Licensed to Byron Bryant Field - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2018 11:16 PM
1A & 2A State Meets - 5/2/2018
Mineral Springs Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 12.14 2002 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 12.54 12.62Q -0.7 1
2 JOHNSON, DESTINY BEARDEN HIGH 13.31 13.20Q NWI 2
3 BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 13.15 13.04Q -0.7 1
4 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 13.72 13.28Q NWI 2
5 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 13.04 13.32q NWI 2
6 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 13.15 13.33q NWI 2
7 WHITE, MAKAYLA MARKED TREE 13.27 13.52q -0.7 1
8 MOTT, SHINYAH JACKSONVILLE 13.52 13.67q -0.7 1
9 GWIN, GRACE FOREMAN HIGH 13.48 13.84 NWI 2
10 FLOWERS, ESSENCE CLARENDON 13.60 13.91 -0.7 1
11 JOHNSON, TORI MAGNET COVE 13.69 13.94 NWI 2
12 STANLEY, MADDIE DANVILLE HIG 14.35 14.20 -0.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 12.14 2002 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 12.62 12.37 -1.6 10
2 BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 13.04 12.98 -1.6 8
3 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 13.33 13.11 -1.6 6
4 JOHNSON, DESTINY BEARDEN HIGH 13.20 13.19 -1.6 5
5 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 13.32 13.26 -1.6 4
6 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 13.28 13.42 -1.6 3
7 WHITE, MAKAYLA MARKED TREE 13.52 13.46 -1.6 2
8 MOTT, SHINYAH JACKSONVILLE 13.67 13.64 -1.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 25.06 2001 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 26.44 25.81Q 1.0 1
2 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 27.31 27.15Q 1.0 2
3 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 28.05 27.33Q 1.0 1
4 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 29.47 28.19Q 1.0 2
5 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 28.13 28.12q 1.0 1
6 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 28.68 28.28q 1.0 2
7 RANDLE, CHRISTY SPRING HILL 27.97 28.74q 1.0 2
8 WHITE, CHYNA EARLE HIGH S 28.76 28.86q 1.0 1
9 HENRY, SAVANAH QUITMAN HIGH 28.91 28.96 1.0 1
10 BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 29.36 29.24 1.0 2
11 GWIN, GRACE FOREMAN HIGH 28.46 29.27 1.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 25.06 2001 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 LYKES, DARNISHA LAFAYETTE CO 25.81 25.94 -1.2 10
2 BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA COTTER HIGH 27.33 27.11 -1.2 8
3 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 27.15 27.52 -1.2 6
4 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 28.12 28.04 -1.2 5
5 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 28.19 28.33 -1.2 4
6 RANDLE, CHRISTY SPRING HILL 28.74 28.93 -1.2 3
7 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 28.28 29.06 -1.2 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 56.90 1989 PETRA WILSON, Foreman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 66.21 62.38 2 10
2 SHOURD, HALEY CONWAY CHRIS 64.23 63.13 2 8
3 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 65.64 64.39 2 6
4 STEPHENS, ERIN QUITMAN HIGH 65.99 64.40 2 5
5 BISSWANGER, MADELYNE HARMONY GROV 67.30 66.21 1 4
6 WOOTEN, ALEXA COTTER HIGH 71.75 66.31 1 3
7 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 66.74 67.06 2 2
8 GREEN, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 66.48 67.39 2 1
9 HILL, MACKENZIE SALEM HIGH S 71.97 70.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 2:18.71 2001 CHELSIE MOCK, Jessieville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DOHM, ALYSA DES ARC HIGH 2:32.87 2:31.79 10
2 BUIE, CHLOE BIGELOW HIGH 2:52.29 2:38.76 8
3 TRAWICK, HALEY QUITMAN HIGH 2:46.13 2:40.22 6
4 LOONEY, ALI PARKERS CHAP 2:46.22 2:40.23 5
5 TUCKER, RUTH CUTTER-MORNI 2:54.93 2:44.26 4
6 SLICK, GRACE CUTTER-MORNI 2:53.71 2:46.27 3
7 MINNIE, LEXIS DANVILLE HIG 2:55.71 2:56.03 2
8 ZAMORA, LETTI SPRING HILL 2:52.02 2:59.22 1
9 HAMPTON, REESA MARMADUKE HI 2:51.47 3:00.86
10 DOBSON, MICHAL-ANN MAGAZINE HIG 2:59.82 3:05.32
11 SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA COTTER HIGH 3:11.26 3:10.99
12 VOGELTANZ, SHELBY DES ARC HIGH 3:11.99 3:17.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 5:11.70 1981 JULIE DUNCAN, Gentry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 DOHM, ALYSA DES ARC HIGH 5:53.20 5:51.08 10
2 TRAWICK, HALEY QUITMAN HIGH 7:25.60 6:00.82 8
3 HAMPTON, REESA MARMADUKE HI 6:29.32 6:04.33 6
4 BENNETT, HALLE QUITMAN HIGH 7:25.80 6:16.06 5
5 REDNOUR, ZOE MAGNET COVE 6:49.80 6:35.88 4
6 FLETCHER, KAITLYN MAGNET COVE 6:53.00 6:37.30 3
7 WOOD, MACIE PARKERS CHAP 6:51.62 6:39.28 2
8 RYAN, LAUREN MAGAZINE HIG 6:36.40 6:39.63 1
9 COOK, HALEY COTTER HIGH 7:11.45 6:45.99
10 LONG, KAYLEE JO PALESTINE-WH 6:58.70 6:53.33
11 PARRISH, CARLEE MAGAZINE HIG 7:20.13 7:14.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 11:42.70 1987 BEVERLY HOGREFE, Lamar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BENNETT, HALLE QUITMAN HIGH 12:41.39 13:30.17 10
2 AVERY, JANA PARKERS CHAP 13:43.76 14:10.81 8
3 DOHM, ALYSA DES ARC HIGH 13:25.27 14:15.86 6
4 WILLIAMS, SAVANNAH BIGELOW HIGH 14:37.37 14:16.90 5
5 RYAN, LAUREN MAGAZINE HIG 14:25.71 14:40.89 4
6 HOOTEN, RIELEY QUITMAN HIGH 14:55.12 15:26.00 3
7 RIMMER, HAILEY MAGNET COVE 16:30.29 15:51.40 2
8 TUCKER, RUTH CUTTER-MORNI 16:54.33 16:25.73 1
9 DOBSON, MICHAL-ANN MAGAZINE HIG 15:58.26 16:37.67
10 TOTTY, JACEY RISON HIGH S 17:06.93 16:47.28
11 WHITE, GABBY FLIPPIN HIGH 17:41.23 16:59.02
12 ARMSTRONG, SHYANNA DES ARC HIGH 16:23.07 18:32.27
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
=================================================================================
2A: ! 14.60 1985 LATONYA JOHNSON, Rison
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 18.30 18.01Q -0.6 1
2 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 18.51 18.12Q -0.6 2
3 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 17.09 18.16Q -0.6 2
4 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 16.69 18.35Q -0.6 1
5 CRUNKLETON, CHRISTIANNE COTTER HIGH 18.01 18.24q -0.6 2
6 HEIGELMANN, KAYLI BEARDEN HIGH 18.77 18.36q -0.6 1
7 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 18.09 18.39q -0.6 1
8 HOLLAND, LUCY QUITMAN HIGH 18.75 18.63q -0.6 2
9 SWINGLE, ALEXIS SALEM HIGH S 18.78 18.89 -0.6 1
10 CHEEK, SHELBY ENGLAND HIGH 20.49 19.58 -0.6 1
11 LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH FOREMAN HIGH 18.94 19.87 -0.6 2
12 EVERS, HALLEY PARKERS CHAP 19.28 20.12 -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 14.60 1985 LATONYA JOHNSON, Rison
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 18.12 17.59 -0.8 10
2 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 18.35 17.66 -0.8 8
3 CRUNKLETON, CHRISTIANNE COTTER HIGH 18.24 17.91 -0.8 6
4 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 18.01 17.97 -0.8 5
5 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 18.39 18.32 -0.8 4
6 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 18.16 18.38 -0.8 3
7 HEIGELMANN, KAYLI BEARDEN HIGH 18.36 18.49 -0.8 2
8 HOLLAND, LUCY QUITMAN HIGH 18.63 18.96 -0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 46.15 2005 ALLYSON PRICE, Spring Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH FOREMAN HIGH 52.77 50.83 2 10
2 FLOWERS, ESSENCE CLARENDON 58.15 52.58 1 8
3 SWINGLE, ALEXIS SALEM HIGH S 57.13 53.10 2 6
4 HOLLAND, LUCY QUITMAN HIGH 55.47 53.44 2 5
5 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 57.49 53.49 1 4
6 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 55.58 53.55 2 3
7 MENTZ, LAUREN DANVILLE HIG 58.24 53.98 1 2
8 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 55.66 55.19 2 1
9 HEIGELMANN, KAYLI BEARDEN HIGH 55.68 55.21 2
10 SLAUGHTER, SAVANNA PARKERS CHAP 53.55 57.28 2
11 BRADKE, SARAH BIGELOW HIGH 57.23 57.98 2
12 WEBB, SAMANTHA SLOAN-HENDRI 59.86 60.09 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Schools
============================================================================
2A: ! 49.00 1981 , Rison
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BEARDEN HIGH SCHOOL 53.08 51.54Q 2
1) COLEMAN, C 2) HEIGELMANN, KAYLI
3) WILLIAMS, JAYLAH 4) JOHNSON, DESTINY
2 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 52.97 51.98Q 1
1) AALIYAH, ORINGE 2) BROWN, ELAIJAH
3) MATHIS, N'KYA 4) WHITE, CHYNA
3 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 53.40 51.81Q 2
1) LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH 2) COWAN, KENZIE
3) GWIN, GRACE 4) DOWNS, KADI
4 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 54.19 53.52Q 1
1) LYKES, DARNISHA 2) JOSEPH, KALEY
3) ANDERSON, NAPODRA 4) EASTER, ELEXIS
5 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 54.94 54.40q 1
6 MARKED TREE HIGH SCHOOL 56.33 54.70q 1
1) MARSHALL, MAKAYLA 2) MCCUISTON, TAYLOR
3) BARNES, CJ 4) WHITE, MAKAYLA
7 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 55.30 54.72q 2
1) WILCHER, LORAN 2) ALEXANDER, LAINY
3) EVANS, ELIZABETH 4) HIGNIGHT, BRADY
8 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.62 55.18q 2
1) BRAMBLETT, MAKAYLA 2) CLAWSON, MACIE
3) PITROWSKI, ANDREA 4) REED, MARIE
9 BRINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL 56.17 55.19 1
1) CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY 2) WILLIAMS, DEJAHIA
3) SMITH, DIAMOND 4) JAMES, ARIONA
10 JACKSONVILLE LIGHTHOUSE CHARTE 56.61 56.16 2
11 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 57.52 57.06 2
12 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 59.04 58.27 1
1) GILKEY, ABIGAIL 2) MINNIE, LEXIS
3) RIAL, HALLIE 4) DRYWATER, JAIME
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 49.00 1981 , Rison
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 BEARDEN HIGH SCHOOL 51.54 51.57 10
2 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 51.98 52.46 8
3 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 51.81 52.48 6
4 LAFAYETTE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 53.52 54.00 5
5 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 54.40 54.05 4
6 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 54.72 54.95 3
7 MARKED TREE HIGH SCHOOL 54.70 55.41 2
8 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 55.18 55.91 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Schools
===================================================================================
2A: ! 4:02.20 1980 , Rison
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 FOREMAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:40.35 4:30.77 2 10
1) LOVEWELL, SAVANNAH 2) GWIN, GRACE
3) DOWNS, KADI 4) COWAN, KENZIE
2 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:52.80 4:36.51 2 8
3 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:07.00 4:36.76 2 6
1) TIPPIN, TAYLOR 2) STANLEY, MADDIE
3) 4) MENTZ, LAUREN
4 SPRING HILL HIGH SCHOOL 4:42.76 4:37.51 2 5
1) HAMMONDS, RILEE 2) ZAMORA, LETTI
3) CARSTENS, NIKA 4) MOORE, MALEIGH
5 BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL 5:06.22 4:38.87 2 4
6 CUTTER-MORNINGSTAR 4:46.79 4:44.31 2 3
1) KNOT DEBOARD, BREKKEN 2) KINKAID, KARA
3) RAPER, TRINITY 4) SLICK, GRACE
7 EARLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:30.45 4:45.08 1 2
1) CLARK, TEAIRRA 2) BROWN, ELAIJAH
3) WHITE, CHYNA 4) AALIYAH, ORINGE
8 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:48.74 4:46.46 2 1
1) BURSON, TERRA KATE 2) SLAUGHTER, SAVANNA
3) LOONEY, ALI 4) THOMAS, DRUE
9 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL 5:07.51 4:47.02 1
1) YATES, AMBER 2) HILL, MACKENZIE
3) ESTES, KATELYN 4) SELLARS, MADISON
10 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 4:58.30 4:52.42 2
11 DES ARC HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.79 4:54.52 1
1) HUDDLESTON, KELBY 2) RICHARDS, TRISTEN
3) HARRIS, CAROLINE 4) COVINGTON, KARSON
12 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 5:24.31 5:14.01 1
1) CLAWSON, MACIE 2) COOK, HALEY
3) FRANCIS, JORDAN 4) SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 10:06.34 1996 , Jessieville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 QUITMAN HIGH SCHOOL 12:02.33 11:08.22 10
2 PARKERS CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 11:53.84 11:13.41 8
1) BARBAREE, HANNAH 2) LOONEY, ALI
3) THOMAS, DRUE 4) AVERY, JANA
3 BIGELOW HIGH SCHOOL 11:41.20 11:39.90 6
4 MURFREESBORO HIGH SCHOOL 11:56.26 11:43.40 5
1) ALEXANDER, LAINY 2) CORBITT, EMMA
3) BAXTER, LAINIE 4) HIGNIGHT, BRADY
5 HARMONY GROVE, HIGH SCHOOL 11:52.35 11:45.47 4
1) CLARK, VIVIAN 2) AVANT, BROOKE
3) BISSWANGER, MADELYNE 4) ROSEMORE, CATHERINE
6 MAGNET COVE HIGH SCHOOL 12:08.31 12:12.66 3
1) RIMMER, HAILEY 2) KELLEY, JAMIE
3) REDNOUR, ZOE 4) FLETCHER, KAITLYN
7 DANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12:52.00 12:18.39 2
1) PATRICIO, DAISY 2) TIPPIN, TAYLOR
3) STANLEY, MADDIE 4) MINNIE, LEXIS
8 MAGAZINE HIGH SCHOOL (JD LEFTW 12:29.30 12:18.66 1
9 DES ARC HIGH SCHOOL 13:00.69 12:25.83
1) HARRIS, CAROLINE 2) HUDDLESTON, KELBY
3) RICHARDS, TRISTEN 4) COVINGTON, KARSON
10 COTTER HIGH SCHOOL 13:25.85 12:34.66
1) COOK, HALEY 2) FRANCIS, JORDAN
3) MARTINEZ, ALYSSA 4) SANCHEZ, SAMANTHA
11 PALESTINE-WHEATLEY 13:44.60 13:33.32
1) LONG, KAYLEE JO 2) WILSON, ERIN
3) GOODALL, ANDREA 4) YOUNG, AMBER
Girls High Jump 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 5-06 1999 STELLA PHILLIPS, Hoxie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRAWICK, HALEY QUITMAN HIGH 4-09.00 4-10.00 10
2 EVANS, ELIZABETH MURFREESBORO 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 DOWNS, KADI FOREMAN HIGH 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
3 EDWARDS, ANGEL BEARDEN HIGH 4-09.00 4-08.00 5
3 HUMPHRIES, KARLI BEARDEN HIGH 5-00.00 4-08.00 5
6 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 4-06.00 4-08.00 3
7 STANLEY, MADDIE DANVILLE HIG 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.50
7 WOOTEN, ALEXA COTTER HIGH 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.50
9 GILKEY, ABIGAIL DANVILLE HIG 4-08.00 4-06.00
10 YATES, AMBER SALEM HIGH S 4-04.00 4-04.00
11 HENRY, SAVANAH QUITMAN HIGH 4-07.00 4-02.00
-- BROWN, ELAIJAH EARLE HIGH S 4-05.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 11-10 2001 BRANDIE PLYLER, Centerpoint
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GREEN, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 8-06.00 9-03.00 10
2 BUIE, CHLOE BIGELOW HIGH 7-06.00 8-08.00 8
3 NUTT, LEAH BIGELOW HIGH 8-00.00 8-00.00 6
4 LAUGHLIN, BELL MAGNET COVE 7-00.00 7-06.00 5
5 SMITH, HANNAH MAGAZINE HIG 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 CRUNKLETON, CHRISTIANNE COTTER HIGH 7-00.00 7-00.00 3
7 BAXTER, LAINIE MURFREESBORO 7-00.00 7-00.00 2
8 CARSTENS, NIKA SPRING HILL 6-06.00 6-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 19-03 2001 AMBER BLEDSOE, Turrell
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DOWNS, KADI FOREMAN HIGH 16-11.00 16-08.25 2.4 10
2 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 14-11.00 16-07.25 2.4 8
3 BATSON, JASMINE BLEVINS HIGH 15-02.00 16-06.00 2.4 6
4 RANDLE, CHRISTY SPRING HILL 16-10.75 16-05.75 2.4 5
5 RUFFINS, JAYLA JACKSONVILLE 16-00.50 16-05.50 2.4 4
6 HENRY, SAVANAH QUITMAN HIGH 15-01.00 16-03.00 2.4 3
7 COLEMAN, C BEARDEN HIGH 16-11.50 16-00.00 2.4 2
8 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 14-00.00 15-10.00 2.4 1
9 EMERSON, SHALOM AUGUSTA HIGH 15-04.00 15-09.75 2.4
10 BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 15-07.00 15-05.50 2.4
11 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 13-09.00 14-11.00 2.4
12 LESLIE, TARYN MAGAZINE HIG 14-09.50 14-10.00 2.4
Girls Triple Jump 2A Schools
=====================================================================================
2A: ! 36-03.50 2016 BAILEY YOCUM, Spring Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 DOWNS, KADI FOREMAN HIGH 32-00.00 34-11.50 0.2 10
2 COWAN, KENZIE FOREMAN HIGH 32-10.00 33-04.00 0.2 8
3 PENISTER, TATAYANA ENGLAND HIGH 30-02.75 32-09.50 0.2 6
4 JOHNSON, DESTINY BEARDEN HIGH 33-00.50 32-05.00 0.2 5
5 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 29-10.00 32-01.00 0.2 4
6 SMOTHERS, RILEY BIGELOW HIGH 31-06.00 31-11.00 0.2 3
7 KEATON, SYDNEY RISON HIGH S 30-09.00 31-08.50 0.2 2
8 MONTGOMERY, EMILY COTTER HIGH 27-00.00 31-04.00 0.2 1
9 LESLIE, TARYN MAGAZINE HIG 29-08.50 31-02.00 0.2
10 WILSON, BRITNI EARLE HIGH S 28-04.00 30-08.00 0.2
11 CARTWRIGHT, DESTINY BRINKLEY HIG 30-09.00 30-06.50 0.2
-- BRASEL, LAURYN WESTSIDE - J 31-10.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 39-09 1987 MICHELLE SMITH, Bradford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 33-10.00 35-08.00 10
2 HUMPHRY, MADISON MURFREESBORO 30-06.00 35-04.50 8
3 RILEY, EVELYN HECTOR HIGH 29-07.00 31-02.00 6
4 CURTIS, CLAIR MAGAZINE HIG 30-06.00 30-10.50 5
5 PORTER, EVIE BEARDEN HIGH 29-04.00 30-04.00 4
6 GARAY, ASHLEY COTTER HIGH 29-04.50 29-07.50 3
7 HAYS, SADIE WESTSIDE - J 28-08.00 29-07.00 2
8 BUZO, DANY SPRING HILL 28-01.00 29-02.50 1
9 NELSON, BRANDI PALESTINE-WH 32-02.00 29-01.00
10 STORY, SHANNEE BRINKLEY HIG 32-04.00 27-00.00
-- DOAKES, JORDAN JACKSONVILLE 28-09.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw 2A Schools
================================================================================
2A: ! 131-02 1985 SONYA MCCUTCHEON, Lewisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 KEATON, SYDNEY RISON HIGH S 81-09 94-07 10
2 LESTER, GRACIE EUREKA SPRIN 89-09 92-03 8
3 HAYS, SADIE WESTSIDE - J 91-00 82-06 6
4 STAGGS, SADIE FOREMAN HIGH 77-09 81-08 5
5 REED, MARIE COTTER HIGH 83-07 81-07 4
6 RILEY, EVELYN HECTOR HIGH 84-04 81-01 3
7 MAROON, ABBY MURFREESBORO 81-03 79-03 2
8 HARRISON, ALYSSA QUITMAN HIGH 82-01 79-02 1
9 TAYLOR, LEANNA HARMONY GROV 77-03 77-01
10 HAMBRICK, CHYENNE DES ARC HIGH 69-05 69-06
11 HARSTON, JA'NEISHA BRINKLEY HIG 72-11 68-05
12 GARAY, ASHLEY COTTER HIGH 73-08 67-09
Women - 2A Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Foreman High School 80 2) Quitman High School 79
3) Cotter High School 49.50 4) Bigelow High School 40
5) Bearden High School 38 6) Magazine High School (JD 37
7) Murfreesboro High School 30 8) Danville High School 27.50
9) Des Arc High School 26 9) Earle High School 26
11) Lafayette County High Scho 25 12) Parkers Chapel High Schoo 24
13) Conway Christian High Scho 20 14) Westside - Johnson County 19
15) Magnet Cove High School 17 15) Blevins High School 17
17) Spring Hill High School 16 18) Rison High School 12
19) Cutter-Morningstar 11 20) Hector High School 9
21) Harmony Grove, High School 8 21) Clarendon 8
21) Eureka Springs High School 8 24) Marmaduke High School 6
24) Salem High School 6 24) England High School 6
27) Jacksonville Lighthouse Ch 5 27) Augusta High School 5
29) Marked Tree High School 4 30) Brinkley High School 3