Ashdown High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.11 | SB | Jaimee Grimes | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.56 | SB | Charmaine Nelson | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:18.37 | SB | Anissa Burris | 12th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:13.80 | SB | Kyeisha Soils | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.18 | SB | Kasharie Sanders | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.49 | SB | Kasharie Sanders | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.39 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:26.38 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1 | SB | Jaimee Grimes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
14-0 | SB | Kasharie Sanders | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
30-0 | SB | Kasharie Sanders | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-11 | SB | Jaimee Grimes | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
102-7 | SB | Shaniqua Ricks | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
86-11.5 | SB | Tiffany Burns | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-1.5 | SB | Shaniqua Ricks | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
31-10 | SB | Tiffany Burns | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.99 | SB | Devonta Forte | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
11.99 | SB | Darron Baker | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.52 | SB | Devonta Forte | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.42 | SB | Denzel Moreland | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.43 | SB | Shane Heathcock | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
57.97 | SB | Kyle Rodgers | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.07 | SB | Dalton Mcrae | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:37.37 | SB | Cody Ford | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:18.79 | SB | Jacob Dorse | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.18 | SB | Denzel Moreland | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21.43 | SB | Ethan Lewellen | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
48.64 | SB | Zack Erwin | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
50.28 | SB | Janic Hildebrant | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.04 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.82 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:42.33 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
High Jump | |||||
5-7 | SB | Ashton Mayes | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-5 | SB | Jordan Sandfur | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-6 | SB | Denzel Moreland | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-6 | SB | Darron Baker | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
37-9.5 | SB | Ethan Lewellen | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-6 | SB | Shane Heathcock | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
10-6 | SB | Sean Withem | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
117-9.5 | SB | Cory O'guin | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-10.5 | SB | Tevin Jones | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-9.5 | SB | Kyle Rodgers | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |