Magazine High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:07.39 | Hannah Green | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:05.32 | Michal-Ann Dobson | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:39.63 | Lauren Ryan | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
7:14.30 | SB | Carlee Parrish | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:40.89 | Lauren Ryan | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
16:37.67 | Michal-Ann Dobson | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.66 | Hannah Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
18.35 | Hannah Smith | 4th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.55 | SB | Hannah Smith | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.06 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:52.42 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:18.66 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-10 | w SB | Taryn Leslie | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-2 | SB | Taryn Leslie | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-3 | SB | Hannah Green | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
7-6 | SB | Hannah Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10.5 | SB | Clair Curtis | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.13 | Matthew Smith | 8th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.05 | Tatum Scott | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:49.95 | Levi Wright | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.20 | Relay Team | 11th | Prelims H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:58.44 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:31.26 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-1 | SB | Matthew Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5-6 | Chase Gibson | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-7 | Jesse Witt | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
117-4.5 | Caleb Hyatt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-7 | Caleb Hyatt | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |