Dunbar Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.89 | Jade Nelson | 4th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
14.45 | SB | MALIYAH ROWLAND | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
15.16 | SB | JAJA JACKSON | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.10 | Jade Nelson | 5th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
34.74 | MALIYAH ROWLAND | 17th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.94 | Jade Nelson | 10th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
1:33.21 | SINCERE CRAFT | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.15 | SB | SERENITY ALLOMON | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-5 | SINCERE CRAFT | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-8 | SB | SERENITY ALLOMON | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
44-5 | SB | SHA'CHYIA VAUGHN | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
26-4 | SB | ZIENESHA MCDOWELL | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
21-11 | SHA'CHYIA VAUGHN | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
15-6 | ZIENESHA MCDOWELL | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.18 | SB | JAMERIUS ALCORN | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Results |
12.37 | SB | KEYUNDRE DEADMON | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
12.56 | Darrien Benett | 10th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.95 | MICHAEL GRAYDON | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
1:14.14 | SB | KILIK KAUFMANN | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.31 | SB | XAVIER SANDERS | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.48 | SB | BRODERICK BARFILD | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:03.70 | SB | Brendon Smith | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.08 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | TRAVERSE BROWN | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-0 | SB | Darrien Benett | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
16-3 | BRIAN RODDY | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
49-7 | SB | KILIK KAUFMANN | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |