Prescott High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.38 | Hailey Patrick | 5th | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results | |
14.65 | Miccha Sorrells | 7th | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.17 | Nikole Ross | 5th | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results | |
30.57 | SB | Kendall Sands | 7th | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.50 | Karson Marlar | 6th | Finals H3 | Cubs Girls Results | |
1:16.91 | Hailey Patrick | 10th | Finals H3 | Cubs Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
18.84 | w | India Rooney | 3rd | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results |
20.07 | w | Anaja Young | 6th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
55.35 | India Rooney | 2nd | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results | |
58.47 | Miccha Sorrells | 6th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.52 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Cubs Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:58.72 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:31.56 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-7 | India Rooney | 2nd | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
4-0 | Anaja Young | 6th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-9 | w SB | Carly Vanhook | 5th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results |
12-0 | w | Hailey Patrick | 7th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-11.5 | w | Carly Vanhook | 4th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Nikole Ross | 2nd | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
5-6 | Kendall Sands | 7th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
Discus (1kg) | |||||
62-8 | Marlee Morman | 8th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
61-3 | Abby Dougan | 10th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
Shot Put (2.72kg/6#) | |||||
34-6 | Abby Dougan | 3rd | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
25-11 | Kiana Lacy | 10th | Finals H1 | Cubs Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
9:05.00 | Colton Gierth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.55 | w | Alex George | 9th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
12.76 | w | Derriun Thompson | 11th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.19 | Derriun Thompson | 9th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
27.66 | Alex George | 17th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.16 | Cade Poole | 7th | Finals H3 | Cub Boys Results | |
1:04.17 | SB | Jacobi Nolen | 15th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.09 | Larry Peters Jr. | 1st | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:07.10 | SB | Larry Peters Jr. | 1st | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles (36) | |||||
19.51 | w | Lane Dalrymple | 7th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results |
21.01 | w | Alex George | 12th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles (33) | |||||
48.59 | Lane Dalrymple | 6th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
49.82 | Jeffrey Martin | 10th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.85 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:05.37 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:34.68 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Cub Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Cory Hill | 13th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
5-0 | Lane Dalrymple | 13th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | w SB | Alex George | 6th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
17-10 | w | Derriun Thompson | 7th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-8 | w | Derriun Thompson | 7th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
35-9 | w | Alex George | 9th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | Trent Knight | 3rd | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results | |
7-6 | Tywan Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results | |
Discus (1kg) | |||||
122-11 | Justin Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Cub Boys Results |