Licensed to Marion High School - AR HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2018 09:45 AM
Jr Patriot Relays - 4/5/2018
Marion High School
Results
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Suttles, Darren Osceola Juni 5-06.50 10
2 Coleman, Stefan Osceola Juni 5-06.50 8
3 Smith, Caden West Memphis 5-06.00 6
4 Jefferson, Octavious Marion High 5-04.00 5
5 Wynne, Markel Marion High 5-02.50 4
6 shepard, jaylin East JH 5-02.00 3
7 Sweat, Jacob Wynne Junior 5-00.50 2
8 Harris, Kain West Memphis 5-00.00 1
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Caden West Memphis 7-04.00 10
2 Waldo, Carter Marion High 6-10.00 8
3 Carter, Jaylan West Memphis 6-04.00 6
4 Inman, Slade Marion High 5-10.00 5
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshaway, Malik West Memphis 18-04.00 10
2 Carter, Jaylan West Memphis 17-03.00 8
3 Grays, Antonio Marion High 16-05.00 6
4 Coleman, Stefan Osceola Juni 16-04.00 5
5 Potter, Jayden Wynne Junior 16-01.00 4
6 Hale, Rodrick Osceola Juni 15-08.00 3
7 Sweat, Jacob Wynne Junior 15-02.00 2
8 Shephard, Jarrell East JH 14-09.00 1
9 Anderson, Cameron Marion High 14-04.00
10 Green, Dewon East JH 10-00.00
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Potter, Jayden Wynne Junior 37-09.00 10
2 Brown, Devin Osceola Juni 34-01.00 8
3 Reid, Ethan West Memphis 33-05.00 6
4 Love, Kevin Osceola Juni 31-06.00 5
5 Moore, Dylon Wynne Junior 27-08.00 4
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 freeman, micheal East JH 113-00 10
2 Jacobs, Conner Marion High 98-02 8
3 Hunt, Robert Wynne Junior 97-06 6
4 Scott, Justin Marion High 97-02 5
5 Johnson, Devin West Memphis 94-01 4
6 graves, jerome East JH 88-10 3
7 Newson, Dante Osceola Juni 87-01 2
8 Wiley, Javion Osceola Juni 86-09 1
9 Coleman, Adam West Memphis 63-08
Event 12 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Justin Marion High 44-01.00 10
2 Joyce, Alvin West Memphis 43-00.00 8
3 Marrs, Oj Wynne Junior 41-03.00 6
4 Bain, Matthew Marion High 36-08.00 5
5 Harris, Kain West Memphis 34-08.50 4
6 Newson, Dante Osceola Juni 33-10.00 3
7 graves, jerome East JH 31-11.00 2
8 Wiley, Javion Osceola Juni 29-07.00 1
9 Meherete, mathew East JH 28-07.00
10 Ross, Marterius Wynne Junior 0.25
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 10:14.32 10
1) Nix, Tony 2) Holliman, Garrett
3) Jones, Ashton 4) Waldo, Carter
2 West Memphis West Junior High 'A' 11:35.70 8
1) Thorne, Freddy 2) Meyers, Luke
3) Siders, Josiah 4) Burns, Na'Kilyn
3 Osceola Junior High 'A' 12:46.59 6
1) Person, JaBari 2) Ugalde, Johan
3) McNeal, Tony 4) Young, Skyler
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reid, Ethan West Memphis 17.31 2 10
2 Davis, Dennis Osceola Juni 18.98 2 8
3 Williams, Jacobi Wynne Junior 19.23 2 6
4 Coleman, Stefan Osceola Juni 20.88 2 5
5 Holmes, Tre'Von Wynne Junior 21.31 2 4
6 Duncan, Eli West Memphis 21.38 2 3
7 Jefferson, Octavious Marion High 21.41 2 2
8 smith, Darrius East JH 22.88 1 1
9 Johnson, Brian Marion High 29.00 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Carl Wynne Junior 12.27 2 10
2 Joshaway, Malik West Memphis 12.37 2 8
3 Hayes, Brandon Marion High 12.44 1 6
4 Grays, Antonio Marion High 12.47 2 5
5 Potter, Jayden Wynne Junior 12.60 2 4
6 Hale, Rodrick Osceola Juni 12.72 2 3
