Licensed to Byron Bryant Field - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2017 10:23 PM
2017 Genoa Sr. Dragon Relays - 4/6/2017
Byron Bryant Field
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 5-07.00 5-00.00 10
2 Randle, Christy Spring Hill 4-08.00 4-10.00 8
3 Crow, Eden Genoa Centra 4-08.00 4-10.00 6
4 Qualls, Hailey Genoa Centra 5-01.00 4-08.00 5
5 Maker, LaDiamond El Dorado Hi 4-10.00 4-06.00 4
6 Nolen, Lacie Prescott Hig 4-08.00 4-06.00 3
7 Barham, Graycee Spring Hill 4-02.00 4-04.00 2
Event 3 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 17-00.00 16-06.00 1.2 10
2 Clinton, Elizabeth Genoa Centra 16-06.50 16-05.00 1.2 8
3 Laster, Antwonette Gurdon High 15-04.50 15-11.00 1.2 6
4 Randle, Christy Spring Hill 14-11.00 15-10.00 1.2 5
5 Rogers, Ka'Liyah Academics Pl 14-09.00 15-07.00 1.2 4
6 Hill, Victoria Genoa Centra 15-06.00 15-04.00 1.2 3
7 Cherry, Latavia Mineral Spri 14-10.00 15-02.00 1.2 2
8 Jackson, Jakayla Emerson High 15-08.00 14-10.00 1.2 1
9 Chapman, Camryn Genoa 'b' Team 14-07.00 1.2
9 Telliford, Shelley Genoa 'b' Team 14-07.00 1.2
11 Downs, Kadi Foreman High 15-11.50 14-02.50 1.2
12 Lykes, Darnisha Lafayette Co 15-10.00 13-10.00 1.2
13 Billings, Tejuanna El Dorado Hi 15-00.50 13-04.00 1.2
13 Allen, Alexis Emerson High 14-00.00 13-04.00 1.2
15 johnson, kenyetta McGehee High 14-02.00 13-00.00 1.2
16 Silva-Nash, Kim Academics Pl 11-11.00 12-07.00 1.2
16 Gauldin, Hannah Foreman High 11-00.50 12-07.00 1.2
16 Barham, Graycee Spring Hill 12-07.00 1.2
19 Pitman, Emma Glenbrook Sc 12-02.00 1.2
20 Murphy, Kasheya Prescott Hig 14-09.00 12-00.00 1.2
21 Earnhardt, Faith Glenbrook Sc 11-06.00 1.2
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 35-05.00 1.2 10
2 Downs, Kadi Foreman High 33-09.00 34-06.00 1.2 8
3 Clinton, Elizabeth Genoa Centra 33-09.00 34-05.00 1.2 6
4 Laster, Antwonette Gurdon High 34-02.00 33-04.00 1.2 5
5 Hempstead, Zakaylia El Dorado Hi 30-05.00 32-10.00 1.2 4
6 Cherry, Latavia Mineral Spri 29-11.00 32-07.00 1.2 3
7 Chapman, Camryn Genoa 'b' Team 32-03.00 1.2 2
8 Hunter, Abby Lake Hamilto 31-00.00 30-08.00 NWI 1
9 Dorrough, Jai'yana Prescott Hig 30-00.00 30-00.00 1.2
9 Bowman, Taylor Genoa Centra 32-07.00 30-00.00 1.2
9 Gwin, Grace Foreman High 30-00.00 NWI
12 Saegert, Autumn Genoa 'b' Team 28-04.00 1.2
13 Bryce, Kara Glenbrook Sc 27-11.00 28-00.00 1.2
14 Self, Emily Glenbrook Sc 27-06.50 27-09.00 1.2
Event 7 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crow, Eden Genoa Centra 37-06.00 36-10.50 10
2 Laster, Antwonette Gurdon High 31-07.50 34-07.00 8
3 Ivory, Dae'sha Gurdon High 40-00.00 33-10.50 6
4 Fields, Emeisha Foreman High 33-09.50 32-11.00 5
5 Smallwood, Laykin Fouke High S 25-09.00 31-08.50 4
6 Foshee, Serenity Lake Hamilto 32-03.00 31-04.50 3
7 Anderson, Tey'aura Lafayette Co 28-09.50 30-11.50 2
8 Mills, Hailey Genoa Centra 29-03.00 29-05.00 1
9 Dorrough, Jai'yana Prescott Hig 31-07.00 29-02.50
10 Richards, Camille Foreman High 30-07.00 29-00.50
11 Cherry, Latavia Mineral Spri 28-11.00
12 Norton, Mckinley Lake Hamilto 26-02.25 26-07.00
13 Steffler, Faith Fouke High S 25-05.00
14 Allison, Felicity Genoa 'b' Team 25-01.00
14 Tanner, Madison Glenbrook Sc 22-05.25 25-01.00
16 Vanderbilt, Hailey Genoa 'b' Team 24-06.00
17 El-amin, Takiyyah Academics Pl 23-03.00 23-09.00
18 Hanson, Reese Glenbrook Sc 25-04.00 22-08.00
19 Hill, Keonna El Dorado Hi 27-07.00 21-06.00
19 Eason, Artiana Lafayette Co 24-01.00 21-06.00
21 King, Keithejana El Dorado Hi 17-00.50 19-00.00
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dawson, Ally Genoa 'b' Team 107-06 10
2 Crow, Eden Genoa Centra 117-11 107-00 8
3 Fields, Emeisha Foreman High 92-05 95-04 6
4 Henry, Taylor Genoa Centra 104-11 95-03 5
5 Trott, Brianna Lake Hamilto 73-00 90-04 4
6 Springer, Samantha Lake Hamilto 69-02 86-03 3
7 Ivory, Dae'sha Gurdon High 97-05 82-10 2
8 Overcash, Eileen Genoa 'b' Team 71-08 1
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Halah Trinity Chri 8-03.00 7-06.00 10
2 Lewis, Shae Genoa Centra 7-06.00 7-00.00 7
2 Cutshall, Samantha Genoa Centra 8-00.00 7-00.00 7
4 Roberts, Jonay Prescott Hig 7-00.00 7-00.00 5
5 Nolen, Lacie Prescott Hig 7-06.00 6-06.00 4
6 Bryce, Kara Glenbrook Sc 6-06.00 3
7 Bivens, Loren Genoa 'b' Team 6-00.00 2
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genoa Central High School 10:50.62 10:54.58 10
1) Frost, Tera 2) Bentley, Janie
3) Hill, Victoria 4) Bowman, Taylor
2 Genoa 'b' Team 12:15.90 8
1) Wood, Katllyn 2) Resendiz, Leonora
3) Alvarez, Ann 4) Eddy, Carly
3 Prescott High School 12:00.89 12:29.51 6
1) Byers, Anna 2) Mcroy, Mary Beth
3) Roberts, Jonay 4) Spencer, Kaleigh
4 Academics Plus High Charter Sc 12:32.46 12:30.73 5
1) Beard, Becca 2) Silva-Nash, Kim
3) Walsh, Emily 4) Lackey, Emma
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Clark, Breya El Dorado Hi 17.39 16.70 -1.0 2 10
2 Prewitt, Mary Genoa Centra 17.09 17.22 -1.0 2 8
3 Crow, Eden Genoa Centra 18.40 18.70 -1.0 2 6
4 Giles, Adrianna Prescott Hig 18.00 18.90 -1.0 2 5
5 Mccall, Megan El Dorado Hi 18.71 19.51 -1.0 2 4
6 Loe, Makenzie Prescott Hig 19.18 19.95 -1.0 2 3
7 Resendiz, Leonora Genoa 'b' Team 20.32 -1.0 1 2
8 Bryce, Kara Glenbrook Sc 20.97 20.34 -1.0 1 1
9 winston, amir McGehee High 20.65 20.63 -1.0 2
10 Sentell, Sam Glenbrook Sc 21.37 20.80 -1.0 1
11 Henderson, Shamunie Emerson High 19.71 20.83 -1.0 2
12 Chapman, Camryn Genoa 'b' Team 22.44 -1.0 1
13 Walsh, Emily Academics Pl 23.37 -1.0 1
14 Silva-Nash, Kim Academics Pl 23.40 -1.0 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Lykes, Darnisha Lafayette Co 12.57 12.85 -0.6 5 10
2 Clinton, Elizabeth Genoa Centra 12.76 12.87 -0.6 5 8
3 Randle, Christy Spring Hill 13.65 13.32 -0.6 4 6
4 Laster, Antwonette Gurdon High 12.74 13.35 -0.6 5 5
5 Tedford, Sara Genoa Centra 13.33 13.38 -0.6 5 4
6 Hempstead, Zakaylia El Dorado Hi 13.11 13.46 -0.6 5 2.50
6 Harris, Chelsea El Dorado Hi 14.80 13.46 -0.6 3 2.50
8 Downs, Kadi Foreman High 13.91 13.80 -0.6 4 1
9 johnson, kenyetta McGehee High 14.60 13.93 -0.6 3
10 Cherry, Latavia Mineral Spri 13.98 -0.6 2
11 Gwin, Grace Foreman High 14.01 14.02 -0.6 4
12 Rogers, Ka'Liyah Academics Pl 13.37 14.12 -0.6 5
13 Marvin, Kate Glenbrook Sc 14.25 14.15 -0.6 4
14 Larey, Krista Fouke High S 14.31 14.16 -0.6 4
14 Pearson, Kyara Prescott Hig 14.65 14.16 -0.6 3
16 winston, amir McGehee High 14.30 14.21 -0.6 4
17 Pierce, Megan Genoa 'b' Team 14.34 -0.6 1
18 Butler, Evelyn Glenbrook Sc 14.44 14.37 -0.6 3
19 Witherspoon, Jazzmyn Prescott Hig 13.80 14.52 -0.6 4
20 Butler, Katelyn Claiborne Ac 15.00 14.74 -0.6 2
21 Norton, Mckinley Lake Hamilto 14.44 14.76 -0.6 3
22 Farina, Lexie Genoa 'b' Team 14.82 -0.6 2
22 Hatley, Mya Gurdon High 14.82 -0.6 1
24 Ramey, Emani Academics Pl 14.93 14.83 -0.6 2
25 Tate, Macey Lake Hamilto 14.72 15.18 -0.6 3
26 Allen, Alexis Emerson High 14.63 15.20 -0.6 3
27 Conway, Leenetta Hope High Sc 15.89 15.47 -0.6 2
28 Fisher, Abbi Spring Hill 16.08 16.62 -0.6 2
29 Sorrells, Jamizianna Emerson High 16.93 -0.6 2
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genoa Central High School 1:59.84 10
1) Burrell, Hailey 2) Crow, Eden
3) Hill, Victoria 4) Qualls, Hailey
2 Glenbrook School 2:05.42 8
1) Bryce, Kara 2) Butler, Evelyn
3) Marvin, Kate 4) Sentell, Sam
3 Genoa 'b' Team 2:07.22 6
1) Cutshall, Samantha 2) Farina, Lexie
3) Lewis, Shae 4) Pierce, Megan
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Tera Genoa Centra 5:42.04 5:53.62 10
2 Howry, Hannah Genoa Centra 5:46.65 5:57.14 8
3 Bentley, Janie Genoa Centra 6:11.99 6:03.96 6
4 Pitman, Emma Glenbrook Sc 6:04.52 6:12.81 5
5 Byers, Anna Prescott Hig 6:03.25 6:18.88 4
6 Eddy, Carly Genoa 'b' Team 6:20.50 3
7 Still, Lauren Glenbrook Sc 6:51.90 6:31.59 2
8 Chapman, Caybrin Lake Hamilto 6:50.38 6:34.21 1
9 Moore, Maleigh Spring Hill 6:28.90 6:37.26
10 Stone, Kaylie Gurdon High 6:33.28 6:41.21
11 Walsh, Kaylee Academics Pl 6:43.30
12 Senn, Sally El Dorado Hi 6:45.24 6:52.95
13 Beard, Becca Academics Pl 6:56.01 7:04.11
14 Vanderbilt, Hanna Genoa 'b' Team 7:14.39
15 Mcroy, Mary Beth Prescott Hig 6:40.93 7:38.31
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 El Dorado High School 51.47 52.23 2 10
1) Clark, Breya 2) Harris, Chelsea
3) Hempstead, Zakaylia 4) Brown, Daisa
2 Genoa Central High School 53.00 53.31 2 8
1) Burrell, Hailey 2) Prewitt, Mary
3) Bowman, Taylor 4) Tedford, Sara
3 Prescott High School 54.61 54.65 2 6
1) Murphy, Kasheya 2) Wiley, Haleigh
3) Pearson, Kyara 4) Smith, Jamia
4 Genoa 'b' Team 57.60 1 5
1) Farina, Lexie 2) Chapman, Camryn
3) Cutshall, Samantha 4) Pierce, Megan
5 Glenbrook School 58.70 58.92 2 4
1) Bryce, Kara 2) Butler, Evelyn
3) Marvin, Kate 4) Sentell, Sam
6 Emerson High School 59.34 59.23 2 3
1) Allen, Alexis 2) Harris, Tyesha
3) Henderson, Daviona 4) Henderson, Shamunie
7 Academics Plus High Charter Sc 60.69 59.65 1 2
1) Ramey, Emani 2) Rogers, Ka'Liyah
3) Walsh, Emily 4) Walsh, Kaylee
8 Lafayette County High School 57.25 60.26 2 1
1) Anderson, Napodra 2) Anderson, Tey'aura
3) Smith, Alissa 4) Seamster, Miranda
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Downs, Kadi Foreman High 69.13 69.83 3 10
2 winston, amir McGehee High 75.99 72.06 2 8
3 Harris, Tyesha Emerson High 73.05 1 6
4 Gwin, Grace Foreman High 73.72 1 5
5 Frazier, Abresha Prescott Hig 73.14 73.95 2 4
6 Brown, Josie Lake Hamilto 69.32 74.04 3 3
7 Steffler, Faith Fouke High S 74.43 1 2
8 Smallwood, Laykin Fouke High S 76.25 75.39 2 1
9 Grey, Aubrey Glenbrook Sc 76.16 75.80 3
10 Walsh, Kaylee Academics Pl 1:20.85 76.02 2
11 Laster, Antwonette Gurdon High 78.39 1
12 Barham, Graycee Spring Hill 1:20.53 1
13 Lackey, Emma Academics Pl 1:20.74 1:23.13 2
14 alexander, portlynn McGehee High 1:32.93 1:26.53 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prewitt, Mary Genoa Centra 50.67 53.04 2 10
2 Mccall, Megan El Dorado Hi 52.89 54.84 2 8
3 Giles, Adrianna Prescott Hig 53.31 55.05 2 6
4 Hoque, Terria El Dorado Hi 64.93 59.72 1 5
5 Loe, Makenzie Prescott Hig 56.22 60.15 2 4
6 Bryce, Kara Glenbrook Sc 59.25 60.40 2 3
7 Sentell, Sam Glenbrook Sc 61.58 60.65 1 2
8 Resendiz, Leonora Genoa 'b' Team 61.03 1 1
9 Henderson, Shamunie Emerson High 57.86 61.13 2
10 Crow, Eden Genoa Centra 51.28 62.20 2
11 Nelson, Halah Trinity Chri 57.64 63.56 2
12 Anderson, Tey'aura Lafayette Co 1:26.64 1
13 Smith, Mikayla Mineral Spri 1:27.38 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowman, Taylor Genoa Centra 2:34.96 2:36.66 10
2 Hill, Victoria Genoa Centra 2:39.15 2:47.03 8
3 Wood, Katllyn Genoa 'b' Team 2:49.19 6
4 Eddy, Carly Genoa 'b' Team 2:51.79 5
5 Stone, Kaylie Gurdon High 2:38.71 2:52.19 4
6 Pitman, Emma Glenbrook Sc 2:48.29 2:53.78 3
7 Silva-Nash, Kim Academics Pl 3:05.00 2:57.30 2
8 Still, Lauren Glenbrook Sc 2:50.03 2:57.68 1
9 Byers, Anna Prescott Hig 2:52.96 3:00.61
10 Senn, Sally El Dorado Hi 3:13.18 3:05.72
11 Beard, Becca Academics Pl 3:05.75
12 Strickland, Gemon'e Emerson High 3:19.10 3:08.61
13 Spencer, Kaleigh Prescott Hig 2:43.87 3:15.83
14 Collier, Anna Spring Hill 3:14.12 3:19.71
15 Jackson, Anna Grace Trinity Chri 2:57.37 3:20.81
16 Grey, Aubrey Glenbrook Sc 3:18.00 3:25.93
17 Jones, Alyssa Foreman High 3:25.95
18 Williams, Tometra Foreman High 3:24.09 3:27.54
19 Gunnels, Kinsley Emerson High 3:18.00 3:28.59
20 Dunn, Takayla El Dorado Hi 3:30.39
21 Gauldin, Hannah Foreman High 3:58.12 3:30.85
22 Schmolling, Alex Spring Hill 3:51.94
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Clinton, Elizabeth Genoa Centra 27.06 26.64 +0.0 3 10
2 Lykes, Darnisha Lafayette Co 26.11 27.18 +0.0 3 8
3 Harris, Chelsea El Dorado Hi 26.18 27.47 +0.0 3 6
4 Randle, Christy Spring Hill 27.95 27.95 +0.0 3 5
5 Tedford, Sara Genoa Centra 27.58 27.99 +0.0 3 4
6 Rogers, Ka'Liyah Academics Pl 28.45 29.65 +0.0 3 3
7 Larey, Krista Fouke High S 29.32 29.66 +0.0 2 2
8 Harris, Tyesha Emerson High 30.09 29.70 +0.0 2 1
9 Marvin, Kate Glenbrook Sc 30.52 29.96 +0.0 2
10 Pierce, Megan Genoa 'b' Team 30.07 +0.0 1
11 Brown, Josie Lake Hamilto 29.10 30.11 +0.0 3
12 Butler, Evelyn Glenbrook Sc 30.48 30.33 +0.0 2
13 Billings, Tejuanna El Dorado Hi 31.01 30.44 +0.0 2
14 Dorrough, Jai'yana Prescott Hig 30.90 30.58 +0.0 2
15 Butler, Katelyn Claiborne Ac 32.58 31.20 +0.0 1
16 Henderson, Daviona Emerson High 31.94 +0.0 1
17 Farina, Lexie Genoa 'b' Team 31.95 +0.0 1
18 Mcgill, Kaylee Prescott Hig 32.25 32.49 +0.0 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frost, Tera Genoa Centra 12:52.77 13:04.10 10
2 Howry, Hannah Genoa Centra 12:48.66 13:23.66 8
3 Bentley, Janie Genoa Centra 14:02.83 13:30.18 6
4 Pitman, Emma Glenbrook Sc 13:10.02 13:34.71 5
5 Chapman, Caybrin Lake Hamilto 14:02.93 14:24.76 4
6 Still, Lauren Glenbrook Sc 14:07.78 15:09.18 3
7 Vanderbilt, Hanna Genoa 'b' Team 15:12.36 2
8 Beard, Becca Academics Pl 15:37.72 1
9 Mcroy, Mary Beth Prescott Hig 14:09.25 17:04.04
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Genoa Central High School 4:19.83 4:23.94 10
1) Bowman, Taylor 2) Qualls, Hailey
3) Tedford, Sara 4) Clinton, Elizabeth
2 El Dorado High School 4:32.04 4:48.03 8
1) Clark, Breya 2) Harris, Chelsea
3) Maker, LaDiamond 4) Richard, Chloe
3 Prescott High School 4:44.86 5:04.97 6
1) Murphy, Kasheya 2) Wiley, Haleigh
3) Williams, Olivia 4) Spencer, Kaleigh
4 Glenbrook School 5:08.07 5:19.44 5
1) Bryce, Kara 2) Grey, Aubrey
3) Marvin, Kate 4) Pitman, Emma
5 Academics Plus High Charter Sc 5:23.48 5:23.55 4
1) Lackey, Emma 2) Rogers, Ka'Liyah
3) Silva-Nash, Kim 4) Walsh, Kaylee
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Genoa Central High School 220 2) El Dorado High School 94
3) Prescott High School 56 4) Genoa 'B' Team 53
5) Glenbrook School 45 6) Gurdon High School 36
7) Foreman High School 35 8) Spring Hill High School 26
9) Lafayette County High Scho 21 9) Academics Plus High Chart 21
11) Lake Hamilton High School 19 12) Emerson High School 11
13) Trinity Christian School 10 14) Fouke High School 9
15) McGehee High School 8 16) Mineral Springs High Scho 5