Licensed to Mineral Springs High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2016 07:50 PM
2-4A Region 7 Junior High Meet - 4/25/2016
Mineral Springs High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 4-08.00 1.42m 10
2 DUDLEY, ASIA MINERAL SPRI 4-06.00 1.37m 8
3 MAYFIELD, MICHAELA GURDON HIGH 4-04.00 1.32m 6
4 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 4-04.00 1.32m 5
5 CORBIT, EMMA MURFREESBORO 4-04.00 1.32m 4
6 NEWTON, CHIREE MINERAL SPRI 4-00.00 1.21m 3
7 HERBERTS, CYDNEY MINERAL SPRI 4-00.00 1.21m 1
7 QUILLIN, JADA SPRING HILL 4-00.00 1.21m 1
7 HARPER, KENZIE GURDON HIGH 4-00.00 1.21m 1
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SCOTT, DEASIA MINERAL SPRI 15-04.25 4.67m 10
2 WALKER, MAKIYA FOREMAN HIGH 15-01.50 4.61m 8
3 MAYFIELD, MICHAELA GURDON HIGH 14-06.25 4.42m 6
4 CHERRY, LATAVIA MINERAL SPRI 14-01.00 4.29m 5
5 DUDLEY, ASIA MINERAL SPRI 13-07.00 4.14m 4
6 FUGITT, RINA MURFREESBORO 13-01.00 3.98m 2.50
6 HARRIS, ASPEN MURFREESBORO 13-01.00 3.98m 2.50
8 JOSEPH, KALEY LAFAYETTE CO 12-09.50 3.89m 1
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MAYFIELD, MICHAELA GURDON HIGH 31-11.00 9.72m 10
2 CHERRY, LATAVIA MINERAL SPRI 29-11.00 9.11m 8
3 FUGITT, RINA MURFREESBORO 28-10.00 8.78m 6
4 MASSEY, BROOKE GURDON HIGH 28-06.50 8.69m 5
5 BAILEY, MADISON GURDON HIGH 28-03.00 8.61m 4
6 NEAL, JADE SPRING HILL 27-07.00 8.40m 3
7 MURRAY, ARRAYA LAFAYETTE CO 27-04.50 8.34m 2
8 HERBERTS, CYDNEY MINERAL SPRI 26-11.50 8.21m 1
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 CHERRY, LATAVIA MINERAL SPRI 32-09.00 9.98m 10
2 SALDANA, JACEY MURFREESBORO 32-08.00 9.95m 8
3 HUMPHRY, MADISON MURFREESBORO 32-05.00 9.88m 6
4 BEASLEY, LEEANN FOREMAN HIGH 32-00.00 9.75m 5
5 MURENO, EMILY BLEVINS HIGH 30-03.00 9.22m 4
6 KUYKENDALL, HANNAH MURFREESBORO 29-07.00 9.01m 3
7 WHITE, NAIJA LAFAYETTE CO 28-10.00 8.78m 2
8 HALL, MADISON BLEVINS HIGH 28-09.00 8.76m 1
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SALDANA, JACEY MURFREESBORO 67-01.75 20.46m 10
2 MURRAY, ARRAYA LAFAYETTE CO 67-00 20.42m 8
3 BEASLEY, LEEANN FOREMAN HIGH 66-05 20.24m 6
4 BAXTER, KADESHENA LAFAYETTE CO 64-07 19.68m 5
5 KEYS, ALYSSA MURFREESBORO 62-09 19.12m 4
6 BUCKLEY, HOPE MURFREESBORO 62-08 19.10m 3
7 JOHNSON, KENSTONA LAFAYETTE CO 57-10.50 17.64m 2
8 WHITE, NAIJA LAFAYETTE CO 56-10.50 17.33m 1
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SCOTT, DEASIA MINERAL SPRI 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 BAXER, LAINIE MURFREESBORO 5-00.00 1.52m 7
2 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 5-00.00 1.52m 7
4 BUMGARNER, RONNA MURFREESBORO 4-06.00 1.37m 5
5 FUGITT, RINA MURFREESBORO 4-06.00 1.37m 4
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 12:04.17 10
1) CORBIT, EMMA 2) BAXER, LAINIE
3) PLYER, BELL 4) CULLEN, LINDSEY
2 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 12:55.69 8
1) FULTON, SUMMER 2) BONNER, ALLISON
3) HARDY, SUMMER 4) HARDY, CANDICE
3 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 13:00.08 6
1) CALLOWAY, TAMIA 2) CHEATHOM, MIKEASIA
3) LOUDERMILK, BRIANNA 4) LOUDERMILK, BRITTNEY
4 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 13:12.16 5
1) DIERKS, BROOKE 2) DOUGLAS, SAMANTHA
3) GEWECKE, MAKAYLA 4) LEWIS, ALIANA
5 GURDON HIGH SCHOOL 13:41.98 4
1) ANNA, SHAYLA 2) HARPER, KENZIE
3) SANDERS, MELANIE 4) MASSEY, BROOKE
6 SPRING HILL HIGH SCHOOL 14:30.80 3
1) QUILLIN, JADA 2) TRIPLETT, SARAH
3) MCGUIRE, KARISSA 4) COLLIER, ANNA
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DUDLEY, ASIA MINERAL SPRI 17.58 2 10
2 SCOTT, DEASIA MINERAL SPRI 18.27 2 8
3 LEEPER, AVI MURFREESBORO 18.80 2 6
4 RAGLAND, MYA MINERAL SPRI 19.55 1 5
5 LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH FOREMAN HIGH 19.65 2 4
6 HARRIS, ASPEN MURFREESBORO 20.36 1 3
7 NEAL, JADE SPRING HILL 20.99 2 2
8 DEMORROW, ROSALINDA GURDON HIGH 21.23 2 1
9 MURRAY, ARRAYA LAFAYETTE CO 21.87 1
10 FUGITT, RINA MURFREESBORO 22.03 1
11 REED, HAVEN MINERAL SPRI 23.10 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DUDLEY, ASIA MINERAL SPRI 13.50 3 10
2 SCOTT, DEASIA MINERAL SPRI 13.78 3 8
3 WALKER, MAKIYA FOREMAN HIGH 13.82 3 5.50
3 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 13.82 3 5.50
5 JOSEPH, KALEY LAFAYETTE CO 14.40 3 4
6 FISHER, NEVAEH SPRING HILL 14.49 2 3
7 BAILEY, MADISON GURDON HIGH 14.61 3 2
8 DICKENS, QUASHIA GURDON HIGH 14.77 3 0.50
8 ANDERSON, NAPODRA LAFAYETTE CO 14.77 3 0.50
10 SEAMSTER, MIRANDA LAFAYETTE CO 14.85 2
11 BOGAN, LAUREN MURFREESBORO 14.92 2
12 HERBERTS, CYDNEY MINERAL SPRI 14.98 2
13 FURLOW, AMANI BLEVINS HIGH 15.01 2
14 MURRAY, ARRAYA LAFAYETTE CO 15.27 1
15 HUNTER, JORDAE MURFREESBORO 15.75 2
16 REED, BROOKLYN SPRING HILL 15.87 1
17 FISHER, ABBI SPRING HILL 16.08 1
18 MARKS, TAKOYA GURDON HIGH 16.34 2
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MAYFIELD, MICHAELA GURDON HIGH 6:47.01 10
2 LEON, JOCELYNNE GURDON HIGH 6:59.93 8
3 FUGITT, MONTANA MURFREESBORO 7:18.63 6
4 MARLAR, KAYELEN SPRING HILL 7:36.24 5
5 CULLEN, LINDSEY MURFREESBORO 7:41.30 4
6 ANNA, SHAYLA GURDON HIGH 7:45.11 3
7 CHEATHOM, MIKEASIA LAFAYETTE CO 7:47.56 2
8 STIVERS, MALLORIE MURFREESBORO 7:49.06 1
9 SANDERS, MELANIE GURDON HIGH 8:34.60
10 SMITH, KATIE FOREMAN HIGH 8:38.96
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MINERAL SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 54.97 10
1) CHERRY, LATAVIA 2) THOMAS, PRINCESS
3) RAGLAND, MYA 4) REED, HAVEN
2 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 56.04 8
1) COWAN, KENZIE 2)
3) LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH 4) WALKER, MAKIYA
3 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 57.87 6
1) KUYKENDALL, HANNAH 2) HUNTER, JORDAE
3) LEEPER, AVI 4) HIGNIGHT, BRADY
4 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 59.15 5
1) ANDERSON, NAPODRA 2) JOSEPH, KALEY
3) SEAMSTER, MIRANDA 4) MURRAY, ARRAYA
5 GURDON HIGH SCHOOL 59.54 4
1) BAILEY, MADISON 2) DEMORROW, ROSALINDA
3) DICKENS, QUASHIA 4) MARKS, TAKOYA
6 SPRING HILL HIGH SCHOOL 59.96 3
1) FISHER, ABBI 2) FORD, AUBRIE
3) FISHER, NEVAEH 4) REED, BROOKLYN
7 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 60.45 2
1) FURLOW, AMANI 2) HALL, BAILEY
3) DOUGAN, EMILY 4) KIRKHAM, CAMRI
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 NEWTON, CHIREE MINERAL SPRI 67.19 3 10
2 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 70.13 3 8
3 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 70.51 3 6
4 RUSSELL, MIKAYLA LAFAYETTE CO 73.18 1 5
5 FISHER, NEVAEH SPRING HILL 73.49 3 4
6 HARRIS, ASPEN MURFREESBORO 73.61 3 3
7 HIGNIGHT, BRADY MURFREESBORO 74.78 3 2
8 CORBIT, EMMA MURFREESBORO 77.03 3 1
9 HARPER, KENZIE GURDON HIGH 1:21.17 2
10 JOSEPH, KALEY LAFAYETTE CO 1:22.88 2
11 WILLIAMS, AUNDRAUNA LAFAYETTE CO 1:23.33 3
12 TRIPLETT, SARAH SPRING HILL 1:23.86 2
13 QUILLIN, JADA SPRING HILL 1:25.61 2
14 SEAMSTER, MIRANDA LAFAYETTE CO 1:26.58 1
15 CHANDLER, MAKENZIE BLEVINS HIGH 1:31.20 2
16 ADKINS, AALEYAH GURDON HIGH 1:41.81 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DUDLEY, ASIA MINERAL SPRI 54.57 2 10
2 SCOTT, DEASIA MINERAL SPRI 55.51 2 8
3 LEEPER, AVI MURFREESBORO 56.26 2 6
4 LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH FOREMAN HIGH 58.77 2 5
5 SCOGGINS, ARIAH MINERAL SPRI 61.61 1 4
6 NEAL, JADE SPRING HILL 63.93 2 3
7 REED, HAVEN MINERAL SPRI 64.63 1 2
8 DEMORROW, ROSALINDA GURDON HIGH 66.14 2 1
9 CULLEN, LINDSEY MURFREESBORO 67.79 2
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MAYFIELD, MICHAELA GURDON HIGH 2:51.18 10
2 BONNER, ALLISON BLEVINS HIGH 3:04.37 8
3 FULTON, SUMMER BLEVINS HIGH 3:06.34 6
4 LEON, JOCELYNNE GURDON HIGH 3:07.25 5
5 TOMLINSON, TAYLOR MURFREESBORO 3:08.08 4
6 HARDY, SUMMER BLEVINS HIGH 3:10.81 3
7 MASSEY, BROOKE GURDON HIGH 3:11.16 2
8 DOUGLAS, SAMANTHA FOREMAN HIGH 3:11.57 1
9 FUGITT, DAKOTA MURFREESBORO 3:12.22
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DUDLEY, ASIA MINERAL SPRI 28.30 3 10
2 WALKER, MAKIYA FOREMAN HIGH 29.61 3 8
3 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 29.76 2 6
4 BAILEY, MADISON GURDON HIGH 30.11 3 5
5 SCOTT, DEASIA MINERAL SPRI 30.15 2 4
6 RAGLAND, MYA MINERAL SPRI 30.92 1 3
7 DICKENS, QUASHIA GURDON HIGH 31.04 3 2
8 FISHER, NEVAEH SPRING HILL 31.13 2 1
9 JOSEPH, KALEY LAFAYETTE CO 31.38 3
10 KIRKHAM, CAMRI BLEVINS HIGH 31.68 2
11 BOGAN, LAUREN MURFREESBORO 31.70 1
12 FORD, AUBRIE SPRING HILL 31.81 2
13 SEAMSTER, MIRANDA LAFAYETTE CO 32.43 3
14 LEEPER, AVI MURFREESBORO 32.80 2
15 REED, BROOKLYN SPRING HILL 33.20 1
16 MARKS, TAKOYA GURDON HIGH 34.80 2
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 4:59.57 10
1) EVANS, ELIZABETH 2) CORBIT, EMMA
3) BAXER, LAINIE 4) LITTLES, HOPE
2 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 5:05.14 8
1) COWAN, KENZIE 2)
3) LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH 4) WALKER, MAKIYA
3 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 5:11.57 6
1) CALLOWAY, TAMIA 2) CHEATHOM, MIKEASIA
3) RUSSELL, MIKAYLA 4) LOUDERMILK, BRITTNEY
4 GURDON HIGH SCHOOL 5:18.72 5
1) BAILEY, MADISON 2) LEON, JOCELYNNE
3) MASSEY, BROOKE 4) MAYFIELD, MICHAELA
5 BLEVINS HIGH SCHOOL 5:41.31 4
1) DOUGAN, EMILY 2) FURLOW, AMANI
3) HALL, BAILEY 4) KIRKHAM, CAMRI
6 SPRING HILL HIGH SCHOOL 6:04.93 3
1) PLYLER, KEELY 2) QUILLIN, JADA
3) MARLAR, KAYELEN 4) FORD, AUBRIE
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mineral Springs High Schoo 172.50 2) Murfreesboro High School 158
3) Gurdon High School 94.50 4) Foreman High School 69.50
5) Lafayette County High Scho 49.50 6) Blevins High School 36
7) Spring Hill High School 31