Licensed to McGehee High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2022 09:54 PM
2022 Senior High District - 4/27/2022
4/27/2022
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 12.45 +0.0 3 10
2 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 13.08 +0.0 3 8
3 Hunter, Edriana Drew Central 13.16 +0.0 3 6
4 Ferrell, Brianna Rison High S 13.60 +0.0 3 5
5 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 13.70 0.1 1 4
6 baker, aniya McGehee High 13.72 0.1 2 3
7 easter, saniya McGehee High 13.77 +0.0 3 2
8 Whitehead, Denasia Lakeside Lak 13.92 0.1 2 1
9 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 14.16 0.1 2
10 Hill, Danielle Harmony Grov 14.75 0.1 2
11 Hamilton, Jalaya Smackover Hi 15.02 0.1 1
12 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 15.08 +0.0 3
13 Burton, Maleah Harmony Grov 15.17 0.1 1
14 Shutes, Trazure Smackover Hi 15.59 0.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central 26.76 0.1 3 10
2 Ferrell, Brianna Rison High S 27.86 0.1 3 8
3 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 27.95 0.1 3 6
4 Hunter, Edriana Drew Central 28.20 0.1 3 5
5 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 28.92 0.1 2 4
6 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 29.77 0.1 2 3
7 hill, avian McGehee High 30.72 0.1 3 2
8 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 32.19 0.1 2 1
9 Hamilton, Jalaya Smackover Hi 32.52 0.1 1
10 Hill, Danielle Harmony Grov 32.90 0.1 2
11 baker, aniya McGehee High 33.00 0.1 3
12 Walker, Alysia Rison High S 33.75 0.1 1
13 Whitehead, Denasia Lakeside Lak 47.92 0.1 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Edriana Drew Central 1:02.30 2 10
2 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 1:05.35 2 8
3 Mitchell, Emma Rison High S 1:09.29 2 6
4 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 1:09.82 2 5
5 Cook, Aubrey Lakeside Lak 1:11.33 2 4
6 Jones, Marissa Lakeside Lak 1:15.53 1 3
7 Huarte, Berta Smackover Hi 1:16.25 1 2
8 wells, melanie McGehee High 1:22.98 1 1
9 Vallance, Anna Rison High S 1:28.17 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keys, Ashanti Lakeside Lak 3:30.95 10
2 McNeely, Ashlynn Smackover Hi 3:33.34 8
3 Buchanan, Autumn Smackover Hi 3:40.31 6
4 Rone, YaRyah Lakeside Lak 3:42.87 5
5 Jerry, Kaleigh Smackover Hi 3:45.78 4
6 Davenport, Tatiyanna Lakeside Lak 3:53.41 3
7 Johnson, Fallon Rison High S 3:55.31 2
8 Herman, Meleri Drew Central 4:09.88 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keys, Ashanti Lakeside Lak 7:46.53 10
2 Olds, Ciana Smackover Hi 7:49.09 8
3 Power, Harleigh Rison High S 7:49.27 6
4 McNeely, Ashlynn Smackover Hi 7:57.59 5
5 Davenport, Tatiyanna Lakeside Lak 8:08.87 4
6 Rone, YaRyah Lakeside Lak 9:31.46 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 smith, abbrien McGehee High 20.69 0.1 10
2 wise, dezarie McGehee High 22.50 0.1 8
3 Miller, Aniyah Lakeside Lak 22.56 0.1 6
4 Akins, Ma'khiyah Lakeside Lak 22.67 0.1 5
5 Williams, Kelsea Smackover Hi 22.67 0.1 4
6 Morrison, Caroline Rison High S 22.96 0.1 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Orr, Kasia Drew Central 58.73 10
2 Akins, Ma'khiyah Lakeside Lak 59.52 8
3 Miller, Aniyah Lakeside Lak 1:00.21 6
4 Williams, Kelsea Smackover Hi 1:03.82 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drew Central High School 'A' 52.13 10
2 Rison High School 'A' 53.46 8
1) Bracey, Shermyah 2) Reeves, Shamara
3) Lea, Destiny 4) Hamilton, La'Drea
3 McGehee High School 'A' 53.94 6
1) baker, aniya 2) easter, saniya
3) hill, avian 4) watson, liana
4 Smackover High School 'A' 59.56 5
1) Jerry, Kaleigh 2) Shutes, Trazure
3) Welch, Kristian 4) Welch, Baniya
5 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 'A' 1:14.17 4
1) Akins, Ma'khiyah 2) Johnson, Tiarra
3) Lucas, D'Neela 4) Whitehead, Denasia
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rison High School 'A' 1:54.24 10
1) Bracey, Shermyah 2) Hamilton, La'Drea
3) Lea, Destiny 4) Reeves, Shamara
2 Drew Central High School 'A' 1:55.64 8
3 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 'A' 2:00.82 6
1) Whitehead, Denasia 2) Jones, Marissa
3) Miller, Aniyah 4) Johnson, Hope
4 McGehee High School 'A' 2:02.94 5
1) madden, summyah 2) hill, avian
3) watson, liana 4) easter, saniya
5 Smackover High School 'A' 2:11.45 4
1) Hamilton, Jalaya 2) Shutes, Trazure
3) Welch, Kristian 4) Welch, Baniya
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 'A' 5:33.41 10
1) Cook, Aubrey 2) Jones, Marissa
3) Keys, Ashanti 4) Miller, Aniyah
2 Drew Central High School 'A' 6:57.08 8
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smackover High School 'A' 13:58.65 10
1) Williams, Kelsea 2) Jerry, Kaleigh
3) Buchanan, Autumn 4) McNeely, Ashlynn
2 Lakeside Lake Village High Sch 'A' 14:09.28 8
1) Keys, Ashanti 2) Jones, Marissa
3) Rone, YaRyah 4) Cook, Aubrey
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 easter, saniya McGehee High 4-08.00 10
2 hill, avian McGehee High J4-08.00 8
3 Orr, Kasia Drew Central 4-06.00 6
4 Bunn, Jalia Drew Central J4-06.00 5
5 Williams, Kelsea Smackover Hi 4-04.00 4
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 james, breiyana McGehee High 7-00.00 10
2 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 6-06.00 8
3 Williams, Kelsea Smackover Hi 6-00.00 6
4 Jerry, Kaleigh Smackover Hi 5-06.00 5
5 Olds, Ciana Smackover Hi 5-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 17-05.50 NWI 10
2 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 14-09.50 -0.1 8
3 Miller, Aniyah Lakeside Lak 14-09.00 +0.0 6
4 watson, liana McGehee High 14-05.00 +0.0 5
5 Shutes, Trazure Smackover Hi 14-00.50 NWI 4
6 Welch, Kristian Smackover Hi 13-09.00 -0.1 3
7 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 13-07.50 NWI 2
8 smith, abbrien McGehee High 13-06.50 -0.1 1
9 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 13-03.00 NWI
10 Durden, Saveanna Drew Central 12-07.00 NWI
11 wise, dezarie McGehee High 11-04.00 NWI
11 Herman, Meleri Drew Central 11-04.00 -0.1
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Hope Lakeside Lak 34-00.00 +0.0 10
2 easter, saniya McGehee High 32-00.00 +0.0 8
3 hill, avian McGehee High 31-05.00 +0.0 6
4 baker, aniya McGehee High 30-09.00 +0.0 5
5 Miller, Aniyah Lakeside Lak 28-10.00 +0.0 4
6 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 28-01.00 +0.0 3
7 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 27-04.00 +0.0 2
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Tania McGehee High 32-08.00 10
2 Cruce, Ali Joe Drew Central 28-10.00 8
3 Loomis, Kaylee Harmony Grov 26-06.00 6
4 Brandon, Aubre Rison High S 25-10.00 5
5 Nelson, Jasmine Smackover Hi 25-09.00 4
6 Hall, Kylah Smackover Hi 25-05.00 3
7 Phillips, Adrianna Smackover Hi 25-00.00 2
8 Griffis, Hannah Harmony Grov 23-11.00 1
9 Bean, Lindy Harmony Grov 23-02.00
10 Whitehead, Denasia Lakeside Lak 22-09.50
11 Keys, Ashanti Lakeside Lak 20-04.00
12 powell, ananias McGehee High 20-00.50
13 dobbs, tamasia McGehee High 19-03.00
14 Jones, Marissa Lakeside Lak 14-08.50
15 Allen, Jakayla Dumas High S 12-08.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cruce, Ali Joe Drew Central 86-01 10
2 Burton, Maleah Harmony Grov 70-00 8
3 Whitehead, Denasia Lakeside Lak 62-07 6
4 Richardson, Tania McGehee High 62-05 5
5 Nelson, Jasmine Smackover Hi 61-07 4
6 Johnson, Tiarra Lakeside Lak 61-05 3
7 Hall, Kylah Smackover Hi 58-06 2
8 Phillips, Adrianna Smackover Hi 58-02 1
9 Keys, Ashanti Lakeside Lak 57-09
10 hargraves, chandler McGehee High 57-01
11 Loomis, Kaylee Harmony Grov 56-04
12 Roshell, Rerel Rison High S 51-11
13 Bean, Lindy Harmony Grov 47-00
14 powell, ananias McGehee High 35-05
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cruce, Ali Joe Drew Central 19:50.00 10
2 Rone, YaRyah Lakeside Lak 21:14.00 8
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lakeside Lake Village High 165 2) Drew Central High School 136
3) Smackover High School 106 4) McGehee High School 105
5) Rison High School 53 6) Harmony Grove, High Schoo 33