Mountain Home High School - AR HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Boys Cross Country Championships
Arkansas Activities Association
Mountain Home High School - 11/7/2009
Last Completed Event
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Ramsey 12 Crowley's Ridge 18:01.74 1
2 Travis Williams 11 Magazine 18:25.78 2
3 Jeffrey Scott 10 Caddo Hills 18:27.28 3
4 Lance Beckman 10 Conway Christian 18:33.38 4
5 Brian Hooten 11 Guy-Perkins 18:40.58 5
6 Zach Brown 10 Sloan-Hendrix 18:51.62 6
7 David Reed 11 Eureka Springs 18:54.90 7
8 Joseph Thao 12 Magazine 18:58.05 8
9 Morgan Brown 10 Trinity Christian 18:59.04 9
10 Coty Towell 12 Crowley's Ridge 18:59.47 10
11 Churxa Yang 11 Magazine 19:01.68 11
12 Justin Whitehurst 11 West Side, GF 19:05.74 12
13 Tanner Elliott 10 Trinity Christian 19:16.92 13
14 Romain Dubois 12 Caddo Hills 19:34.57 14
15 Max Hilgendorf 12 Union Christian 19:35.30
16 Jeffrey Gough 09 Conway Christian 19:36.68 15
17 Trey Gibeault 12 Harmony Grove, B 19:41.32
18 Arty Wells 11 Eureka Springs 19:42.72 16
19 Jon Jarmon 11 Jasper 19:43.21
20 Frank Gonzalez 10 Caddo Hills 19:45.39 17
21 Colby Wallis 11 Crowley's Ridge 19:47.23 18
22 Sully Bigger 10 Crowley's Ridge 19:51.89 19
23 Ryan Huntze 10 Trinity Christian 20:05.02 20
24 Ethan Ellis 10 Conway Christian 20:09.06 21
25 Adam Watson 12 Crowley's Ridge 20:09.64 22
26 Jacob Worley 12 Eureka Springs 20:18.29 23
27 Alston Dwyer 09 Cotter 20:20.62 24
28 Wade Freer 11 Crowley's Ridge 20:23.00 25
29 Joseph Balch 12 Danville 20:25.90
30 Blake Winters 10 Caddo Hills 20:27.08 26
31 Will Henley 09 Conway Christian 20:30.76 27
32 Zac Morgan 12 Harmony Grove, B 20:31.64
33 Micheal Holcombe 11 Trinity Christian 20:32.55 28
34 Will Ward 10 Guy-Perkins 20:33.66 29
35 Bradely Porter 09 Caddo Hills 20:38.76 30
36 Cullen Murray 10 Trinity Christian 20:39.48 31
37 Cameron Johnson 09 Jasper 20:40.95
38 Matthew Bowlin 12 Conway Christian 20:50.99 32
39 Taylor Long 10 West Side, GF 20:52.11 33
40 Philipp Oestmann 12 Eureka Springs 20:52.50 34
41 Sonny Moua 10 Magazine 20:56.60 35
42 Long Yang 11 Magazine 20:57.21 36
43 Logan Bailey 09 West Side, GF 20:58.14 37
44 Roger Starks 11 Acorn 21:01.10 38
45 Cameron Dwyer 09 Cotter 21:02.55 39
46 Jacob Weidenfeller 11 Alpena 21:04.45
47 Colton Phillips 11 Harmony Grove, B 21:07.72
48 Holden Chadwick 11 Magazine 21:10.38 40
49 Kenny Shroyer 09 Jasper 21:16.93
50 Mark Spiropoulos 10 Trinity Christian 21:21.51 41
51 Cole Pearson 12 Crowley's Ridge 21:32.09 42
52 Alex Henry 09 Acorn 21:33.55 43
53 Taylor Harrington 12 Cotter 21:34.02 44
54 Kaleb Brumbelow 09 Acorn 21:36.50 45
55 David Gonzalez 12 Des Arc 21:36.90 46
56 Cody Barger 11 West Side, GF 21:41.87 47
57 Cameron Hobson 12 Trinity Christian 21:43.14 48
58 Dyllan Harrig 10 Cotter 21:46.76 49
59 Ian Reynolds 11 Eureka Springs 21:49.73 50
60 Jonathon Gonzalez 10 Des Arc 21:50.99 51
61 Austin Clark 09 Sloan-Hendrix 21:54.00 52
62 Alex Halper 10 Eureka Springs 22:15.93 53
63 Zack Jones 11 Union Christian 22:19.00
64 Ryan Evans 11 Magazine 22:21.42 54
65 Dylan Brown 10 Crowley's Ridge 22:27.15
66 Austin Bray 09 Haas Hall 22:29.59
67 Jonathan Bell 10 Des Arc 22:34.53 55
68 Josh Duncan 09 Caddo Hills 22:35.18 56
69 Louis Michel 11 Guy-Perkins 22:39.60 57
70 Wheeler Jones 09 Trinity Christian 22:43.49
71 Chris Verdoot 11 Eureka Springs 22:44.85 58
72 Colby Kennedy 09 Acorn 22:48.83 59
73 Sky McGrew 10 Caddo Hills 22:50.65 60
74 Heath Sullivan 10 Trinity Christian 22:51.47
75 Victor Cruz 12 Caddo Hills 23:07.30
76 Isaac Blankenship 10 Izard County 23:08.30
77 Keegan Wilber 09 Eureka Springs 23:15.56
78 Bradley Holbrook 11 Guy-Perkins 23:25.86 61
79 Chandler Cupp 10 Crowley's Ridge 23:27.75
80 Zeb Gibson 09 Sloan-Hendrix 23:39.35 62
81 Mohit Dalal 11 Eureka Springs 23:43.89
82 Dwayne Helms 09 Sloan-Hendrix 23:52.74 63
83 Tate Ledbetter 10 Acorn 24:06.36 64
84 Brandon Rooney 11 Guy-Perkins 24:06.89 65
85 Rene Cerda 09 Sloan-Hendrix 24:09.36 66
86 Quinton Merritt 09 West Side, GF 24:09.80 67
87 Cody Wallace 09 Conway Christian 24:10.23 68
88 Gabe Peck 09 West Side, GF 24:22.49 69
89 Aaron Slusser 09 Sloan-Hendrix 24:23.15 70
90 Phillip Dobson 11 Magazine 24:36.70
91 Casey Cothren 09 West Side, GF 24:43.59 71
92 Troy Moore 10 Des Arc 24:49.81 72
93 Blade Aleshire 09 Acorn 24:51.57 73
94 Isaac Ritter 10 Haas Hall 24:52.53
95 Alex Kertesz 11 Union Christian 24:53.00
96 Glendon Lackey 09 Jasper 24:57.79
97 Dalton Makamson 10 Magazine 25:02.92
98 Johnathan Hensley 12 Guy-Perkins 25:10.14 74
99 Chris Morgan 11 Salem 25:15.69
100 Griffin Guinn 09 Conway Christian 25:29.34 75
101 Cody Moore 09 Alpena 25:41.13
102 Tad Ramsey 09 West Side, GF 26:12.72
103 Clint Ray 12 Salem 26:19.01
104 Jeromy Roberts 12 Sloan-Hendrix 26:21.64 76
105 Madison Leach 11 Mt. Vernon-Enola 26:26.14 77
106 Cole Whitlock 12 Harmony Grove, B 26:29.85
107 Thomas Cooper 09 Cotter 27:03.90 78
108 Daniel Sutter 10 Caddo Hills 27:11.73
109 David Foster 12 Salem 27:26.74
110 Wyatt Beene 09 Mt. Vernon-Enola 27:37.67 79
111 Blaine Higgins 09 Acorn 27:56.45 80
112 Jordon Brown 11 Mt. Vernon-Enola 27:57.10 81
113 Sam Clem 10 Sloan-Hendrix 28:04.17
114 Eliott Pruett 10 Haas Hall 28:04.81
115 Garrett Whisenhunt 09 Guy-Perkins 28:08.81 82
116 Austin Rimmer 09 Guy-Perkins 28:15.53
117 Brian Gauch 12 Haas Hall 28:29.51
118 Tyler Booth 09 Sloan-Hendrix 28:30.20
119 Corey Brady 12 Mt. Vernon-Enola 28:31.75 83
120 Tyler Pate 11 Mt. Vernon-Enola 29:01.44 84
121 Jonathon Pirtle 10 Des Arc 31:03.61 85
122 Tanner Mix 11 Mt. Vernon-Enola 31:29.57 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Crowley's Ridge 70 1 10 18 19 22 25 42
Total Time: 1:36:49.97
Average: 19:22.00
2 Caddo Hills 90 3 14 17 26 30 56 60
Total Time: 1:38:53.08
Average: 19:46.62
3 Magazine 92 2 8 11 35 36 40 54
Total Time: 1:38:19.32
Average: 19:39.87
4 Conway Christian 99 4 15 21 27 32 68 75
Total Time: 1:39:40.87
Average: 19:56.18
5 Trinity Christian 101 9 13 20 28 31 41 48
Total Time: 1:39:33.01
Average: 19:54.61
6 Eureka Springs 130 7 16 23 34 50 53 58
Total Time: 1:41:38.14
Average: 20:19.63
7 West Side, GF 196 12 33 37 47 67 69 71
Total Time: 1:46:47.66
Average: 21:21.54
8 Guy-Perkins 217 5 29 57 61 65 74 82
Total Time: 1:49:26.59
Average: 21:53.32
9 Cotter 234 24 39 44 49 78
Total Time: 1:51:47.85
Average: 22:21.57
10 Sloan-Hendrix 249 6 52 62 63 66 70 76
Total Time: 1:52:27.07
Average: 22:29.42
11 Acorn 249 38 43 45 59 64 73 80
Total Time: 1:51:06.34
Average: 22:13.27
12 Des Arc 309 46 51 55 72 85
Total Time: 2:01:55.84
Average: 24:23.17
13 Mt. Vernon-Enola 404 77 79 81 83 84 86
Total Time: 2:19:34.10
Average: 27:54.82