Blytheville Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.09 | SB | Tamara Crawford | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Results |
14.46 | SB | Curtesy Smith | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.66 | SB | Curtesy Smith | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
33.80 | Tatiana Harris | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:16.24 | SB | Iyawnia Robinson | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:28.71 | SB | Latashia Murphy | 18th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:17.32 | SB | Jamilla Wilson | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
3:40.52 | Rareunna Harris | 19th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
19.61 | Ahnesty Brown | 6th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
20.15 | Tatiana Harris | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
55.21 | SB | Glenda Russell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
56.14 | Kenyonce Littleton | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.04 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:12.52 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Onzie Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-0 | Onzie Brown | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-5 | SB | Rareunna Harris | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put (2.72kg/6#) | |||||
29-4 | SB | Semaj Isabel | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
28-6.5 | Knaija Miller | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.75 | SB | Zykerrian Kennedy | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
12.81 | SB | Jah'tavian Wright | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.27 | SB | Willie Bell | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
26.27 | SB | Zykerrian Kennedy | 10th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.65 | Jesse Cassidy | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1:10.43 | SB | Dontavious Donaldson | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:44.13 | Aaron Phelan | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
2:58.46 | Justin Braylock | 19th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.43 | SB | Aaron Phelan | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:23.35 | SB | Alendiz Lockett | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles (36) | |||||
22.56 | Willie King | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles (33) | |||||
56.09 | Willie King | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
57.67 | SB | Dontavious Donaldson | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.05 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:39.23 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:30.03 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Willie Bell | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3 | SB | Dontavious Donaldson | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-0 | Willie Bell | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |