Licensed to Eureka Springs Middle School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2016 11:57 AM
Cornerstone Jr. High Invitational - 3/29/2016
Eureka Springs
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Meija, Destiny Decatur High 4-06.00
2 Armstrong, Farrah Decatur High 4-02.00
3 Anthony, Alexus Alpena High J4-02.00
4 Peavy, Brianna Mountainburg J4-02.00
5 Lovejoy, Emily Eureka Sprin J4-02.00
6 VanKleeck, Madilynn West Fork Mi J4-02.00
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lester, Gracie Eureka Sprin 84-01.25
2 Barry, Bronwyn Decatur High 68-01.50
3 Dean, Abby Alpena Junio 67-08
4 Holloway, Megan Eureka Sprin 66-11
5 Smalley, Madelyn Green Forest 65-08.50
6 Barrett, Paige Decatur High 62-09.25
7 Smith, Brandi West Fork Mi 57-04
8 Jewell, Hannah Eureka Sprin 54-10.25
9 Kutz, Brylee West Fork Mi 54-09
Event 5 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kutz, Brylee West Fork Mi 27-08.50
2 Holloway, Megan Eureka Sprin 26-06.50
3 Barry, Bronwyn Decatur High 26-02.75
4 Usery, Ashlin Alpena Junio 25-11.25
5 Lester, Gracie Eureka Sprin 25-10.00
6 Smith, Brandi West Fork Mi 25-08.00
7 Fernandezdelara, Brisa Green Forest 24-06.50
7 Ertel, Grayson Eureka Sprin 24-06.50
9 Beasley, Annie Mountainburg 24-06.25
10 Smalley, Madelyn Green Forest 23-11.00
11 Gordon, Mckayla Green Forest 22-04.50
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Smith, Alyssa Green Forest 13-08.50 NWI
2 Vann, Paige Decatur High 13-01.00 NWI
3 Anthony, Alexus Alpena Junio 12-11.00 NWI
4 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 12-10.00 NWI
5 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 12-01.25 NWI
6 Meek, Desi Decatur High 11-11.00 NWI
7 Phillips, Mattie Green Forest 11-09.50 NWI
8 Lovejoy, Emily Eureka Sprin 11-07.00 NWI
Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Meek, Desi Decatur High 29-06.25 NWI
2 Smith, Alyssa Green Forest 26-09.00 NWI
3 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 25-11.00 NWI
4 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 25-08.25 NWI
5 France, Emily Mountainburg 24-09.00 NWI
5 Phillips, Mattie Green Forest 24-09.00 NWI
7 Kissler, Jazmyne Mountainburg 24-07.50 NWI
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 8-06.00
2 Meek, Desi Decatur High 7-00.00
3 Meija, Destiny Decatur High J7-00.00
4 Verser, Alivia Decatur High 6-00.00
5 Stephenson, Marissa Green Forest J6-00.00
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 West Fork Middle School 'A' 11:36.40
1) Ferguson, Joyce 2) McCoy, Breanna
3) VanKleeck, Madilynn 4) Hays, Kendall
2 Green Forest Jr. High 'A' 11:38.90
1) Rangel, Viannei 2) Martinez, Jennifer
3) Anglin, Lyndsay 4) Maravillas, Karina
3 Decatur High School 'A' 13:48.50
1) Herrera, Ashley 2) Morales, Kaylee
3) Sandoval, Stephanie 4) Delcid, Ana
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Meek, Desi Decatur High 18.11 NWI 2
2 Anthony, Alexus Alpena Junio 18.58 NWI 2
3 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 18.63 NWI 2
4 Smith, Alyssa Green Forest 19.15 NWI 2
5 Knotts, Autumn West Fork Mi 19.45 NWI 2
6 Vann, Paige Decatur High 19.70 NWI 2
7 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 19.94 NWI 2
8 Sisk, Josie Huntsville H 20.11 NWI 2
9 Barnes, Shayleigh West Fork Mi 20.30 NWI 1
10 Verser, Alivia Decatur High 21.24 NWI 1
11 Phillips, Mattie Green Forest 21.50 NWI 1
12 Hauser, Lily West Fork Mi 22.08 NWI 1
13 Fryar, Autumn Mountainburg 22.45 NWI 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hill, Alex Alpena Junio 14.82 NWI 1
2 Armstrong, Farrah Decatur High 14.83 NWI 3
3 Smith, Alyssa Green Forest 14.89 NWI 3
4 Phillips, Mattie Green Forest 15.08 NWI 3
5 Knotts, Autumn West Fork Mi 15.09 NWI 3
6 Rowlette, Cysali Green Forest 15.55 NWI 3
7 Smith, Madison Eureka Sprin 15.69 NWI 2
8 Brown, Linzee Mountainburg 15.82 NWI 3
9 Peavy, Brianna Mountainburg 15.84 NWI 1
10 Ertel, Grayson Eureka Sprin 15.92 NWI 1
11 Miranda, Eva Huntsville H 15.99 NWI 2
12 France, Emily Mountainburg 16.08 NWI 1
13 Griffin, Makenna Eureka Sprin 16.28 NWI 1
14 Hernandez, Dora Decatur High 16.38 NWI 2
15 Kutz, Brylee West Fork Mi 16.81 NWI 1
16 Sanchez, Valeria Eureka Sprin 16.86 NWI 2
17 Gordon, Mckayla Green Forest 16.90 NWI 3
18 Pope, Lauren West Fork Mi 17.16 NWI 2
19 Pope, Kaitlyn West Fork Mi 17.38 NWI 2
20 Martinez, Ithzel Decatur High 17.62 NWI 2
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 6:00.81
2 Hays, Kendall West Fork Mi 6:06.71
3 Ferguson, Joyce West Fork Mi 6:25.85
4 fowler, Ariel Alpena Junio 6:34.75
5 Martinez, Jennifer Green Forest 6:38.62
6 Johnson, Bobbie Huntsville H 6:39.81
7 Rangel, Viannei Green Forest 6:47.75
8 Young, Hannah West Fork Mi 6:48.09
9 Anglin, Lyndsay Green Forest 7:16.78
10 Kissler, Vanessa Mountainburg 7:33.10
11 Wright, Megan Eureka Sprin 7:46.23
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Decatur High School 'A' 57.60
1) Vann, Paige 2) Meija, Destiny
3) Mason, Kaya 4) Armstrong, Farrah
2 West Fork Middle School 'A' 58.60
1) Elbaum, Lily 2) McCoy, Breanna
3) VanKleeck, Madilynn 4) Knotts, Autumn
3 Green Forest Jr. High 'A' 59.80
1) Bolen, Emily 2) Rowlette, Cysali
3) Gordon, Mckayla 4) Phillips, Mattie
4 Mountainburg High School 'A' 1:02.10
1) Peavy, Brianna 2) France, Emily
3) Brown, Linzee 4) Beasley, Annie
5 Eureka Springs Junior High 'A' 1:04.30
1) Smith, Madison 2) Griffin, Makenna
3) Ertel, Grayson 4) Lovejoy, Emily
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elbaum, Lily West Fork Mi 1:09.20 1
2 Mason, Kaya Decatur High 1:13.10 3
3 Armer, Kayleigh Alpena Junio 1:13.70 3
4 Bruegal, Alyson Green Forest 1:16.90 2
5 Rios, Lucy Green Forest 1:18.10 3
6 Hays, Kaylea West Fork Mi 1:18.30 3
7 Hernandez, Alexa Green Forest 1:18.40 3
8 Verser, Alivia Decatur High 1:19.40 2
8 VanKleeck, Madilynn West Fork Mi 1:19.40 1
10 Pope, Lauren West Fork Mi 1:19.60 2
11 Lovejoy, Emily Eureka Sprin 1:21.50 1
12 Veach, Lauren Green Forest 1:23.00 2
13 Delcid, Ana Decatur High 1:23.90 3
14 Houston, Emily Eureka Sprin 1:27.90 2
15 Barnes, Reagan Mountainburg 1:28.60 2
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maravillas, Karina Green Forest 2:45.20
2 Hays, Kendall West Fork Mi 2:53.30
3 Martinez, Jennifer Green Forest 3:00.20
4 Morales, Kaylee Decatur High 3:00.40
5 fowler, Ariel Alpena Junio 3:02.40
6 Anglin, Lyndsay Green Forest 3:03.30
7 Rutherford, Jorgia Mountainburg 3:04.20
8 McCoy, Breanna West Fork Mi 3:04.90
9 Johnson, Bobbie Huntsville H 3:07.70
10 Nelson, Amanda Mountainburg 3:07.90
11 Young, Hannah West Fork Mi 3:09.60
12 Rangel, Viannei Green Forest 3:09.80
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Anthony, Alexus Alpena Junio 30.20 NWI 3
2 Elbaum, Lily West Fork Mi 30.60 NWI 2
3 Phillips, Mattie Green Forest 31.00 NWI 3
4 Hill, Alex Alpena Junio 31.10 NWI 1
5 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 31.50 NWI 3
6 Armstrong, Farrah Decatur High 31.60 NWI 3
7 Bolen, Emily Green Forest 32.90 NWI 3
8 Smith, Alyssa Green Forest 33.00 NWI 3
9 Miranda, Eva Huntsville H 33.50 NWI 3
10 Smith, Madison Eureka Sprin 34.10 NWI 1
11 Sandoval, Stephanie Decatur High 34.60 NWI 2
12 Ertel, Grayson Eureka Sprin 34.80 NWI 1
13 Waldon, Bree Eureka Sprin 35.20 NWI 1
14 Vidales, Cindy West Fork Mi 36.30 NWI 2
14 Pope, Lauren West Fork Mi 36.30 NWI 2
14 Griffin, Makenna Eureka Sprin 36.30 NWI 2
17 Mason, Kaya Decatur High 36.40 NWI 2
18 Pope, Kaitlyn West Fork Mi 37.40 NWI 2
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Decatur High School 'A' 4:54.90
1) Meek, Desi 2) Meija, Destiny
3) Vann, Paige 4) Mason, Kaya
2 West Fork Middle School 'A' 4:56.90
1) Ferguson, Joyce 2) McCoy, Breanna
3) VanKleeck, Madilynn 4) Elbaum, Lily
3 Green Forest Jr. High 'A' 5:22.30
1) Hernandez, Alexa 2) Rios, Lucy
3) Bruegal, Alyson 4) Rowlette, Cysali
4 Eureka Springs Junior High 'A' 5:52.60
1) Lester, Gracie 2) Waldon, Bree
3) Sanchez, Valeria 4) Lovejoy, Emily
Event 33 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meek, Desi Decatur High 52.20 3
2 Anthony, Alexus Alpena Junio 54.10 3
3 Sisk, Josie Huntsville H 56.50 3
4 Bell, Kassidy Green Forest 57.40 3
5 Smith, Alyssa Green Forest 59.00 3
6 Vann, Paige Decatur High 59.60 3
7 Hauser, Lily West Fork Mi 1:00.10 2
8 Ferguson, Joyce West Fork Mi 1:00.70 1
9 Barnes, Shayleigh West Fork Mi 1:01.00 2
9 Williams, Lexey Green Forest 1:01.00 2
11 Wheatley, Katie Alpena Junio 1:02.20 2
12 Aday, Emily Green Forest 1:09.30 1
13 Rogers, Chole Mountainburg 1:11.70 2
14 Young, Hannah West Fork Mi 1:12.80 2
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Green Forest Jr. High 178 2) Decatur High School 151.50
3) West Fork Middle School 100.50 4) Alpena Junior High School 73
5) Eureka Springs Junior High 45.50 6) Mountainburg High School 18.50
7) Huntsville High School 10 8) Alpena High School 6