Rison High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.84 | Makaya Banks | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
15.00 | SB | Keara Wainwright | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
15.03 | SB | Kailey Doss | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
16.66 | SB | Sydney Leopard | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.39 | SB | Kanijuwuy Brandon | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
36.44 | SB | Ragan Hill | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
36.49 | Keara Wainwright | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.30 | Laporsha Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1:18.70 | SB | Sydney Leopard | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1:27.00 | SB | Ragan Hill | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.85 | SB | Abby Trammell | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3:26.17 | SB | Ericka Oliver | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3:39.41 | Jordan Hurst | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
3:49.90 | SB | Hannah Taylor | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:12.57 | Abby Trammell | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
8:33.95 | SB | Jordan Hurst | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:27.36 | SB | Abby Trammell | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.11 | SB | Jaelle Morrison | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
20.86 | SB | Jessica Lowery | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
23.18 | SB | Kanijuwuy Brandon | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:03.22 | SB | Jaelle Morrison | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1:04.22 | SB | Kanijuwuy Brandon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:05.14 | Jessica Lowery | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.70 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:57.28 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Yard Relay | |||||
4:57.28 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:41.91 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Jessica Lowery | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-6 | SB | Abby Trammell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4-0 | Laporsha Davis | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-11 | Keara Wainwright | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13-1.5 | SB | Kailey Doss | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13-0 | Makaya Banks | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-6.5 | Kanijuwuy Brandon | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
28-7 | Keara Wainwright | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
67-8 | SB | Telynn Humphrey | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
61-10 | SB | Tanika Langford | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
52-0 | SB | Amaya Wilkerson | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
49-7.5 | SB | Ericka Oliver | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
25-0.5 | SB | Ericka Oliver | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
22-3 | Tanika Langford | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.49 | SB | Cameron Reeves | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
12.42 | SB | Jaquan Henry | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
12.93 | SB | Spencer Trail | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.63 | Skyler Shipman | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
24.72 | Jordan Brown | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
26.75 | Jaquan Henry | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
27.79 | SB | Eric Leopard | 16th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:10.83 | Brandon Gurnsey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.12 | SB | Eric Leopard | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
21.05 | Devin Davis | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.64 | SB | Alex Weaver | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.23 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:04.76 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Yard Relay | |||||
4:04.76 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:26.76 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Alex Weaver | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-10 | SB | Devin Davis | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
16-6 | SB | Spencer Trail | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-10.5 | SB | Jordan Brown | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
32-4 | SB | Spencer Trail | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
85-2.5 | Jared Wilson | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
83-3 | SB | Eric Leopard | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
76-2 | SB | Ronnie Baumer | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
36-11.5 | SB | Eric Leopard | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
34-2 | SB | Mateo Oliver | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
28-10.5 | SB | Taylor Spencer | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
23-9 | SB | Dusty Scallion | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |