Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Edriana Drew Central 12.95 -0.4 2 10
2 Menard, Darby DeWitt High 13.55 -0.4 2 8
3 baker, aniya McGehee High 13.56 -0.4 2 6
4 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 13.76 -0.4 2 5
5 Hamilton, Janiya Smackover Hi 13.95 -0.6 1 4
6 easter, saniya McGehee High 14.02 -0.4 2 3
7 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 14.31 -0.6 1 2
8 Johnson, Marissa DeWitt High 14.31 -0.6 1 1
9 Jones, Kierra Dumas High S 14.40 -0.4 2
10 taylor, kennedi McGehee High 14.51 -0.6 1
11 Wilson, Kendall Drew Central 15.01 -0.6 1
12 Watkins, Brishianna Dumas High S 15.04 -0.4 2
13 Hoots, Kailey DeWitt High 15.25 -0.6 1
14 Billingly, Kyerre Harmony Grov 16.29 -0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter, Edriana Drew Central 26.70 -0.3 3 10
2 Menard, Darby DeWitt High 28.40 -0.3 3 8
3 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 28.66 -0.3 3 6
4 Hamilton, Janiya Smackover Hi 29.03 -0.3 3 5
5 baker, aniya McGehee High 29.14 -0.3 3 4
6 hill, avian McGehee High 29.77 -0.2 2 3
7 Jones, Kierra Dumas High S 30.17 -0.2 2 2
8 Haynes, Mar'Reyshia Dollarway Hi 30.40 -0.2 1 1
9 Stiff, Trinity McGehee High 30.54 -0.2 1
10 Watkins, Brishianna Dumas High S 30.58 -0.2 2
11 McAfee, Adrianna Dollarway Hi 31.59 -0.2 1
12 Bannister, Kyrah DeWitt High 32.00 -0.2 2
13 Dodds, Kenyetta Drew Central 32.69 -0.2 2
14 Hoots, Kailey DeWitt High 33.08 -0.2 1
15 Washington, Brianna Smackover Hi 34.86 -0.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Edriana Drew Central 1:02.22 3 10
2 Haynes, Mar'Reyshia Dollarway Hi 1:08.39 3 8
3 Mosby, Caliyah Dumas High S 1:09.44 3 6
4 Nelson, Miranda DeWitt High 1:10.19 3 5
5 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 1:12.01 3 4
6 Brickey, Kayleigh DeWitt High 1:13.03 2 3
7 Williams, Yaniyah Dollarway Hi 1:13.91 3 2
8 McAfee, Adrianna Dollarway Hi 1:14.28 3 1
9 Johnson, Marissa DeWitt High 1:15.64 2
10 watson, liana McGehee High 1:18.63 2
11 Dean, Gabby Dumas High S 1:22.78 2
12 Spencer, Meritza Drew Central 1:23.62 1
13 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 1:26.73 2
14 Confortini, Glenda Smackover Hi 1:27.63 1
15 Hill, Iman McGehee High 1:28.06 1
16 Garau, Beatrice Smackover Hi 1:31.24 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Padgett, Harlyn DeWitt High 2:47.44 10
2 Wilson, Derrica Dumas High S 2:59.95 8
3 Nelson, Miranda DeWitt High 3:06.87 6
4 green, madilynn McGehee High 3:10.13 5
5 Brickey, Kayleigh DeWitt High 3:15.09 4
6 blackmon, shakira McGehee High 3:26.23 3
7 Rose, Nadia Dollarway Hi 3:40.27 2
8 Davis, Ashlyn Smackover Hi 3:45.57 1
9 Jerry, Kaleigh Smackover Hi 3:54.18
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Padgett, Harlyn DeWitt High 6:16.59 10
2 Long, Abby DeWitt High 7:25.17 8
3 Wilson, Derrica Dumas High S 7:27.92 6
4 Fox, Bentley DeWitt High 8:18.10 5
5 Davis, Ashlyn Smackover Hi 8:22.92 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Amaya Dumas High S 19.08 -0.4 2 10
2 Payne, Tabitha Dollarway Hi 19.75 -0.5 1 8
3 richie, alaysia McGehee High 20.61 -0.4 2 6
4 Morton, Henlee DeWitt High 20.71 -0.4 2 5
5 smith, whitney McGehee High 20.96 -0.5 1 4
6 Grammer, Desi DeWitt High 21.23 -0.4 2 3
7 Gary, Syncere Dumas High S 21.30 -0.5 1 2
8 Everett, Emma DeWitt High 22.04 -0.4 2 1
9 Belt, Sophie Smackover Hi 25.78 -0.5 1
10 campbell, alexandria McGehee High 25.88 -0.5 1
11 Robinson, Ragan Smackover Hi 35.27 -0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason, Amaya Dumas High S 53.79 10
2 Grammer, Desi DeWitt High 54.66 8
3 Payne, Tabitha Dollarway Hi 56.25 6
4 Menard, Darby DeWitt High 57.37 5
5 Everett, Emma DeWitt High 58.29 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGehee High School 'A' 54.21 10
1) baker, aniya 2) easter, saniya
3) hill, avian 4) watson, liana
2 Dumas High School 'A' 56.07 8
1) Watkins, Brishianna 2) Slater, Jadyn
3) Jones, Kierra 4) Scott, Mirica
3 Smackover High School 'A' 57.40 6
1) Welch, Baniya 2) Simmons, Rose
3) Welch, Kristian 4) Hamilton, Janiya
4 DeWitt High School 'A' 57.66 5
1) Johnson, Marissa 2) Miller, Blair
3) Morton, Henlee 4) Bannister, Kyrah
5 Drew Central High School 'A' 59.14 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeWitt High School 'A' 1:58.25 10
1) Cox, Adryan 2) Everett, Emma
3) Bannister, Kyrah 4) Menard, Darby
2 Dumas High School 'A' 1:59.47 8
1) Watkins, Brishianna 2) Slater, Jadyn
3) Jones, Kierra 4) Scott, Mirica
3 Smackover High School 'A' 2:04.22 6
1) Welch, Baniya 2) Welch, Kristian
3) Hamilton, Janiya 4) Simmons, Rose
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dollarway High School 'A' 4:48.75 10
1) McAfee, Adrianna 2) Williams, Yaniyah
3) Lewis, Taliyah 4) Haynes, Mar'Reyshia
2 Dumas High School 'A' 4:51.85 8
1) Wilson, Derrica 2) Mosby, Caliyah
3) Slater, Jadyn 4) Watkins, Brishianna
3 DeWitt High School 'A' 4:52.36 6
1) Brickey, Kayleigh 2) Everett, Emma
3) Grammer, Desi 4) Nelson, Miranda
4 McGehee High School 'A' 5:16.02 5
1) easter, saniya 2) davis, shanece
3) Hill, Iman 4) watson, liana
5 Smackover High School 'A' 6:33.03 4
1) Confortini, Glenda 2) Jerry, Kaleigh
3) Robinson, Ragan 4) Welch, Baniya
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeWitt High School 'A' 12:43.66 10
1) Fox, Bentley 2) Fox, Berkeley
3) Brickey, Kayleigh 4) Nelson, Miranda
2 McGehee High School 'A' 13:58.17 8
1) blackmon, shakira 2) green, madilynn
3) Hill, Iman 4) davis, shanece
3 Smackover High School 'A' 14:42.99 6
1) Confortini, Glenda 2) Jerry, Kaleigh
3) Olds, Ciana 4) Davis, Ashlyn
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 hill, avian McGehee High 4-08.00 10
2 smith, whitney McGehee High J4-08.00 8
3 Slater, Jadyn Dumas High S 4-06.00 6
4 easter, saniya McGehee High 4-04.00 5
5 Bannister, Kyrah DeWitt High J4-04.00 4
6 Cox, Adryan DeWitt High J4-04.00 3
7 Orr, Kasia Drew Central J4-04.00 2
8 Confortini, Glenda Smackover Hi 4-02.00 1
9 Mosby, Caliyah Dumas High S 4-00.00
9 Welch, Kristian Smackover Hi 4-00.00
9 Menard, Darby DeWitt High 4-00.00
9 Jones, Kierra Dumas High S 4-00.00
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grammer, Desi DeWitt High 5-09.00 10
2 Jerry, Kaleigh Smackover Hi 5-06.00 7
2 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 5-06.00 7
4 Simmons, Rose Smackover Hi 5-00.00 4.50
4 Olds, Ciana Smackover Hi 5-00.00 4.50
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Slater, Jadyn Dumas High S 14-10.00 NWI 10
13-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
2 Miller, Kalyiah Drew Central 14-08.00 1.5 8
14-02(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
3 hill, avian McGehee High 14-07.00 1.4 6
14-07(NWI)
4 Cox, Adryan DeWitt High 14-05.50 1.5 5
13-07(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
5 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 14-05.00 1.6 4
14-05(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI)
6 watson, liana McGehee High 14-04.50 1.6 2.50
14-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
6 smith, whitney McGehee High 14-04.50 1.6 2.50
14-04.50(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 13-04(NWI)
8 Bannister, Kyrah DeWitt High 14-02.00 1.5 1
11-08(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
9 Nipp, Aria Harmony Grov 14-01.00 1.5
14-01(NWI)
10 Everett, Emma DeWitt High 13-10.00 1.4
13-03.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
11 Scott, Mirica Dumas High S 13-09.00 1.6
10-08(NWI) 13-09(NWI)
12 Welch, Kristian Smackover Hi 13-08.00 1.6
x 13-08(NWI) 12-10(NWI)
13 Bounds, Laney Harmony Grov 13-03.00 NWI
11-09(NWI) 13-03(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
14 Wilson, Kendall Drew Central 13-00.00 1.7
x 12-01(NWI) 13-00(NWI)
15 Haynes, Mar'Reyshia Dollarway Hi 12-10.00 1.5
12-10(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 12-08(NWI)
16 McAfee, Adrianna Dollarway Hi 12-05.00 1.5
12-05(NWI)
17 Watkins, Brishianna Dumas High S 12-02.00 1.5
11-08.50(NWI) 10-04(NWI) 12-02(NWI)
17 Orr, Kasia Drew Central 12-02.00 1.4
12-02(NWI) x
19 Lewis, Taliyah Dollarway Hi 11-11.00 1.6
11-01(NWI) 11-11(NWI)
20 Billingly, Kyerre Harmony Grov 10-08.00 1.6
10-03.50(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 10-08(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 hill, avian McGehee High 31-03.50 1.5 10
31-03.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 31-01(NWI)
2 Bannister, Kyrah DeWitt High 30-06.50 1.5 8
30-05(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI)
3 baker, aniya McGehee High 29-10.00 1.3 6
29-09(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)
4 Slater, Jadyn Dumas High S 29-05.00 1.4 5
28-11(NWI) 29-05(NWI) 29-03(NWI)
5 Cox, Adryan DeWitt High 29-02.00 1.5 4
28-01.50(NWI) 28-09(NWI) 29-02(NWI)
6 Welch, Baniya Smackover Hi 28-09.00 1.4 3
27-05(NWI) 28-09(NWI)
7 Orr, Kasia Drew Central 27-08.00 1.5 1.50
25-08(NWI) 26-11(NWI) 27-08(NWI)
7 easter, saniya McGehee High 27-08.00 NWI 1.50
x x 27-08(NWI)
9 Nelson, Miranda DeWitt High 26-08.00 1.6
25-11(NWI) 26-02(NWI) 26-08(NWI)
10 Jones, Kierra Dumas High S 25-05.50 1.4
25-05.50(NWI)
11 Spencer, Meritza Drew Central 22-10.00 1.5
x 22-10(NWI)
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richardson, Tenneia Drew Central 34-01.00 10
30-01 31-00 34-01
2 Steeland, Jaden DeWitt High 31-06.00 8
30-04 29-07 31-06
3 Cruce, Ali Joe Drew Central 30-10.00 6
29-08 30-10 30-08
4 Gurndy, Amiah Dollarway Hi 28-01.00 5
26-02 26-02 28-01
5 Nelson, Jasmine Smackover Hi 26-09.00 4
24-11 26-06 26-09
6 Broughton, Kendri Dumas High S 26-05.00 3
26-05 25-10 26-05
7 Lewis, Kyra McGehee High 25-09.00 2
x 25-09 24-07
8 Savage, Mariyah Dollarway Hi 25-04.00 1
x 25-04
9 watson, liana McGehee High 23-07.00
23-07
10 smith, whitney McGehee High 23-04.00
22-06 23-04
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steeland, Jaden DeWitt High 127-11 10
127-11 120-04
2 Cruce, Ali Joe Drew Central 106-10 8
106-10
3 Nelson, Jasmine Smackover Hi 77-07 6
77-07
4 Broughton, Kendri Dumas High S 76-06 5
67-01 71-09 76-06
5 Richardson, Tenneia Drew Central 73-03 4
71-09 73-03 64-06
6 Griffis, Hannah Harmony Grov 62-02 3
x 57-06 62-02
7 Haynes, MarQuita Dollarway Hi 60-07 2
60-07 57-10 57-03
8 wilson, jadacee McGehee High 60-05 1
46-03 50-01 60-05
9 Hall, Kylah Smackover Hi 59-08
52-11 54-05 59-08
10 Gurndy, Amiah Dollarway Hi 59-07
56-04 59-07
11 Loomis, Kaylee Harmony Grov 59-03
49-10 59-03 56-02
12 watson, liana McGehee High 56-09
53-00 56-09
13 dobbs, tamasia McGehee High 50-08
50-08 40-06 46-00
14 Bean, Lindy Harmony Grov 48-04
43-04 48-04
15 Savage, Mariyah Dollarway Hi 47-03
43-05 47-03
16 Capps, Addison DeWitt High 45-05
45-05 43-07 43-06
17 McCarrel, Shakyla Dumas High S 37-11
37-11 35-06
18 Wilson, Derrica Dumas High S 28-11
28-11 26-05 18-05
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Padgett, Harlyn DeWitt High 14:22.40 10
2 Long, Abby DeWitt High 16:48.55 8
3 Fox, Berkeley DeWitt High 16:54.10 6
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DeWitt High School 202 2) McGehee High School 111.50
3) Dumas High School 97 4) Drew Central High School 84.50
5) Smackover High School 70 6) Dollarway High School 46
7) Harmony Grove, High School 16