University of Arkansas Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.34 | Tiana Wilson | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
7.35 | Tiana Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.37 | Jada Baylark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.40 | Jada Baylark | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.29 | Tiana Wilson | 1st | Finals H7 | Complete | |
23.30 | SB | Rosey Effiong | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete |
23.42 | Jada Baylark | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete | |
23.75 | Jayla Hollis | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
23.78 | Morgan Burks-Magee | 5th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
23.98 | Kethlin Campbell | 6th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
24.14 | Daszay Freeman | 8th | Finals H6 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.80 | Rosey Effiong | 2nd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
52.92 | Morgan Burks-Magee | 3rd | Finals H7 | Complete | |
52.94 | Shafiqua Maloney | 4th | Finals H7 | Complete | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:09.08 | SB | Paris Peoples | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete |
2:10.33 | SB | Isabel Van Camp | 4th | Finals H3 | Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:39.19 | Kennedy Thomson | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4:41.80 | Gracie Hyde | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4:43.24 | SB | Abby Gray | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:47.08 | Quinn Owen | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4:59.32 | SB | Adoette Vaughan | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete |
4:59.71 | Josie Carson | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.20 | Daszay Freeman | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.24 | Yoveinny Mota | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.25 | Yoveinny Mota | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
8.30 | Daszay Freeman | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
8.39 | Jayla Hollis | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8.51 | Jayla Hollis | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:33.44 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-5.75 | G'auna Edwards | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6.75 | Alexis Torns | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
14-2.5 | Bailee Mccorkle | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-2.5 | Nastassja Campbell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-5.25 | Elien Vekemans | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
13-5.25 | Mackenzie Hayward | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-7.5 | Kaitlyn Banas | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
12-1.5 | Grace Ridgeway | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.77 | Kris Hari | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6.80 | Kris Hari | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
6.97 | SB | Ryan Brown | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete |
6.99 | Cade Clark | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
7.00 | Ryan Brown | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.05 | John Baker | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
7.07 | SB | Andrew Gilreath | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.75 | James Milholen | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
48.15 | SB | Jadon Bartholomew | 6th | Finals H4 | Complete |
48.57 | Rhayko Schwartz | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete | |
48.81 | SB | Ethan Carney | 9th | Finals H4 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:51.58 | SB | Andrew Kibet | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:12.99 | SB | Reese Walters | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete |
4:21.66 | SB | Luke George | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
7:52.70 | Amon Kemboi | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8:15.03 | SB | Thomas Romanow | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
8:19.50 | SB | Josh Shearer | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
8:28.55 | SB | Emmanuel Cheboson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.79 | Phillip Lemonious | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.81 | SB | Carl Elliott | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
7.83 | Tre'Bien Gilbert | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
7.87 | Carl Elliott | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Complete | |
7.89 | Tre'Bien Gilbert | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
7.95 | Phillip Lemonious | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete | |
8.07 | Shaka Bogan | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete | |
8.23 | Shaka Bogan | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:08.87 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
6-6.75 | Adam Clark | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
17-7 | Etamar Bhastekar | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-7.5 | Dan Spejcher | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
50-6.75 | Taurean Carter | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
46-3.25 | SB | Markus Ballengee | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Weight Throw | |||||
48-1.75 | Ben Ryer | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |