Lakeside (Springdale) Junior High Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.97 | Maleah Wofford | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
14.04 | SB | Kyleigh King | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14.06 | SB | Avery Lane | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
14.50 | Savannah Wood | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.51 | SB | Savannah Wood | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
29.89 | SB | Avery Lane | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
29.99 | Maleah Wofford | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
32.79 | Cabry Thomas | 22nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.27 | Maleah Wofford | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
1:15.65 | SB | Cabry Thomas | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:00.05 | SB | Jocelyn Alvarado | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:08.93 | SB | Alejandra Burke | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:12.02 | SB | Katelyn Spurlock | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:23.39 | SB | Jennifer Salas | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:27.85 | Lucy Lieutard | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:44.57 | Cristal Barroso | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:07.92 | Alissa Sanders | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles (30) | |||||
18.29 | SB | Kate Rodriguez | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
18.60 | SB | Avya Campbell | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21.89 | SB | La'Mya Martin | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
23.29 | Kodi Taylor | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.11 | SB | Kate Rodriguez | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.75 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:05.76 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:41.32 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:21.47 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | La'Mya Martin | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-2 | Savannah Wood | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4 | Kate Rodriguez | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13-3 | Avya Campbell | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-2 | SB | Cabry Thomas | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-7 | SB | Avery Lane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-0 | SB | Katelyn Spurlock | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-0 | Ashtyn Spearman | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus (1kg) | |||||
80-10 | SB | Yaretsi Tapia | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55-4 | SB | Tiffany Boaz | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52-11 | Latisha Rosevelt | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put (2.72kg/6#) | |||||
27-3 | Yaretsi Tapia | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-3 | Angel Kumtak | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23-5.75 | SB | Pearl Tatios | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-5 | SB | Latisha Rosevelt | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.31 | SB | Bryan Bartolo | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.33 | SB | Peyton Phipps | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.86 | Mychael Dickerson | 17th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.47 | SB | Peyton Phipps | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
25.55 | SB | Bryan Bartolo | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
27.77 | Kamden Gardner | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28.00 | Mychael Dickerson | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.80 | SB | Kamden Gardner | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:07.81 | Cesar Gutierrez | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.44 | Landon Phillips | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:53.90 | SB | Marco Villa Jimenez | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:06.79 | SB | Eric Fernandez | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles (36) | |||||
18.92 | SB | Jacob Simpson | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
20.09 | SB | Bryan Bartolo | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
20.80 | SB | Quentin Hermios | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
21.97 | SB | Tayvon King | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles (33) | |||||
51.36 | SB | Quentin Hermios | 9th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
52.45 | SB | Logan Prinsen | 11th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
53.89 | SB | Jacob Simpson | 13th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
55.84 | SB | Tayvon King | 15th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.08 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.37 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:14.90 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:29.95 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Peyton Phipps | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-10 | SB | Kamden Gardner | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Logan Prinsen | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-11.5 | SB | Peyton Phipps | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-0 | SB | Quentin Hermios | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15-2 | SB | Tayvon King | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-10.5 | SB | Mychael Dickerson | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-9 | Mychael Dickerson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
32-6 | SB | Jacob Simpson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-5.5 | Tayvon King | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-6.5 | Gabriel Durgin | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | Kamden Gardner | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus (1kg) | |||||
78-4 | SB | Bryan Araujo | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
74-10 | Jesus Barroso | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
72-10 | SB | Juan Marron | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
71-9 | SB | Logan Prinsen | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put (4kg/8.8#) | |||||
34-8 | Lajket Kannangaki | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-7 | Bryan Araujo | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-4.75 | Jesus Barroso | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-3.75 | SB | Juan Marron | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |