Central Junior High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.88 | Lilygrace Hassebrock | 4th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
15.01 | Reese Erickson | 7th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
16.51 | SB | Taylor Haskins | 11th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
17.07 | SB | Aly Morris | 17th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
18.75 | SB | Arabelle Arreola | 17th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.91 | Lilygrace Hassebrock | 6th | Finals H3 | 8th Grade | |
33.28 | SB | Lily Reed | 9th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
34.42 | Taylor Haskins | 12th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
34.93 | SB | Olivia Tingley | 16th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.31 | Brianna Caceres | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
1:14.55 | Karen Bravo | 6th | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
1:15.66 | Ainslee Carter | 10th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
1:18.18 | SB | Victoria Rojas | 12th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.47 | Lilly Beshears | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
2:57.42 | SB | Sherilan Bedogne | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
2:58.96 | Katrina Joyner | 8th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
3:01.01 | Brianna Caceres | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
3:08.20 | Ava Stewart | 13th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.91 | Lilly Beshears | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
6:31.21 | Ava Stewart | 7th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
6:36.27 | SB | Sherilan Bedogne | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
6:42.24 | SB | Katrina Joyner | 8th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
7:33.34 | Emily Nabors | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
100 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
18.87 | Payshince Stewart | 4th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
19.46 | Claire Bahn | 2nd | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
20.95 | Jennica Pena | 8th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
21.93 | SB | Molly Sherron | 8th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
22.49 | SB | Kaitlyn Stamper | 11th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
24.16 | SB | Serenity Alderson | 13th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.25 | Claire Bahn | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
59.81 | SB | Sabrina Hall | 4th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
1:00.76 | Olivia Gadberry | 6th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
1:05.92 | Hannah Nichols | 9th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
1:11.10 | Presley Lawson | 15th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.86 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
58.32 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.73 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
2:07.73 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:05.03 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
5:07.54 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:02.07 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
13:06.47 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-3.75 | Reese Erickson | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
13-5.25 | SB | Lilygrace Hassebrock | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
12-3.25 | Reese Harriman | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
11-4.25 | SB | Presley Lawson | 6th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
9-8.5 | SB | Kaitlyn Stamper | 15th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-2.75 | SB | Addyson Bewley | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
30-0.25 | Reese Erickson | 4th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
28-3.75 | SB | Reese Harriman | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
25-5 | SB | Presley Lawson | 7th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
24-1.25 | Madison Huddleston | 12th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-0 | Sabrina Hall | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
5-0 | SB | Kylie Kilmer | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
5-0 | Jennica Pena | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
Discus (1kg) | |||||
74-9 | SB | Jasmin Rojas | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
64-0 | SB | Hannah Nichols | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
56-10 | SB | Riley Reed | 7th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
55-4 | SB | Adalyn Hanning | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
47-5 | SB | Lily Reed | 10th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
39-2 | SB | Caroline Alsip | 13th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Shot Put (2.72kg/6#) | |||||
31-10 | Jasmin Rojas | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
28-3 | Hannah Ryan | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
25-10 | SB | Savannah Woods | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
24-9 | SB | Riley Reed | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
18-5.5 | SB | Caroline Alsip | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.84 | Ioane Samuel | 5th | Finals H3 | 8th Grade | |
13.17 | Titus Cramer | 1st | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
13.53 | Braian Antonio | 3rd | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
14.84 | Trae Serrano | 17th | Finals H3 | 8th Grade | |
16.39 | SB | Lucas Greenwood | 15th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.23 | SB | Trae Serrano | 2nd | Finals H3 | 8th Grade |
26.32 | Titus Cramer | 1st | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
26.61 | Ioane Samuel | 5th | Finals H3 | 8th Grade | |
26.77 | Braian Antonio | 2nd | Finals H3 | 7th Grade | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.11 | SB | Sion Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
1:01.26 | SB | Luis Gonzalez | 2nd | Finals H3 | 7th Grade |
1:01.96 | SB | Charlie Weber | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
1:03.38 | SB | Harper Harrison | 12th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade |
1:03.52 | SB | Benjamin Quinlan | 13th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade |
1:07.74 | SB | Zachary Stout | 10th | Finals H3 | 7th Grade |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.72 | taylor hull | 9th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
2:33.92 | Brady Clinton | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
2:34.04 | SB | Marc-Antoine Poulin | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
2:48.51 | SB | Cole Searcy | 9th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
2:50.92 | SB | Braden Meador | 10th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:40.39 | taylor hull | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
5:56.54 | Kenneth Salinas | 6th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
6:06.14 | SB | Braden Meador | 8th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
6:08.48 | Jackson Gadberry | 15th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
6:21.77 | SB | Quin Napolitano | 17th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
110 Meter Hurdles (36) | |||||
19.86 | Hayden Parker | 2nd | Finals H2 | 8th Grade | |
22.43 | Max Stewart | 8th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
23.82 | SB | Maddox Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
24.63 | SB | Taten Westhoff | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
300 Meter Hurdles (33) | |||||
53.85 | SB | Charlie Weber | 9th | Finals H2 | 8th Grade |
56.83 | Maddox Jones | 5th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade | |
57.47 | SB | Max Stewart | 6th | Finals H2 | 7th Grade |
59.72 | SB | Taten Westhoff | 12th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
1:10.53 | SB | Reece Stephens | 13th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.18 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
50.67 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:41.97 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
1:42.32 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.31 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4:27.40 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:10.97 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
11:36.15 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | SB | Tate Beam | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
4-8 | Aiden Evans | 8th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
4-6 | SB | Sion Wilson | 3rd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | Trae Serrano | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
17-5.25 | SB | Tate Beam | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
16-7.5 | Tanner Greenlee | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
13-7.25 | SB | Austin Sandoval | 5th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
13-2.75 | Zac Miller | 7th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-8.25 | Tate Beam | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
35-10 | SB | Trae Serrano | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
34-4 | Titus Cramer | 2nd | Finals H1 | 7th Grade | |
29-5.5 | SB | Taten Westhoff | 10th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-1 | SB | Benjamin Quinlan | 5th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
6-1 | SB | Marc-Antoine Poulin | 7th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
Discus (1kg) | |||||
109-3 | Daniel Esparza | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
96-7 | Tate Beam | 3rd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
95-5 | SB | Colton Nelson | 4th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
94-2 | SB | Chris Lopez | 1st | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
60-2 | SB | Eli Harriman | 11th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
Shot Put (4kg/8.8#) | |||||
38-6.5 | Daniel Esparza | 1st | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
37-3 | Tate Beam | 2nd | Finals H1 | 8th Grade | |
29-6 | SB | Rowan Graham | 14th | Finals H1 | 8th Grade |
21-9.5 | SB | Eli Harriman | 13th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |
21-3 | SB | Kennon Teff | 14th | Finals H1 | 7th Grade |