7 Crawford, Elijah West Memphis 13.00 2 2
8 Mccoy, Eric East JH 13.50 1 1
9 Buford, Darius Osceola Juni 13.52 1
10 Lee, Donald East JH 13.65 2
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Ashton Marion High 5:28.84 10
2 Thorne, Freddy West Memphis 5:30.06 8
3 Nix, Tony Marion High 5:30.76 6
4 Roberts, Will Wynne Junior 5:34.50 5
5 Henson, John West Memphis 5:58.87 4
6 maxwell, lynorrick East JH 6:02.36 3
7 smith, Darrius East JH 6:51.56 2
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 47.01 10
1) Grays, Antonio 2) Anderson, Cameron
3) King, Antwone 4) Hayes, Brandon
2 Wynne Junior High School 'A' 47.80 8
1) Moore, Dylon 2) Sweat, Jacob
3) Holmes, Tre'Von 4) Washington, Carl
3 West Memphis West Junior High 'A' 47.85 6
1) Crawford, Elijah 2) Smith, Kenny
3) Joshaway, Malik 4) Smith, Ardell
4 Osceola Junior High 'A' 49.97 5
1) Hale, Rodrick 2) Coleman, Stefan
3) Davis, Dennis 4) Williams, Tony
5 East JH 'A' 53.04 4
1) Shephard, Jarrell 2) Lee, Donald
3) freeman, micheal 4) Sandlian, Cornelius
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holliman, Garrett Marion High 56.02 1 10
2 Brewer, Abram Marion High 59.40 2 8
3 Suttles, Darren Osceola Juni 1:00.26 2 6
4 Holmes, Tre'Von Wynne Junior 1:02.63 1 5
5 Duncan, Eli West Memphis 1:04.33 2 4
6 Porter, Arquel West Memphis 1:05.19 2 3
7 Newson, Dariyon Osceola Juni 1:09.61 2 2
8 Speed, Kameron Wynne Junior 1:10.47 1 1
9 Green, Dewon East JH 1:11.20 2
10 clark, adarvion East JH 1:11.75 1
11 Lewis, Markel Marion High 1:14.39 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reid, Ethan West Memphis 49.52 10
2 Robinson, Jonathan Wynne Junior 51.23 8
3 Hale, Rodrick Osceola Juni 52.23 6
4 Davis, DanJuan Marion High 52.33 5
5 Moore, Dylon Wynne Junior 53.45 4
6 Williams, Tony Osceola Juni 53.48 3
7 smith, Darrius East JH 53.55 2
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holliman, Garrett Marion High 2:46.67 10
2 Cash, Matthew Marion High 2:48.22 8
3 Sandlian, Cornelius East JH 2:49.94 6
4 Jackson, Darcus Wynne Junior 2:59.11 5
5 anderson, marcel East JH 3:01.92 4
6 Ugalde, Johan Osceola Juni 3:02.72 3
7 Siders, Josiah West Memphis 3:08.82 2
8 Slayton, Logan Osceola Juni 3:18.92 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Light, Jerry Wonder Junio 24.69 2 10
2 King, Antwone Marion High 25.19 2 8
3 Coleman, Stefan Osceola Juni 25.66 2 6
4 Evans, Dontavius Wynne Junior 25.97 2 5
5 Smith, Ardell West Memphis 26.79 1 4
6 Williams, Demarcus Marion High 27.26 1 3
7 Nimmens, Terrance Osceola Juni 28.11 1 2
8 Porter, Arquel West Memphis 28.21 1 1
9 Branch, Davin Marion High 28.86 1
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marion High School 'A' 4:07.58 10
1) Holliman, Garrett 2) Huff, Xavion
3) Brewer, Abram 4) Pitchford, Makale
2 Wynne Junior High School 'A' 4:21.06 8
1) Wilson, Javion 2) Logan, Davian
3) Evans, Dontavius 4) Jackson, Darcus
3 West Memphis West Junior High 'A' 4:50.27 6
1) Duncan, Eli 2) Crawford, Elijah
3) Smith, Caden 4) Porter, Arquel
4 Osceola Junior High 'A' 4:54.33 5
1) Brown, Devin 2) Long, Jerry
3) Marshall, Terrance 4) Young, Skyler
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marion High School 167 2) West Memphis West Junior 142
3) Wynne Junior High School 107 3) Osceola Junior High 107
5) East JH 42 6) Wonder Junior High 10