Arkansas State High School XC Championship
November 03, 2017
Results By Race-Wizard.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
3A Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1910 Noah Eskew Jessieville High School 16:31.6 5:20/M
2 2 1906 Jake Carter Jessieville High School 17:28.6 5:38/M
3 3 371 Lexington Hilton Green Forest High School 17:40.4 5:42/M
4 4 604 Connor Jackson Manila High School 17:45.0 5:44/M
5 5 349 Dalton Jones Genoa Central High School 17:55.9 5:47/M
6 6 638 Kolten Smith Melbourne High School 18:12.2 5:52/M
7 7 367 Ezequiel Calderon Green Forest High School 18:21.9 5:55/M
8 (< 5) 562 Roc Webb Lamar High School 18:24.8 5:56/M
9 8 350 Jack Jones Genoa Central High School 18:29.0 5:58/M
10 9 348 Casey Eddy Genoa Central High School 18:31.3 5:58/M
11 10 354 Ryan Whitehead Genoa Central High School 18:38.6 6:01/M
12 11 1908 Landen Daley Jessieville High School 18:46.3 6:03/M
13 12 394 Carter Gobel Greenland High School 18:46.5 6:03/M
14 13 286 Anthony Tramonte Elkins High School 18:47.3 6:04/M
15 14 479 Peyton Allen Horatio 18:49.1 6:04/M
16 15 292 Jed Johnson Episcopal Collegiate School 18:50.2 6:05/M
17 16 110 Alex Ventress Bismarck High School 18:59.1 6:07/M
18 17 351 Caedmon Kyles Genoa Central High School 18:59.6 6:07/M
19 18 602 Austin Harmon Manila High School 19:01.8 6:08/M
20 19 634 Preston Clairday Melbourne High School 19:06.5 6:10/M
21 20 279 Kale Drummond Elkins High School 19:17.7 6:13/M
22 (< 5) 558 Aundray Cowians Lakeside Lake Village High School 19:19.5 6:14/M
23 21 38 Connor Skaggs Bald Knob High School 19:26.2 6:16/M
24 22 280 Issac Facio Elkins High School 19:30.2 6:17/M
25 23 283 Tyler King Elkins High School 19:34.2 6:19/M
26 (< 5) 610 Devon Pyles Mansfield High School 19:35.3 6:19/M
27 24 368 Colin Delavin Green Forest High School 19:36.5 6:19/M
28 25 289 Sidney Dassinger Episcopal Collegiate School 19:37.0 6:20/M
29 26 1913 Chase Pedersen Jessieville High School 19:37.2 6:20/M
30 27 108 Steven Roberson Bismarck High School 19:38.2 6:20/M
31 28 105 Dawson King Bismarck High School 19:39.9 6:20/M
32 29 109 Collier Robertson Bismarck High School 19:44.5 6:22/M
33 30 284 Osiris Nicholson Elkins High School 19:44.8 6:22/M
34 31 353 Stafford McQuerry Genoa Central High School 19:46.4 6:23/M
35 32 370 Jonathan Farias Green Forest High School 19:50.5 6:24/M
36 33 392 Tylor Bowman Greenland High School 20:03.8 6:28/M
37 (< 5) 819 Josh Hampton Rose Bud High School 20:06.1 6:29/M
38 34 373 Tono Mendez Green Forest High School 20:06.4 6:29/M
39 35 355 Weston Whitehead Genoa Central High School 20:07.2 6:29/M
40 (< 5) 443 Jordan Procell Harding Academy 20:08.9 6:30/M
41 36 291 Henry Jackson Episcopal Collegiate School 20:10.2 6:30/M
42 37 187 Jasper Burgess Clinton High School 20:15.2 6:32/M
43 38 285 Ezra Schulke Elkins High School 20:22.9 6:34/M
44 39 106 Colton McMullin Bismarck High School 20:24.1 6:35/M
45 (> 7) 347 Carson Bush Genoa Central High School 20:25.6 6:35/M
46 (< 5) 609 Joris Felius Mansfield High School 20:27.8 6:36/M
47 40 633 Blake Bledsoe Melbourne High School 20:28.9 6:36/M
48 41 191 Lathan Newland Clinton High School 20:29.6 6:36/M
49 42 372 Jair Juarez Green Forest High School 20:30.5 6:37/M
50 43 102 Sawyer Hardage Bismarck High School 20:31.4 6:37/M
51 44 369 Allen Deleon Green Forest High School 20:33.0 6:38/M
52 45 413 Jack Rossi Haas Hall Academy 20:33.5 6:38/M
53 46 164 Josh Lind Cedarville High School 20:34.0 6:38/M
54 47 36 Bradley Lyons Bald Knob High School 20:34.0 6:38/M
55 48 107 Criss Ramos Bismarck High School 20:40.9 6:40/M
56 49 1909 Charlie Davis Jessieville High School 20:42.3 6:41/M
57 (< 5) 559 Le'unte Lucas Lakeside Lake Village High School 20:42.9 6:41/M
58 50 482 Levi Lemons Horatio 20:48.8 6:43/M
59 51 412 Aidan Rheay Haas Hall Academy 20:51.7 6:44/M
60 52 161 Matthew Kattich Cedarville High School 20:54.9 6:45/M
61 53 395 Jamey Johnson Greenland High School 20:55.2 6:45/M
62 54 190 Aldrich Infante Clinton High School 20:57.7 6:45/M
63 (> 7) 352 Lucas Lanier Genoa Central High School 20:59.3 6:46/M
64 55 293 Andrew Mathews Episcopal Collegiate School 21:00.1 6:46/M
65 56 169 Tristan Rodriquez Centerpoint High School 21:00.3 6:46/M
66 (< 5) 821 Carson Lucena Rose Bud High School 21:02.7 6:47/M
67 57 294 Jack Noland Episcopal Collegiate School 21:03.5 6:47/M
68 58 288 Carter Bowden Episcopal Collegiate School 21:18.8 6:52/M
69 (> 7) 374 Urbano Reyes Green Forest High School 21:19.9 6:53/M
70 59 290 Whit Hyde Episcopal Collegiate School 21:22.0 6:54/M
71 60 282 Ethan Hipps Elkins High School 21:22.3 6:54/M
72 (< 5) 744 Jeb Melton Perryville High School 21:25.6 6:55/M
73 61 603 Garrett Hart Manila High School 21:26.3 6:55/M
74 (< 5) 791 Alex Poag Rivercrest High School 21:29.5 6:56/M
75 62 212 Brandon Marrufo Cossatot River High School 21:29.9 6:56/M
76 63 637 Ryan Moxley Melbourne High School 21:30.9 6:56/M
77 64 534 Ty Disotell Junction City 21:37.4 6:58/M
78 65 539 Scott Wallace Junction City 21:38.3 6:59/M
79 66 636 Jackson Kimble Melbourne High School 21:39.9 6:59/M
80 67 606 Brayden Mattingly Manila High School 21:40.8 6:59/M
81 68 35 Asher Hammrick Bald Knob High School 21:43.0 7:00/M
82 69 635 Riley Clairday Melbourne High School 21:43.5 7:00/M
83 70 483 Easten Leonard Horatio 21:44.7 7:01/M
84 (< 5) 444 Christian Hammons Harmony Grove-Haskell High School 21:47.4 7:02/M
85 71 410 Samuel Morrison Haas Hall Academy 21:47.6 7:02/M
86 72 605 Anthony Lopez Manila High School 21:47.8 7:02/M
87 73 414 Andew Young Haas Hall Academy 21:52.5 7:03/M
88 74 411 Andy Popp Haas Hall Academy 21:57.6 7:05/M
89 75 798 Hunter Swaim Riverside High School 22:01.6 7:06/M
90 (< 5) 178 Drew Kimmell Charleston High School 22:02.7 7:06/M
91 (< 5) 745 Henrique Parro Perryville High School 22:03.9 7:07/M
92 76 210 Hector Hernandez Cossatot River High School 22:11.0 7:09/M
93 77 487 Ryan Vaught Horatio 22:11.7 7:09/M
94 78 408 Dominic Dharwadker Haas Hall Academy 22:13.0 7:10/M
95 79 607 Connor Milligan Manila High School 22:25.4 7:14/M
96 (> 7) 281 Cody Hallmark Elkins High School 22:27.1 7:15/M
97 (< 5) 889 Alex Burris Smackover High School 22:32.0 7:16/M
98 (> 7) 296 Drew Vano Episcopal Collegiate School 22:35.0 7:17/M
99 80 163 Isaiah Lawson Cedarville High School 22:35.7 7:17/M
100 81 40 Billy Wolford Bald Knob High School 22:38.0 7:18/M
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 441 Evan Hall Harding Academy 22:38.6 7:18/M
102 (< 5) 792 Zachary White Rivercrest High School 22:38.9 7:18/M
103 82 167 Nate Oosterhous Centerpoint High School 22:39.0 7:18/M
104 83 393 Carlos Chavez Greenland High School 22:43.9 7:20/M
105 (< 5) 407 Dylan Reece Gurdon High School 22:50.7 7:22/M
106 84 207 Christian Alarcon Cossatot River High School 22:50.9 7:22/M
107 (< 5) 158 David Jennings Cedar Ridge High School 23:01.1 7:25/M
108 85 1912 Artem Homan Jessieville High School 23:05.1 7:27/M
109 86 793 Devaron Bowers Riverside High School 23:14.7 7:30/M
110 87 162 Wyatt Kattich Cedarville High School 23:18.9 7:31/M
111 88 160 Jacob Kattich Cedarville High School 23:29.4 7:35/M
112 (> 7) 287 Brayden Wood Elkins High School 23:32.4 7:35/M
113 89 171 Justin Woodall Centerpoint High School 23:35.0 7:36/M
114 90 396 Jack Quinn Greenland High School 23:37.6 7:37/M
115 (< 5) 747 Ethan Weaver Perryville High School 23:38.0 7:37/M
116 91 170 Daniel Watson Centerpoint High School 23:41.0 7:38/M
117 92 608 Mario Olivas Manila High School 23:44.9 7:39/M
118 93 1907 Aaron Combs Jessieville High School 23:47.4 7:40/M
119 94 409 Nikolas Montoya Haas Hall Academy 23:47.4 7:40/M
120 (> 7) 295 Henry Schock Episcopal Collegiate School 23:54.6 7:43/M
121 95 537 Kelley Graves Junction City 23:56.0 7:43/M
122 96 214 Dalton McKenzie Cossatot River High School 23:56.4 7:43/M
123 97 538 Chase Jerry Junction City 24:01.1 7:45/M
124 (> 7) 104 Nate Vick Bismarck High School 24:11.3 7:48/M
125 98 484 Wyatt Nelson Horatio 24:12.0 7:48/M
126 99 165 Luis Felix Centerpoint High School 24:23.7 7:52/M
127 100 211 Enrique Loredo Cossatot River High School 24:26.3 7:53/M
128 101 486 Freddy Torres Horatio 24:26.4 7:53/M
129 102 632 Kyle Anderson Melbourne High School 24:28.6 7:54/M
130 103 535 Braedon Farrar Junction City 24:31.9 7:55/M
131 (< 5) 822 Jason Pierce Rose Bud High School 24:35.0 7:56/M
132 (< 5) 328 David Rodriguez Fordyce High School 24:36.4 7:56/M
133 (< 5) 497 Landon Durham Hoxie High School 24:40.8 7:57/M
134 (< 5) 442 Garrett Harr Harding Academy 24:50.5 8:01/M
135 104 189 Cameron Cullum Clinton High School 24:53.7 8:02/M
136 105 215 Jordy Roldan Cossatot River High School 24:56.0 8:03/M
137 (> 7) 1911 Tyler Holloway Jessieville High School 24:57.6 8:03/M
138 106 208 Manuel Esquivel Cossatot River High School 25:03.9 8:05/M
139 107 480 Gelurdo Beurestro Horatio 25:10.0 8:07/M
140 (> 7) 485 Garrett Sharp Horatio 25:12.3 8:08/M
141 (> 7) 213 Koty Martin Cossatot River High School 25:20.4 8:10/M
142 (> 7) 103 Harrison Hilser Bismarck High School 25:34.6 8:15/M
143 108 795 Zeke Hill Riverside High School 25:44.0 8:18/M
144 (> 7) 481 Korey Cunningham Horatio 25:49.0 8:20/M
145 (< 5) 157 Logan Hutchison Cedar Ridge High School 25:49.7 8:20/M
146 109 37 Brendan Roberts Bald Knob High School 25:53.3 8:21/M
147 110 794 Jermey Hill Riverside High School 26:12.5 8:27/M
148 (< 5) 890 William Newton Smackover High School 26:29.8 8:33/M
149 111 796 Joseph Johnson Riverside High School 26:46.1 8:38/M
150 112 39 Jacob Theriault Bald Knob High School 26:48.0 8:39/M
151 113 166 keaton Goocher Centerpoint High School 26:54.2 8:41/M
152 114 34 Gabe Garner Bald Knob High School 27:25.9 8:51/M
153 115 797 Charlie McClure Riverside High School 28:08.3 9:05/M
154 (> 7) 209 Justin Frachiseur Cossatot River High School 28:16.2 9:07/M
155 (< 5) 406 Baylor Radford Gurdon High School 29:05.4 9:23/M
156 116 799 Adam Terrell Riverside High School 29:05.7 9:23/M
157 (< 5) 156 Derek Corson Cedar Ridge High School 29:07.2 9:24/M
158 117 192 Lucas Potts Clinton High School 30:09.5 9:44/M
Team Summary Report - Boys
3A Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Genoa Central High School 49 5 8 9 10 17 31 35
Top 5 Times: 1:32:34.5
2 Jessieville High School 89 1 2 11 26 49 85 93
Top 5 Times: 1:33:06.2
3 Green Forest High School 100 3 7 24 32 34 42 44
Top 5 Times: 1:35:35.8
4 Elkins High School 108 13 20 22 23 30 38 60
Top 5 Times: 1:36:54.5
5 Bismarck High School 139 16 27 28 29 39 43 48
Top 5 Times: 1:38:26.1
6 Episcopal Collegiate School 188 15 25 36 55 57 58 59
Top 5 Times: 1:40:41.1
7 Melbourne High School 194 6 19 40 63 66 69 102
Top 5 Times: 1:40:58.6
8 Manila High School 222 4 18 61 67 72 79 92
Top 5 Times: 1:41:41.9
9 Greenland High School 271 12 33 53 83 90
Top 5 Times: 1:46:07.4
10 Horatio 309 14 50 70 77 98 101 107
Top 5 Times: 1:47:46.4
11 Haas Hall Academy 314 45 51 71 73 74 78 94
Top 5 Times: 1:47:03.0
12 Bald Knob High School 326 21 47 68 81 109 112 114
Top 5 Times: 1:50:14.7
13 Cedarville High School 353 46 52 80 87 88
Top 5 Times: 1:50:53.1
14 Clinton High School 353 37 41 54 104 117
Top 5 Times: 1:56:46.0
15 Centerpoint High School 417 56 82 89 91 99 113
Top 5 Times: 1:55:19.1
16 Cossatot River High School 418 62 76 84 96 100 105 106
Top 5 Times: 1:54:54.8
17 Junction City 424 64 65 95 97 103
Top 5 Times: 1:55:44.8
18 Riverside High School 490 75 86 108 110 111 115 116
Top 5 Times: 2:03:59.1
Inc. Cedar Ridge High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Charleston High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Fordyce High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Gurdon High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Harding Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Harmony Grove-Haskell High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Hoxie High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lakeside Lake Village High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Lamar High School 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Mansfield High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Perryville High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Rivercrest High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Rose Bud High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Smackover High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times: