Arkansas High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.19 | Keajanee Williams | 2nd | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
15.62 | SB | Courtlynn Demery | 25th | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.32 | Keajanee Williams | 1st | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
28.73 | SB | Ladaviala Hill | 2nd | Finals H4 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.54 | Alashae English | 2nd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
1:09.07 | Larnya Solomon | 3rd | Finals H4 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:54.06 | Kylie Lindley | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:55.45 | SB | Kinadee Stovall | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.70 | EdMinie Bashful | 3rd | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
19.05 | SB | Ceniyah Singleton | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.88 | EdMinie Bashful | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
56.67 | SB | Ceniyah Singleton | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
52.93 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:56.51 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | Jamyia Montgomery | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-4 | Keonnie Strickland | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8.5 | Larnya Solomon | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
13-3 | Jamyia Montgomery | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
66-9 | Jamyia Montgomery | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-1 | SB | Jamyia Montgomery | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
26-1.5 | Yavanna Foster | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.76 | Mar'Qavious Watkins | 3rd | Finals H4 | Boys Results | |
13.55 | Doneyne Smith | 24th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.29 | SB | Bralen Hassel | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
26.02 | Jamarea Sims | 14th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.25 | Mason Cornelius | 20th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.39 | SB | Jamal Anderson | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
51.22 | Jamal Anderson | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.27 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:08.06 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:48.79 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Anton Harper | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3.5 | SB | Anton Harper | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
14-0 | SB | Ricky Williams | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-0 | SB | Bralen Hassel | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
32-3 | SB | Dakamien Brown | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
102-10 | SB | Christian Torres | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
101-8 | Johnny Murphy | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
36-6 | Christian Torres | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
33-3 | Johnny Murphy | 17th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |