Star City High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.09 | SB | Caden Young | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:08.93 | SB | Taylor Owen | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
6:35.16 | SB | Caden Young | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:16.61 | Kaylee Eifling | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.74 | Amber Weatherspoon | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-0 | Amber Weatherspoon | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.04 | josh jackson | 12th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
12.31 | SB | Jacob Albright | 15th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
13.05 | SB | Kelvis Walker | 16th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.46 | josh jackson | 11th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
25.73 | Jacob Albright | 16th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
26.88 | SB | Jacob Reynolds | 17th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.55 | SB | josh jackson | 2nd | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:33.79 | brendan lambs | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:34.30 | SB | josh jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:21.24 | SB | Don Garrison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5:29.69 | SB | Zavon Blackmon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6:16.03 | SB | Tevon Moore | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:01.42 | SB | Don Garrison | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
12:33.91 | SB | Zavon Blackmon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.07 | SB | Alec Taylor | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
19.72 | Alec Taylor | 8th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
20.27 | Jacob Reynolds | 9th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
20.55 | SB | christian tatum | 11th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
21.40 | SB | Jacob Albright | 13th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.41 | SB | Jacob Reynolds | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
52.37 | SB | christian tatum | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
55.89 | Alec Taylor | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.39 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:11.61 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:37.25 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Levi Holloway | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-6 | Jahmar Knight | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5.5 | josh jackson | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
17-2 | Jacob Albright | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16-4.5 | Jahmar Knight | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16-2 | Kelvis Walker | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-7.5 | SB | Jahmar Knight | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
37-3 | SB | Kelvis Walker | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
35-1 | christian tatum | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | SB | landon mcdaniel | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
7-0 | Alec Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
119-8 | SB | chance johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
91-0 | Jaylen Hegwood | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
73-8 | SB | Austin Palazzi | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |