George Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
15.33 | Brittney Maldonado Hernandez | 6th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
15.74 | SB | Wayna Lokeijiak | 11th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
16.16 | Marleigh Willems | 13th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
16.22 | Natali Romero | 14th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
16.66 | Nayely Barroso | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.81 | Marleigh Willems | 7th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
34.19 | Liliana Aldaco | 10th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
34.86 | Natali Romero | 11th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
36.19 | SB | Gabrielle Bell | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:20.69 | Miracle Ingram | 8th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
1:22.58 | Brisia Martinez | 9th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
1:25.58 | SB | Liliana Cardenas | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:36.75 | Trinity Jenkins | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
3:45.45 | Ashley Gomez | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4:10.92 | Gisell Badillo | 13th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:48.84 | Brittney Maldonado Hernandez | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.62 | SB | Perlita Gonzalez | 7th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade |
31.69 | SB | Alexa Elizalde | 14th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:07.86 | SB | Perlita Gonzalez | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.93 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
1:06.57 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:14.34 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:55.84 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:21.11 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Wayna Lokeijiak | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-2 | SB | Wayna Lokeijiak | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
10-11 | Perlita Gonzalez | 11th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
10-4 | Roseannais Annam | 13th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
Triple Jump | |||||
27-9 | Wayna Lokeijiak | 4th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
Pole Vault | |||||
5-0 | SB | Roselyn Guzman | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Discus | |||||
50-2 | Elizabeth Garcia-Martinez | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-11 | SB | Elizabeth Garcia-Martinez | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.37 | Brandon William | 3rd | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
13.57 | Jesus Garcia | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
13.69 | Carlos Laguna-Razo | 5th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
14.29 | Aaron Casados | 9th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.89 | Brandon William | 2nd | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
28.45 | Mashiro Yamane | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
29.30 | Carlos Laguna-Razo | 6th | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
29.37 | Enoch Fowler | 11th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
30.70 | SB | Rafael Martinez | 10th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:06.69 | Jose Villalobos | 4th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
1:07.21 | SB | Xavier McDowell | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
1:09.85 | Ricky Balderas | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.11 | SB | Miguel Medina | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
2:37.55 | SB | Adrian Hernandez | 7th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
2:46.17 | Jose Villalobos | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
3:22.36 | SB | Angel Martinez | 16th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:04.84 | Christopher Granados | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
6:17.54 | SB | Eli Zamorano | 7th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
6:39.89 | Tylar Masa | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.50 | SB | Isaac Arroyo | 7th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade |
22.48 | Ricky Balderas | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
22.97 | SB | Eli Zamorano | 4th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.28 | Isaac Arroyo | 6th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
56.55 | Enoch Fowler | 7th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
59.37 | SB | Eli Zamorano | 7th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.67 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
54.38 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.05 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
1:57.80 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:35.82 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4:37.16 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:20.82 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Aaron Casados | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
4-6 | SB | Maurice Starks | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
4-6 | Enoch Fowler | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4-6 | Brandon William | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6 | SB | Jesus Garcia | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
15-1 | SB | Isaac Arroyo | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
14-4 | Maurice Starks | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
13-10 | SB | Brandon William | 7th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-8 | Jesus Garcia | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
31-7.5 | Carson Hayter | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
31-3.5 | SB | Eli Zamorano | 4th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
29-10 | Ricky Balderas | 11th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
29-7.5 | SB | Xavier McDowell | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Discus | |||||
94-0 | SB | Ray Mejbon | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
92-0 | SB | Alejandro Gonzalez | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
84-0 | SB | Maximos Rax | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
83-11 | SB | Daniel Zaragoza | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
82-7 | SB | Haiden Brown-Hollingsworth | 4th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
77-1 | SB | Jonathan Coffey | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Shot Put | |||||
30-11 | Alex Guevara | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
30-0 | SB | Jonathan Coffey | 11th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
29-2 | SB | Alejandro Gonzalez | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
27-4.5 | SB | Carlos Martinez | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
26-6 | SB | Haiden Brown-Hollingsworth | 6th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
23-3 | SB | Daniel Zaragoza | 10th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |