North Little Rock High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.22 | Brielle Hayes | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
14.37 | SB | Kennedi Hicks | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.57 | Brielle Hayes | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
30.25 | Kennedi Hicks | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.94 | SB | Ki'ara Bradley | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
1:09.35 | Cedrea Chestnut | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.67 | Destiny Gaines | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
2:52.06 | Gianna McKinney | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:19.55 | Emily Sparkman | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7:52.74 | Kiara Love | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.13 | Madison Sublett | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.86 | Madison Sublett | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.77 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.08 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:05.92 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-5 | Brielle Hayes | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13-11 | Nykia McGee | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-11 | w | Tyriana Green | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
86-2.5 | SB | Ariona Flemons | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
67-9.5 | Beneisha Williams | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-7 | Beneisha Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
27-0.5 | Miriam Albritton | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.96 | Wynton Ruth | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.40 | Kennedy Lightner | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
23.77 | Deontae Montgomery | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.05 | Nick Lewis | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
56.95 | SB | Josh Howard | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:08.91 | Dominic Jenkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:22.19 | SB | Alan Secundino | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.62 | Riley Jones | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5:52.29 | SB | Danell Conley | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:07.50 | Alan Secundino | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12:18.34 | Riley Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.26 | SB | Michael Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
17.16 | Juwan Terry | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.37 | Juwan Terry | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
43.74 | Chris Williams | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.50 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.00 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:17.45 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Juwan Terry | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-6 | Nick Lewis | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.5 | Nick Lewis | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
17-5 | SB | Wynton Ruth | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-8.5 | w SB | David Chapple | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-6 | Dennis Carroll | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
35-3 | Feryl Jordan | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |