 6:58.48
17 Smith, Krista Murfreesboro 6:57.13 6:58.48
19 Urioste, Jazz Eureka Springs 7:04.38 7:07.45
20 Shelton, Shelby Conway Chris 7:24.45 7:50.83
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
2A State: 11:42.70 1987 Beverly Hogrefe, Lamar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Katy Magazine 13:40.50 13:49.02 10
2 Dennison, Melissa Magnet Cove 15:02.43 13:58.50 8
3 Jacot, Spirit Two Rivers High 14:19.30 14:02.76 6
4 Bopp, Sidnee Marmaduke 12:46.09 14:05.16 5
5 Gordon, Shelby Magazine 13:05.67 14:12.17 4
6 Gonzalez, Samantha Des Arc 14:35.36 14:19.31 3
7 Garcia, Ashley Des Arc 14:31.07 14:50.66 2
8 Best, Anna Marmaduke 13:12.75 14:56.76 1
9 Richey, Alex Marmaduke 16:13.61 15:14.46
10 Jones, Alexus Marmaduke 15:53.20 15:18.18
11 Patterson, Ebanee Gurdon 15:19.43 15:43.70
12 Smith, Krista Murfreesboro 15:23.04 15:55.01
13 Peach, Ashlyn Union Christian 18:51.68 16:38.08
14 Potts, Kelly Quitman 18:53.61 18:21.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
2A State: 14.60 1985 LaTonya Johnson, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tuggle, Jessica Magnet Cove 17.48 16.89Q 2.0 2
2 Nelson, Kelsey Mountainburg 17.44 17.24Q 2.0 1
3 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 17.77 17.36Q 2.0 2
4 Smith, Kirby Des Arc 17.92 17.49Q 2.0 1
5 Pense, Lindsie Mountainburg 18.11 17.77q 2.0 1
6 Fowler, Brittany Buffalo Isla 18.73 18.26q 2.0 2
7 Carter, Amanda Dermott 18.93 18.64q 2.0 1
8 Haywood, Jaqualya Foreman 18.25 19.11q 2.0 2
9 Yang, Kalea Magazine 19.22 19.39 2.0 1
10 Kelley, Caroline Walnut Ridge 19.61 19.51 2.0 2
11 Spencer, DeAndra Dermott 21.06 20.09 2.0 1
12 Turley, Brooklyn Danville High Sc 20.40 20.39 2.0 1
13 Barron, Ashton Bradford 21.48 20.78 2.0 2
14 Davis, Kelsey Bradford 23.42 22.55 2.0 2
15 Robinson, Akenerial Clarendon 25.27 22.63 2.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
2A State: 14.60 1985 LaTonya Johnson, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tuggle, Jessica Magnet Cove 16.89 16.70 2.0 10
2 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 17.36 17.12 2.0 8
3 Smith, Kirby Des Arc 17.49 17.38 2.0 6
4 Pense, Lindsie Mountainburg 17.77 18.25 2.0 5
5 Fowler, Brittany Buffalo Isla 18.26 18.34 2.0 4
6 Nelson, Kelsey Mountainburg 17.24 18.67 2.0 3
7 Haywood, Jaqualya Foreman 19.11 20.28 2.0 2
8 Carter, Amanda Dermott 18.64 30.53 2.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
2A State: 46.15 2005 Allyson Price, Spring Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tuggle, Jessica Magnet Cove 49.22 49.35 1 10
2 Smith, Kirby Des Arc 51.90 50.35 1 8
3 Flowers, Tiye Walnut Ridge 53.44 50.89 1 6
4 Lee, Alexis Murfreesboro 53.25 52.93 1 5
5 Hampton, Allison Marmaduke 54.94 54.72 1 4
6 Barrett, Lacy Decatur 55.25 55.26 1 3
7 Carter, Amanda Dermott 56.64 56.77 2 2
8 Pendergrast, Kristian Bradford 1:01.58 58.16 2 1
9 Stepp, Fantasia Johnson County W 1:03.84 59.05 2
10 Stain, Brooke Johnson County W 59.70 1:00.52 2
11 Nance, Carvenia Hughes 1:12.26 1:06.15 2
-- Stewart, Tyeisha Clarendon 1:04.20 DQ 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
2A State: 49.00 1981 , Rison
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bearden 'A' 53.72 52.95Q 1
1) Harris, Beth 2) Clark, Rihya
3) Hopkins, Lexis 4) Young, Jalesa
2 Des Arc 'A' 53.93 53.70Q 2
1) White, Laurie 2) Lowe, Aliscan
3) McCoy, Brianna 4) Smith, Kirby
3 Union Christian 'A' 55.25 54.64Q 1
1) Burton, Rylee 2) Spradlin, Savannah
3) Flake, Jayde 4) Anderson, Nelanie
4 Foreman 'A' 55.04 54.76Q 2
5 Riverside 'A' 57.12 54.80q 1
1) Frayer, Rebekah 2) Holt, Ashley
3) Wilson, Kenzley 4) Lyles, Makayla
5 Dermott 'A' 56.32 54.80q 2
1) Boatner, Brianna 2) Carter, Amanda
3) Hawkins, Kae-lin 4) Spencer, DeAndra
7 Conway Christian 'A' 56.85 55.34q 1
1) Wooten, Whitley 2) Wilson, Jessica
3) Cope, Payton 4) Carter, Haley
8 Gurdon 'A' 55.28 56.36q 1
9 Quitman 'A' 57.97 57.40 2
1) Bennet, Taylor 2) Bohannon, Alexandra
3) 4) Johnson, Sydney
10 Walnut Ridge 'A' 57.80 57.64 2
1) Bland, Anna 2) Fender, Anna
3) Kelley, Caroline 4) Flowers, Tiye
11 Westside Johnson County 'E' 58.02 58.22 1
1) Estes, Brittney 2) Warren, Katie
3) Stepp, Fantasia 4) Mainard, Mckenna
12 J.D. Leftwich 'E' 58.50 59.05 1
13 Hughes 'A' 59.28 59.98 2
1) Johnson, Sharquese 2) Broadway, Shunice
3) Ellis, Shameka 4) Nance, Carvenia
14 Bradford 'A' 1:04.98 1:01.76 2
1) Pendergrast, Kristian 2) Smith, Danielle
3) Corbit, Emily 4) Barron, Ashton
-- Mountainburg 'A' 56.42 DQ 2
1) Clark, Steppen 2) Pense, Brooke
3) Webb, Tara 4) Backus, Madison
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2A State: 49.00 1981 , Rison
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bearden 'A' 52.95 53.02 10
2 Des Arc 'A' 53.70 53.18 8
3 Union Christian 'A' 54.64 55.01 6
4 Dermott 'A' 54.80 55.12 5
5 Conway Christian 'A' 55.34 55.68 4
6 Foreman 'A' 54.76 55.89 3
7 Gurdon 'A' 56.36 56.07 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2A State: 4:02.20 1980 , Rison
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Magnet Cove 'A' 4:47.73 4:21.66 2 10
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Tuggle, Jessica
3) Stone, Shelby 4) Gibson, Laney
2 Des Arc 'A' 4:53.95 4:27.10 2 8
1) Smith, Kirby 2) White, Laurie
3) Lowe, Aliscan 4) Smith, Sidney
3 Spring Hill 'A' 4:30.27 4:33.06 2 6
1) McMaster, Clair 2) Nance, Jamie
3) Gresham, Suzie 4) Plant, Rachhel
4 Parkers Chapel 'A' 4:51.91 4:41.53 2 5
1) Easley, Amanda 2) Graven, Caitlyn
3) shew, kellsey 4) Edwards, Markie
5 Buffalo Island Central 'A' 5:00.05 4:46.38 1 4
1) Goldammer, Rachel 2) McKuin, Taylor
3) Parker, Hayley 4) Poe, Hannah
6 Murfreesboro 'A' 4:35.62 4:47.15 2 3
7 Mountainburg 'A' 4:54.35 4:49.88 2 2
1) Peters, Auburn 2) Clark, Steppen
3) Webb, Destiny 4) Barton, Tianna
8 Quitman 'A' 5:41.46 4:52.82 1 1
1) Bohannon, Alexandra 2)
3) Johnson, Sydney 4) Webb, Shelby
9 Maynard 'A' 5:02.25 4:54.22 1
1) Cline, Brittany 2) Roberts, Breanna
3) Roberts, Hannah 4) West, Sarah
10 J.D. Leftwich 'D' 4:58.70 4:55.08 2
11 Hughes 'A' 5:30.27 4:59.01 1
1) Chism, Brittany 2) Johnson, Alize
3) Smith, Candice 4) Ellis, Shameka
12 Bearden 'A' 5:19.47 5:23.94 1
1) Clark, Rihya 2) Henry, C
3) Kelly, Cassidy 4) Sisson, Savanna
13 Bradford 'A' 6:19.22 6:04.74 1
1) Smith, Danielle 2) Everidge, Lizzie
3) Medlock, Miranda 4) Davis, Kelsey
-- Union Christian 'A' 4:53.04 DQ 2
1) Fields-Adams, Joni 2) Flake, Jayde
3) Spradlin, Savannah 4) Anderson, Nelanie
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2A State: 10:06.10 1996 , Jessieville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marmaduke 'A' 10:36.98 10:37.68 10
1) Richey, Alex 2) Jones, Alexus
3) Bopp, Sidnee 4) Best, Anna
2 J.D. Leftwich 'A' 11:15.20 10:52.35 8
3 Des Arc 'A' 13:07.43 11:09.12 6
1) Martin, Ashley 2) Gonzalez, Samantha
3) Garcia, Ashley 4)
4 Maynard 'A' 11:48.82 11:43.99 5
1) Roberts, Breanna 2) Roberts, Hannah
3) Roberts, Jordan 4) West, Sarah
5 Magnet Cove 'A' 16:30.60 11:45.92 4
1) Wade, Taylor 2) Sullivan, Bethany
3) Knight, Emily 4) Bratton, Jessi
6 Murfreesboro 'A' 12:31.45 11:54.53 3
7 Westside Johnson County 'F' 12:26.40 11:55.17 2
1) Mainard, Mckenna 2) Stewart, Sara
3) Estes, Brittney 4) Stain, Brooke
8 Union Christian 'A' 13:13.81 11:56.13 1
1) Fields-Adams, Joni 2) Peach, Ashlyn
3) Peach, Jenna 4) Wilson, Miranda
9 Gurdon 'A' 12:08.20 12:13.10
10 Mountainburg 'A' 15:24.81 12:14.83
1) Beasley, Lillian 2) Lovelace, Lauren
3) Kerr, Darian 4) Moore, Kaylynn
11 Hughes 'A' 14:27.20 13:29.90
1) Smith, Candice 2) Johnson, Alize
3) Craft, Ashlie 4) Nance, Carvenia
12 Bearden 'A' 13:32.00 13:56.46
1) Brown, Holly 2) Pennington, M
3) Pennington, Rebecca 4) McWhorter, Mallory
13 Bradford 'A' 16:19.44 14:08.30
1) Neighbors, Jennifer 2) Smith, Tara
3) Everidge, Lizzie 4) Smith, Danielle
-- Dermott 'A' 25:00.01 DNF
1) Warren, TaAnna 2) Jordan, Shonesia
3) Jordan, Kiarra 4) Sanders, Lasandra
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
2A State: 5-06 1999 Stella Phillips, Hoxie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Katy Magazine 4-06.00 5-00.00 10
2 Sullivan, Bethany Magnet Cove 5-00.00 4-10.00 7
2 Flowers, Tiye Walnut Ridge 4-09.00 4-10.00 7
4 Bryan, Brittney Magazine 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Dudley, Jessica Junction City 4-07.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Webb, Tara Mountainburg 4-10.00 4-08.00 2.50
6 Tuggle, Jessica Magnet Cove 4-08.00 4-08.00 2.50
8 Webb, Destiny Mountainburg 4-10.00 J4-08.00 0.50
8 Sanders, Bre Mineral Springs 4-08.00 J4-08.00 0.50
10 Frost, Brittany Decatur 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Gould, Kelley Mtn. Pine 4-08.00 J4-08.00
12 Spradlin, Savannah Union Christian 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Lee, Alexis Murfreesboro 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 4-06.00 4-06.00
12 Grubbs, Ryann Murfreesboro 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Bopp, Sidnee Marmaduke 4-08.00 4-06.00
12 Kelly, Cassidy Bearden 4-07.00 4-06.00
18 Thweatt, Beathany Palestine-Wh 4-02.00 4-04.00
18 Pendergrast, Kristian Bradford 4-04.00 4-04.00
18 Brooks, Cidnie Buffalo Isla 4-07.00 4-04.00
18 Nance, Carvenia Hughes 4-01.00 4-04.00
22 Barron, Ashton Bradford 4-04.00 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
2A State: 11-10 2001 Brandie Plyler, Centerpoint
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Whitney Mt. Ida 9-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Callas, Misty England 7-06.00 8-08.00 8
3 Carter, Katy Magazine 8-00.00 8-04.00 6
4 Tuggle, Jessica Magnet Cove 7-06.00 8-00.00 5
5 Burton, Rylee Union Christian 8-00.00 7-06.00 3.50
5 Kizzie, Paige Murfreesboro 7-06.00 7-06.00 3.50
7 Peach, Ashlyn Union Christian 8-00.00 J7-06.00 2
8 Stain, Brooke Johnson County W 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1
9 Dennison, Melissa Magnet Cove 7-03.00 7-00.00
9 Wilson, Miranda Union Christian 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 Gaston, Taryn Mt. Ida 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- garner, jessica Augusta 6-00.00 NH
-- Davis, Jodi Marmaduke 6-09.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
2A State: 19-03 2001 Amber Bledsoe, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lowe, Aliscan Des Arc 17-09.00 16-08.00 2.1 10
2 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 16-04.50 16-04.50 2.1 8
3 Stone, Shelby Magnet Cove 15-09.00 15-11.50 2.1 6
4 Tuggle, Jessica Magnet Cove 15-05.25 15-11.00 2.1 5
5 darden, ahlexus Parkers Chap 16-01.50 15-09.00 2.1 4
6 Frayer, Rebekah Riverside 15-03.50 15-06.50 2.1 3
7 McMaster, Clair Spring Hill 15-04.00 15-04.00 2.1 2
8 Bryan, Brittney Magazine 14-09.50 15-03.00 2.1 1
9 carrol, nancy Augusta 14-00.00 14-07.50 2.1
10 Loyd, Arielle Magazine 14-03.00 14-03.00 2.1
11 Brooks, Cidnie Buffalo Isla 15-05.50 13-11.00 2.1
12 Backus, Madison Mountainburg 16-00.00 13-10.50 2.1
13 Anderson, Nelanie Union Christian 15-09.00 13-09.75 2.1
14 Hendrix, Cassie Cedar Ridge 13-07.50 12-04.50 2.1
-- Goodwin, Meagan Bearden 14-09.50 DNF NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
2A State: 34-06.25 2009 Hannah Pastor, Abundant Life
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lowe, Aliscan Des Arc 34-10.00 36-00.50 2.1 10
2 McClendon, Lauren Abundant Lif 31-09.00 33-00.50 2.1 8
3 Sanders, Bre Mineral Springs 32-08.00 32-11.75 2.1 6
4 Gills, Leigha Murfreesboro 31-07.50 32-05.50 2.1 5
5 Anderson, Nelanie Union Christian 31-10.00 31-08.50 2.1 4
6 Fowler, Brittany Buffalo Isla 29-02.00 31-08.00 2.1 3
7 Clark, Rihya Bearden 32-03.00 31-00.75 2.1 2
8 Gibson, Laney Magnet Cove 30-00.00 30-04.50 2.1 1
9 Flake, Jayde Union Christian 32-03.50 29-04.00 2.1
10 Frayer, Rebekah Riverside 28-10.50 28-11.50 2.1
11 Barron, Ashton Bradford 27-00.00 25-07.75 2.1
12 Hawkins, Kae-lin Dermott 33-02.00 25-06.50 2.1
-- Bryan, Brittney Magazine 30-01.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
2A State: 39-09 1987 Michelle Smith, Bradford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Lisa Junction City 34-00.00 32-02.00 10
2 Saldona, Dee Murfreesboro 28-08.25 31-09.00 8
3 Carter, Amanda Dermott 31-11.00 31-07.75 6
4 Jones, Mercedez Marmaduke 29-08.50 31-07.25 5
5 Clark, Lindsey Eureka Springs 32-02.00 31-00.00 4
6 Smith, Kelsey Gurdon 29-02.00 30-10.00 3
7 McCoy, Brianna Des Arc 29-03.00 30-06.50 2
8 Wade, Taylor Magnet Cove 26-11.00 29-08.00 1
9 Stockton, Brittany Buffalo Isla 27-04.50 29-05.25
10 McKee, Haley Johnson County W 29-00.00 28-09.00
11 Bratton, Jessi Magnet Cove 27-01.00 28-07.50
12 Bryan, Cari Magazine 28-01.50 28-03.00
13 Backus, Madison Mountainburg 27-10.00 28-02.75
14 Burgess, Tracy Hughes 29-02.50 27-11.00
15 Ryan, Chaney Cedar Ridge 25-07.50 27-05.00
16 Burress, Keely Bradford 24-06.00 26-06.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
2A State: 131-02 1985 Sonya McCutcheon, Lewisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan, Cari Magazine 94-03 96-01 10
2 Dickens, Kieona Bearden 89-08.50 90-10 8
3 Reynolds, Erica Carlisle 80-03 88-06 6
4 Stockton, Brittany Buffalo Isla 79-00 85-08 5
5 Kidd, Lakyn Spring Hill 83-03.50 83-10 4
6 Stewart, Sara Johnson County W 84-02 82-10 3
7 Reithemeyer, Jodie Walnut Ridge 82-09 81-01 2
8 Patterson, Ebanee Gurdon 84-00.50 80-03 1
9 Smith, Kirby Des Arc 97-10 74-04
10 Wade, Taylor Magnet Cove 84-03 71-09
11 Bratton, Jessi Magnet Cove 86-00 71-05
12 Burress, Keely Bradford 70-02 69-04
13 Copeland, Olivia Hartford 78-00 67-11
14 Fields-Adams, Joni Union Christian 68-03 60-10
15 Bunn, T Bearden 69-10.50 56-04
16 Ryan, Chaney Cedar Ridge 74-00 54-00
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
2A State: 10.90 2006 Jarvaria Forbes, Foreman
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yazel, Dylan Hackett 10.94 11.09Q 2.0 1
2 Dority, Josh Magazine 11.29 11.45Q 2.0 2
3 Duckworth, R.D. Bigelow 11.46 11.55Q 2.0 2
3 Ross, Anthony Bearden 11.54 11.55Q 2.0 1
5 Flint, Marcus Bearden 11.56 11.56q 2.0 1
6 Henderson, Reggie Foreman 11.38 11.58q 2.0 1
7 Marlow, Dewayne Gurdon 11.52 11.61q 2.0 2
8 Jackson, Jamen Clarendon 11.80 11.77q 2.0 2
9 Brown, Jordan Augusta 11.85 11.78 2.0 1
10 James, Frank Mountainburg 11.74 11.82 2.0 2
11 King, Nathan Salem 12.12 12.02 2.0 1
12 Cerda, Victor Riverside 12.18 12.13 2.0 2
13 Crabtree, Cole Cedar Ridge 12.35 12.18 2.0 1
14 Smith, Kyle Walnut Ridge 12.29 12.43 2.0 2
15 Rogers, Curtis England 11.45 13.68 2.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
2A State: 10.90 2006 Jarvaria Forbes, Foreman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Yazel, Dylan Hackett 11.09 10.91 2.0 10
2 Henderson, Reggie Foreman 11.58 11.38 2.0 8
3 Dority, Josh Magazine 11.45 11.51 2.0 6
4 Marlow, Dewayne Gurdon 11.61 11.54 2.0 5
5 Ross, Anthony Bearden 11.55 11.55 2.0 4
6 Duckworth, R.D. Bigelow 11.55 11.57 2.0 3
7 Jackson, Jamen Clarendon 11.77 11.62 2.0 2
8 Flint, Marcus Bearden 11.56 11.86 2.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
2A State: 21.83 2001 Shermar Bracy, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler, Stephen Clarendon 23.43 23.14Q 2.0 2
2 Dority, Josh Magazine 23.19 23.15Q 2.0 3
3 Williams, Ethan Magazine 23.70 23.36Q 2.0 1
4 Brown, Jordan Augusta 23.98 23.42Q 2.0 3
5 Duckworth, R.D. Bigelow 23.58 23.61Q 2.0 1
6 Ross, Anthony Bearden 23.76 23.85Q 2.0 2
7 Hawthorne, Dion Gurdon 23.38 23.46q 2.0 3
8 Flint, Marcus Bearden 23.93 23.48q 2.0 3
9 Marlow, Dewayne Gurdon 23.07 23.80 2.0 1
10 Thrasher, Cameron England 24.14 24.26 2.0 2
11 James, Frank Mountainburg 24.21 24.39 2.0 1
12 Tate, Cole Danville High Sc 25.14 24.51 2.0 2
13 Kuykendall, Micah County Line 24.68 25.04 2.0 2
14 Manley, Clayton Maynard 25.30 25.10 2.0 1
15 Cerda, Victor Riverside 24.94 25.26 2.0 3
16 Granillo, Javier Bigelow 24.67 26.14 2.0 1
17 Ester, Dadrian Danville High Sc 23.10 26.20 2.0 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
2A State: 21.83 2001 Shermar Bracy, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler, Stephen Clarendon 23.14 22.97 1.0 10
2 Duckworth, R.D. Bigelow 23.61 23.71 1.0 8
3 Dority, Josh Magazine 23.15 23.80 1.0 6
4 Hawthorne, Dion Gurdon 23.46 23.96 1.0 5
5 Ross, Anthony Bearden 23.85 24.00 1.0 4
6 Williams, Ethan Magazine 23.36 24.08 1.0 3
7 Brown, Jordan Augusta 23.42 24.12 1.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
2A State: 48.60 1992 Chris Bullard, Bearden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Ethan Magazine 53.43 51.34 2 10
2 Brown, Jordan Augusta 53.20 51.58 2 8
3 Flowers, Romunskee Junction City 55.22 53.27 1 6
4 Armstrong, Robert Junction City 54.22 53.84 2 5
5 Dennison, Corey Magnet Cove 55.06 53.98 2 4
6 Tillman, Kye Palestine-Wh 55.11 54.09 1 3
7 Jester, Remington Dierks 53.74 54.26 2 2
8 Gray, Brice Foreman 54.09 54.64 2 1
9 Johnson, Davaughn Mtn. Pine 54.53 54.89 2
10 Simpson, Michael Magnet Cove 55.45 56.72 1
11 Dwyer, Dakota Cotter 59.11 58.08 1
12 Manley, Clayton Maynard 57.18 59.56 1
13 Hare, Josh Decatur 58.11 1:00.42 1
14 Vaught, Willis Mountainburg 1:01.01 1:01.16 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2A State: 1:56.40 1977 Henry Harrell, Cam Harmony Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Jace Magnet Cove 2:06.60 2:03.55 10
2 McElroy, Jalen Mtn. Pine 2:15.10 2:10.47 8
3 Page, Eddie Marmaduke 2:28.17 2:11.97 6
4 Ricks, Ray Mineral Springs 2:23.64 2:12.29 5
5 Gray, Brice Foreman 2:16.89 2:16.05 4
6 Kell, Trey Decatur 2:15.54 2:16.20 3
7 Dwyer, Cameron Cotter 2:24.55 2:16.64 2
8 McClung, Jake Eureka Springs 2:20.28 2:18.33 1
9 Hodnett, Logan Carlisle 2:22.03 2:20.03
10 Green, Kadarius Bearden 2:21.87 2:21.48
11 Winberry, Will Marmaduke 2:32.81 2:24.25
12 Colbert, Deon Palestine-Wh 2:23.91 2:26.62
13 Flowers, Romunskee Junction City 2:21.32 2:28.94
14 Dwyer, Dakota Cotter 2:30.49 2:33.79
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
2A State: 4:25.10 1964 Chuck Elder, Gentry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beckman, Lance Conway Chris 4:37.84 4:35.75 10
2 Curtis, Lonnie Bigelow 4:56.35 4:58.19 8
3 Paschke, Alec Magnet Cove 4:55.27 5:01.26 6
4 Alvey, Tommy Two Rivers High 5:10.99 5:05.22 5
5 Dwyer, Alston Cotter 5:20.34 5:09.40 4
6 Stafford, Ron Magazine 5:11.30 5:09.91 3
7 Dwyer, Cameron Cotter 5:28.65 5:10.84 2
8 Colbert, Deon Palestine-Wh 5:28.26 5:11.86 1
9 Quiroz, Joe Murfreesboro 5:24.60 5:12.34
10 Page, Eddie Marmaduke 5:35.43 5:17.79
11 Grayham, Tanner Marmaduke 5:25.84 5:23.75
12 Kell, Trey Decatur 5:17.16 5:24.46
13 Thomey, Caleb Junction City 5:27.20 5:24.91
14 Clark, Mason Gurdon 5:20.19 5:25.06
15 cameron, jacob Parkers Chap 5:28.56 5:32.26
16 Harsson, Nick Augusta 5:20.52 5:39.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
2A State: 9:48.30 1989 Scotty Young, Eureka Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beckman, Lance Conway Chris 10:37.56 10:24.45 10
2 Curtis, Lonnie Bigelow 11:17.78 11:16.82 8
3 Stafford, Ron Magazine 11:00.57 11:22.42 6
4 Moua, Sonny Magazine 11:59.50 11:28.77 5
5 Dwyer, Alston Cotter 12:27.33 11:36.70 4
6 Grayham, Tanner Marmaduke 11:12.07 11:47.60 3
7 Clark, Mason Gurdon 12:48.21 11:52.63 2
8 Harsson, Nick Augusta 12:59.43 11:57.96 1
9 Thomey, Caleb Junction City 12:06.27 12:02.10
10 Owens, Brett Spring Hill 12:20.72 12:12.05
11 Cruse, Bryce Cotter 13:34.35 13:02.82
12 Parks, Dakota Mtn. Pine 12:52.20 13:08.52
13 Harthorn, Edward Walnut Ridge 13:03.64 13:10.00
-- Brantley, Tyler Junction City 13:39.71 NT
-- Andres, Nathan Eureka Springs 11:59.67 NT
-- McClung, Jake Eureka Springs 13:30.76 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
2A State: 14.20 1973 Ira Moore, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Armstrong, Joshua Junction City 16.63 16.17Q 2.0 3
2 Stringfellow, Austin Magnet Cove 16.32 16.65Q 2.0 2
3 Ross, Shawn Mineral Springs 17.94 17.06Q 2.0 1
4 Flint, Marcus Bearden 16.46 16.20Q 2.0 3
5 Routon, Hendrix Spring Hill 16.96 16.85Q 2.0 2
6 Peterson, Kevin Quitman 16.77 18.09Q 2.0 1
7 Brown, J'Ryan Junction City 15.40 16.57q 2.0 3
8 Whiting, Trent Des Arc 17.12 17.11q 2.0 2
9 Moua, Charly Magazine 17.17 17.48 2.0 3
10 Owens, Evan Decatur 19.26 17.66 2.0 3
11 Webster, Garth Mountainburg 17.59 18.09 2.0 2
12 Valentine, Quardre Augusta 17.15 18.37 2.0 1
12 Cook, Raine Danville High Sc 17.61 18.37 2.0 2
14 Sosbee, Doug Walnut Ridge 18.92 18.45 2.0 3
15 Cerda, Victor Riverside 18.79 18.63 2.0 1
16 Plumlee, Todd Cotter 22.16 20.20 2.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
2A State: 14.20 1973 Ira Moore, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Armstrong, Joshua Junction City 16.17 15.84 2.0 10
2 Flint, Marcus Bearden 16.20 15.88 2.0 8
3 Stringfellow, Austin Magnet Cove 16.65 16.37 2.0 6
4 Brown, J'Ryan Junction City 16.57 16.51 2.0 5
5 Routon, Hendrix Spring Hill 16.85 16.52 2.0 4
6 Whiting, Trent Des Arc 17.11 16.93 2.0 3
7 Ross, Shawn Mineral Springs 17.06 19.05 2.0 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
2A State: 39.10 1980 Dwayne Davis, AR School f/t Deaf
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, J'Ryan Junction City 41.99 42.17 1 10
2 Whiting, Trent Des Arc 44.47 42.20 1 8
3 Cook, Raine Danville High Sc 45.23 43.27 2 6
4 Routon, Hendrix Spring Hill 44.84 43.49 1 5
5 Krumnow, Tyler Murfreesboro 44.89 43.95 1 4
6 Stringfellow, Austin Magnet Cove 43.90 44.07 1 3
7 Barlow, J.J. Des Arc 45.40 45.24 2 2
8 Elliot, Bronte Junction City 43.42 45.70 1 1
9 Moua, Charly Magazine 46.37 47.05 2
10 Plumlee, Todd Cotter 51.30 48.85 2
11 Webster, Garth Mountainburg 45.99 49.25 2
12 Clark, Dale Magnet Cove 48.17 49.72 2
13 Wright, Dylan Riverside 48.06 52.11 2
14 Smith, Dylan Walnut Ridge 51.61 53.75 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
2A State: 42.50 1984 , Lewisville
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junction City 'A' 45.09 45.01Q 2
1) Hayes, Damario 2)
3) Elliott, Bronte 4) Dancy, Jaqwis
2 Bearden 'A' 45.00 45.17Q 1
1) Smith, Michael 2) Ross, Anthony
3) Williams, Daniel 4) Flint, Marcus
3 J.D. Leftwich 'A' 45.26 45.54Q 1
4 Foreman 'A' 45.25 45.80Q 2
5 Gurdon 'A' 45.73 45.57q 1
6 Danville 'A' 48.03 46.01q 1
1) Ester, Dadrian 2) Tyra, Sean
3) Siharath, Tegy 4) Leiva, Luis
7 Bigelow 'A' 46.51 46.19q 2
1) Davie, Marcus 2) Granillo, Javier
3) Rippetto, B. J. 4) Duckworth, R.D.
8 Palestine-Wheatley 'A' 47.97 46.41q 2
1) Smith, James 2) Thomas, Dustin
3) Harris, Gabe 4) Armstrong, Martin
9 Clarendon 'A' 46.51 46.48 2
1) Whitfield, Londell 2) Jackson, Jamarlin
3) Barker, Jalen 4) Jackson, Jamen
10 Magnet Cove 'A' 47.19 47.15 1
1) Clark, Dale 2) Stringfellow, Austin
3) Dennison, Corey 4) Davidson, Adam
11 Mountainburg 'A' 47.26 47.92 1
1) James, Frank 2) Robbins, Chris
3) Teague, Cole 4) Whetstine, Colton
12 Salem 'A' 51.01 50.23 2
1) Freeman, Augustus 2) Hensley, Blake
3) King, Nathan 4) Gaskins, Nick
13 Riverside 'A' 49.96 50.45 1
1) Lunsford, Lathe 2) Stone, Kollin
3) Cerda, Victor 4) Sain, Brandon
14 Walnut Ridge 'A' 50.93 51.76 2
1) Smith, Kyle 2) Wake, Shelby
3) Ditto, Gage 4) Bridges, Jeb
-- Decatur 'A' 47.83 DQ 2
1) Norman, Clay 2) Urquidi, Mario
3) Owens, Evan 4) Urquidi, Victor
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2A State: 42.50 1984 , Lewisville
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Junction City 'A' 45.01 44.55 10
1) Hayes, DeMario 2) Brown, J'Ryan
3) Elliot, Bronte 4)
2 Bearden 'A' 45.17 44.94 8
3 Danville 'A' 46.01 45.23 6
4 Foreman 'A' 45.80 45.25 5
5 Gurdon 'A' 45.57 45.50 4
6 J.D. Leftwich 'A' 45.54 45.99 3
7 Palestine-Wheatley 'A' 46.41 46.16 2
8 Bigelow 'A' 46.19 46.60 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2A State: 3:23.40 1984 , Bradley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 J.D. Leftwich 'B' 3:46.30 3:35.53 2 10
2 Junction City 'A' 3:47.77 3:36.74 2 8
1) Hayes, Damario 2) Armstrong, Robert
3) Williams, Sam 4) Flowers, Romunskee
3 Magnet Cove 'A' 3:44.24 3:39.17 2 6
1) Stringfellow, Austin 2) Garrett, Zack
3) Dennison, Corey 4) Allen, Jace
4 Mountain Pine 'B' 3:46.40 3:43.10 2 5
5 Augusta 'A' 3:54.84 3:46.86 2 4
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Watson, Jaylon
3) Smith, Darnell 4) Conway, Zaquavious
6 Decatur 'A' 3:51.30 3:50.73 2 2.50
1) Norman, Clay 2) Urquidi, Victor
3) Kell, Trey 4) Owens, Evan
6 Gurdon 'A' 3:58.02 3:50.73 2 2.50
8 Quitman 'A' 4:02.14 3:53.16 1 1
1) Peterson, Kevin 2) Martin, Hunter
3) Minor, Sheldon 4) Johnston, Marcus
9 Foreman 'A' 3:48.14 3:53.38 2
10 Des Arc 'A' 4:01.50 3:57.33 1
1) Brown, Jimel 2) Yarberry, Chase
3) Warren, Trey 4) Barlow, J.J.
11 Riverside 'A' 4:14.69 4:05.44 1
1) Jordan, Jacob 2) Casey, Adam
3) Wright, Dylan 4) Stone, Kollin
12 Mountainburg 'A' 4:15.42 4:17.50 1
1) Vaught, Willis 2) Lemonier, Wesley
3) Vanourney, Sam 4) Tacker, Andy
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
2A State: 8:31.70 1998 , Pea Ridge
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Magnet Cove 'A' 8:38.87 8:38.36 10
1) Paschke, Alec 2) Eskola, Austin
3) Hamby, Aaron 4) Allen, Jace
2 Mountain Pine 'C' 9:48.51 8:56.36 8
3 Cotter 'A' 12:14.13 8:59.15 6
1) Dwyer, Alston 2) Dwyer, Cameron
3) Dwyer, Dakota 4) Harrig, Dyllan
4 Augusta 'A' 9:28.68 9:19.33 5
1) Harsson, Nick 2) Miles, Dillon
3) Martinez, Ramiro 4) Jackson, Robert
5 Palestine-Wheatley 'A' 9:30.39 9:19.76 4
1) Robinson, Malcom 2) Colbert, Deon
3) Morgan, Ashton 4) Tillman, Kye
6 Gurdon 'A' 9:40.07 9:28.55 3
7 Decatur 'A' 9:47.43 9:33.19 2
1) Kell, Trey 2) Hare, Josh
3) Harris, Andrew 4) Norman, Clay
8 Junction City 'A' 9:46.16 9:34.02 1
1) Flowers, Romunskee 2) Williams, Mike
3) Thomey, Caleb 4) Summerville, Calen
9 Walnut Ridge 'A' 10:06.58 9:38.19
1) Sosbee, Doug 2) Harthorn, Edward
3) Wake, Shelby 4) Smith, Dylan
10 J.D. Leftwich 'C' 10:12.07 9:39.22
11 Conway Christian 'A' 9:43.55 9:40.31
1) Henley, Will 2) Antonio, Jonathan
3) Bowden, Jarrett 4) Lee, Ancil
12 Dierks 'A' 10:03.11 9:41.33
13 Union Christian 'A' 10:35.47 9:50.31
1) Bieker, Jack 2) Worsley, Jacob
3) Nakjun, Kim 4) Wherry, Josh
14 Dermott 'A' 9:55.92 10:42.87
1) jones, reginald 2) Williams, Laquan
3) presley, marcus 4) figures, domineze
15 Maynard 'A' 10:10.17 10:54.60
1) Manley, Clayton 2) Ralls, James
3) Ross, Skyler 4) Skudlark, Koty
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
2A State: 6-08.25 1997 Kelvin Howell, Stamps
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dancy, Jaqwis Junction City 6-01.00 6-03.00 10
2 Flint, Marcus Bearden 6-02.00 6-02.00 8
3 Scott, Jack Magazine 6-02.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Vines, Justin Hermitage 6-01.00 6-00.00 5
5 Chambers, Cory Magazine 5-10.00 5-10.00 3.50
5 Page, Eddie Marmaduke 5-08.00 5-10.00 3.50
7 Villeges, Tyler Mineral Springs 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Teague, Cole Mountainburg 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Dwyer, Alston Cotter 6-00.00 J5-10.00
10 Tollett, Jake Dierks 6-00.00 J5-10.00
11 Sain, Brandon Riverside 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 Young, Lucas Magazine 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 Whiting, Trent Des Arc 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 Lowe, Dakota Salem 6-01.00 5-08.00
15 Owens, Evan Decatur 5-08.00 5-06.00
15 Urquidi, Mario Decatur 5-08.00 5-06.00
15 Williams, Ethan Magazine 6-02.00 5-06.00
15 Linam, Hunter Magnet Cove 5-06.00 5-06.00
15 Jackson, Jamarlin Clarendon 5-09.00 5-06.00
15 Martin, Hunter Quitman 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Armstrong, Robert Junction City 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
2A State: 15-01 2011 Andrew Lee Irwin, Mt. Ida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hall, Josh Mt. Ida 12-00.00 12-04.00 10
2 Dupree, Lane Mt. Ida 11-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Owens, Evan Decatur 12-00.00 11-08.00 6
4 Eggleton, Jacob Danville High Sc 10-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Dennison, Corey Magnet Cove 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.50
5 Kennerly, Dalton Magnet Cove 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.50
7 Penzo, Drake Danville High Sc 9-06.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Urquidi, Mario Decatur 11-00.00 9-06.00 1
9 Reynolds, John Carlisle 10-00.00 9-00.00
10 paris, anthony Dermott 8-01.00 7-06.00
-- Fennell, Donovan Cotter 6-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
2A State: 23-08.50 1985 Bruce Mack, Cotton Plant
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Granillo, Javier Bigelow 20-09.50 21-00.50 2.1 10
2 Yazel, Dylan Hackett 21-00.00 21-00.00 2.1 8
3 Ester, Dadrian Danville High Sc 19-09.50 20-08.25 2.1 6
4 Brown, Jarkell Junction City 20-00.50 20-05.00 2.1 5
5 Whiting, Trent Des Arc 20-05.75 20-01.75 2.1 4
6 Teague, Cole Mountainburg 20-05.50 19-08.00 2.1 3
7 Chambers, Cory Magazine 19-10.00 19-07.00 2.1 2
8 Crabtree, Cole Cedar Ridge 19-03.25 19-03.00 2.1 1
9 Armstrong, Robert Junction City 20-03.50 19-02.50 2.1
10 Davie, Marcus Bigelow 19-03.50 18-07.25 2.1
11 Weddle, Bo Carlisle 19-05.00 18-05.00 2.1
12 Penny, Chris Gurdon 19-09.75 17-11.75 2.1
13 Cerda, Victor Riverside 18-00.00 16-10.50 2.1
14 Sain, Alteeno Riverside 18-00.00 16-02.50 2.1
-- Hawthorne, Dion Gurdon 20-00.50 ND NWI
-- Fennell, Donovan Cotter 19-04.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
2A State: 44-04 2008 M.J. Davis, Mountain Pine
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hawthorne, Dion Gurdon 41-08.50 41-01.00 2.1 10
2 Granillo, Javier Bigelow 38-10.00 40-11.75 2.1 8
3 Chambers, Cory Magazine 39-06.00 40-05.00 2.1 6
4 Hayes, Damario Junction City 42-08.00 39-07.00 2.1 5
5 Davie, Marcus Bigelow 38-06.00 39-04.75 2.1 4
6 Penny, Chris Gurdon 39-05.00 39-01.00 2.1 3
7 Siharath, Tegy Danville High Sc 39-09.00 38-10.75 2.1 2
8 Page, Eddie Marmaduke 34-08.50 38-08.75 2.1 1
9 Matthews, Anterio Dermott 43-06.00 38-00.00 2.1
10 Hickman, John Hazen 37-10.75 37-08.75 2.1
11 Urquidi, Mario Decatur 38-04.00 36-11.75 2.1
12 Lemonier, Wesley Mountainburg 38-04.00 36-04.25 2.1
13 Cerda, Victor Riverside 36-00.00 35-04.00 2.1
14 Watson, Jaylon Augusta 37-08.50 35-03.50 2.1
15 Cooper, Thomas Cotter 35-06.00 30-09.00 2.1
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
2A State: 56-06.50 2001 Byron Bryant, Genoa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Dillion Mineral Springs 49-03.00 49-09.00 10
2 Stearman, Steven Mountainburg 46-02.50 47-02.50 8
3 McElroy, Skyler Magazine 47-03.00 46-08.75 6
4 Navarro, Pastor Western Yell Cou 44-03.00 45-00.00 5
5 Thompson, Austin Bearden 40-10.00 44-05.50 4
6 Cooley, Jacob Gurdon 46-04.50 43-03.00 3
7 Arnold, Cory Salem 41-07.00 42-05.00 2
8 Bratton, Blake Magnet Cove 40-02.00 41-04.00 1
9 Reynolds, John Carlisle 42-02.25 40-06.50
10 Harber, Colby Salem 39-11.00 40-00.75
11 Nathan, Brandon Junction City 40-05.00 39-08.75
12 Hambrick, Hunter Des Arc 41-03.75 39-02.00
13 Glover, Tyler Riverside 39-01.00 39-00.00
14 Johnson, Corey England 38-08.50 36-05.75
15 Reithemeyer, Cody Walnut Ridge 37-03.00 36-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
2A State: 171-11 1982 Stoy Holland, Magnet Cove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bratton, Blake Magnet Cove 125-11 141-02 10
2 Cooley, Jacob Gurdon 37-07.50 132-01 8
3 McElroy, Skyler Magazine 107-08 128-05 6
4 Thompson, Austin Bearden 13-07.50 126-06 5
5 Navarro, Pastor Western Yell Cou 114-07 124-08 4
6 Ross, Anthony Bearden 115-01 124-03 3
7 Williams, Kyle Augusta 124-01 123-10 2
8 Elliot, Bronte Junction City 123-02 115-00 1
9 Jones, Dairyon Foreman 124-05 114-07
10 Mannon, Allen Quitman 111-01 112-05
11 Reynolds, John Carlisle 13-00.50 111-07
12 Reithemeyer, Cody Walnut Ridge 110-10 111-06
13 Crabtree, Cole Cedar Ridge 109-09 108-02
14 Glover, Tyler Riverside 13-02.50 105-11
15 Toon, Seth Cedar Ridge 98-08 84-09
-- Houston, Dustin Mountainburg 100-09 DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Des Arc 90 2) Magnet Cove 89.50
3) J.D. Leftwich 79 4) Murfreesboro 60.50
5) Marmaduke 51 6) Bearden 26
7) Hughes 25 8) Union Christian 21.50
9) Buffalo Island Central 19 10) Walnut Ridge 17
11) Mountainburg 16 11) Parkers Chapel 16
13) Dermott 14 13) Junction City 14
15) Spring Hill 12 16) Mountain Pine 11
16) Riverside 11 18) Mount Ida 10
19) England 8 19) Abundant Life 8
21) Foreman 7 22) Mineral Springs 6.50
23) Two Rivers 6 23) Augusta 6
23) Westside Johnson County 6 23) Gurdon 6
23) Carlisle 6 28) Maynard 5
28) Conway Christian 5 30) Eureka Springs 4
31) Decatur 3 32) Quitman 1
32) Bradford 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) J.D. Leftwich 81.50 2) Junction City 77
3) Magnet Cove 63 4) Bigelow 50
5) Gurdon 45.50 6) Bearden 45
7) Danville 27 8) Augusta 22
9) Mountain Pine 21 10) Conway Christian 20
11) Mineral Springs 19 12) Mount Ida 18
12) Foreman 18 12) Cotter 18
12) Hackett 18 16) Des Arc 17
17) Decatur 14.50 18) Marmaduke 13.50
19) Mountainburg 12 19) Clarendon 12
21) Palestine-Wheatley 10 22) Spring Hill 9
22) Western Yell 9 24) Hermitage 5
24) Two Rivers 5 26) Murfreesboro 4
27) Dierks 2 27) Salem 2
29) Eureka Springs 1 29) Quitman 1
29) Cedar Ridge 1