Baylor University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.43 | SB | Tiffany Townsend | 2nd | Prelims | |
7.51 | SB | Jessica Gregory | 1st | Finals | |
7.59 | SB | Brittany Carr | 1st | Prelims | |
7.67 | SB | Carla Grace | 3rd | Prelims | |
8.05 | SB | Mardavia Lynch | 6th | Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.65 | SB | Tiffany Townsend | 1st | Finals | |
24.09 | SB | Carla Grace | 4th | Finals | |
24.61 | SB | Brittany Carr | 3rd | Finals | |
25.81 | SB | Mardavia Lynch | 5th | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.25 | SB | Katrina Taylor | 1st | Finals | |
56.94 | SB | Brittany Bruce | 2nd | Finals | |
1:00.90 | SB | Rachael Long | 4th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.31 | SB | Danielle Bradley | 5th | Finals | |
2:13.82 | SB | Leigh Ganzar | 9th | Finals | |
2:16.07 | SB | Kathryn Benvegnu | 2nd | Finals | |
2:18.22 | SB | Loren Hodges | 6th | Finals | |
2:19.17 | SB | Lauren Simpson | 4th | Finals | |
2:19.62 | SB | Brittany Harlan | 5th | Finals | |
2:29.18 | SB | Sydney Jackson | 7th | Finals | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:41.67 | SB | Lauren Hagans Paquette | Finals | ||
4:45.73 | SB | Nichole Jones | Finals | ||
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:49.18 | SB | Lyndsy Bedell | 2nd | Finals | |
9:51.35 | SB | Jessi Barnes | 4th | Finals | |
10:06.31 | SB | Katie Shaw | 1st | Finals | |
10:07.73 | SB | Renae Van Wyhe | 9th | Finals | |
10:09.06 | SB | Caitlyn Fairly | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:42.53 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4.25 | SB | DeAna Carson | 4th | Finals | |
16-1.25 | SB | Jessica Gregory | 8th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5.25 | SB | Stasia Kelly-Taylor | 6th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-10.5 | SB | Kaleigh Teel | 14th | Finals | |
11-2.75 | SB | Ashley Korol | 20th | Finals | |
Weight Throw | |||||
56-3.25 | SB | Brittany Devereaux | 2nd | Finals | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.68 | SB | Whitney Prevost | 2nd | Finals | |
6.78 | SB | Trey Harts | 2nd | Prelims | |
6.78 | SB | Jacob Norman | 1st | Prelims | |
6.92 | SB | Courtney Thomas | 2nd | Prelims | |
7.13 | SB | Antareis Bryan | 3rd | Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.26 | SB | Trey Harts | 1st | Finals | |
21.46 | SB | Courtney Thomas | 2nd | Finals | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.77 | SB | Quentin Summers | 1st | Finals | |
47.56 | SB | Justin Boyd | 1st | Finals | |
48.78 | SB | Jt Scheuerman | 2nd | Finals | |
49.57 | SB | James Gilreath | 1st | Finals | |
50.92 | SB | David Gettis | 3rd | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:59.11 | SB | Logan Roberts | 4th | Finals | |
2:02.44 | SB | Joseph Hawkins | 9th | Finals | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:42.94 | SB | Ben Haby | 11th | Finals | |
8:54.00 | SB | Jordan Hiller | 15th | Finals | |
8:59.54 | SB | Michael Williams | 17th | Finals | |
9:14.81 | SB | Jeff Sadler | 19th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:09.49 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-7 | SB | Whitney Prevost | 2nd | Finals | |
21-9.5 | SB | Antareis Bryan | 6th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-3 | SB | Joe Farley | 20th | Finals | |
14-9.25 | SB | Erik Vance | 21st | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
47-11.25 | SB | Adrian Edmonds | 5th | Finals | |
34-1.75 | SB | Laszlo Vandraesek | 9th | Finals |