Mineral Springs High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.72 | SB | Andrea Johnson | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
13.78 | SB | DaJanae Watson | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
13.87 | SB | Saniya Gilliam | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
14.73 | SB | Jalexysa Smith | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.59 | SB | Saniya Gilliam | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
29.08 | SB | Andrea Johnson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
29.82 | SB | DaJanae Watson | 4th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
32.67 | SB | Dhamya Wright | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.85 | Jontavia Scroggins | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:27.64 | Za'cyria Matlock | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:28.58 | Keiara Miller | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
1:33.33 | Faith Johnson | 10th | Finals H2 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.93 | SB | Jontavia Scroggins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3:30.24 | Kaprisha Daniels | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4:34.37 | SB | Za'cyria Matlock | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4:40.12 | SB | Shannon Newton | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:14.53 | Kaprisha Daniels | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
9:15.34 | SB | Amya Wooten | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
9:30.05 | SB | Shannon Newton | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
19:36.29 | SB | Kaprisha Daniels | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.22 | SB | Jalexysa Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
20.20 | SB | Faith Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
23.64 | SB | Keiara Miller | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.67 | SB | Jalexysa Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
1:06.37 | SB | Faith Johnson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.68 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:01.04 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
14:12.33 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | Jalexysa Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-4 | Faith Johnson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4-4 | SB | Keiara Miller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
4-2 | Saniya Gilliam | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | SB | DaJanae Watson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
14-4.5 | SB | Jalexysa Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
13-3 | SB | Jontavia Scroggins | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
12-7 | SB | Keiara Miller | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-3 | SB | DaJanae Watson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
27-9 | SB | Za'cyria Matlock | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
26-8.5 | SB | Saniya Gilliam | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
26-3.5 | Faith Johnson | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Discus | |||||
75-8 | SB | Ma'Hogani Trotter | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
75-1.5 | Jamiah Thomas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
69-2.5 | SB | Lakhen Stuart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
52-5 | SB | Dhamya Wright | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-8 | SB | Jamiah Thomas | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
28-6 | SB | Lakhen Stuart | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
26-2 | SB | Ma'Hogani Trotter | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
21-2 | SB | Tania Watson | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.54 | Khamani Hendrix | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
11.61 | Kejuan Hendrix | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
12.60 | Javeon Fricks | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
12.75 | Rah'Maij Ware | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.70 | Khamani Hendrix | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
25.28 | Kejuan Hendrix | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
30.29 | SB | Lawton Eoff | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
30.84 | Javeon Fricks | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.13 | Katrevion Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1:03.97 | SB | Paul Mitchell | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1:09.36 | SB | Amar Hopkins | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1:36.07 | Trayvion Harris | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.39 | SB | Evan Erwin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:43.40 | SB | Micheal Sykes | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
2:56.10 | SB | Rah'Maij Ware | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:53.50 | SB | Daking McLaughlin | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.95 | SB | C.J. Thornton | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
20.13 | Kevin Davis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
21.66 | SB | Lawton Eoff | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
25.75 | SB | Trayvion Harris | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.98 | SB | Kevin Davis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
52.60 | SB | Rah'Maij Ware | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
56.00 | SB | Lawton Eoff | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
59.70 | SB | C.J. Thornton | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.11 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.29 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:17.61 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:41.99 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | C.J. Thornton | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
5-10 | Paul Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-6 | Javeon Fricks | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4-8 | SB | Khamani Hendrix | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-11 | Khamani Hendrix | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
18-9.5 | Paul Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
18-9 | SB | C.J. Thornton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
17-8.5 | Lawton Eoff | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
36-1 | Kevin Davis | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
33-4.5 | Katrevion Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
31-1 | SB | DK Piggee | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
29-2 | Lawton Eoff | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Evan Erwin | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6-6 | SB | Lawton Eoff | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
6-0 | Trayvion Harris | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
109-7 | SB | Jonavon Gamble | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
109-5 | Jace Amerson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
92-1 | SB | Jericho Gamble | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
82-9 | SB | Rudy Mejia | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-4 | Jace Amerson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
38-5 | Jonavon Gamble | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
35-1 | SB | Jericho Gamble | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
33-4 | SB | Katrevion Thomas | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |